CCSU
 

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        Northeast Conference Championships 2014 - 5/3/2014 to 5/4/2014         
                         Results at www.cfpitiming.com                         
                    Robert Morris Univ. @ Moon Township, PA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NEC Conf.: N 11.58  5/4/2014    Brittany Johnson, S.F.PA                    
        ECAC: E 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa                 E 11.64Q  1.8  3 
  2 Grant, Shanice            SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        E 11.85Q  0.2  1 
  3 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.               E 12.00Q  1.3  2 
  4 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          12.23q  1.8  3 
  5 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                   12.26q  1.3  2 
  6 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          12.33q  0.2  1 
  7 Lewis, Melika             JR F.D.U.                   12.40q  1.8  3 
  8 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart             12.43q  1.3  2 
  9 Petney, Carly             FR S.F.Pa                   12.44   0.2  1 
 10 Dixon, Mykael             SO S.F.Pa                   12.48   1.8  3 
 11 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart             12.51   0.2  1 
 12 Truman, Sherise           FR Central Conn.            12.56   1.3  2 
 13 Scanlon, Maria            SO R.M.U.                   12.59   1.8  3 
 14 Williams, Jetiea          JR S.F.N.Y.                 12.74   0.2  1 
 15 Jones, Imani              JR Wagner                   12.75   0.2  1 
 16 Wallace, Briona           FR S.F.N.Y.                 12.79   1.3  2 
 17 Harrison, Bria            FR Mt. St. Mary's           13.12   1.3  2 
 18 Lewis, Tanel              FR R.M.U.                   13.60   1.8  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 10.78  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NEC Conf.: N 11.58  5/4/2014    Brittany Johnson, S.F.PA                    
        ECAC: E 12.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa                   11.58N  0.7 
  2 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.                 11.90E  0.7 
  3 Grant, Shanice            SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          12.01E  0.7 
  4 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          12.12   0.7 
  5 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          12.20   0.7 
  6 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                   12.21   0.7 
  7 Lewis, Melika             JR F.D.U.                   12.26   0.7 
  8 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart             12.28   0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NEC Conf.: N 23.42  5/4/2014    Brittany Johnson, S.F.PA                    
        ECAC: E 24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa                 E 24.33Q  0.6  2 
  2 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa                 E 24.61Q  1.1  1 
  3 Grant, Shanice            SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.12Q  0.2  3 
  4 Williams, Shakia          JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          24.98q  0.6  2 
  5 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.                 25.07q  1.1  1 
  6 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.16q  0.2  3 
  7 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.25q  0.6  2 
  8 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.45q  0.6  2 
  9 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                   25.55   0.2  3 
 10 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          25.62   1.1  1 
 11 Truman, Sherise           FR Central Conn.            25.71   1.1  1 
 12 Lewis, Melika             JR F.D.U.                   25.71   1.1  1 
 13 Harrison, Angela          SO Sacred Heart             25.85   0.2  3 
 14 Wright, Ashia             JR Sacred Heart             25.88   1.1  1 
 15 Dixon, Mykael             SO S.F.Pa                   25.92   0.6  2 
 16 Jones, Imani              JR Wagner                   25.99   0.6  2 
 17 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart             26.11   0.2  3 
 18 Petney, Carly             FR S.F.Pa                   26.13   0.2  3 
 19 Scanlon, Maria            SO R.M.U.                   26.24   0.2  3 
 20 Williams, Jetiea          JR S.F.N.Y.                 26.26   0.6  2 
 21 Wallace, Briona           FR S.F.N.Y.                 27.00   0.2  3 
 22 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart             27.23   0.6  2 
 23 Stephens, Lataza          SO S.F.N.Y.                 27.31   1.1  1 
 24 Selden, Evyn              SO R.M.U.                   29.18   1.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith-Joyner, USA               
    American: A 21.34  9/29/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
  Collegiate: C 22.04  6/2/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NEC Conf.: N 23.42  5/4/2014    Brittany Johnson, S.F.PA                    
        ECAC: E 24.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brittany         SR S.F.Pa                   23.42N  1.4 
  2 Williams, Kristal         SR S.F.N.Y.                 24.27E  1.4 
  3 Grant, Shanice            SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          24.28E  1.4 
  4 Williams, Shakia          JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          24.42E  1.4 
  5 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa                   24.65E  1.4 
  6 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          24.69E  1.4 
  7 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          24.86   1.4 
  8 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          24.89   1.4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NEC Conf.: N 54.31  1998        Tateen Abdel-Baaith, Long Island            
        ECAC: E 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Desiree            SR Mt. St. Mary's           57.09Q  2 
  2 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          57.46Q  3 
  3 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa                   58.15Q  1 
  4 McCant, Genamarie         SO Mt. St. Mary's           57.61q  2 
  5 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart             57.70q  3 
  6 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          58.00q  2 
  7 Brown, Kenesha            SO F.D.U.                   58.55q  3 
  8 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart             58.69q  3 
  9 Williams, Shakia          JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          58.73   1 
 10 Burts, Keishawnna         FR S.F.Pa                   59.71   3 
 11 Parker, Dara              JR S.F.Pa                 1:00.17   3 
 12 Logan, Samantha           FR R.M.U.                 1:00.50   1 
 13 Caldwell, Juanita         SR F.D.U.                 1:00.54   2 
 14 Thomas, Taia              SR S.F.N.Y.               1:00.77   2 
 15 Vixama, Grace             JR S.F.N.Y.               1:01.78   1 
 16 Syers, Serwaa             FR F.D.U.                 1:01.81   2 
 17 Burns, Meghan             SR Central Conn.          1:01.98   1 
 18 D'Agostino, Taylor Ann    FR Sacred Heart           1:02.22   3 
 19 Macchirole, Kayleigh      JR Wagner                 1:02.90   1 
 -- Stevens, Alea             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn             FS   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 47.60  10/6/1985   Marita Koch, GDR                            
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sandi Richards, Nike                        
  Collegiate: C 50.10  6/11/1989   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
   NEC Conf.: N 54.31  1998        Tateen Abdel-Baaith, Long Island            
        ECAC: E 55.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cotman, Paris             SO S.F.Pa                   55.10E 
  2 McCant, Genamarie         SO Mt. St. Mary's           56.01  
  3 Watson, Josephine         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          56.38  
  4 Racanelli, Katelyn        SR Sacred Heart             57.07  
  5 Scott, Desiree            SR Mt. St. Mary's           57.30  
  6 Brown, Kenesha            SO F.D.U.                   57.77  
  7 Cuffee, Anise             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          57.84  
  8 Lawrence, Kayla           FR Sacred Heart             58.85  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NEC Conf.: N 2:11.34  2003        Ohita Asein, UMBC                         
        ECAC: E 2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borland, Maria            SR Mt. St. Mary's         2:18.65Q  2 
  2 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:20.09Q  1 
  3 Pereira, Emily            JR Wagner                 2:18.79Q  2 
  4 Kirk, Cameo               SR Wagner                 2:20.34Q  1 
  5 Tomasetti, Brooke         JR Bryant                 2:18.92q  2 
  6 Ebersole, Alexis          JR R.M.U.                 2:21.23q  1 
  7 Tiller, Skye              SO F.D.U.                 2:21.88q  2 
  8 Lepage, Taylor            JR Central Conn.          2:22.32q  1 
  9 Wilson, Brietta           FR Wagner                 2:22.51   2 
 10 Gray, Cynthia             SO Sacred Heart           2:24.39   1 
 11 Pantke, Annemarie         SR F.D.U.                 2:24.68   1 
 12 Thomas, Taia              SR S.F.N.Y.               2:31.22   1 
 13 Carey, Bridget            SO Sacred Heart           2:31.65   2 
 14 Deng, Adau                FR R.M.U.                 2:40.62   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:53.28  7/26/1983   Jarmila Kratochvilova, TCH                
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
  Collegiate: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NEC Conf.: N 2:11.34  2003        Ohita Asein, UMBC                         
        ECAC: E 2:10.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:13.33  
  2 Borland, Maria            SR Mt. St. Mary's         2:13.88  
  3 Pereira, Emily            JR Wagner                 2:14.51  
  4 Kirk, Cameo               SR Wagner                 2:16.38  
  5 Lepage, Taylor            JR Central Conn.          2:18.40  
  6 Ebersole, Alexis          JR R.M.U.                 2:18.82  
  7 Tomasetti, Brooke         JR Bryant                 2:20.64  
  8 Tiller, Skye              SO F.D.U.                 2:20.71  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NEC Conf.: N 4:27.91  5/6/2012    Amanda Eller, Monmouth                    
        ECAC: E 4:30.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mt. St. Mary's         4:50.67Q  2 
  2 Mendelson, Brittany       FR Central Conn.          4:51.31Q  1 
  3 Pereira, Kelly            JR Wagner                 4:50.88Q  2 
  4 Reynolds, Martha          SR Bryant                 4:51.55Q  1 
  5 Wright, Feleisha          SR S.F.Pa                 4:52.41Q  2 
  6 Bivona, Alexis            SR Wagner                 4:54.93Q  1 
  7 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        4:54.38Q  2 
  8 Diaz, Inelsi              JR S.F.N.Y.               4:55.07Q  1 
  9 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart           4:55.93q  2 
 10 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart           4:56.85q  1 
 11 Polk, Marissa             JR R.M.U.                 4:57.34q  1 
 12 Wolf, Heather             JR Wagner                 4:57.71q  2 
 13 Lauro, Samantha           SR Wagner                 4:58.71   2 
 14 Spector, Victoria         JR Wagner                 5:00.05   1 
 15 Kelly, Zoe                FR Sacred Heart           5:02.13   2 
 16 Donnelly, Christine       SO Sacred Heart           5:02.31   2 
 17 Choma, Amanda             FR R.M.U.                 5:07.59   2 
 18 Petrizzo, Rosemarie       SR S.F.N.Y.               5:08.88   1 
 19 Walsh, Kara               JR Bryant                 5:13.73   1 
 20 Rico, Madeline            FR Mt. St. Mary's         5:16.27   1 
 21 Gresko, Katee             SO S.F.Pa                 5:18.60   1 
