CCSU
 

CCSU Hall of Fame Members

Name Induction Year Team Graduation Year
Alexander Kaczynski 1987 Baseball/Basketball/Tennis/Track 1937
Chester Todzia 1985 Baseball/Men's Basketball/Football/Men's Tennis 1937
Thomas Grasso 1981 Football/Men's Basketball/Baseball/Men's Track & Field 1937
Daniel Gorman 1993 Football/Men's Basketball 1940
Daniel Griffiths 1980 Men's Basketball/Football/Men's Track & Field/Men's Golf 1940
Gerald Flood 1979 Football/Baseball 1940
Walter Suchodolski 1996 Football 1941
Arthur Kevorkian 1983 Football 1947
James Dooman 1991 Football/Men's Track & Field/Men's Basketball 1947
Ed Kusek 2004 Football 1950
Edward Rosmarin 1980 Men's Basketball 1950
John Canavari 1984 Men's Basketball/Baseball 1950
Marcell Greco 1988 Baseball/Football 1950
William Detrick 1979 Football/Men's Basketball/Baseball 1950
Frank Toro 1994 Football/Baseball/Men's Basketball/Men's Track 1952
William Massa 1985 Men's Basketball 1952
Herbert Pennoyer 1987 Baseball/Football 1953
Joseph Perrotta 1989 Baseball 1953
Richard Neville 1991 Baseball/Men's Basketball 1953
Thomas Deneen 1986 Baseball/Men's Basketball/Men's Track & Field 1953
Donald Luke 1988 Football/Men's Track & Field 1955
Ernest Sutkowski 1985 Football/Baseball 1955
Robert Skinner 1985 Football/Men's Track & Field 1955
Jake Salafia 2007 Football/Men's Track & Field 1956
Raymond Rondini 2003 Football 1956
Theodore Orzech 1984 Football/Men's Track & Field 1956
James Gallagher 2004 Men's Basketball 1957
Louis Magnoli 1987 Football 1957
Paul Amenta 1986 Football/Baseball 1957
Ron Pringle 2007 Head Softball Coach 1957
Edward Batogowski 1997 Men's Basketball/Men's Golf 1959
Jasper "Joe" Arnone 1981 Football 1959
Robert Zuffelato 2001 Men's Golf/Basketball 1959
Andrew Baylock 1980 Football/Baseball 1960
John Webster 2004 Men's Track & Field 1960
Rosemary McGuire 1983 Badminton/Field Hockey/Women's Tennis/Women's Basketball/Volleyball/Softball 1961
John Skubel 2003 Football/Men's Track & Field 1962
Gaetano Malizia 1984 Baseball/Football 1963
Julian Wojtusik 1984 Baseball 1963
Robert Reagan 1992 Men's Basketball 1963
Albert Pelligrinelli 1997 Football 1964
John Pazdar 1986 Men's Basketball/Men's Tennis 1964
Richard Lantz 1999 Football 1964
Earle L. Jackson 1999 Men's Basketball 1965
James Keefe 1979 Men's Track & Field/Cross Country 1965
Vincent Bonvino 1986 Football 1965
Norman Newfield 1988 Baseball/Football 1966
Thomas McGrath 1994 Baseball 1966
Daniel Banks 1988 Men's Track & Field 1967
Eugene Reily 1979 Men's Basketball/Baseball 1967
James Muraksi 1993 Men's Basketball 1967
Raymond Crothers 1983 Men's Track & Field/Cross Country 1967
Alfred Jutze 1979 Baseball/Football 1968
Jo-Anne Dimauro Staves 1988 Women's Basketball/Field Hockey/Volleyball/Tennis/Bowling 1969
Paul Zajac 2000 Men's Basketball 1969
Walter Fitzpatrick 1987 Men's Track & Field/Cross Country 1969
Charles Jones, Jr. 2010 Athletic Director 1970
Henry Marchetti 1989 Wrestling 1970
Howard Dickenman 1980 Men's Basketball 1970
Joseph DiCosimo 2010 Track & Field/Football 1970
