CCSU
 

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 05:40 PM
              Central Connecticut Track & Field Meet - 3/22/2014               
                           New Britain, Connecticut                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart           12.61      12.83   0.3  10   
  2 Sobah, Tonique            JR American Int           12.50      12.87   0.3   8   
  3 Truman, Sherise           FR Central Conn           12.40      12.91   0.3   6   
  4 Bryant, Brittany          SO American Int           12.85      13.12   0.3   5   
  5 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart           12.92      13.65   0.3   4   
  6 Noble, Shantel            SR American Int           12.65      15.10   0.3   3   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Truman, Sherise           FR Central Conn           25.90      26.31   2.1  3  10   
  2 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart           26.52      26.55   2.1  3   8   
  3 Blamahsah, Shaina         FR American Int           26.45      26.61   2.1  3   6   
  4 Lobaton, Karen            SO Rhode Island           26.14      26.87   2.1  3   5   
  5 Marks, Ashleigh           SO Rhode Island           26.48      27.33   2.1  3   4   
  6 Cronin, Shay              JR Sacred Heart           26.71      27.38   2.1  3   3   
  7 Sobah, Tonique            JR American Int           27.50      27.80  -1.3  2   2   
  8 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart           26.62      28.04   2.1  3   1   
  9 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart           26.81      28.15  -1.3  2 
 10 Zangrillo, Christine      FR Sacred Heart           26.95      28.41  -1.3  2 
 11 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann    FR Sacred Heart           26.72      28.68   2.1  3 
 12 Knight, Katherine         SR Sacred Heart           27.73      28.75  -1.3  2 
 13 Wallis, Sarah             JR Sacred Heart           28.31      30.15  -1.3  2 
 14 Patterson, Jasmine        SR American Int           27.50      31.64  -1.3  2 
 15 Isaacson, Sara            SO Sacred Heart           29.85      33.18   2.6  1 
 16 Kittler, Megan            FR Sacred Heart           29.99      33.53   2.6  1 
 17 Kiss, Emily               JR Sacred Heart           29.97      34.50   2.6  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Noble, Shantel            SR American Int           59.37    1:01.02   2  10   
  2 Cronin, Shay              JR Sacred Heart         1:00.45    1:01.56   2   8   
  3 Deer, Chantelle           SO Central Conn           58.00    1:02.16   2   6   
  4 Anderson, Akayla          FR American Int           59.25    1:02.55   2   5   
  5 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann    FR Sacred Heart         1:00.46    1:03.38   2   4   
  6 Salmon, Alessandra        SO Central Conn           59.99    1:03.57   2   3   
  7 Zangrillo, Christine      FR Sacred Heart         1:03.86    1:03.88   1   2   
  8 Burns, Meghan             SR Central Conn         1:01.00    1:04.13   2   1   
  9 Westby, Catherine         SR Sacred Heart         1:01.09    1:05.49   1 
 10 Wood, Julia               FR Fairfield            1:05.00    1:10.52   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart         2:16.56    2:20.15   2  10   
  2 Carey, Bridget            SO Sacred Heart         2:17.57    2:21.55   2   8   
  3 Lepage, Taylor            JR Central Conn         2:19.54    2:23.39   2   6   
  4 Vickers, Stephanie        FR Fairfield            2:24.00    2:27.37   2   5   
  5 Forte, Caitlin            JR Fairfield            2:25.00    2:31.21   2   4   
  6 Cherutich, Jeptui         SR American Int         2:28.00    2:31.92   1   3   
  7 Crimmins, Maureen         JR Fairfield            2:25.00    2:32.90   2   2   
  8 Therrien, Michael         JR Fairfield            2:25.00    2:34.90   2   1   
  9 Brunjes, Charlotte        SO Siena                2:37.00    2:37.94   1 
 10 Woods, Kathleen           FR Fairfield            2:30.00    2:38.20   1 
 11 Jerotich, Pascaline       FR American Int         2:28.00    2:38.54   1 
 12 Bauer, Shannon            FR Siena                2:35.00    2:39.36   1 