 22 Fiaschetti, Madison       FR S.F.Pa                 5:28.54   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:50.46  9/11/1993   Yunxia Qu, CHN                            
    American: A 3:57.12  7/26/1983   Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
  Collegiate: C 3:59.90  6/7/2009    Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NEC Conf.: N 4:27.91  5/6/2012    Amanda Eller, Monmouth                    
        ECAC: E 4:30.94                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Katrina         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        4:37.12  
  2 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mt. St. Mary's         4:37.49  
  3 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart           4:39.48  
  4 Mendelson, Brittany       FR Central Conn.          4:40.54  
  5 Reynolds, Martha          SR Bryant                 4:42.20  
  6 Polk, Marissa             JR R.M.U.                 4:42.50  
  7 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart           4:42.63  
  8 Bivona, Alexis            SR Wagner                 4:44.26  
  9 Diaz, Inelsi              JR S.F.N.Y.               4:49.54  
 10 Wright, Feleisha          SR S.F.Pa                 4:55.32  
 11 Pereira, Kelly            JR Wagner                 4:57.71  
 12 Wolf, Heather             JR Wagner                 5:15.76  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 14:11.15  6/6/2008    Tirunesh Dibba, ETH                      
    American: A 14:44.76  8/27/2010   Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
  Collegiate: C 15:09.72  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
   NEC Conf.: N 16:33.09  2006        Kaitlyn Gwyther, Quinnipiac              
        ECAC: E 17:16.64                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SR Sacred Heart          17:14.27E 
  2 Black, Eimear             SR Bryant                17:28.45  
  3 Hutchins, Elizabeth       JR Sacred Heart          17:38.51  
  4 Bolduc, Emma              JR Sacred Heart          17:41.47  
  5 Galligan, Kristen         JR Mt. St. Mary's        17:59.68  
  6 Reynolds, Martha          SR Bryant                18:14.38  
  7 Borland, Stephanie        SR Mt. St. Mary's        18:19.21  
  8 Schott, Megan             JR Mt. St. Mary's        18:21.75  
  9 Jackson, Kylie            JR S.F.Pa                18:22.37  
 10 Bell, Nicole              FR Wagner                18:22.38  
 11 Hahne, Jennifer           FR Sacred Heart          18:23.35  
 12 Gates, Ally               SO Central Conn.         18:24.34  
 13 Mendelson, Brittany       FR Central Conn.         18:25.02  
 14 Wright, Feleisha          SR S.F.Pa                18:40.15  
 15 McBride, Shannon          JR Central Conn.         18:40.89  
 16 Barker, Molly             FR Sacred Heart          18:49.14  
 17 Iannarelli, Brianna       JR R.M.U.                18:59.42  
 18 Berry, Madeline           FR S.F.Pa                18:59.86  
 19 Sarza, Brittany           SO Bryant                19:05.38  
 20 Hickey, Shannon           SO Sacred Heart          19:10.80  
 21 Cronin, Victoria          FR Central Conn.         19:13.18  
 22 Spector, Victoria         JR Wagner                19:13.21  
 23 Petrizzo, Rosemarie       SR S.F.N.Y.              19:29.48  
 24 Rezendes, Staci           SO Bryant                19:44.53  
 25 Kelly, Colleen            SR S.F.Pa                19:54.69  
 26 Erb, Kacie                FR R.M.U.                20:40.46  
 -- LeClair, Brandy           FR Central Conn.              DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 29:31.78  9/8/1993    Junxia Wang, CHN                         
    American: A 30:22.22  8/15/2008   Shalane Flanagan, Asics                  
  Collegiate: C 31:18.07  3/26/2010   Lisa Koll, Iowa State                    
   NEC Conf.: N 35:56.94  5/3/2014    Eimear Black, Bryant                     
        ECAC: E 37:40.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Eimear             SR Bryant                35:56.94N 
  2 Hutchins, Elizabeth       JR Sacred Heart          36:41.49E 
  3 Galligan, Kristen         JR Mt. St. Mary's        36:49.57E 
  4 Tuxbury, Annmarie         SO Bryant                38:29.90  
  5 Barker, Molly             FR Sacred Heart          38:47.92  
  6 Hutch, Meghan             FR Sacred Heart          38:59.45  
  7 McBride, Shannon          JR Central Conn.         39:02.96  
  8 Hickey, Shannon           SO Sacred Heart          39:20.72  
  9 Schott, Megan             JR Mt. St. Mary's        39:24.98  
 10 Berry, Madeline           FR S.F.Pa                39:38.32  
 11 Svensen, Erin             SO Bryant                39:48.23  
 12 LeClair, Brandy           FR Central Conn.         40:07.44  
 13 Doyle, McKenzie           JR Mt. St. Mary's        40:15.99  
 14 Kaeslin, Alexandra        SO Sacred Heart          40:18.22  
 15 Kelly, Colleen            SR S.F.Pa                40:34.83  
 16 Erb, Kacie                FR R.M.U.                40:47.91  
 17 Iannarelli, Brianna       JR R.M.U.                42:53.74  
 -- Zielinski, Alley          JR R.M.U.                     DNF  
 -- Jackson, Kylie            JR S.F.Pa                     DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NEC Conf.: N 13.71  5/4/2014    Samantha Jensen, Wagner                     
        ECAC: E 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                 E 14.09Q  0.7  2 
  2 Grant, Shanice            SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        E 14.17Q  0.7  1 
  3 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        E 14.21q  0.7  1 
  4 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Central Conn.            14.48q  0.7  1 
  5 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's           14.58q  0.7  2 
  6 Van Schie, Tara           JR R.M.U.                   14.74q  0.7  2 
  7 Struble, Tatianna         SO R.M.U.                   14.85q  0.7  2 
  8 Thomas, Camille           SR L.I.U. Brooklyn          14.90q  0.7  1 
  9 Wolliston, Melissa        FR Central Conn.            15.25   0.7  2 
 10 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Central Conn.            15.31   0.7  1 
 11 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          15.53   0.7  1 
 12 George, Keema             SR F.D.U.                   15.98   0.7  2 
 13 Knight, Katherine         SR Sacred Heart             16.00   0.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.21  8/20/1988   Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American: A 12.33  7/23/2000   Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 12.39  6/8/2013    Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
   NEC Conf.: N 13.71  5/4/2014    Samantha Jensen, Wagner                     
        ECAC: E 14.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jensen, Samantha          SO Wagner                   13.71N  2.0 
  2 Grant, Shanice            SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          14.07E  2.0 
  3 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          14.09E  2.0 
  4 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Central Conn.            14.26E  2.0 
  5 Thomas, Camille           SR L.I.U. Brooklyn          14.41   2.0 
  6 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's           14.62   2.0 
  7 Struble, Tatianna         SO R.M.U.                   14.64   2.0 
  8 Van Schie, Tara           JR R.M.U.                   14.67   2.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                    
    American: A   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                        
  Collegiate: C   53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                     
   NEC Conf.: N   59.95  2003        Nicole Dumpson, Cent. Conn. St.           
        ECAC: E 1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayes, Kristen            SO Bryant                 1:02.38Q  3 
  2 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:03.31Q  1 
  3 Stevens, Alea             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:03.53Q  2 
  4 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Central Conn.          1:02.54q  3 
  5 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Central Conn.          1:03.93q  2 
  6 Struble, Tatianna         SO R.M.U.                 1:05.52q  1 
  7 Rivera, Marielena         SR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:05.89q  1 
  8 McClain, Brittnay         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:06.23q  3 
  9 Clerk, Charisma           SR S.F.N.Y.               1:06.47   3 
 10 McCalla, Jenean           JR Central Conn.          1:06.91   2 
 11 Wolliston, Melissa        FR Central Conn.          1:07.10   2 
 12 Cronin, Shay              JR Sacred Heart           1:08.11   1 
 13 Urian, Acacia             FR S.F.Pa                 1:09.95   3 
 14 Luther, Mellissa          JR R.M.U.                 1:10.04   1 
 15 George, Keema             SR F.D.U.                 1:10.44   2 
 16 Torriero, Angela          FR Sacred Heart           1:11.05   3 
 17 Nunez, Rebecca            FR Bryant                 1:13.57   2 
 18 Langdon, Shannon          FR Sacred Heart           1:13.89   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W   52.34  8/8/2003    Yuliya Pechenkina, RUS                    
    American: A   52.61  8/11/1995   Kim Batten, Reebok                        
  Collegiate: C   53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                     
   NEC Conf.: N   59.95  2003        Nicole Dumpson, Cent. Conn. St.           
        ECAC: E 1:02.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayes, Kristen            SO Bryant                 1:01.25E 
  2 Stevens, Alea             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:02.44  
  3 Gonzalez, Alyssa          SO Central Conn.          1:03.47  
  4 Leyrer, Helena            SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:04.53  
  5 Tuttle, Shelby            SR Central Conn.          1:04.72  
  6 Rivera, Marielena         SR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:06.79  
  7 Struble, Tatianna         SO R.M.U.                 1:07.79  
  8 McClain, Brittnay         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        1:08.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W  8:58.81  8/17/2008   Gulnara Galkina, RUS                     
    American: A  9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
  Collegiate: C  9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                
   NEC Conf.: N 10:35.47  5/5/2013    Brianna Castrogivanni, Sacred Heart      
        ECAC: E 10:50.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Castrogivanni, Brianna    SR Sacred Heart          10:57.48  
  2 Tuxbury, Annmarie         SO Bryant                11:11.15  
  3 Gates, Ally               SO Central Conn.         11:17.76  
  4 Erath, Lindsay            SR R.M.U.                11:35.13  
  5 Zielinski, Alley          JR R.M.U.                12:09.54  
  6 Iacampo, Danielle         SO Wagner                12:23.43  
  7 DiCello, Danielle         FR S.F.Pa                12:24.36  
  8 Messier, Stephanie        JR Sacred Heart          12:28.75  
  9 Arcuri, Lindsay           FR Sacred Heart          12:32.15  
 10 Gagliostro, Teresa        SR Sacred Heart          12:54.84  
 11 Nacci, Sarah              FR Sacred Heart          13:25.13  
 12 Johnson, Rebecca          FR S.F.Pa                13:31.31  
 -- Mooney, Kiera             FR R.M.U.                     DNF  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 41.37  10/6/1985   GDR, GDR                                    
                       Möller, Rieger, Auerswald, Göhr                   
    American: A 41.47  8/9/1997    National Team, USA national team            
                       Gaines, Jones, Miller, Devers                     
  Collegiate: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
                       Carter, Lucas, Duncan, Mayo                       
   NEC Conf.: N 45.72  5/8/2011    Long Island, L.I.U.                         
