Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Sat. 7 Northeastern Final - 11 innings L, 5-3
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 8 Brown Final - 13 innings W, 5-4
  New Britain, CT
Mon. 9 Northeastern Final L, 5-2
  New Britain, CT
Tue. 10 Holy Cross Final L, 9-4
  New Britain, CT
Wed. 11 Hartford Final L, 4-3
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 13 at VMI Final W, 3-1
  Lexington, VA
Sun. 15 at VMI Final W, 6-5
  Lexington, VA
  at VMI Final W, 4-2
  Lexington, VA
Tue. 17 Albany (N.Y.) Final L, 3-2
  New Britain, CT
Thu. 19 Marist Final W, 13-4
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 22 at St. John's (N.Y.) Final L, 3-0
  Queens, NY
Tue. 24 Quinnipiac Final W, 8-1
  New Britain, CT
Wed. 25 Connecticut Final L, 17-2
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 27 at Penn St. Final L, 5-2
  University Park, PA
Sun. 29 at Penn St. Final L, 4-1
  University Park, PA
  at Penn St. Final L, 13-3
  University Park, PA
 
April
Thu. 2 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 4-3
  Emmitsburg, MD
  at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 4-0
  Emmitsburg, MD
Fri. 3 at Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 5-1
  Emmitsburg, MD
Sat. 4 at Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 7-6
  Emmitsburg, MD
Wed. 8 at Quinnipiac Final - 12 innings L, 9-8
  Hamden, CT
Fri. 10 Bryant * Final L, 15-5
  New Britain, CT
Sat. 11 Bryant * Final W, 2-1
  New Britain, CT
  Bryant * Final L, 8-0
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 12 Bryant * Final W, 7-6
  New Britain, CT
Tue. 14 Massachusetts Final L, 6-0
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 17 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 4-1
  New Britain, CT
Sat. 18 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 7-3
  New Britain, CT
  Fairleigh Dickinson * Final W, 13-3
  New Britain, CT
Sun. 19 Fairleigh Dickinson * Final L, 6-4
  New Britain, CT
Tue. 21 at Siena Final W, 6-4
  Loudonville, NY
Wed. 22 Stony Brook Final - 8 innings L, 12-6
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 24 at Wagner * Final L, 12-0
  Staten Island, NY
Sat. 25 at Wagner * Final L, 12-6
  Staten Island, NY
  at Wagner * Final L, 8-2
  Staten Island, NY
Sun. 26 at Wagner * Final L, 4-1
  Staten Island, NY
 
May
Fri. 1 at Iona Final L, 5-4
  New Rochelle, NY
Sat. 2 Iona Final L, 2-0
  New Britain, CT
  Iona Final L, 3-2
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 8 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 6-3
  Brooklyn, NY
Sat. 9 at LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 6-0
  Brooklyn, NY
  at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 6-2
  Brooklyn, NY
Sun. 10 at LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 9-5
  Brooklyn, NY
Tue. 12 at Hartford Final W, 8-5
  West Hartford, CT
Thu. 14 Sacred Heart * Final L, 7-2
  New Britain, CT
Fri. 15 Sacred Heart * Final L, 7-1
  New Britain, CT
  Sacred Heart * Final W, 3-1
  New Britain, CT
Sat. 16 Sacred Heart * Final L, 10-1
  New Britain, CT
 
February
Fri. 26 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final W, 3-0
  North Charlotte Regional Park
Sat. 27 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Port Charlotte, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  North Charlotte Regional Park
Sun. 28 vs. St. Bonaventure @ Punta Gorda, FL Final L, 6-2
  South County Regional Park
 
March
Sat. 5 at Navy Final W, 3-2
  at Navy Final W, 9-2
Sun. 6 at Navy Final W, 8-1
Wed. 9 Hartford Final L, 11-9
Fri. 11 vs. Evansville @ Lynchburg, VA Final L, 5-0
  at Liberty Final L, 5-1
Sat. 12 vs. Evansville @ Lynchburg, VA Final W, 9-5
Sun. 13 at Liberty Final L, 7-5
Tue. 15 Albany (N.Y.) Final L, 6-1
Fri. 18 Bryant * Final L, 6-1
  Bryant * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 19 Bryant * Final L, 7-0
  Bryant * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 23 at Connecticut Final W, 8-4
Sat. 26 Iona Final L, 6-3
  Iona Final - 9 innings W, 5-4
Tue. 29 at Rhode Island Final L, 5-1
 
April
Fri. 1 at Wagner * Final L, 16-2
  at Wagner * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 2 at Wagner * Final W, 5-4
  at Wagner * Final W, 8-2
Wed. 6 Quinnipiac Final L, 9-5
Fri. 8 Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 19-4
Sat. 9 Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 2-0
  Mount St. Mary's * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 10 Mount St. Mary's * Final L, 6-4
Tue. 12 at Massachusetts Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
Fri. 15 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 11-4
Sat. 16 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 3-2
  at Sacred Heart * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 17 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 7-4
Tue. 19 Siena Final W, 6-5
Fri. 22 LIU Brooklyn * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 23 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 3-1
  LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 24 LIU Brooklyn * Final W, 13-4
Tue. 26 at Albany (N.Y.) Cancelled
Fri. 29 at Northeastern Final L, 2-1
Sat. 30 at Northeastern 11:00 AM
  at Northeastern 1:00 PM
 
May
Tue. 3 at Quinnipiac 3:00 PM
Fri. 6 at Fairleigh Dickinson * 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Fairleigh Dickinson * 1:00 PM
  at Fairleigh Dickinson * 3:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Fairleigh Dickinson * 1:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Bryant * 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Bryant * 1:00 PM
  at Bryant * 3:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Bryant * 1:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Hartford 11:00 AM
Thu. 19 Wagner * 3:00 PM
Fri. 20 Wagner * 1:00 PM
  Wagner * 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Wagner * 1:00 PM
Thu. 26 vs. Northeast Conference Tournament @ Dodd Stadium | Norwich, CT TBA
Fri. 27 vs. Northeast Conference Tournament @ Dodd Stadium | Norwich, CT TBA
Sat. 28 vs. Northeast Conference Tournament @ Dodd Stadium | Norwich, CT TBA
* Conference
Bold: Home event
PrestoSports