Men's Track & Field

2016-17 Central Connecticut Men's Track and Field Roster

Cl. Hometown/Last School
Edwin Alston full bio Edwin Alston Events: Hurdles Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Sicklerville, NJ / Winslow Township
Zach Andrews full bio Zach Andrews Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: New Britain, CT / New Britain
Julio Arredondo full bio Julio Arredondo Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Danbury, CT / Danbury
Franklin Bartley Jr. full bio Franklin Bartley Jr. Events: Hurdles/Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Norwalk, CT / Norwalk
Matt Baum full bio Matt Baum Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Wallingford, CT / Mark T. Sheehan
Sam Borecki full bio Sam Borecki Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Cheshire, CT / Holy Cross
J'Von Brown full bio J'Von Brown Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Brendan Callahan full bio Brendan Callahan Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Bolton, CT / Bolton
Malcolm Connor full bio Malcolm Connor Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Trumbull
Jarred Creech full bio Jarred Creech Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Randolph, MA / Cushing Academy
Eric Davidson full bio Eric Davidson Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Killingworth, CT / Haddam-Killingworth
Jevon Elmore full bio Jevon Elmore Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr.. Hometown/Last School: New London, CT / USMA Prep
James Frey full bio James Frey Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Meriden, CT / Maloney
Julio Gil-Martinez full bio Julio Gil-Martinez Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Waterford, CT / Waterford High School
Jonathan Gill full bio Jonathan Gill Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Wallingford, CT / Lyman Hall High School
Joseph Gioielli full bio Joseph Gioielli Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Wolcott, CT / Wolcott
Ben Gross full bio Ben Gross Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: West Hartford, CT / Hall
Richard Grudzwick full bio Richard Grudzwick Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: New Milford, CT / New Milford
Patrick Halloran full bio Patrick Halloran Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Oakdale, CT / Saint Bernard School
Tyrik Henry full bio Tyrik Henry Events: Jumps/Hurdles Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Enfield, CT / Enfield
Ryan Hertzog full bio Ryan Hertzog Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Hanover, PA / South Western
Nana Kissi full bio Nana Kissi Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Somerset, NJ / Franklin High School
Mike Lang full bio Mike Lang Events: Jumps Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Prospect, CT / Woodland Regional High School
Adonys Langual full bio Adonys Langual Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Torrington, CT / Torrington
Tyler Latham full bio Tyler Latham Events: Multi Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Mystic, CT / Fitch
Alex Norstrom full bio Alex Norstrom Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Coventry, CT / Coventry
Gordon Perrett full bio Gordon Perrett Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Andover, CT / RHAM
Roberto Piotto full bio Roberto Piotto Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Tyler Raymond full bio Tyler Raymond Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Terryville, CT / Terryville
Will Ribeiro full bio Will Ribeiro Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: New Milford, CT / New Milford
Quincy Sanchez full bio Quincy Sanchez Events: Hurdles Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Scotch Plains, NJ / Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Colin Sauter full bio Colin Sauter Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Tolland, CT / Tolland
Jero Sneh full bio Jero Sneh Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Wilmington, DE / Brandywine
Jack St. Clair full bio Jack St. Clair Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Bullard Havens
Zach Torro full bio Zach Torro Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Orange, CT / Amity Regional
Austin Trainor full bio Austin Trainor Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis
Evan Walker full bio Evan Walker Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Hamden, CT / Hamden
Kendall Walker full bio Kendall Walker Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Hamden, CT / Hamden
Marquis Ward full bio Marquis Ward Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Kyle Welch full bio Kyle Welch Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Meriden, CT / Maloney
Kevorni Welsh full bio Kevorni Welsh Events: Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Hartford, CT / Hartford Public
Jeremy Willis full bio Jeremy Willis Events: Throws Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Teaneck, NJ / Teaneck
PrestoSports