                       A Mitchell, T Saunders, J Waller, J Gaines        
        ECAC: E 47.94                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 L.I.U. Brooklyn                                       46.50E  2 
     1) Richard, Jamesha' SO            2) Williams, Bryanna JR           
     3) Williams, Shakia JR             4) Grant, Shanice SO              
  2 St. Francis U. (Pa.)                                  46.79E  2 
     1) Dixon, Mykael SO                2) Petney, Carly FR               
     3) Burts, Keishawnna FR            4) Johnson, Brittany SR           
  3 St. Francis Brooklyn                                  47.65E  2 
     1) Wallace, Briona FR              2) Williams, Jetiea JR            
     3) Williams, Kristal SR            4) McDuffie, Maya SO              
  4 Central Connecticut                                   47.66E  2 
     1) Truman, Sherise FR              2) Tuttle, Shelby SR              
     3) Gonzalez, Alyssa SO             4) Saunders, Ronea JR             
  5 Fairleigh Dickinson                                   47.91E  2 
     1) Lewis, Melika JR                2) Brown, Kenesha SO              
     3) Syers, Serwaa FR                4) Caldwell, Juanita SR           
  6 Mount St. Mary's                                      48.73   1 
     1) McCant, Genamarie SO            2) Leyrer, Helena SO              
     3) Scharpf, Corie SO               4) Scott, Desiree SR              
  7 Sacred Heart                                          48.82   2 
     1) Harrison, Angela SO             2) Wright, Ashia JR               
     3) Baker, Dylan JR                 4) Lawrence, Kayla FR             
  8 Robert Morris                                         49.39   2 
     1) Scanlon, Maria SO               2) Peace, Devon SR                
     3) Lewis, Tanel FR                 4) Wyatt, Chartice JR             
  9 Wagner                                                49.61   1 
     1) Jensen, Samantha SO             2) Jones, Imani JR                
     3) Titus, Courtney FR              4) Macchirole, Kayleigh JR        
 10 Bryant                                                51.83   1 
     1) Goulet-Martel, Rebecca FR       2) Dempsey, Nicole SO             
     3) Nunez, Rebecca FR               4) Hayes, Kristen SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 3:15.17  10/1/1988   Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Ledovskaya, Nazarova, Pinigina, Bryzgina          
    American: A 3:15.51  10/1/1988   National Team, USA national team          
                         Howard, Dixon, Brisco, Joyner                     
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                              
                         Jones, McIntosh, Chapple, Richards                
   NEC Conf.: N 3:42.28  5/8/2011    Mount St. Mary's, Mount St. Mary's        
                         A DeCruise, L Otu, D Scott, A DeCruise            
        ECAC: E 3:51.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 L.I.U. Brooklyn                                     3:45.76E  2 
     1) Anderson, Katrina JR            2) Williams, Shakia JR            
     3) Cuffee, Anise SO                4) Watson, Josephine SO           
  2 Wagner                                              3:48.34E  2 
     1) Kirk, Cameo SR                  2) Pereira, Kelly JR              
     3) Jensen, Samantha SO             4) Pereira, Emily JR              
  3 Sacred Heart                                        3:51.58E  2 
     1) Cronin, Shay JR                 2) Bartosch, Nicole FR            
     3) Lawrence, Kayla FR              4) Racanelli, Katelyn SR          
  4 St. Francis U. (Pa.)                                3:52.34   2 
     1) Burts, Keishawnna FR            2) Parker, Dara JR                
     3) Johnson, Brittany SR            4) Cotman, Paris SO               
  5 Mount St. Mary's                                    3:53.09   2 
     1) Scott, Desiree SR               2) Borland, Maria SR              
     3) Leyrer, Helena SO               4) McCant, Genamarie SO           
  6 Central Connecticut                                 3:53.13   1 
     1) Saunders, Ronea JR              2) Lepage, Taylor JR              
     3) Gonzalez, Alyssa SO             4) Tuttle, Shelby SR              
  7 Fairleigh Dickinson                                 3:53.39   1 
     1) Caldwell, Juanita SR            2) Brown, Kenesha SO              
     3) Syers, Serwaa FR                4) Tiller, Skye SO                
  8 St. Francis Brooklyn                                3:54.28   2 
     1) Williams, Jetiea JR             2) Thomas, Taia SR                
     3) Williams, Kristal SR            4) Clerk, Charisma SR             
  9 Robert Morris                                       3:58.33   2 
     1) Struble, Tatianna SO            2) Van Schie, Tara JR             
     3) Logan, Samantha FR              4) Polk, Marissa JR               
 10 Bryant                                              4:08.68   1 
     1) Tomasetti, Brooke JR            2) Nunez, Rebecca FR              
     3) Dempsey, Nicole SO              4) Hayes, Kristen SO              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:50.17  8/5/1984    Soviet Union, URS                         
                         Olizarenko, Gurina, Borisova,  Podyalovskaya      
    American: A 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
  Collegiate: C 8:17.91  4/25/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                      
                         McDonald, Price, Bowman, Wright                   
   NEC Conf.: N 9:09.95  5/3/2014    Wagner, Wagner                            
                         C Kirk, K Pereira, A Bivona, E Pereira            
        ECAC: E 9:16.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner                                              9:09.95N 
     1) Kirk, Cameo SR                  2) Pereira, Kelly JR              
     3) Bivona, Alexis SR               4) Pereira, Emily JR              
  2 Sacred Heart                                        9:15.71E 
     1) Hahne, Jennifer FR              2) Castrogivanni, Brianna SR      
     3) Racanelli, Katelyn SR           4) Bolduc, Emma JR                
  3 Central Connecticut                                 9:28.91  
     1) Booker, Jazmin FR               2) Gates, Ally SO                 
     3) Lepage, Taylor JR               4) Mendelson, Brittany FR         
  4 Robert Morris                                       9:31.72  
     1) Logan, Samantha FR              2) Shay, Brittany SO              
     3) Mooney, Kiera FR                4) Erath, Lindsay SR              
  5 Bryant                                              9:55.35  
     1) Walsh, Kara JR                  2) Sarza, Brittany SO             
     3) Rezendes, Staci SO              4) Tomasetti, Brooke JR           
  6 Fairleigh Dickinson                                 9:56.80  
     1) Tiller, Skye SO                 2) Pantke, Annemarie SR           
     3) Singh, Omawattie FR             4) Boyles, Caitlin FR             
  7 St. Francis U. (Pa.)                               10:49.73  
     1) Fiaschetti, Madison FR          2) Urian, Acacia FR               
     3) Gresko, Katee SO                4) Johnson, Rebecca FR            
  8 L.I.U. Brooklyn                                    11:25.20  
     1) Rivera, Marielena SR            2) Thomas, Camille SR             
     3) McClain, Brittnay JR            4) Stevens, Alea SO               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.09m  8/30/1987   Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American: A 2.05m  6/26/2010   Chaunte Lowe, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 1.99m  5/11/2013   Brigetta Barrett, Arizona                   
   NEC Conf.: N 1.77m  5/4/2013    Kyaira Wright-Harmon, LIU Brooklyn          
        ECAC: E 1.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira     SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          1.70mE   5-07.00 
  2 Saunders, Ronea           JR Central Conn.            1.70mE   5-07.00 
  3 Vasilyeva, Yulia          SR R.M.U.                   1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Brown, Tayona             SR F.D.U.                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  5 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart             1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 Van Schie, Tara           JR R.M.U.                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  7 Carmen, Danielle          FR R.M.U.                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  8 Cooper, Nicole            JR Wagner                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mt. St. Mary's           1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Pileggi, Victoria         FR Sacred Heart             1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Ledford, Bethany          JR R.M.U.                   1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Kittler, Megan            FR Sacred Heart             1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Foster, Kelsey            FR Sacred Heart             1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Grant, Shanice            SO L.I.U. Brooklyn             NH            
 -- Davies, Jocelyn           SO Bryant                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 5.06m  8/28/2009   Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American: A 5.02m  3/1/2013    Jenn Suhr, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C 4.60m  5/14/2006   Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
   NEC Conf.: N 3.80m  5/4/2013    Elissa Ingram, Mt. St. Mary's               
        ECAC: E 3.70m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ingram, Elissa            SO Mt. St. Mary's           3.75mE  12-03.50 
  2 Ledford, Bethany          JR R.M.U.                   3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Isaacson, Sara            SO Sacred Heart             3.25m   10-08.00 
  4 Kiss, Emily               JR Sacred Heart             3.10m   10-02.00 
  4 Wallis, Sarah             JR Sacred Heart             3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 Mercer, Morgan            SO S.F.Pa                   2.95m    9-08.00 
  7 Dikun, Elissa             FR Wagner                   2.95m    9-08.00 
  8 Selden, Evyn              SO R.M.U.                   2.80m    9-02.25 
  8 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          2.80m    9-02.25 
 10 Titus, Courtney           FR Wagner                   2.80m    9-02.25 
 11 Piscitelli, Victoria      FR Sacred Heart             2.80m    9-02.25 
 12 Kulas, Amanda             FR Central Conn.            2.65m    8-08.25 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 7.52m  6/11/1988   Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
   NEC Conf.: N 6.28m  5/5/2007    Tisifenee Taylor, Monmouth                  
        ECAC: E 5.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Van Schie, Tara           JR R.M.U.                   5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
  2 Williams, Bryanna         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          5.46m  -1.6  17-11.00 
  3 Bartosch, Nicole          FR Sacred Heart             5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75 
  4 Peace, Devon              SR R.M.U.                   5.41m  -1.9  17-09.00 
  5 Vasilyeva, Yulia          SR R.M.U.                   5.40m  -1.1  17-08.75 