 13 Fuller, Maggie            SO Hartford             2:45.01    2:45.27   1 
 14 Simms, Deidre             SO Fairfield            2:40.00    2:47.93   1 
 15 Dorrough, Jessica         SO Hartford             2:44.23    2:55.14   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cherutich, Jeptui         SR American Int         4:43.00    4:52.84   2  10   
  2 Hickey, Shannon           SO Sacred Heart         4:57.18    4:53.03   2   8   
  3 Morelli, Rachel           SR Quinnipiac           4:51.00    4:53.51   2   6   
  4 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart         4:46.39    4:56.54   2   5   
  5 Humphreys, Jill              Quinnipiac           4:51.00    4:59.05   2   4   
  6 Kaeslin, Alexandra        SO Sacred Heart         4:57.18    4:59.44   2   3   
  7 Forte, Caitlin            JR Fairfield            4:50.00    5:00.31   2   2   
  8 Vickers, Stephanie        FR Fairfield            5:00.00    5:00.57   2   1   
  9 Gray, Cynthia             SO Sacred Heart         4:57.18    5:06.72   2 
 10 Donnelly, Christine       SO Sacred Heart         4:57.18    5:07.56   2 
 11 Crimmins, Maureen         JR Fairfield            4:55.00    5:08.31   2 
 12 Lepage, Taylor            JR Central Conn         5:03.46    5:08.99   1 
 13 Barker, Molly             FR Sacred Heart         4:57.18    5:09.32   2 
 14 Therrien, Michael         JR Fairfield            5:00.00    5:10.02   2 
 15 Muhuhu, Mercy             FR American Int         5:30.00    5:11.88   1 
 16 Hutch, Meghan             FR Sacred Heart         5:12.78    5:11.95   1 
 17 Bauer, Shannon            FR Siena                5:14.00    5:12.14   1 
 18 Kelly, Zoe                FR Sacred Heart         4:57.18    5:12.29   2 
 19 Woods, Kathleen           FR Fairfield            5:10.00    5:12.53   1 
 20 Messier, Stephanie        JR Sacred Heart         5:12.78    5:21.40   1 
 21 Stoldt, Lindsay              Unattached           5:25.00   X5:23.89   1 
 22 Brunjes, Charlotte        SO Siena                5:22.00    5:24.26   1 
 23 Jerotich, Pascaline       FR American Int         4:50.00    5:24.30   2 
 24 Schwab, Maria             FR Sacred Heart         5:12.78    5:25.54   1 
 25 Sericolo, Sydney          FR Siena                5:20.00    5:25.75   1 
 26 Conte, Caroline           FR Sacred Heart         5:32.00    5:33.14   1 
 27 O'Neill, Leah             FR Sacred Heart                    5:34.67   1 
 28 Lancto, Kristen           SO Siena                5:20.00    5:35.01   1 
 29 Vezza, Gabriella          FR Fairfield            5:20.00    5:38.17   1 
 30 Langdon, Shannon          FR Sacred Heart         5:29.86    5:41.32   1 
 31 Cote, Nicole              FR Sacred Heart         5:30.25    5:44.21   1 
 -- Renzi, Danielle           JR Fairfield            4:55.00        DNF   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gates, Ally               SO Central Conn        17:45.00   18:38.30   10   
  2 MacFarlane, Christie      SO Siena               18:26.14   18:49.07    8   
  3 Quinn, Kelly              FR Sacred Heart        18:51.69   19:03.88    6   
  4 Gagliostro, Teresa        SR Sacred Heart        18:24.89   19:20.66    5   
  5 Arcuri, Lindsay           FR Sacred Heart        18:50.21   19:30.08    4   
  6 Bent, Sarah               FR Sacred Heart        19:58.00   20:34.57    3   
  7 Nacci, Sarah              FR Sacred Heart                   21:40.32    2   
  8 Maxson, Hillary           SR Fairfield           20:00.00   21:44.05    1   
  9 Sheridan, Kate            FR Sacred Heart        20:35.02   21:51.49  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pasko, Kelly              FR Unattached          38:51.00  X36:19.67  
  2 Barry, Megan              SR Hartford            36:40.59   36:27.84   10   
  3 Buckley, Sara             SO Hartford                       41:19.14    8   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Central Conn           14.44      15.08  -1.4  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Central Conn           15.40      15.56  -1.4   8   
  3 Wolliston, Melissa        FR Central Conn           14.90      15.65  -1.4   6   
