2012 Men's Track & Field Roster


Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Sam Alexander DISTANCE Sr. Waterford, CT/Waterford
Greg Andrade JUMPS Fr. Windsor, CT/Windsor
Bruce Berkeley DISTANCE So. Stratford, CT/Bunnell
Matt Berube JUMPS Sr. Southington, CT/Southington
Brian Biekert DISTANCE Fr. Groton, CT/Fitch
Elijah Boles SPRINTS Sr. Torrington, CT/Torrington
Keith Boyd-Carter JUMPS/SPRINTS Jr. Waterbury, CT/Kennedy
Ryan Budd SPRINTS/HURDLES So. Riverhead, NY/Riverhead
Stephen Crouse DISTANCE Fr. Ellington/Ellington
Leonardo Davidson THROWS So. Easton, PA/Wilson Area
Colby Delbene DISTANCE Jr. Pawling, NY/Pawling
Joey Farrington DISTANCE Fr. Stratford, CT/Bunnell
Michael Ficorilli THROWS So. Guilford, CT/Guilford
Jamal Fruster SPRINTS Fr. East Hartford, CT/East Hartford
Jamaal Gee SPRINTS Fr. Naugatuck, CT/Naugatuck
Anthony Gonsalves MIDDLE DISTANCE Sr. Pawtucket, RI/Tolman
Kenneth Heron SPRINTS Fr. Jamaica/
Andrew Hill DISTANCE So. Colchester, CT/Bacon Academy
Dan Hopper SPRINTS Jr. New Fairfield, CT/New Fairfield
Patrick Hubbell DISTANCE Fr. North Haven, CT/North Haven
Craig Hunt DISTANCE Jr. New Milford, CT/New Milford
Benjamin Kegler THROWS Fr. Old Saybrook, CT/Old Saybrook
Jon Krell DISTANCE Jr. Farmington, CT/Farmington
Zachary Langs HURDLES Fr. Windsor, CT/Windsor
Benjamin Lazarus DISTANCE Sr. Waterford, CT/Waterford
Harry Lewis SPRINTS Sr. Hamden, CT/
Nick Lindblom Hurdles Jr. New Milford, CT/New Milford
Andy Pullaro DISTANCE Fr. Washington, CT/Shepaug
Aaron Radden SPRINTS Jr. Waterbury, CT/Sacred Heart
Garri Saganenko DISTANCE Fr. Coginchaug/Durham
Chris Savvidou SPRINTS So. Beacon Falls, CT/Woodland Regional
Jeremy Schmid DISTANCE Sr. Litchfield, CT/Litchfield
Alex Smith SPRINTS Fr. Windsor, CT/Windsor
Nick Trifone JUMPS Sr. Cheshire, CT/Cheshire
Matt Walker DISTANCE So. Southington, CT/Southington
Michael Waterbury MIDDLE DISTANCE Sr. Higganum, CT/Haddam-Killingworth
Jordan Watkins HURDLES So. Watertown, CT/Watertown
Robert Weston DISTANCE Sr. Middletown, CT/Middletown
Rashad Williams THROWS Sr. West Hartford, CT/Conard

Head Coach: Eric Blake
Assistant Coaches: Katie Souviney, Kyle Greene-Pendelton, Brad Dion, Patrick Waszcza