CCSU
 

2012 Men's Track & Field Roster


Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Sam Alexander DISTANCE Sr. Waterford, CT/Waterford
Bruce Berkeley DISTANCE So. Stratford, CT/Bunnell
Brian Biekert DISTANCE Fr. Groton, CT/Fitch
Stephen Crouse DISTANCE Fr. Ellington/Ellington
Colby Delbene DISTANCE Jr. Pawling, NY/Pawling
Joey Farrington DISTANCE Fr. Stratford, CT/Bunnell
Andrew Hill DISTANCE So. Colchester, CT/Bacon Academy
Patrick Hubbell DISTANCE Fr. North Haven, CT/North Haven
Craig Hunt DISTANCE Jr. New Milford, CT/New Milford
Jon Krell DISTANCE Jr. Farmington, CT/Farmington
Benjamin Lazarus DISTANCE Sr. Waterford, CT/Waterford
Andy Pullaro DISTANCE Fr. Washington, CT/Shepaug
Garri Saganenko DISTANCE Fr. Coginchaug/Durham
Jeremy Schmid DISTANCE Sr. Litchfield, CT/Litchfield
Matt Walker DISTANCE So. Southington, CT/Southington
Robert Weston DISTANCE Sr. Middletown, CT/Middletown
Zachary Langs HURDLES Fr. Windsor, CT/Windsor
Nick Lindblom Hurdles Jr. New Milford, CT/New Milford
Jordan Watkins HURDLES So. Watertown, CT/Watertown
Greg Andrade JUMPS Fr. Windsor, CT/Windsor
Matt Berube JUMPS Sr. Southington, CT/Southington
Nick Trifone JUMPS Sr. Cheshire, CT/Cheshire
Keith Boyd-Carter JUMPS/SPRINTS Jr. Waterbury, CT/Kennedy
Anthony Gonsalves MIDDLE DISTANCE Sr. Pawtucket, RI/Tolman
Michael Waterbury MIDDLE DISTANCE Sr. Higganum, CT/Haddam-Killingworth
Elijah Boles SPRINTS Sr. Torrington, CT/Torrington
Jamal Fruster SPRINTS Fr. East Hartford, CT/East Hartford
Jamaal Gee SPRINTS Fr. Naugatuck, CT/Naugatuck
Kenneth Heron SPRINTS Fr. Jamaica/
Dan Hopper SPRINTS Jr. New Fairfield, CT/New Fairfield
Harry Lewis SPRINTS Sr. Hamden, CT/
Aaron Radden SPRINTS Jr. Waterbury, CT/Sacred Heart
Chris Savvidou SPRINTS So. Beacon Falls, CT/Woodland Regional
Alex Smith SPRINTS Fr. Windsor, CT/Windsor
Ryan Budd SPRINTS/HURDLES So. Riverhead, NY/Riverhead
Leonardo Davidson THROWS So. Easton, PA/Wilson Area
Michael Ficorilli THROWS So. Guilford, CT/Guilford
Benjamin Kegler THROWS Fr. Old Saybrook, CT/Old Saybrook
Rashad Williams THROWS Sr. West Hartford, CT/Conard

Head Coach: Eric Blake
Assistant Coaches: Katie Souviney, Kyle Greene-Pendelton, Brad Dion, Patrick Waszcza