  4 Lobaton, Karen            SO Rhode Island           15.73      15.85  -1.4   5   
  5 Marks, Ashleigh           SO Rhode Island           15.53      16.00  -1.4   4   
  6 Knight, Katherine         SR Sacred Heart           15.55      16.30  -1.4   3   
  7 Hicks, Sarah              FR Central Conn           15.60      17.34  -1.4   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Central Conn         1:03.50    1:08.01   10   
  2 McCalla, Jenean           JR Central Conn         1:09.50    1:13.91    8   
  3 Wolliston, Melissa        FR Central Conn         1:08.75    1:16.05    6   
  4 Williams, Brittany        FR Central Conn         1:13.00    1:17.86    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Willsey, Jacqueline       FR Fairfield           11:45.00   11:34.24   10   
  2 Soja, Jessica             SR Unattached          11:15.00  X11:57.84  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            48.52      49.43   10   
     1) Saunders, Ronea JR              2) Tuttle, Shelby SR              
     3) Gonzalez, Alyssa SO             4) Truman, Sherise FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                               4:11.81    4:12.24   10   
     1) Noble, Shantel SR               2) Anderson, Akayla FR            
     3) Blamahsah, Shaina FR            4) Lascelles, Tobiann JR          
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                          3:57.90    4:20.13    8   
     1) Saunders, Ronea JR              2) Deer, Chantelle SO             
     3) Tuttle, Shelby SR               4) Gonzalez, Alyssa SO            
  3 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 4:05.22    4:25.00    6   
     1) Gray, Cynthia SO                2) Carey, Bridget SO              
     3) Maggio, Holly SO                4) Kelly, Zoe FR                  
  4 Siena  'A'                                        4:20.00    4:45.39    5   
     1) Bauer, Shannon FR               2) Sericolo, Sydney FR            
     3) Lancto, Kristen SO              4) Brunjes, Charlotte SO          
  5 Sacred Heart  'B'                                 4:14.36   x4:55.28  
     1) Schwab, Maria FR                2) Cote, Nicole FR                
     3) Conte, Caroline FR              4) Langdon, Shannon FR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ronea           JR Central Conn           1.82m      1.75m    5-08.75  10   
  2 Bryant, Brittany          SO American Int           1.60m      1.65m    5-05.00   8   
  3 Miller, Jenna             SR American Int           1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00   6   
  4 Fuller, Maggie            SO Hartford               1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00   5   
 -- Kittler, Megan            FR Sacred Heart           1.50m         NH            
 -- Dillon, Andrea            FR American Int           1.52m         NH            
 -- Foster, Kelsey            FR Sacred Heart           1.55m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kiss, Emily               JR Sacred Heart           3.15m      2.85m    9-04.25  10   
  2 Isaacson, Sara            SO Sacred Heart           3.35m      2.40m    7-10.50   7   
  2 Boczon, Andrea            SO American Int           2.45m      2.40m    7-10.50   7   
 -- Wallis, Sarah             JR Sacred Heart           3.20m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart           5.45m      5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00  10   
  2 Santiago, Lorraine        FR Sacred Heart           5.05m      4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75   8   
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Santiago, Lorraine        FR Sacred Heart          10.80m     10.45m   2.4  34-03.50  10   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kolbi              JR Sacred Heart          15.32m     13.63m   44-08.75  10   
  2 Neves, Katja              FR Rhode Island          12.96m     12.37m   40-07.00   8   
  3 Rybicki, Genevieve        SR Rhode Island          13.34m     12.20m   40-00.50   6   
  4 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart          12.95m     11.78m   38-07.75   5   
