Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs North Dakota St.
@ Punta Gorda, FL
Final
L, 4-0

at BU Last Chance
Final

vs Boston College
@ Miami, FL
Final
L, 1-0

at BU Last Chance
Final
26
Robert Morris
Final
L, 67-51
27
28
at Wagner
Final
L, 73-61
1
2
at Furman
Final
L, 12-8

vs Dartmouth
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Final
L, 5-3

vs Northern Colo.
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Final
L, 8-3

at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final - OT
W, 83-77

at IC4A/ECAC Championships
Final
3
at Furman
Final
W, 10-2

at IC4A/ECAC Championships
Final

vs Northern Colo.
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Final
W, 6-0

at Arkansas
Final
L, 7-0

at IC4A/ECAC Championships
Final
4
at Furman
Final
L, 9-1

at IC4A/ECAC Championships
Final

vs Dartmouth
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
Final
L, 7-2

at Arkansas
Final
L, 6-5

at LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 63-57

at IC4A/ECAC Championships
Final
5
at Lonnie Barton Invitational

at Women's Zone Diving Championships @ Rutgers
12:00 PM

at Lonnie Barton Invitational
6
at Lonnie Barton Invitational

at Women's Zone Diving Championships @ Rutgers
11:00 AM

at Lonnie Barton Invitational

Hartford
Final
W, 19-4
7
at Robert Morris
Final
L, 60-54
8
9
vs Western Mich.
@ Clearwater, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs Rider
@ Clearwater, FL
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

at Siena
Final
L, 10-8
10
vs South Dakota St.
@ Clearwater, FL
Final
L, 2-0

vs Chattanooga
@ Clearwater, FL
Final - 8 innings
L, 7-5
11
vs Massachusetts
@ Northborough, Mass.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Lehigh
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 5-1
12
at Stetson
Final
L, 15-11
13
14
at Jacksonville
Final
L, 19-5
15
at Yale
Final
W, 4-3
16
at LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 10-7
17
at LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 15-4
18
at LIU Brooklyn
Final
L, 5-3
19
at Kingsmill Invitational hosted by W&M
20
Connecticut
Final - 10 innings
L, 7-3

at Seton Hall
Final
W, 6-1

at Kingsmill Invitational hosted by W&M
21
22
Quinnipiac
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1
23
Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 5-3

Hofstra
Final
L, 15-3
24
Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 9-5

Manhattan
Final - 9 innings
W, 5-4

Manhattan
Final
L, 2-0
25
Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 6-5

Iona
Final
W, 6-0

Boston U.
Final
L, 6-2
26
27
Fairfield
Final
L, 4-1
28
Brown
Final
W, 17-2

at Albany (N.Y.)
Final
L, 4-2

at Albany (N.Y.)
Final
L, 7-4

UMASS Lowell
Final
L, 11-6
29
30
at Connecticut
Final
L, 6-1

Sacred Heart
Final
W, 9-6

Sacred Heart
Final
L, 1-0
31
at Hartford
Final
L, 2-1

at Checkmate Match Play Challenge

at Black and Gold Invitational
All Day

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 2-1

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 10-0

at Black and Gold Invitational
All Day