  6 Campbell, Jasmine         SO S.F.Pa                   5.39m  -1.8  17-08.25 
  7 Saunders, Ronea           JR Central Conn.            5.30m  -0.6  17-04.75 
  8 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira     SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          5.26m  -1.3  17-03.25 
  9 Brown, Tayona             SR F.D.U.                   5.06m  -2.1  16-07.25 
 10 Scanlon, Maria            SO R.M.U.                   5.04m  -2.0  16-06.50 
 10 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          5.04m  -3.4  16-06.50 
 12 Maria, Luzon-Borobio      SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          4.85m  -1.8  15-11.00 
 13 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart             4.83m  -3.3  15-10.25 
 14 Dempsey, Nicole           SO Bryant                   4.81m  -1.9  15-09.50 
 15 McDuffie, Maya            SO S.F.N.Y.                 4.70m  -1.2  15-05.00 
 16 Scharpf, Corie            SO Mt. St. Mary's           4.69m  -1.6  15-04.75 
 17 King-Brothers, Taylor     FR S.F.Pa                   4.65m  -1.4  15-03.25 
 18 Cooper, Nicole            JR Wagner                   4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50 
 19 Hughes, Emma              FR Mt. St. Mary's           4.54m  -0.1  14-10.75 
 20 Barrau, Alexis            FR S.F.Pa                   4.49m  -2.3  14-08.75 
 21 Wyatt, Chartice           JR R.M.U.                   4.45m  -2.0  14-07.25 
 22 Raickovic, Sandra         SO S.F.N.Y.                 4.42m  -0.5  14-06.00 
 23 Pileggi, Victoria         FR Sacred Heart             4.38m  -2.6  14-04.50 
 24 Lewis, Tanel              FR R.M.U.                   4.30m  -1.3  14-01.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 15.50m  8/10/1995   Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American: A 14.45m  7/11/2004   Tiombé Hurd, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
   NEC Conf.: N 12.50m  1996        Sharline White, Fairleigh Dickinson        
        ECAC: E 12.05m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Vasilyeva, Yulia          SR R.M.U.                  12.16m   2.6  39-10.75 
  2 Wishart, Shnell           SR F.D.U.                  11.96m   1.4  39-03.00 
  3 Campbell, Jasmine         SO S.F.Pa                  11.70m   1.8  38-04.75 
  4 Cooper, Nicole            JR Wagner                  11.42m   1.0  37-05.75 
  5 McDuffie, Maya            SO S.F.N.Y.                11.22m   1.5  36-09.75 
  6 Richard, Jamesha'         SO L.I.U. Brooklyn         11.16m   2.4  36-07.50 
  7 Raickovic, Sandra         SO S.F.N.Y.                11.12m  +0.0  36-05.75 
  8 Wright-Harmon, Kyaira     SO L.I.U. Brooklyn         11.04m   2.7  36-02.75 
  9 Saunders, Ronea           JR Central Conn.           10.80m  -0.9  35-05.25 
 10 Santiago, Lorraine        FR Sacred Heart            10.77m   1.9  35-04.00 
 11 Van Schie, Tara           JR R.M.U.                  10.74m   1.0  35-03.00 
 12 Thomas, Camille           SR L.I.U. Brooklyn         10.68m  -0.1  35-00.50 
 13 Carmen, Danielle          FR R.M.U.                  10.16m   0.4  33-04.00 
 13 Baker, Dylan              JR Sacred Heart            10.16m   0.6  33-04.00 
 15 Stephens, Lataza          SO S.F.N.Y.                 9.98m  +0.0  32-09.00 
 16 Barrau, Alexis            FR S.F.Pa                   9.88m  -0.1  32-05.00 
 17 Hughes, Emma              FR Mt. St. Mary's           9.43m  +0.0  30-11.25 
 -- Wyatt, Chartice           JR R.M.U.                    FOUL                 
 -- Peace, Devon              SR R.M.U.                    FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 22.63m  6/7/1987    Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American: A 20.24m  6/22/2013   Michelle Carter, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NEC Conf.: N 16.13m  2001        Cleopatra Borel, UMBC                      
        ECAC: E 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Kolbi              JR Sacred Heart            14.03mE  46-00.50 
  2 Kotula, Rachael           SR R.M.U.                  13.70mE  44-11.50 
  3 Krivoniak, April          FR R.M.U.                  12.69m   41-07.75 
  4 Guyett, Jessica           SO R.M.U.                  12.68m   41-07.25 
  5 Stones, Zhane             FR Wagner                  12.43m   40-09.50 
  6 Hines, Naomi              JR F.D.U.                  12.20m   40-00.50 
  7 Ray, Aubree               JR R.M.U.                  12.06m   39-07.00 
  8 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mt. St. Mary's          11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 Jean, Natalie             FR S.F.N.Y.                11.69m   38-04.25 
 10 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            11.35m   37-03.00 
 11 Mikulic, Ivona            SO S.F.Pa                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 12 Brooks, Niteesa           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         11.33m   37-02.25 
 13 Collins, Jordan           SO S.F.Pa                  11.16m   36-07.50 
 14 Skedel, Leah              SO S.F.Pa                  10.66m   34-11.75 
 15 Miller, Bianca            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         10.51m   34-05.75 
 16 Pinnock, Francine         JR Mt. St. Mary's          10.49m   34-05.00 
 17 Terry, Chelse             SO Central Conn.           10.38m   34-00.75 
 18 Hassan, Diana             FR S.F.Pa                  10.32m   33-10.25 
 19 Harrison, Jonee           FR Bryant                   9.68m   31-09.25 
 -- Underwood, Essence        FR F.D.U.                    FOUL            
 -- Weems, Ashli              FR F.D.U.                    FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 76.80m  7/9/1988    Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American: A 67.67m  3/14/2007   Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate: C 67.48m  4/26/1981   Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   NEC Conf.: N 51.15m  5/4/2013    Taylor Johnson, Monmouth                   
        ECAC: E 42.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ray, Aubree               JR R.M.U.                  46.48mE    152-06 
  2 Weems, Ashli              FR F.D.U.                  45.64mE    149-09 
  3 Kotula, Rachael           SR R.M.U.                  43.09mE    141-04 
  4 Collins, Jordan           SO S.F.Pa                  41.31m     135-06 
  5 Boody, Rachel             FR R.M.U.                  40.43m     132-08 
  6 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mt. St. Mary's          38.99m     127-11 
  7 Stones, Zhane             FR Wagner                  38.01m     124-08 
  8 Terry, Chelse             SO Central Conn.           37.83m     124-01 
  9 Black, Samantha           FR R.M.U.                  37.48m     122-11 
 10 Guyett, Jessica           SO R.M.U.                  37.19m     122-00 
 11 Underwood, Essence        FR F.D.U.                  36.42m     119-06 
 12 Kelleher, Katelyn         SR Bryant                  35.19m     115-05 
 13 O'Hara, Emma              FR S.F.Pa                  35.15m     115-04 
 14 Brooks, Niteesa           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         34.03m     111-08 
 15 Hines, Naomi              JR F.D.U.                  32.74m     107-05 
 16 Smith, Kolbi              JR Sacred Heart            32.50m     106-07 
 17 Nutile, Gabriella         FR Sacred Heart            31.90m     104-08 
 18 Jean, Natalie             FR S.F.N.Y.                31.76m     104-02 
 19 Hassan, Diana             FR S.F.Pa                  31.15m     102-02 
 20 Cassidy, Julia            FR Sacred Heart            31.10m     102-00 
 21 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            29.40m      96-05 
 22 Miller, Bianca            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         26.94m      88-05 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 78.30m  6/6/2010    Anita Wlodarczyk, POL                      
    American: A 75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NEC Conf.: N 58.31m  5/8/2011    Athalia Smith, Sacred Heart                
        ECAC: E 51.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Hara, Emma              FR S.F.Pa                  55.64mE    182-06 
  2 Smith, Kolbi              JR Sacred Heart            51.95mE    170-05 
  3 Midles, Madeleine         SR Mt. St. Mary's          49.87m     163-07 
  4 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            49.25m     161-07 
  5 Donahue, Alexandria       JR Mt. St. Mary's          46.87m     153-09 
  6 Kelleher, Katelyn         SR Bryant                  44.83m     147-01 
  7 Black, Samantha           FR R.M.U.                  44.04m     144-06 
  8 Ray, Aubree               JR R.M.U.                  43.57m     142-11 
  9 Boody, Rachel             FR R.M.U.                  42.40m     139-01 
 10 Kotula, Rachael           SR R.M.U.                  42.04m     137-11 
 11 Pinnock, Francine         JR Mt. St. Mary's          41.89m     137-05 
 12 Harrison, Jonee           FR Bryant                  41.33m     135-07 
 13 Hassan, Diana             FR S.F.Pa                  40.99m     134-06 
 14 Kauffman, Mekia           SR R.M.U.                  40.14m     131-08 
 15 Hines, Naomi              JR F.D.U.                  40.14m     131-08 
 16 Doyle, Kaitlyn            SR Sacred Heart            39.73m     130-04 
 17 Collins, Jordan           SO S.F.Pa                  39.35m     129-01 
 18 Mikulic, Ivona            SO S.F.Pa                  38.42m     126-00 
 19 Puckett, Samantha         SO Bryant                  37.94m     124-06 
 20 Weems, Ashli              FR F.D.U.                  37.47m     122-11 
 21 Guyett, Jessica           SO R.M.U.                  36.43m     119-06 
 22 Terry, Chelse             SO Central Conn.           36.01m     118-02 
 23 Hughes, Emma              FR Mt. St. Mary's          34.79m     114-02 
 -- Deutsch, Patricia         FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 72.28m  9/13/2008   Barbora Špotáková, CZE                     
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
  Collegiate: C 61.82m  6/13/2003   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NEC Conf.: N 50.44m  5/5/2007    Stephanie Kuhn, Robert Morris              
        ECAC: E 41.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Juhring, Heather          JR Mt. St. Mary's          45.86mE    150-05 
  2 Kotula, Rachael           SR R.M.U.                  45.09mE    147-11 
  3 Yanucil, Kelly            FR Mt. St. Mary's          41.76mE    137-00 
  4 DiMilia, Mareena          FR Sacred Heart            40.57m     133-01 
  5 Kauffman, Mekia           SR R.M.U.                  39.94m     131-00 
  6 Weems, Ashli              FR F.D.U.                  39.73m     130-04 
  7 Skedel, Leah              SO S.F.Pa                  39.32m     129-00 
  8 Zubek, Marlee             FR R.M.U.                  36.33m     119-02 
  9 Kravitz, Elizabeth        FR R.M.U.                  34.96m     114-08 
 10 Urian, Acacia             FR S.F.Pa                  33.45m     109-09 
 11 Ray, Aubree               JR R.M.U.                  31.15m     102-02 
 12 Gunneson, Brittney        FR Sacred Heart            30.13m      98-10 
 13 Cassidy, Julia            FR Sacred Heart            30.00m      98-05 
 14 Duplice, Meghan           SO Central Conn.           29.46m      96-08 
 15 Dustin, Katherine         JR Bryant                  28.62m      93-11 
 16 Deutsch, Patricia         FR Sacred Heart            27.53m      90-04 
 17 Lima, Ellen               JR Central Conn.           24.30m      79-09 
 18 Ciric, Jovana             SR S.F.N.Y.                22.80m      74-10 