  5 Nutile, Gabriella         FR Sacred Heart          11.08m     10.04m   32-11.25   4   
  6 Terry, Chelse             SO Central Conn          11.55m      9.95m   32-07.75   3   
  7 Parks, Imani              FR American Int          10.33m      9.48m   31-01.25   2   
  8 Cassidy, Julia            FR Sacred Heart           9.58m      9.41m   30-10.50   1   
  9 Moffitt, Keeley              Unattached             9.00m     X9.35m   30-08.25 
 10 Gunneson, Brittney        FR Sacred Heart          10.15m      8.47m   27-09.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rybicki, Genevieve        SR Rhode Island          50.94m     41.04m     134-08  10   
  2 Terry, Chelse             SO Central Conn          41.33m     39.00m     127-11   8   
  3 Neves, Katja              FR Rhode Island          42.67m     36.12m     118-06   6   
  4 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart          34.14m     32.44m     106-05   5   
  5 Smith, Kolbi              JR Sacred Heart          32.17m     30.56m     100-03   4   
  6 Nutile, Gabriella         FR Sacred Heart          32.30m     29.30m      96-01   3   
  7 Cassidy, Julia            FR Sacred Heart          33.20m     29.20m      95-10   2   
  8 Parks, Imani              FR American Int                     23.04m      75-07   1   
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Janes, Grace              SO Rhode Island          49.52m     51.64m     169-05  10   
  2 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart          44.26m     50.93m     167-01   8   
  3 Moreino, Aysha            SO Rhode Island          43.20m     49.91m     163-09   6   
  4 Rybicki, Genevieve        SR Rhode Island          53.63m     46.61m     152-11   5   
  5 Vadis, Manuela            FR Rhode Island          44.19m     42.41m     139-02   4   
  6 Doyle, Kaitlyn            SR Sacred Heart          38.15m     40.48m     132-10   3   
  7 Moffitt, Keeley              Unattached            27.00m    X38.94m     127-09 
  8 Terry, Chelse             SO Central Conn          42.56m     38.11m     125-00   2   
  9 Deutsch, Patricia         FR Sacred Heart          39.65m     36.21m     118-09   1   
 10 Maroney, Erin             FR American Int                     29.72m      97-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart          34.14m     40.14m     131-08  10   
  2 Cassidy, Julia            FR Sacred Heart          32.14m     34.04m     111-08   8   
  3 Duplice, Meghan           SO Central Conn                     30.96m     101-07   6   
  4 Deutsch, Patricia         FR Sacred Heart          32.12m     29.82m      97-10   5   
  5 Gunneson, Brittney        FR Sacred Heart          36.72m     28.42m      93-03   4   
  6 Maroney, Erin             FR American Int                     26.98m      88-06   3   
  7 Lima, Ellen               JR Central Conn          25.88m     22.72m      74-06   2   
  8 Terry, Chelse             SO Central Conn                     17.72m      58-02   1   
 -- Bazua, Shirley            FR American Int                       FOUL            
 -- Doyle, Kaitlyn            SR Sacred Heart          30.80m       FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kendall           SO Central Conn           10.99      11.02   0.5  2  10   
  2 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart           10.95      11.37   0.5  2   8   
  3 Dixon, Devarau            SO Unattached             11.25     X11.50   0.5  2 
  4 Amoah, Elijah             FR Unattached             11.35     X11.59   0.5  2 
  5 Wilkie, Chanse            SR Sacred Heart           11.29      11.70   0.5  2   6   
  6 Bradshaw, Peter           FR Sacred Heart           11.56      11.92  -1.4  1   5   
  7 Neysmith, Lenroy          SO American Int           11.45      12.06   0.5  2   4   
  8 Oliva, Paul               JR Sacred Heart           11.52      12.07  -1.4  1   3   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Kendall           SO Central Conn           22.10      22.55   0.4  3  10   
  2 Cooley, Warner            JR Sacred Heart           22.31      23.13   0.4  3   8   
  3 Tobias, Jamie             JR Central Conn           22.75      23.22   0.4  3   6   
