March April 2014 May
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Towson's Whiting Turner Invitational
Postponed
31
at Towson's Whiting Turner Invitational
T9th of 22
1
vs. Mass.-Lowell
Final
W, 4-3

at Towson's Whiting Turner Invitational
7th of 22
2
vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Holy Cross
Final
W, 8-1
3
4
vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 6-0

at Stanford
All Day

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 8-7

at Florida Relays
All Day
5
vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 5-2

at AIC
All Day
4th of 20

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 4-0

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

at Seton Hall
All Day
T14 of 17

at AIC
All Day
5th of 20
6
vs. Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 6-5

at Lafayette Spring Invitational
4th of 16

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Wagner
Final
W, 4-0

at Seton Hall
All Day
13th of 17

at Wagner
Final
L, 15-7
7
at Lafayette Spring Invitational
2nd of 15
8
at Holy Cross
Final
W, 6-4
9
at Holy Cross
Final
W, 8-4
10
vs. Mass.-Lowell
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Mass.-Lowell
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
11
at Bryant
Final
L, 4-3

vs. St. Francis (Pa.)
Final
W, 11-10
12
at Bryant
Final
L, 2-0

at Bryant
Final
L, 12-4

vs. UMASS
@ Amherst, MA
All Day
4th of 11

at Bucknell
All Day
Unscored

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 1-0

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 5-0

vs. UMASS
@ Amherst, MA
All Day
6th of 11

at Bucknell
All Day
13
at Bryant
Final
W, 3-1

at FDU Intercollegiate
5th of 14

at Bryant
Final
W, 10-2

at Bryant
Final
L, 7-2

at Brown University
All Day

vs. Robert Morris
Final - 2OT
L, 9-8
14
at FDU Intercollegiate
3rd of 15

at Brown University
All Day
9th of 13
15
vs. Massachusetts
Postponed
16
17
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 6-5
18
at Fairleigh Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Fairleigh Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Princeton
All Day

at St. Francis (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at St. Francis (Pa.)
3:00 PM

vs. Bryant
4:00 PM

at Princeton
All Day
19
at Fairleigh Dickinson
1:00 PM

at Yale University

at Princeton
All Day

at Yale
All Day

at Robert Morris
12:00 PM

at Robert Morris
2:00 PM

at Princeton
All Day

at Yale
All Day
20
21
at Connecticut
3:00 PM
22
at Stony Brook
3:30 PM

vs. St. Peter's Peacock Invitational
@ Neshanic Valley Golf Course/Neshanic Station, N.J.
23
at Mass.-Lowell
3:00 PM

at Mass.-Lowell
5:00 PM
24
25
vs. Wagner
3:00 PM

at NEC Championships
All Day

vs. Sacred Heart
4:00 PM
26
vs. Wagner
1:00 PM

vs. Wagner
3:00 PM

at New Hampshire
All Day

at Jacksonville, FL
All Day

at NEC Championships
All Day

at New Hampshire
All Day

at Jacksonville, FL
All Day
27
vs. Wagner
1:00 PM

vs. Mount St. Mary's
12:00 PM

vs. Mount St. Mary's
2:00 PM

at NEC Championships
All Day

at LIU Brooklyn
12:00 PM
28
29
vs. Albany (N.Y.)
3:00 PM

at Hofstra
4:00 PM

at Hofstra
6:00 PM
30
1
vs. Quinnipiac
3:30 PM
2
at Fairfield
3:30 PM

at NEC Championships

vs. TBD
@ NEC SEMIFINALS @ High Seed
TBA
3
vs. Fairfield
1:00 PM

vs. Fairfield
3:00 PM

at NEC Championships

vs. NEC Championships
@ Robert Morris University
All Day

vs. NEC Championships
@ Robert Morris University
All Day