 19 Butts, Hadiisha           JR S.F.N.Y.                20.71m      67-11 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NEC Conf.: N 10.29  5/4/2014    Brendon Rodney, L.I.U. Brooklyn             
        IC4A: I 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          10.53Q  2.3  4 
  2 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     SO Mt. St. Mary's         I 10.74Q +0.0  3 
  3 Dukes, Tyquan             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn        I 10.85Q  0.3  1 
  4 Ewart, Adian              SR S.F.N.Y.                 10.86Q -0.2  2 
  5 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          10.84q  2.3  4  10.832
  6 Graw, Daniel              SO Sacred Heart             10.84q  2.3  4  10.840
  7 Smigiera, Andy            FR R.M.U.                   10.91q +0.0  3 
  8 Miles, Daryian            SO S.F.Pa                   10.92q -0.2  2 
  9 Savoy, Jasper             SO F.D.U.                   10.94   0.3  1 
 10 Elmore, Jevon             FR Central Conn.            10.95   0.3  1 
 11 Williams, Eric            SR L.I.U. Brooklyn          10.99  +0.0  3 
 12 Neely, Darius             JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          11.03   0.3  1 
 13 Walker, Kendall           SO Central Conn.            11.06  -0.2  2 
 14 Carrington, Shawn         SR S.F.N.Y.                 11.07  -0.2  2 
 15 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    FR Sacred Heart             11.13   0.3  1 
 16 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                   11.14   2.3  4 
 17 Savvidou, Chris           JR Central Conn.            11.18   2.3  4 
 18 Brown, Matthew            FR S.F.Pa                   11.20   0.3  1 
 19 Reynolds, Stephen         SO S.F.N.Y.                 11.29  -0.2  2 
 20 Louine, Kevin             JR Bryant                   11.31  +0.0  3 
 21 Wilkie, Chanse            SR Sacred Heart             11.35  -0.2  2 
 22 Davies, Olakunle          SR S.F.N.Y.                 11.36  +0.0  3 
 23 Twenefor, Jones           JR R.M.U.                   11.47   2.3  4 
 24 Haney, Ian                SR Sacred Heart             11.51   0.3  1 
 25 Fernandez, Dante          JR Wagner                   11.53  +0.0  3 
 26 Thorp, Peter              SO Bryant                   11.60  +0.0  3 
 27 Worthing, Seth            FR S.F.Pa                   11.67   2.3  4 
 28 Moore, Garvey             FR L.I.U. Brooklyn          11.80  -0.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W  9.58  8/16/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, adidas                           
  Collegiate: C  9.92  6/1/1996    Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   NEC Conf.: N 10.29  5/4/2014    Brendon Rodney, L.I.U. Brooklyn             
        IC4A: I 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          10.29N  0.4 
  2 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     SO Mt. St. Mary's           10.56I  0.4 
  3 Dukes, Tyquan             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          10.65I  0.4 
  4 Miles, Daryian            SO S.F.Pa                   10.71I  0.4 
  5 Ewart, Adian              SR S.F.N.Y.                 10.73I  0.4 
  6 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          10.82I  0.4 
  7 Smigiera, Andy            FR R.M.U.                   10.96   0.4 
  8 Graw, Daniel              SO Sacred Heart             27.18   0.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NEC Conf.: N 20.41  5/4/2014    Brendon Rodney, L.I.U. Brooklyn             
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        I 20.97Q  1.2  2 
  2 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     SO Mt. St. Mary's         I 21.77Q  0.4  5 
  3 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          21.83Q  0.8  4 
  4 Ewart, Adian              SR S.F.N.Y.                 22.03Q -0.1  1 
  5 Dukes, Tyquan             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.04Q  1.0  3 
  6 Miles, Daryian            SO S.F.Pa                 I 21.78q  1.2  2 
  7 Fruster, Jamal            JR Central Conn.            21.96q  0.4  5 
  8 Cooley, Warner            JR Sacred Heart             21.99q  1.2  2 
  9 Smigiera, Andy            FR R.M.U.                   22.03   0.8  4 
 10 Roy, R. Abraham           SR R.M.U.                   22.04   1.2  2 
 11 Walker, Kendall           SO Central Conn.            22.18  -0.1  1 
 12 McLean, Alistar           SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.20   1.0  3 
 13 Kenton, Sherwayne         SR S.F.N.Y.                 22.21   1.0  3 
 14 Ayers, Malcolm            JR R.M.U.                   22.22   0.8  4 
 15 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    FR Sacred Heart             22.32   1.0  3 
 15 Williamson, Mikhail       JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.32   0.4  5 
 17 Savvidou, Chris           JR Central Conn.            22.54   0.8  4 
 18 Neely, Darius             JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          22.58  -0.1  1 
 19 Louine, Kevin             JR Bryant                   22.59   0.8  4 
 20 Locklary, Fred            SR Wagner                   22.68   1.2  2 
 21 Mitchell, Saquan          JR Wagner                   22.81   0.4  5 
 22 Beloff, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart             22.95   1.0  3 
 23 Tobias, Jamie             JR Central Conn.            22.98   1.0  3 
 24 Reynolds, Stephen         SO S.F.N.Y.                 22.99  -0.1  1 
 25 Wilkie, Chanse            SR Sacred Heart             23.03  -0.1  1 
 26 Dinh, Christopher         JR S.F.N.Y.                 23.08   0.8  4 
 27 Brown, Matthew            FR S.F.Pa                   23.11   0.4  5 
 28 Worthing, Seth            FR S.F.Pa                   23.37   0.4  5 
 29 Redhi, Brandan            SO Mt. St. Mary's           23.40   1.2  2 
 30 Courtney, Brendan         SO Mt. St. Mary's           23.50   0.4  5 
 31 Savoy, Jasper             SO F.D.U.                   23.60   0.8  4 
 32 Fernandez, Dante          JR Wagner                   23.81   1.2  2 
 33 Butler, Kareem            JR Wagner                   24.65   1.0  3 
 -- Graw, Daniel              SO Sacred Heart               DNF  -0.1  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
       World: W 19.19  8/20/2009   Usain Bolt, JAM                             
    American: A 19.32  8/1/1996    Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 19.69  5/25/2007   Walter Dix, Florida State                   
   NEC Conf.: N 20.41  5/4/2014    Brendon Rodney, L.I.U. Brooklyn             
        IC4A: I 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodney, Brendon           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          20.41N  1.3 
  2 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     SO Mt. St. Mary's           21.31I  1.3 
  3 Ewart, Adian              SR S.F.N.Y.                 21.55I  1.3 
  4 Walker-Khan, Dannish      JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          21.62I  1.3 
  5 Fruster, Jamal            JR Central Conn.            21.74I  1.3 
  6 Dukes, Tyquan             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          21.76I  1.3 
  7 Miles, Daryian            SO S.F.Pa                   22.24   1.3 
  8 Cooley, Warner            JR Sacred Heart             22.47   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
   NEC Conf.: N 45.91  2003        Richard James, Long Island                  
        IC4A: I 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fruster, Jamal            JR Central Conn.          I 48.35Q  1 
  2 Poole, Joshua             FR Mt. St. Mary's           48.85Q  3 
  3 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath  SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          48.89Q  2 
  4 Augustin, Andi            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          49.58Q  4 
  5 Brooks, Akeem             SR S.F.N.Y.                 49.26q  3 
  6 Locklary, Fred            SR Wagner                   49.32q  1 
  7 McLean, Alistar           SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          49.59q  4 
  8 Roy, R. Abraham           SR R.M.U.                   49.68q  2 
  9 Ayers, Malcolm            JR R.M.U.                   49.77   2 
 10 Otun, Kazeem              FR F.D.U.                   49.93   4 
 11 Andrews, Zach             FR Central Conn.            50.06   1 
 12 Douglas, Nicholas         JR Bryant                   50.10   1 
 13 Morris, Lloyd             FR F.D.U.                   50.13   3 
 14 Lewis, Kemar              JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          50.14   3 
 15 Schwannecke, Thomas       FR Wagner                   50.35   3 
 16 Gillespie, Lamar          FR S.F.N.Y.                 50.55   2 
 17 Pytel, Tomasz             FR Central Conn.            50.66   2 
 18 Williams, Myles           FR F.D.U.                   50.76   2 
 19 Courtney, Brendan         SO Mt. St. Mary's           51.65   4 
 20 Dinh, Christopher         JR S.F.N.Y.                 51.66   1 
 21 Redhi, Brandan            SO Mt. St. Mary's           52.02   1 
 22 Drozdowsky, Daniel        SR S.F.Pa                   52.88   4 
 23 Butler, Kareem            JR Wagner                   55.20   3 
 24 Pink, Girbaud             SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          55.68   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
       World: W 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, USA                        
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, So. California                
   NEC Conf.: N 45.91  2003        Richard James, Long Island                  
        IC4A: I 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fruster, Jamal            JR Central Conn.            47.36I 
  2 Poole, Joshua             FR Mt. St. Mary's           47.68I 
  3 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath  SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          47.77I 
  4 Locklary, Fred            SR Wagner                   48.59  
  5 McLean, Alistar           SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          49.06  
  6 Augustin, Andi            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          49.07  
  7 Brooks, Akeem             SR S.F.N.Y.                 49.52  
  8 Roy, R. Abraham           SR R.M.U.                   49.56  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
   NEC Conf.: N 1:49.86  5/6/2012    Louis Gibilisco, Mt. St. Mary's           
        IC4A: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanko, Jared              SR F.D.U.                 1:54.05Q  2 
  2 Thompson, Freddie         SR R.M.U.                 1:55.01Q  1 
  3 Wilson, Kody              SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:54.07Q  2 
  4 Dyagilev, Jenya           SO F.D.U.                 1:55.14Q  1 
  5 Eltringham, Christopher   FR Mt. St. Mary's         1:54.49q  2 
  6 Connor, Malcolm           SO Central Conn.          1:54.60q  2 
  7 Moulton, Darius           SO Wagner                 1:55.32q  1 
  8 Gentile, Nick             SR R.M.U.                 1:55.60q  1 
  9 Farrington, Joey          JR Central Conn.          1:55.99   1 
 10 Lupoli, Thomas            FR Central Conn.          1:56.63   2 
 11 Senatus, Quesnel          JR S.F.N.Y.               1:59.50   2 
 12 Gillespie, Luther         FR S.F.N.Y.               2:00.37   2 
 13 Taylor, Elijah            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        2:01.47   1 
 14 Blackman, Austin          FR F.D.U.                 2:04.12   1 