  4 Savvidou, Chris           JR Central Conn           22.60      23.23   0.4  3   5   
  5 Barthelmy, Shervon        FR American Int           22.23      23.54   0.4  3   4   
  6 Amoah, Elijah             FR Unattached             22.85     X23.65  -0.7  2 
  7 Wilkie, Chanse            SR Sacred Heart           22.95      23.81  -0.7  2   3   
  8 Shelby, Jerrod            FR American Int           23.80      23.84   1.6  1   2   
  9 Oliva, Paul               JR Sacred Heart           23.48      24.04   1.6  1   1   
 10 Beloff, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart           22.51      24.08   0.4  3 
 11 Bowers, Matthew           FR American Int           22.75      24.16  -0.7  2 
 12 Bradshaw, Peter           FR Sacred Heart           23.47      24.24  -0.7  2 
 13 Iosebashvili, Michael     SR Hartford               24.18      24.34   1.6  1 
 14 Roper, Ralph              SR Hartford               24.40      24.65   1.6  1 
 15 Ginyard, Davonte          SO American Int           23.35      24.71  -0.7  2 
 16 Polis, Scott              SR Sacred Heart           23.03      25.00  -0.7  2 
 17 Davis, Eric               FR Sacred Heart           23.26      25.29  -0.7  2 
 18 Raffone, Alexander        FR Sacred Heart           23.27      25.47  -0.7  2 
 19 Crickmore, Zack           FR American Int           26.75      26.96   1.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fruster, Jamal            JR Central Conn           48.00      49.18   2  10   
  2 Pytel, Tomasz             FR Central Conn           50.00      50.68   2   8   
  3 Savvidou, Chris           JR Central Conn           50.50      51.14   2   6   
  4 Cooley, Warner            JR Sacred Heart           50.17      51.81   2   5   
  5 Gangi, Ralph              FR Sacred Heart           50.81      52.10   2   4   
  6 Deane, Andrew             FR American Int           51.25      52.14   1   3   
  7 Ribeiro, William          FR Unattached             51.00     X52.18   1 
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart           52.33      54.49   1   2   
  9 Davis, Eric               FR Sacred Heart           53.22      57.02   1   1   
 10 Raffone, Alexander        FR Sacred Heart           53.78      58.48   1 
 11 Ford, Thomas              JR Sacred Heart           54.67      58.72   1 
 -- Abanda, Sabum             SO American Int           52.50        DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, John              JR American Int         1:54.00    1:57.94   2  10   
  2 Farrington, Joey          JR Central Conn         1:58.00    1:59.10   2   8   
  3 Segreto, Frank            SO Fairfield            1:56.05    2:00.66   2   6   
  4 Copley, Brendan           SO Quinnipiac           2:00.00    2:01.60   1   5   
  5 Morton, Michael           SO Unattached           1:58.00   X2:01.82   2 
  6 Piscitelli, Steven           Unattached           1:59.00   X2:02.30   2 
  7 Ruskan, Jake              JR Fairfield            2:05.00    2:02.40   1   4   
  8 Cleary, Brian             SR Fairfield            2:00.00    2:02.54   1   3   
  9 Fiore, Paolo              FR Siena                1:59.00    2:02.70   2   2   
 10 Choiniere, Jonathan       JR Hartford             2:02.00    2:03.39   1   1   
 11 DeBlock, Keith            SO Fairfield            1:55.00    2:03.83   2 
 12 Mannion, Spencer          JR Quinnipiac           2:00.00    2:04.03   1 
 13 Ferguson, Jamil           FR Central Conn         1:59.00    2:04.25   2 
 14 Parsley, Nolan            FR Fairfield            2:00.00    2:04.65   1 
 15 Bitzas, Austin            FR Siena                2:03.00    2:05.55   1 
 16 Davis, Taylor             SO Siena                2:05.00    2:06.21   1 
 17 Au, Brandon               FR Unattached           2:01.00   X2:06.89   1 
 18 Miller, Nick              SO Siena                1:59.00    2:07.06   2 
 19 Mensher, Matthew          SO Quinnipiac           2:03.00    2:07.56   1 
 20 Ryan, Wolff               SR Quinnipiac           2:07.00    2:07.58   1 
 21 Fearon, Dylan             FR Quinnipiac           2:08.00    2:09.60   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Copley, Brendan           SO Quinnipiac           3:57.00    4:01.47   10   
