Men's Track & Field

2009 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Luke Albertson full bio Luke Albertson DISTANCE So. Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Sam Alexander full bio Sam Alexander DISTANCE Fr. Waterford, CT / Waterford
Ben Joyce full bio Ben Joyce DISTANCE Fr. Rocky Hill, CT / Rocky Hill
Harrison Katz full bio Harrison Katz DISTANCE Fr. Southbury, CT / Pomperaug
Kyle Langlais full bio Kyle Langlais DISTANCE Sr. Bristol, CT / Bristol Central
Anthony Marceau full bio Anthony Marceau DISTANCE So. Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Eric Normandin full bio Eric Normandin DISTANCE Fr. Thomaston, CT / Thomaston
Tim Poulin full bio Tim Poulin DISTANCE Fr. East Haven, CT / East Haven
Peter San full bio Peter San DISTANCE Fr. Cheshire, CT / Cheshire
Ry Sanderson full bio Ry Sanderson DISTANCE Jr. Bantam, CT / The Forman School
Jeremy Schmid full bio Jeremy Schmid DISTANCE Fr. Litchfield, CT / Litchfield
Kevin Tiernan full bio Kevin Tiernan DISTANCE Fr. Milford, CT / Jonathan Law
Dan Watson full bio Dan Watson DISTANCE Fr. New Milford, CT / New Milford
Robert Weston full bio Robert Weston DISTANCE So. Middletown, CT / Middletown
Matthew Whalen full bio Matthew Whalen DISTANCE Sr. Manchester, CT / Manchester
Clinton DePaolo full bio Clinton DePaolo HURDLES/JUMPS Sr. Southington, CT / Southington
Matt Berube full bio Matt Berube JUMPER/SPRINTER Fr. Southington, CT / Southington
Nick Trifone full bio Nick Trifone JUMPS Fr. Cheshire, CT / Cheshire
Jeffrey Labonte full bio Jeffrey Labonte JUMPS/SPRINTS Fr. Naugatuck, CT / Naugatuck
Eric Rathbun full bio Eric Rathbun JUMPS/SPRINTS So. Waterford, CT / Waterford
Evan Babinski full bio Evan Babinski MIDDLE DISTANCE Fr. - / Lyman Memorial
Anthony Gonsalves full bio Anthony Gonsalves MIDDLE DISTANCE Fr. Pawtucket, RI / Tolman
Benjamin Lazarus full bio Benjamin Lazarus MIDDLE DISTANCE Fr. Waterford, CT / Waterford
R.J. Simeone full bio R.J. Simeone MIDDLE DISTANCE Jr. Farmington, CT / Farmington
Michael Waterbury full bio Michael Waterbury MIDDLE DISTANCE Fr. Higganum, CT / Haddam-Killingworth
Eric Bade full bio Eric Bade SPRINTS Fr. Tolland, CT / Tolland
Elijah Boles full bio Elijah Boles SPRINTS Fr. Torrington, CT / Torrington
Brian Lowe full bio Brian Lowe SPRINTS So. Enfield, CT / Enrico Fermi
Myles Mason full bio Myles Mason SPRINTS Fr. New Britain, CT / New Britain
Nick Rosa full bio Nick Rosa SPRINTS Fr. Danbury, CT / Danbury
Sean Smith full bio Sean Smith SPRINTS Sr. Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Dionis White full bio Dionis White SPRINTS Fr. Colchester, CT / Bacon Academy
Tom Hylan full bio Tom Hylan SPRINTS/HURDLES Sr. Trumbull, CT / Trumbull
Doug Harding full bio Doug Harding THROWS So. Ellington, CT / Ellington
Nate Mitchell full bio Nate Mitchell THROWS Fr. Farmington, CT / Farmington
Rashad Williams full bio Rashad Williams THROWS Fr. West Hartford, CT / Conrad
PrestoSports