 15 Ortiz, Frank              SR F.D.U.                 2:06.55   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 1:41.01  8/29/2010   David Rudisha, KEN                        
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
  Collegiate: C 1:44.55  5/4/1996    Julius Achon, George Mason                
   NEC Conf.: N 1:49.86  5/6/2012    Louis Gibilisco, Mt. St. Mary's           
        IC4A: I 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanko, Jared              SR F.D.U.                 1:52.95  
  2 Dyagilev, Jenya           SO F.D.U.                 1:53.52  
  3 Gentile, Nick             SR R.M.U.                 1:53.94  
  4 Wilson, Kody              SO Mt. St. Mary's         1:54.11  
  5 Eltringham, Christopher   FR Mt. St. Mary's         1:54.84  
  6 Thompson, Freddie         SR R.M.U.                 1:54.85  
  7 Connor, Malcolm           SO Central Conn.          1:55.55  
  8 Moulton, Darius           SO Wagner                 1:55.69  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NEC Conf.: N 3:49.19  5/5/2013    Ford Palmer, Monmouth                     
        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 4:11.61Q  2 
  2 Biekert, Brian            JR Central Conn.          4:13.50Q  1 
  3 Foley, Francis            JR Bryant                 4:12.52Q  2 
  4 Landry, Richard           FR Bryant                 4:13.56Q  1 
  5 Porto, Luis               FR S.F.N.Y.               4:12.80Q  2 
  6 Gerberich, Drew           FR R.M.U.                 4:13.60Q  1 
  7 Hubbell, Patrick          JR Central Conn.          4:13.59Q  2 
  8 Gooding, Darrel           SO F.D.U.                 4:13.76Q  1 
  9 Allen, Shaun              FR S.F.Pa                 4:14.29q  1 
 10 Taylor, Elijah            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        4:15.13q  2 
 11 Mendez, Timothy           JR Wagner                 4:16.59q  2 
 12 Langton, Jesse            JR Mt. St. Mary's         4:18.41q  2 
 13 Birk, Andrew              FR R.M.U.                 4:19.01   2 
 14 Mullally, Thomas          JR Bryant                 4:21.88   1 
 15 Lednak, Richard           SO R.M.U.                 4:28.49   1 
 16 Bruce, Marshall           FR R.M.U.                 4:28.91   2 
 17 Albright, Jesse           JR Mt. St. Mary's         4:29.23   1 
 18 Pineiro, Jonathan         JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        4:32.21   2 
 -- Brown, Ryan               SO R.M.U.                     DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 3:26.00  7/14/1998   Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American: A 3:29.30  8/28/2005   Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   NEC Conf.: N 3:49.19  5/5/2013    Ford Palmer, Monmouth                     
        IC4A: I 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Biekert, Brian            JR Central Conn.          4:01.98  
  2 Hubbell, Patrick          JR Central Conn.          4:02.43  
  3 Gerberich, Drew           FR R.M.U.                 4:03.83  
  4 Zaccariello, Dan          SR Wagner                 4:04.20  
  5 Gooding, Darrel           SO F.D.U.                 4:05.44  
  6 Landry, Richard           FR Bryant                 4:07.22  
  7 Porto, Luis               FR S.F.N.Y.               4:07.44  
  8 Foley, Francis            JR Bryant                 4:07.72  
  9 Allen, Shaun              FR S.F.Pa                 4:09.83  
 10 Mendez, Timothy           JR Wagner                 4:14.14  
 11 Taylor, Elijah            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn        4:18.58  
 12 Langton, Jesse            JR Mt. St. Mary's         4:20.10  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 12:37.35  5/31/2004   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 12:54.12  6/4/2010    Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  4/8/1978    Henry Rono, Washington Sate              
   NEC Conf.: N 14:26.28  2001        Brian Sell, St. Francis- PA              
        IC4A: I 14:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Craig               SR Central Conn.         14:55.09  
  2 Walker, Matt              JR Central Conn.         14:56.17  
  3 Naglieri, James           JR Wagner                15:08.13  
  4 Biekert, Brian            JR Central Conn.         15:13.94  
  5 Hubbell, Patrick          JR Central Conn.         15:17.74  
  6 Sauter, Colin             FR Central Conn.         15:17.91  
  7 Gooding, Darrel           SO F.D.U.                15:22.60  
  8 Malakoff, Jacob           JR Wagner                15:33.45  
  9 Chapruet, Christopher     SR Bryant                15:36.33  
 10 Holcomb, Shane            SR Mt. St. Mary's        15:50.54  
 11 Brown, Ryan               SO R.M.U.                15:57.99  
 12 Lednak, Richard           SO R.M.U.                16:00.62  
 13 Fenwick, Blake            JR Bryant                16:01.00  
 14 Hertzog, Ryan             FR R.M.U.                16:05.39  
 15 Stevens, Russell          JR Bryant                16:06.59  
 16 Allen, Shaun              FR S.F.Pa                16:14.29  
 17 Porto, Luis               FR S.F.N.Y.              16:25.96  
 18 Tonero, Kieran            SO Mt. St. Mary's        16:30.30  
 19 DeLaney, Christopher      SR S.F.Pa                16:55.64  
 20 Albright, Jesse           JR Mt. St. Mary's        17:01.62  
 -- Langton, Jesse            JR Mt. St. Mary's             DNF  
 -- Dailey, Kevin             FR R.M.U.                     DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
       World: W 26:17.53  8/26/2005   Kenenisa Bekele, ETH                     
    American: A 26:59.60  5/1/2010    Chris Solinsky, Nike                     
  Collegiate: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NEC Conf.: N 29:31.29  5/5/2007    Samuel Chelanga, Fairleigh Dickin        
        IC4A: I 31:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunt, Craig               SR Central Conn.         33:10.59  
  2 Walker, Matt              JR Central Conn.         33:10.81  
  3 Malakoff, Jacob           JR Wagner                33:28.19  
  4 Fischer, Christopher      SR S.F.Pa                33:32.56  
  5 Sauter, Colin             FR Central Conn.         33:42.57  
  6 Hertzog, Ryan             FR R.M.U.                33:48.67  
  7 Chapruet, Christopher     SR Bryant                33:56.33  
  8 Holcomb, Shane            SR Mt. St. Mary's        34:24.86  
  9 Fenwick, Blake            JR Bryant                34:39.39  
 10 Haupt, Matt               FR R.M.U.                35:02.45  
 11 Phipps III, Gordon        FR S.F.Pa                35:12.37  
 12 Penney, Kyle              SO S.F.Pa                35:24.32  
 -- Hill, Andrew              JR Central Conn.              DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NEC Conf.: N 14.03  5/6/2012    Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        IC4A: I 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's         I 14.72Q  0.1  2 
  2 Lassiter, James           FR S.F.Pa                 I 14.84Q  0.3  1 
  3 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn.            14.88q  0.3  1 
  4 Kuiawa, Grant             JR R.M.U.                   15.31q  0.3  1 
  5 Headly, Moquiez           SO F.D.U.                   15.36q  0.1  2 
  6 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             15.40q  0.1  2 
  7 Freeman, Purcell          SO S.F.Pa                   15.41q  0.1  2 
  8 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             15.51q  0.3  1 
  9 Miaczynski, Greg          FR R.M.U.                   15.66   0.3  1 
 10 Williamson, Mikhail       JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          15.81   0.1  2 
 11 Hill, Ronald              SR Bryant                   15.82   0.1  2 
 12 Lesieur, Zachary          JR Mt. St. Mary's           15.89   0.1  2 
 13 Houdek, Brian             SR Mt. St. Mary's           16.13   0.3  1 
 14 Gordon, Malik             FR Central Conn.            16.14   0.3  1 
 -- Conway, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa                     DNF   0.1  2 
 -- Baum, Dan                 FR Central Conn.               DQ   0.3  1  5.6.A
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
       World: W 12.87  6/12/2008   Dayron Robles, CUB                          
    American: A 12.89  7/16/2010   David Oliver, Nike                          
  Collegiate: C 13.00  5/6/1979    Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   NEC Conf.: N 14.03  5/6/2012    Bertony Jean-Louis, Sacred Heart            
        IC4A: I 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's           14.44I  1.6 
  2 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn.            14.52I  1.6 
  3 Lassiter, James           FR S.F.Pa                   14.76I  1.6 
  4 Freeman, Purcell          SO S.F.Pa                   15.03   1.6 
  5 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             15.23   1.6 
  6 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             15.25   1.6 
  7 Headly, Moquiez           SO F.D.U.                   15.27   1.6 
  8 Kuiawa, Grant             JR R.M.U.                   15.54   1.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NEC Conf.: N 51.54  2000        Jim Baughman, Robert Morris                 
        IC4A: I 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn          54.85Q  1 
  2 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's           54.92Q  3 
  3 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath  SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          55.17Q  2 
  4 Ayitey, Mark              SO R.M.U.                   55.23q  3 
  5 McLean, Alistar           SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          55.62q  1 
  6 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn.            55.78q  1 
  7 Gibilisco, James          SR Mt. St. Mary's           55.84q  3 
  8 Budd, Ryan                JR Central Conn.            56.13q  2 
  9 Lassiter, James           FR S.F.Pa                   56.15   2 
 10 Santalla, Daniel          SO Mt. St. Mary's           56.70   1 
 11 Baum, Dan                 FR Central Conn.            57.59   3 
 12 Headly, Moquiez           SO F.D.U.                   57.87   2 
 13 Houdek, Brian             SR Mt. St. Mary's           57.95   3 
 14 Forbes, Cedric            SR S.F.Pa                   58.59   1 
 15 Ash, Robert               FR S.F.Pa                   58.75   1 
 16 Siracusa, Antonio         FR Bryant                   59.23   2 
 17 Delacruz, Diego           SO S.F.N.Y.                 59.74   2 
 18 Beckwith, Brian           FR Central Conn.          1:01.18   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
       World: W 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, USA                            
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NEC Conf.: N 51.54  2000        Jim Baughman, Robert Morris                 
        IC4A: I 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Julian             FR Mt. St. Mary's           52.53I 
  2 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath  SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          53.18I 
  3 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn          53.34I 
  4 Gibilisco, James          SR Mt. St. Mary's           55.02  
  5 Budd, Ryan                JR Central Conn.            55.40  
  6 Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn.            55.76  
  7 Ayitey, Mark              SO R.M.U.                   55.97  
  8 McLean, Alistar           SO L.I.U. Brooklyn          58.57  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