  2 Parsley, Nolan            FR Fairfield            4:00.00    4:03.29    8   
  3 Cleary, Brian             SR Fairfield            3:56.00    4:04.74    6   
  4 Ruskan, Jake              JR Fairfield            4:03.00    4:05.92    5   
  5 Mannion, Spencer          JR Quinnipiac           3:57.00    4:06.52    4   
  6 Fiore, Paolo              FR Siena                3:59.00    4:06.80    3   
  7 Miller, Nick              SO Siena                3:59.00    4:06.98    2   
  8 Walker, Matt              JR Central Conn         4:02.00    4:08.56    1   
  9 Callahan, Brendan         FR Unattached           4:12.00   X4:13.49  
 10 Mensher, Matthew          SO Quinnipiac           4:05.00    4:14.50  
 11 Bitzas, Austin            FR Siena                4:08.00    4:15.92  
 12 Ryan, Wolff               SR Quinnipiac           4:17.00    4:17.14  
 13 Connor, Malcolm           SO Central Conn         4:15.00    4:21.18  
 14 Fearon, Dylan             FR Quinnipiac           4:20.00    4:21.72  
 15 Swift, Cameron            FR Sacred Heart         4:07.65    4:21.74  
 16 Davis, Taylor             SO Siena                4:18.00    4:21.82  
 17 Lupoli, Thomas            FR Central Conn         4:10.00    4:23.48  
 18 Stranieri, Andrew         FR Sacred Heart         4:27.58    4:38.60  
 19 Dechent-Robertin, David   FR Sacred Heart                    4:58.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Craig               SR Central Conn        14:13.81   14:57.00   10   
  2 Hubbell, Patrick          JR Central Conn        15:28.92   15:17.00    8   
  3 Higgins, Tom              SO Siena               15:10.00   15:26.00    6   
  4 Daly, Sam                 FR Fairfield           15:00.00   15:27.00    5   
  5 Busque, John              SR Hartford            14:56.57   15:34.00    4   
  6 Flanagan, Michael         FR Fairfield           15:00.00   15:37.00    3   
  7 Weston, Robert            SR Unattached          15:40.00  X15:44.00  
  8 Krell, Jon                   Unattached                     15:48.00    2   
  9 Hamel, Kyle               SO Hartford            16:20.00   16:22.00    1   
 10 Helminski, Christopher    SO Hartford            16:00.00   16:35.00  
 11 Waterbury, Michael        SR Fast Track E        15:30.00  X16:37.00  
 12 Hatala, Bryant            FR Siena               16:40.00   16:53.00  
 13 Challenor, Robert         FR Sacred Heart        16:15.11   17:21.00  
 14 Tanasi, Tyler             SO Sacred Heart        16:45.11   17:53.00  
 -- Ferriby, Luke             SO Sacred Heart        17:58.21        DNF  
 -- Wright, Sal               SO Siena               15:10.00        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sauter, Colin             FR Central Conn        32:00.00   32:08.55   10   
  2 Gonsalves, Anthony         2 Greater Bost        32:30.00  X34:17.66  
  3 Fogarty, Sean             SO Siena               33:15.00   34:23.90    8   
  4 Stoutz, Matthew           JR Hartford            34:35.63   35:28.97    6   
  5 Fiust-Klink, Shane        FR Siena               35:00.00   35:34.89    5   
 -- Wright, Sal               SO Siena                               DNF  
 -- Alexander, Samuel            Unattached          32:00.00       XDNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn           14.50      15.05  -1.5  10   
  2 Baum, Dan                 FR Central Conn           14.90      15.91  -1.5   8   
  3 Gordon, Malik             FR Central Conn           15.45      16.87  -1.5   6   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Budd, Ryan                JR Central Conn           54.50      55.80   10   
  2 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn           55.50      57.79    8   
  3 Baum, Dan                 FR Central Conn           56.75      59.75    6   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            41.80      42.98   10   
     1) Fruster, Jamal JR               2) Walker, Kendall SO             
     3) Savvidou, Chris JR              4) Andrews, Zach FR               
 -- Central Connecticut  'B'                            42.40        DNF  
