Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Fri. 7 vs. Iona @ Dowling College Final - 11 innings W, 2-1
  at Dowling College
Fri. 14 at UCF Final L, 10-0
Sat. 15 at UCF Final L, 9-8
Sun. 16 at UCF Final - 10 innings W, 5-4
Tue. 18 vs. Army @ Winter Haven, FL Final L, 9-1
  Winter Haven, FL
Wed. 19 vs. Connecticut @ Winter Haven, FL Final - 10 innings L, 6-1
  Winter Haven, FL
Fri. 21 at Bethune-Cookman Final W, 2-1
Sat. 22 at Bethune-Cookman Final W, 8-6
Sun. 23 at Bethune-Cookman Final L, 4-0
Thu. 27 Quinnipiac Final L, 6-4
Sat. 29 Seton Hall Final W, 1-0
  Seton Hall Final L, 2-0
 
April
Tue. 1 UMass Lowell Final W, 4-3
Wed. 2 Rhode Island Final W, 3-1
Fri. 4 Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 5 Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 3-1
  Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 6 Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 6-5
Tue. 8 at Holy Cross Final W, 6-4
Fri. 11 at Bryant * Final L, 4-3
  Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 12 at Bryant * Final L, 2-0
  Smithfield, R.I.
  at Bryant * Final L, 12-4
  Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 13 at Bryant * Final W, 3-1
  Smithfield, R.I.
Tue. 15 Massachusetts Postponed
Thu. 17 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 6-5
Fri. 18 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 3-0
  at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 at Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 3-1
Mon. 21 at Connecticut Final L, 9-1
Tue. 22 at Stony Brook Final W, 4-1
Fri. 25 Wagner * Final W, 8-2
  Wagner * Final - 9 innings W, 2-1
Sat. 26 Wagner * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 27 Wagner * Final W, 7-0
 
May
Thu. 1 Albany (N.Y.) Final W, 6-4
Sat. 3 at Fairfield Final L, 9-2
  at Fairfield Final - 8 innings W, 7-4
Sun. 4 Fairfield Final L, 3-1
Fri. 9 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 10 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 11 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 3-0
  LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 10-1
Tue. 13 at Hartford Final W, 5-1
Thu. 15 Sacred Heart * Final - 13 innings L, 8-7
  Sacred Heart * Final - 7 innings W, 5-3
Sat. 17 Sacred Heart * Final W, 9-2
  Sacred Heart * Final L, 5-2
Thu. 22 vs. Sacred Heart @ Dodd Stadium - Norwich, CT Final W, 4-3
  NEC Tournament
Fri. 23 vs. Bryant @ Dodd Stadium - Norwich, CT Final L, 3-0
  NEC Tournament
Sat. 24 at Sacred Heart Final L, 2-0
  Northeast Conference Tournament
 
March
Sat. 7 Northeastern Final - 11 innings L, 5-3
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 8 Brown Final - 13 innings W, 5-4
  New Britain, CT
Mon. 9 Northeastern Final L, 5-2
  New Britain, CT
Tue. 10 Holy Cross Final L, 9-4
  New Britain, CT
Wed. 11 Hartford Final L, 4-3
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 13 at VMI Final W, 3-1
  Lexington, VA
Sun. 15 at VMI Final W, 6-5
  Lexington, VA
  at VMI Final W, 4-2
  Lexington, VA
Tue. 17 Albany (N.Y.) Final L, 3-2
  New Britain, CT
Thu. 19 Marist Final W, 13-4
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 22 at St. John's (N.Y.) Final L, 3-0
  Queens, NY
Tue. 24 Quinnipiac Final W, 8-1
  New Britain, CT
Wed. 25 Connecticut Final L, 17-2
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 27 at Penn St. Final L, 5-2
  University Park, PA
Sun. 29 at Penn St. Final L, 4-1
  University Park, PA
  at Penn St. Final L, 13-3
  University Park, PA
 
April
Thu. 2 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 4-3
  Emmitsburg, MD
  at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 4-0
  Emmitsburg, MD
Fri. 3 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 5-1
  Emmitsburg, MD
Sat. 4 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 7-6
  Emmitsburg, MD
Wed. 8 at Quinnipiac Final - 12 innings L, 9-8
  Hamden, CT
Fri. 10 Bryant * Final L, 15-5
  New Britain, CT
Sat. 11 Bryant * Final W, 2-1
  New Britain, CT
  Bryant * Final L, 8-0
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 12 Bryant * Final W, 7-6
  New Britain, CT
Tue. 14 Massachusetts Final L, 6-0
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 17 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 4-1
  New Britain, CT
Sat. 18 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 7-3
  New Britain, CT
  Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 13-3
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 19 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 6-4
  New Britain, CT
Tue. 21 at Siena Final W, 6-4
  Loudonville, NY
Wed. 22 Stony Brook Final - 8 innings L, 12-6
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 24 at Wagner * Final L, 12-0
  Staten Island, NY
Sat. 25 at Wagner * Final L, 12-6
  Staten Island, NY
  at Wagner * Final L, 8-2
  Staten Island, NY
Sun. 26 at Wagner * Final L, 4-1
  Staten Island, NY
 
May
Fri. 1 at Iona Final L, 5-4
  New Rochelle, NY
Sat. 2 Iona Final L, 2-0
  New Britain, CT
  Iona Final L, 3-2
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 8 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 6-3
  Brooklyn, NY
Sat. 9 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 6-0
  Brooklyn, NY
  at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 6-2
  Brooklyn, NY
Sun. 10 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 9-5
  Brooklyn, NY
Tue. 12 at Hartford Final W, 8-5
  West Hartford, CT
Thu. 14 Sacred Heart * Final L, 7-2
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 15 Sacred Heart * Final L, 7-1
  New Britain, CT
  Sacred Heart * Final W, 3-1
  New Britain, CT
Sat. 16 Sacred Heart * Final L, 10-1
  New Britain, CT
* Conference
Bold: Home event