Rick Fusari 2010 Baseball 1970
Norman Davidson 1980 Men's Swimming 1971
William Hunter 1996 Men's Basketball 1972
David Campo 2001 Football/Baseball 1973
John Nowobilski 1983 Men's Golf 1973
Gale Brown 2006 Volleyball 1974
Tom Cieslowski 2005 Men's Track & Field 1974
William Montgomery 1985 Baseball/Football 1974
David Szewczul 2009 Men's Golf 1976
John Iovino 2008 Baseball/Football 1976
Lucille Gecewicz 1989 Women's Basketball 1976
Mike Walton 2007 Football 1976
Constance Clabby 1987 Basketball/Volley/Softball 1977
Kate Mullen 2010 Field Hockey/Basketball/Softball 1978
Michael Tiagwad 1989 Football 1978
Mike Sherman 2002 Football 1978
Laura Hungerford 2003 Women's Basketball/Softball 1979
Linda Galati Farrington 1996 Volleyball 1979
Bradley Olson 1992 Men's Track & Field 1980
Donna Fiedorowicz 1986 Women's Basketball 1980
Mark Salge 2005 Wrestling 1980
Floyd Scholz 1991 Men's Track & Field 1981
James Nealy 1998 Men's Track & Field 1981
John Klein 1991 Football 1981
Dave Cameron 2009 Wrestling 1982
Robert Winn 2006 Men's Cross Country 1982
Cynthia Turcotte 1995 Softball 1983
Jerry Peplau 1998 Men's Golf 1983
Kenneth Hightower 2006 Men's Basketball 1984
Kevin Hightower 2007 Men's Basketball 1984
Adriene Pitts-Weatherford 1989 Women's Track & Field 1985
Greg Cate 1994 Men's Golf 1985
Shawn Baker 1997 Men's Golf 1985
Beryl Piper 1999 Women's Basketball 1987
Dawn Coccozza 1997 Women's Tennis 1987
Hope Linthicum 1993 Women's Basketball 1987
Sal Cintorino 2009 Football/Wrestling 1987
Kim Murphy-Francis 1995 Women's Tennis 1988
Scott Pioli 2005 Football 1988
Kevin Cranford 2006 Men's Track & Field 1989
Yvette Jones 1999 Women's Basketball 1989
Richard Leonard 1992 Men's Basketball 1991
Jacqueline Adams Cheney 2007 Women's Track & Field 1993
Bryan Heron 2000 Men's Basketball 1994
Tula Kofitsas 2008 Women's Basketball 1994
Doug Magazu 2000 Football 1996
Damian Johnson 2008 Men's Basketball 1998
Stan House 2008 Football 1999
Rick Mickens 2009 Basketball 2000
Jane McFarlane 2011 Women's Soccer 2000/ MS 2003
Corsley Edwards II 2011 Men's Basketball 2001
Jacqueline Hadden 2011 Women's Soccer 2001
Marcin Kaczmarek 2011 Men's Swimming & Diving 2002
Heather Gardiner 2009 Track & Field 2003
Ray "Jack" Suydam 2011 Swimming Posthumously
Brent Rutkowski 2010 Athletics Administrator
Carl Krein 1995 Athletic Trainer
Brenda Reilly 2001 Head Coach Volleyball/Softball
David Waskowitz 1981 Team Physician
William Moore 1983 Athletic Director
William Waskowitz 1999 Team Physician
Edward Owen 1979 Head Track & Field/Cross Country Coach
Frank Marietta 1981 Physical Education/Athletics Maintenance
Gabrielle Blockley 1979 Physical Education Professor
George Redman 2006 Football/Baseball/Wrestling Coach
Harrison Kaiser 1979 AD/PE Chair/Coach
Henry Majlinger 1979 Baseball/Football Coach
Herbert Welte 1979 CCSC President
Kenneth Pearson 1995 Men's Soccer
Lowell Lukas 1991 Head Golf Coach
Vic Stone 2008 Head Tennis Coach
William Loika 1981 Head Football Coach
William Reaves, Jr. 1998 Men's Basketball