     1) Shaw, Garrett FR                2) Gordon, Malik FR               
     3) Tobias, Jamie JR                4) Budd, Ryan JR                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                          3:19.88    3:25.60   10   
     1) Budd, Ryan JR                   2) Fruster, Jamal JR              
     3) Andrews, Zach FR                4) Connor, Malcolm SO             
  2 American Int'l  'A'                               3:24.88    3:36.45    8   
     1) Stephenson, Dennis SR           2) Bowers, Matthew FR             
     3) Morgan, John JR                 4) Holmes, Daquan FR              
  3 Central Connecticut  'B'                          3:24.00   x3:39.68  
     1) Pytel, Tomasz FR                2) Farrington, Joey JR            
     3) Ferguson, Jamil FR              4) Gomes, David FR                
  4 Siena  'A'                                        3:45.00    3:44.48    6   
     1) Miller, Nick SO                 2) Bitzas, Austin FR              
     3) Fiore, Paolo FR                 4) Davis, Taylor SO               
  5 American Int'l  'B'                               3:30.00   x3:48.28  
     1) McIntosh, Xavier SO             2) Barthelmy, Shervon FR          
     3) Shelby, Jerrod FR               4) Deane, Andrew FR               
  6 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:29.52    3:51.17    5   
     1) Gangi, Ralph FR                 2) Davis, Eric FR                 
     3) Stranieri, Andrew FR            4) Swift, Cameron FR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tobias, Jamie             JR Central Conn           1.94m      1.95m    6-04.75  10   
  2 Ford, Thomas              JR Sacred Heart           1.80m      1.85m    6-00.75   7   
  2 Gordon, Malik             FR Central Conn           1.89m      1.85m    6-00.75   7   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Polis, Scott              SR Sacred Heart           4.50m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Crittenden, Kwency        FR Unattached             6.23m     X6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00 
  2 Cohen, Mark               FR American Int           6.60m      6.50m  +0.0  21-04.00  10   
  3 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart           6.51m      6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25   8   
  4 Neysmith, Lenroy          SO American Int           6.51m      6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25   6   
  5 Sudol, John               SO Central Conn           6.04m      6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75   5   
  6 Shaw, Garrett             FR Central Conn           6.01m      6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50   4   
  7 McIntosh, Xavier          SO American Int           6.80m      6.04m  +0.0  19-09.75   3   
  8 Beloff, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart           6.88m      5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00   2   
  9 Gomes, David              FR Central Conn                      5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00   1   
 -- Ford, Thomas              JR Sacred Heart           6.19m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart          14.06m     13.58m   2.4  44-06.75  10   
  2 Shaw, Garrett             FR Central Conn          13.65m     12.89m   2.1  42-03.50   8   
  3 Sudol, John               SO Central Conn          12.89m     12.51m   2.3  41-00.50   6   
 -- Crittenden, Kwency        FR Unattached            13.20m      XFOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart          16.38m     16.57m   54-04.50  10   
  2 Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart          15.21m     14.83m   48-08.00   8   
  3 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart          15.61m     14.49m   47-06.50   6   
  4 Sheehan, Scott            JR Sacred Heart          14.29m     13.20m   43-03.75   5   
  5 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn          13.74m     12.98m   42-07.00   4   
  6 Torro, Zach               FR Unattached            13.00m    X12.77m   41-10.75 