       World: W 7:53.63  9/3/2004    Saďf Shaheen, QAT                         
    American: A 8:08.82  7/14/2006   Daniel Lincoln, Nike                      
  Collegiate: C 8:05.4h  5/13/1978   Henry Rono, Washington State              
   NEC Conf.: N 9:08.66  2001        Brian Sell, St. Francis- PA               
        IC4A: I 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biekert, Brian            JR Central Conn.          9:22.40  
  2 Naglieri, James           JR Wagner                 9:28.29  
  3 Kennedy, Ryan             JR S.F.Pa                 9:32.93  
  4 Fischer, Christopher      SR S.F.Pa                 9:36.16  
  5 Brown, Ryan               SO R.M.U.                 9:37.43  
  6 Callahan, Brendan         FR Central Conn.          9:51.18  
  7 Lednak, Richard           SO R.M.U.                10:04.68  
  8 Molchaney, Michael        SR R.M.U.                10:16.59  
  9 Ferguson, Jamil           FR Central Conn.         10:16.61  
 10 Challenor, Robert         FR Sacred Heart          10:41.87  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 37.10  8/22/2008   JAM, JAM                                    
                       Carter, Frater, Bolt, Powell                      
    American: A 37.40  8/8/1992    National Team, USA national team            
                       Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis                   
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                                    
                       Howard, Holloway, Williams, Spencer               
   NEC Conf.: N 40.24  5/5/2013    LIU Brooklyn, LIU Brooklyn                  
                       N Mahlung, B Richards, B Rodney, M Williamson     
        IC4A: I 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 L.I.U. Brooklyn                                       40.29I  2 
     1) Williams, Eric SR               2) Rodney, Brendon JR             
     3) Walker-Khan, Dannish JR         4) Dukes, Tyquan SO               
  2 St. Francis Brooklyn                                  41.43I  2 
     1) Carrington, Shawn SR            2) Brooks, Akeem SR               
     3) Kenton, Sherwayne SR            4) Ewart, Adian SR                
  3 St. Francis U. (Pa.)                                  41.66I  2  41.652
     1) Freeman, Purcell SO             2) Lassiter, James FR             
     3) Miles, Daryian SO               4) Brown, Matthew FR              
  4 Sacred Heart                                          41.66I  2  41.660
     1) Hutchinson, Brandon SR          2) Cooley, Warner JR              
     3) Beloff, Joshua FR               4) Imeokparia, Osedebamen FR      
  5 Mount St. Mary's                                      41.79I  1 
     1) Santalla, Daniel SO             2) Poole, Joshua FR               
     3) Redhi, Brandan SO               4) Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO       
  6 Central Connecticut                                   42.21I  2 
     1) Savvidou, Chris JR              2) Walker, Kendall SO             
     3) Fruster, Jamal JR               4) Andrews, Zach FR               
  7 Wagner                                                42.52   1 
     1) Mitchell, Saquan JR             2) Locklary, Fred SR              
     3) Schwannecke, Thomas FR          4) Kane, Matthew JR               
  8 Fairleigh Dickinson                                   42.73   2 
     1) Morris, Lloyd FR                2) Williams, Myles FR             
     3) Headly, Moquiez SO              4) Savoy, Jasper SO               
  9 Robert Morris                                         42.98   1 
     1) Roy, R. Abraham SR              2) Ayers, Malcolm JR              
     3) Smigiera, Andy FR               4) Witmyer, Shane JR              
 10 Bryant                                                43.83   2 
     1) O'Leary, Toren SO               2) Reid, Kyle SR                  
     3) Louine, Kevin JR                4) Douglas, Nicholas JR           
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
       World: W 2:54.29  8/22/1993   USA, USA                                  
                         Watts, Valmon, Reynolds, Johnson                  
    American: A 2:54.20  7/22/1998   National Team, USA national team          
                         Young, Pettigrew, Washington, Johnson             
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, UCLA                                 
                         Dardar, Willie, Brazell, Carter                   
   NEC Conf.: N 3:09.98  1998        Mount St. Mary's, Mount St. Mary's        
                         Simms, Chandler, Stroman, Scoon                   
        IC4A: I 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 L.I.U. Brooklyn                                     3:12.50I  2 
     1) McLean, Alistar SO              2) Rodney, Brendon JR             
     3) Augustin, Andi JR               4) Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan SO  
  2 Mount St. Mary's                                    3:14.68I  2 
     1) Poole, Joshua FR                2) Woods, Julian FR               
     3) Gibilisco, James SR             4) Rosemier-Gussio, Coby SO       
  3 Fairleigh Dickinson                                 3:16.14I  2 
     1) Headly, Moquiez SO              2) Dyagilev, Jenya SO             
     3) Otun, Kazeem FR                 4) Morris, Lloyd FR               
  4 Central Connecticut                                 3:17.67   2 
     1) Savvidou, Chris JR              2) Budd, Ryan JR                  
     3) Connor, Malcolm SO              4) Fruster, Jamal JR              
  5 Robert Morris                                       3:17.72   2 
     1) Roy, R. Abraham SR              2) Thompson, Freddie SR           
     3) Ayers, Malcolm JR               4) Gentile, Nick SR               
  6 St. Francis Brooklyn                                3:18.10   1 
     1) Gillespie, Lamar FR             2) Ewart, Adian SR                
     3) Kenton, Sherwayne SR            4) Brooks, Akeem SR               
  7 Bryant                                              3:18.67   1 
     1) Siracusa, Antonio FR            2) Donohue, Daniel FR             
     3) Louine, Kevin JR                4) Douglas, Nicholas JR           
  8 Sacred Heart                                        3:28.12   2 
     1) Gangi, Ralph FR                 2) Imeokparia, Osedebamen FR      
     3) Swift, Cameron FR               4) Hazell, Gregory JR             
  9 St. Francis U. (Pa.)                                3:28.83   1 
     1) Forbes, Cedric SR               2) Fischer, Christopher SR        
     3) Drozdowsky, Daniel SR           4) Lassiter, James FR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
       World: W 7:02.43  8/25/2006   Kenya, KEN                                
                         Mutua, Yiampoy, Kombich, Bungei                   
    American: A 7:02.82  8/25/2006   National Team, USA national team          
                         Harris, Robinson, Burley, Krummenacker            
  Collegiate: C 7:08.96  4/7/1984    Arizona State, Arizona State              
                         Richardson, Davis, Scott, Stahr                   
   NEC Conf.: N 7:36.00  5/4/2013    Monmouth, Monmouth                        
                         A Langille, L Reyes, A Leight, F Palmer           
        IC4A: I 7:43.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Morris                                       7:45.00  
     1) Thompson, Freddie SR            2) Rumble, Dorian SR              
     3) Gerberich, Drew FR              4) Gentile, Nick SR               
  2 Wagner                                              7:45.71  
     1) Baio, Michael SR                2) Moulton, Darius SO             
     3) Naglieri, James JR              4) Zaccariello, Dan SR            
  3 Fairleigh Dickinson                                 7:51.23  
     1) Otun, Kazeem FR                 2) Dyagilev, Jenya SO             
     3) Hanko, Jared SR                 4) Blackman, Austin FR            
  4 Central Connecticut                                 7:56.35  
     1) Farrington, Joey JR             2) Connor, Malcolm SO             
     3) Ferguson, Jamil FR              4) Lupoli, Thomas FR              
  5 Sacred Heart                                        8:02.92  
     1) Stranieri, Andrew FR            2) Swift, Cameron FR              
     3) Gangi, Ralph FR                 4) Challenor, Robert FR           
  6 Bryant                                              8:03.90  
     1) Donohue, Daniel FR              2) Landry, Richard FR             
     3) Mullally, Thomas JR             4) Foley, Francis JR              
  7 L.I.U. Brooklyn                                     8:05.64  
     1) Augustin, Andi JR               2) Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonathan SO  
     3) Taylor, Elijah JR               4) Pineiro, Jonathan JR           
  8 St. Francis Brooklyn                                8:23.24  
     1) Gillespie, Luther FR            2) Gillespie, Lamar FR            
     3) Senatus, Quesnel JR             4) Porto, Luis FR                 
  9 Mount St. Mary's                                    8:39.91  
     1) Testa, Joshua FR                2) Tonero, Kieran SO              
     3) Albright, Jesse JR              4) Langton, Jesse JR              
 10 St. Francis U. (Pa.)                                8:51.08  
     1) Drozdowsky, Daniel SR           2) Forbes, Cedric SR              
     3) Penney, Kyle SO                 4) Phipps III, Gordon FR          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
       World: W 2.45m  7/27/1993   Javier Sotomayor, CUB                       
    American: A 2.40m  8/7/1991    Charles Austin, unattached                  
  Collegiate: C 2.38m  6/3/1989    Hollis Conway, S. W. Louisiana              
   NEC Conf.: N 2.18m  2003        Huguens Jean, UMBC                          
        IC4A: I 2.04m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kane, Matthew             JR Wagner                   2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Witmyer, Shane            JR R.M.U.                   1.98m    6-06.00 
  3 Tobias, Jamie             JR Central Conn.            1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Alie, Peter               SR Bryant                   1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 King, Adam                SO Sacred Heart             1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Conway, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa                   1.88m    6-02.00 
  8 Gordon, Malik             FR Central Conn.            1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Civis, Derek              FR S.F.Pa                   1.83m    6-00.00 
  9 Henrich, Michael          SO Wagner                   1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Ahmed, Hamza              FR Wagner                   1.83m    6-00.00 
 -- Miller, Nicholas          FR S.F.Pa                      NH            
 -- Watkins, Jordan           JR Central Conn.               NH            
 -- Lewis, Kemar              JR L.I.U. Brooklyn             NH            
 -- Baker, Justin             FR R.M.U.                      NH            
 -- Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
       World: W 6.14m  7/31/1994   Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
  Collegiate: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NEC Conf.: N 5.00m  5/8/2011    Cameron Walker-Shephard, F.D.U.             