  7 Erdos, Joseph             JR Sacred Heart          13.01m     12.58m   41-03.25   3   
  8 Fisher, Angus             SR Unattached            11.49m    X12.35m   40-06.25 
  9 Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart          12.24m     12.32m   40-05.00   2   
 10 White, Nick                  Unattached            12.00m    X11.42m   37-05.75 
 11 Parker, Dan               SO American Int          11.65m     10.93m   35-10.50   1   
 12 Finley, Khyheem           FR American Int           9.43m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 13 Crickmore, Zack           FR American Int           9.97m      8.54m   28-00.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart          50.93m     44.76m     146-10  10   
  2 Fisher, Angus             SR Unattached            42.00m    X40.20m     131-11 
  3 O'Grady, Ryan             JR Unattached            41.50m    X39.00m     127-11 
  4 White, Nick                  Unattached            38.00m    X38.14m     125-01 
  5 Lawrence, Zac             SO Unattached            45.72m    X38.10m     125-00 
  6 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn          36.99m     38.04m     124-10   8   
  7 Scott, Therin             SO Central Conn                     36.24m     118-11   6   
  8 Gazlay, Will              JR Unattached            36.58m    X34.90m     114-06 
  9 Torro, Zach               FR Unattached            36.20m    X32.46m     106-06 
 10 Parker, Dan               SO American Int                     31.20m     102-04   5   
 11 Erdos, Joseph             JR Sacred Heart                     27.40m      89-11   4   
 12 Sagnelli, Matthew         FR Unattached            23.70m    X24.38m      80-00 
 13 Finley, Khyheem           FR American Int                     21.22m      69-07   3   
 -- Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart          39.80m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Handley, Mahlik           FR Unattached            52.00m    X53.82m     176-07 
  2 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart          51.98m     50.55m     165-10  10   
  3 Briggs, Alexander         SO Unattached            52.00m    X49.48m     162-04 
  4 Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart          48.25m     47.83m     156-11   8   
  5 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart          43.72m     46.32m     152-00   6   
  6 White, Nick                  Unattached            45.00m    X45.83m     150-04 
  7 Erdos, Joseph             JR Sacred Heart          41.26m     42.73m     140-02   5   
  8 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn          43.48m     39.43m     129-04   4   
  9 Torro, Zach               FR Unattached            34.00m    X34.52m     113-03 
 10 Scott, Therin             SO Central Conn                     32.06m     105-02   3   
 11 Sagnelli, Matthew         FR Unattached                      X30.96m     101-07 
 -- Willis, Jeremy            FR Central Conn                       FOUL            
 -- Finley, Khyheem           FR American Int                       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Duplice, Shane            SR American Int          51.80m     58.68m     192-06  10   
  2 Sheehan, Scott            JR Sacred Heart          52.56m     58.46m     191-09   8   
  3 Dombrowski, Dylan            ConnQuest             65.00m    X58.36m     191-06 
  4 Willis, Jeremy            FR Central Conn                     52.26m     171-05   6   
  5 Kalafut, Brian            FR Sacred Heart                     51.68m     169-07   5   
  6 Dougherty, Patrick        FR Unattached            52.00m    X50.76m     166-06 
  7 ward, john                   twilight thr          50.00m    X46.74m     153-04 
  8 Prassas, Mario            FR Sacred Heart                     45.80m     150-03   4   
  9 Berghorn, Andrew          JR Sacred Heart          53.78m     45.16m     148-02   3   
 10 Torro, Zach               FR Unattached            45.80m    X44.26m     145-02 
 11 Swartz, Matthew           SR Hartford              45.52m     34.40m     112-10   2   
 -- Crickmore, Zack           FR American Int                       FOUL