        IC4A: I 4.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steinbugl, Ryan           SO S.F.Pa                   4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Johnson, Skylar           SO Wagner                   4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Polis, Scott              SR Sacred Heart             4.30m   14-01.25 
  4 Falbo, Evan               JR S.F.Pa                   4.30m   14-01.25 
  5 Somers, John              JR Bryant                   4.20m   13-09.25 
  6 Watson, Hayes             FR Bryant                   4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Wain, Chantz              SR R.M.U.                   4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 DeLucia, Giuseppe         FR Sacred Heart             4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             4.10m   13-05.25 
 10 Kmonk, Brandon            FR R.M.U.                   4.00m   13-01.50 
 11 Gomes, David              FR Central Conn.            3.90m   12-09.50 
 -- Ryan, Drew                FR Sacred Heart                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, USA                            
    American: A 8.95m  8/30/1991   Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC                 
  Collegiate: C 8.74m  4/2/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   NEC Conf.: N 7.65m  5/5/2012    Corryl Boyd, L.I.U.-Brooklyn                
        IC4A: I 7.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn          7.27mI  NWI  23-10.25 
  2 Kane, Matthew             JR Wagner                   7.08m  -0.5  23-02.75 
  3 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart             6.97m  -1.8  22-10.50 
  4 Rosemier-Gussio, Coby     SO Mt. St. Mary's           6.93m  -0.1  22-09.00 
  5 Ewart, Adian              SR S.F.N.Y.                 6.81m   NWI  22-04.25 
  6 Witmyer, Shane            JR R.M.U.                   6.76m  +0.0  22-02.25 
  7 Njenga, Richard           JR R.M.U.                   6.62m  -0.8  21-08.75 
  8 Graham, Brandon           FR F.D.U.                   6.57m  -1.5  21-06.75 
  9 Ford, Thomas              JR Sacred Heart             6.56m  -0.1  21-06.25 
 10 Crittenden, Kwency        FR Central Conn.            6.52m  -1.1  21-04.75 
 11 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart             6.48m  -1.2  21-03.25 
 12 Beloff, Joshua            FR Sacred Heart             6.44m  -2.9  21-01.50 
 13 Carrington, Shawn         SR S.F.N.Y.                 6.43m  +0.0  21-01.25 
 14 Harris, Jalen             SO F.D.U.                   6.41m  -1.7  21-00.50 
 15 Walker, Kendall           SO Central Conn.            6.32m  -2.3  20-09.00 
 16 Simpkins IV, Solomon      SO S.F.Pa                   6.29m  -3.1  20-07.75 
 17 Armstrong, Amir           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          6.26m   3.0  20-06.50 
 18 Le, Vinh                  JR L.I.U. Brooklyn          6.19m  -2.4  20-03.75 
 19 Morris, Lloyd             FR F.D.U.                   6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50 
 20 Malone, Adam              SO Bryant                   6.12m  -0.1  20-01.00 
 21 Henrich, Michael          SO Wagner                   6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
 22 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart             5.99m  -1.0  19-08.00 
 23 Sudol, John               SO Central Conn.            5.96m  -0.2  19-06.75 
 24 Davies, Olakunle          SR S.F.N.Y.                 5.91m  -1.6  19-04.75 
 25 Thorp, Peter              SO Bryant                   5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
 26 Baker, Justin             FR R.M.U.                   5.78m  -0.9  18-11.75 
 27 Lawrence, Jamari          JR S.F.N.Y.                 5.75m  -0.4  18-10.50 
 28 Bellamy, Juwaan           FR S.F.Pa                   5.56m  -1.5  18-03.00 
 29 Shaw, Garrett             FR Central Conn.            5.53m  -1.3  18-01.75 
 30 Ahmed, Hamza              FR Wagner                   5.50m  -1.9  18-00.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
       World: W 18.29m  8/7/1995    Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American: A 18.09m  7/27/1996   Kenny Harrison, Nike                       
  Collegiate: C 17.57m  6/5/1982    Keith Connor, SMU                          
   NEC Conf.: N 15.59m  5/6/2012    Amire Solomon, L.I.U.-Brooklyn             
        IC4A: I 14.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Njenga, Richard           JR R.M.U.                  15.38mI  0.9  50-05.50 
  2 Walker-Khan, Adam         FR L.I.U. Brooklyn         14.97mI  2.0  49-01.50 
  3 Hazell, Gregory           JR Sacred Heart            14.68mI  1.9  48-02.00 
  4 Armstrong, Amir           JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         14.49m  +0.0  47-06.50 
  5 Kane, Matthew             JR Wagner                  14.36m   1.9  47-01.50 
  6 Hutchinson, Brandon       SR Sacred Heart            14.32m  -0.8  46-11.75 
  7 Somiari, Richard          SR S.F.Pa                  14.26m  -0.7  46-09.50 
  8 Le, Vinh                  JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         13.91m   1.9  45-07.75 
  9 Shaw, Garrett             FR Central Conn.           13.82m  +0.0  45-04.25 
 10 Malone, Adam              SO Bryant                  13.79m   1.5  45-03.00 
 11 Crittenden, Kwency        FR Central Conn.           13.56m   1.0  44-06.00 
 12 Jackson, Drayke           SR Sacred Heart            13.51m  +0.0  44-04.00 
 13 Carrington, Shawn         SR S.F.N.Y.                13.32m  +0.0  43-08.50 
 14 Witmyer, Shane            JR R.M.U.                  13.14m   0.9  43-01.50 
 15 Lawrence, Jamari          JR S.F.N.Y.                13.12m   1.8  43-00.50 
 16 Sudol, John               SO Central Conn.           13.03m  +0.0  42-09.00 
 17 Graham, Brandon           FR F.D.U.                  12.50m  +0.0  41-00.25 
 18 Wain, Chantz              SR R.M.U.                  11.57m   0.9  37-11.50 
 -- Boyce, Kaifa              SO Mt. St. Mary's            FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
       World: W 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American: A 23.13m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NEC Conf.: N 18.97m  2002        Jonathan Kalnas, Monmouth                  
        IC4A: I 15.80m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            16.89mI  55-05.00 
  2 Mitchell, Stephen         SR R.M.U.                  16.43mI  53-11.00 
  3 Lindley, Thomas           SR Wagner                  15.40m   50-06.25 
  4 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart            15.34m   50-04.00 
  5 Little, Shamsiddin        FR S.F.Pa                  15.29m   50-02.00 
  6 Edwards, Eric             SO S.F.Pa                  15.07m   49-05.50 
  7 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn.           14.20m   46-07.25 
  8 Harrison, Johnathan       SR S.F.N.Y.                13.97m   45-10.00 
  9 Todman, Nick              SR Bryant                  13.97m   45-10.00 
 10 Boyle, Chase              FR Mt. St. Mary's          13.12m   43-00.50 
 11 Belt, Eric                SO Mt. St. Mary's          12.80m   42-00.00 
 12 Delmonaco, Nick           SO R.M.U.                  12.73m   41-09.25 
 13 Castiglione, Stephen      SR L.I.U. Brooklyn         12.71m   41-08.50 
 14 Buscema, Steve            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn         12.33m   40-05.50 
 15 Erdos, Joseph             JR Sacred Heart            11.96m   39-03.00 
 16 Torro, Zach               FR Central Conn.           11.76m   38-07.00 
 -- Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 74.08m  6/6/1986    Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American: A 72.34m  7/7/1981    Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
  Collegiate: C 68.16m  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                         
   NEC Conf.: N 53.53m  5/5/2007    Evan Lasher, Sacred Heart                  
        IC4A: I 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            48.40mI    158-09 
  2 Delmonaco, Nick           SO R.M.U.                  45.03m     147-09 
  3 Mehls, Kelton             SR R.M.U.                  44.84m     147-01 
  4 Sullivan, Brian           SO Bryant                  44.46m     145-10 
  5 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart            43.94m     144-02 
  6 Graves, Rashaun           FR F.D.U.                  42.38m     139-00 
  7 Lindley, Thomas           SR Wagner                  42.29m     138-09 
  8 Harrison, Johnathan       SR S.F.N.Y.                41.36m     135-08 
  9 Belt, Eric                SO Mt. St. Mary's          40.58m     133-02 
 10 Little, Shamsiddin        FR S.F.Pa                  40.25m     132-01 
 11 Edwards, Eric             SO S.F.Pa                  39.51m     129-07 
 12 Baranowsky, Dylan         JR S.F.Pa                  38.97m     127-10 
 13 Roy, David                FR Sacred Heart            38.15m     125-02 
 14 Scott, Therin             SO Central Conn.           34.78m     114-01 
 15 Torro, Zach               FR Central Conn.           33.29m     109-03 
 -- Boyle, Chase              FR Mt. St. Mary's            FOUL            
 -- Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn.             FOUL            
 -- Todman, Nick              SR Bryant                    FOUL            
 -- Mitchell, Stephen         SR R.M.U.                    FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 86.74m  8/30/1986   Yuriy Sedykh, RUS                          
    American: A 82.52m  9/7/1996    Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate: C 81.94m  5/19/1995   Balazs Kiss, So. California                
   NEC Conf.: N 63.01m  5/6/2007    Ed Skowronski, Monmouth                    
        IC4A: I 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miccio, Philip            SR Sacred Heart            51.54m     169-01 
  2 Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart            50.93m     167-01 
  3 Mitchell, Stephen         SR R.M.U.                  50.64m     166-02 
  4 Todman, Nick              SR Bryant                  50.18m     164-07 
  5 Troiani, Marc             SR Sacred Heart            49.00m     160-09 
  6 Ficorilli, Michael        JR Central Conn.           46.89m     153-10 
  7 Edwards, Eric             SO S.F.Pa                  46.77m     153-05 
  8 Dwyer, Mike               SR Mt. St. Mary's          46.44m     152-04 
  9 Baranowsky, Dylan         JR S.F.Pa                  45.70m     149-11 
 10 Erdos, Joseph             JR Sacred Heart            43.50m     142-08 
 11 Belt, Eric                SO Mt. St. Mary's          42.36m     139-00 
 12 Boyle, Chase              FR Mt. St. Mary's          41.90m     137-06 
 13 Mackisey, Casey           SO Bryant                  41.39m     135-09 
 14 Mehls, Kelton             SR R.M.U.                  40.53m     133-00 
 15 Delmonaco, Nick           SO R.M.U.                  40.41m     132-07 
 16 Sullivan, Brian           SO Bryant                  39.59m     129-11 
 17 Smith, Adam               SO Bryant                  39.04m     128-01 
 18 Scott, Therin             SO Central Conn.           38.43m     126-01 
 19 Myers, Nicholas           FR S.F.Pa                  36.57m     120-00 
 20 Little, Shamsiddin        FR S.F.Pa                  36.47m     119-08 
 21 Graves, Rashaun           FR F.D.U.                  35.10m     115-02 
 22 Willis, Jeremy            FR Central Conn.           32.36m     106-02 
 23 Torro, Zach               FR Central Conn.           30.17m      99-00 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
       World: W 98.48m  5/25/1996   Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American: A 91.29m  6/21/2007   Breaux Greer, adidas                       
  Collegiate: C 89.10m  3/24/1990   Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NEC Conf.: N 68.60m  5/4/2013    Chris Carper, R.M.U.                       
        IC4A: I 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carper, Chris             SR R.M.U.                  67.31mI    220-10 
  2 Forbes, Andrew            JR F.D.U.                  64.12mI    210-04 
  3 Castiglione, Stephen      SR L.I.U. Brooklyn         59.63mI    195-08 
  4 Schwab, Joseph            FR Bryant                  57.51m     188-08 
  5 Willis, Jeremy            FR Central Conn.           56.40m     185-00 
  6 Sheehan, Scott            JR Sacred Heart            55.79m     183-00 
  7 Frey, James               FR Central Conn.           54.33m     178-03 
  8 Barbato, Joseph           JR Mt. St. Mary's          51.54m     169-01 
  9 Pepitone, Daniel          SR Sacred Heart            50.98m     167-03 
 10 Witmyer, Shane            JR R.M.U.                  50.69m     166-04 
 11 DiIorio, Patrick          FR Sacred Heart            49.58m     162-08 
 12 Kalafut, Brian            FR Sacred Heart            49.08m     161-00 
 13 Prassas, Mario            FR Sacred Heart            48.42m     158-10 
 14 Graves, Rashaun           FR F.D.U.                  48.20m     158-02 
 15 Mitchell, Stephen         SR R.M.U.                  47.72m     156-07 
 16 Shoemaker, Stephen        FR R.M.U.                  46.52m     152-07 
 17 Berghorn, Andrew          JR Sacred Heart            46.44m     152-04 
 18 Gesin, Jacob              JR Bryant                  45.82m     150-04 
 19 Torro, Zach               FR Central Conn.           44.59m     146-03 
 20 Krier, Steve              FR F.D.U.                  44.58m     146-03 
 21 Maiato, Patrick           FR Bryant                  44.57m     146-03 
 22 Spryn, Jacob              SO S.F.Pa                  42.33m     138-10 
 23 Myers, Nicholas           FR S.F.Pa                  41.86m     137-04 
 24 Kmonk, Brandon            FR R.M.U.                  40.44m     132-08 
 -- Buscema, Steve            JR L.I.U. Brooklyn           FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) L.I.U. Brooklyn            134.50     2) Sacred Heart              132   
    3) Robert Morris              131.50     4) Mount St. Mary's           96   
    5) St. Francis U. (Pa.)        80        6) Wagner                     60   
    7) Bryant                      57        7) Central Connecticut        57   
    9) Fairleigh Dickinson         42       10) St. Francis Brooklyn       29   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central Connecticut        145        2) L.I.U. Brooklyn           117   
    3) Robert Morris              108        4) Sacred Heart              102   
    5) Wagner                      80        6) Mount St. Mary's           78   
    7) St. Francis U. (Pa.)        68        8) Fairleigh Dickinson        51   
    9) Bryant                      38       10) St. Francis Brooklyn       32