Men's Track & Field

2016-17 Central Connecticut Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Edwin Alston full bio Edwin Alston Hurdles So. Sicklerville, NJ / Winslow Township
Zach Andrews full bio Zach Andrews Sprints Sr. New Britain, CT / New Britain
Julio Arredondo full bio Julio Arredondo Distance Fr. Danbury, CT / Danbury
Franklin Bartley Jr. full bio Franklin Bartley Jr. Hurdles/Sprints So. Norwalk, CT / Norwalk
Matt Baum full bio Matt Baum Sprints So. Wallingford, CT / Mark T. Sheehan
Sam Borecki full bio Sam Borecki Pole Vault Jr. Cheshire, CT / Holy Cross
J'Von Brown full bio J'Von Brown Throws Fr. Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Brendan Callahan full bio Brendan Callahan Distance Sr. Bolton, CT / Bolton
Malcolm Connor full bio Malcolm Connor Distance Sr. Bridgeport, CT / Trumbull
Jarred Creech full bio Jarred Creech Sprints/Jumps Fr. Randolph, MA / Cushing Academy
Eric Davidson full bio Eric Davidson Distance Jr. Killingworth, CT / Haddam-Killingworth
Jevon Elmore full bio Jevon Elmore Sprints Jr.. New London, CT / USMA Prep
James Frey full bio James Frey Throws Sr. Meriden, CT / Maloney
Julio Gil-Martinez full bio Julio Gil-Martinez Sprints So. Waterford, CT / Waterford High School
Jonathan Gill full bio Jonathan Gill Distance Fr. Wallingford, CT / Lyman Hall High School
Joseph Gioielli full bio Joseph Gioielli Distance Sr. Wolcott, CT / Wolcott
Ben Gross full bio Ben Gross Distance So. West Hartford, CT / Hall
Richard Grudzwick full bio Richard Grudzwick Distance So. New Milford, CT / New Milford
Patrick Halloran full bio Patrick Halloran Distance So. Oakdale, CT / Saint Bernard School
Tyrik Henry full bio Tyrik Henry Jumps/Hurdles So. Enfield, CT / Enfield
Ryan Hertzog full bio Ryan Hertzog Distance Jr. Hanover, PA / South Western
Nana Kissi full bio Nana Kissi Throws Fr. Somerset, NJ / Franklin High School
Mike Lang full bio Mike Lang Jumps Jr. Prospect, CT / Woodland Regional High School
Adonys Langual full bio Adonys Langual Distance So. Torrington, CT / Torrington
Tyler Latham full bio Tyler Latham Multi Jr. Mystic, CT / Fitch
Alex Norstrom full bio Alex Norstrom Distance Jr. Coventry, CT / Coventry
Gordon Perrett full bio Gordon Perrett Pole Vault Fr. Andover, CT / RHAM
Roberto Piotto full bio Roberto Piotto Distance So. Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Tyler Raymond full bio Tyler Raymond Distance Sr. Terryville, CT / Terryville
Will Ribeiro full bio Will Ribeiro Sprints Jr. New Milford, CT / New Milford
Quincy Sanchez full bio Quincy Sanchez Hurdles So. Scotch Plains, NJ / Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Colin Sauter full bio Colin Sauter Distance Jr. Tolland, CT / Tolland
Jero Sneh full bio Jero Sneh Sprints So. Wilmington, DE / Brandywine
Jack St. Clair full bio Jack St. Clair Sprints/Jumps Fr. Bridgeport, CT / Bullard Havens
Zach Torro full bio Zach Torro Throws Sr. Orange, CT / Amity Regional
Austin Trainor full bio Austin Trainor Distance Jr. Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis
Evan Walker full bio Evan Walker Sprints/Jumps Fr. Hamden, CT / Hamden
Kendall Walker full bio Kendall Walker Sprints Sr. Hamden, CT / Hamden
Marquis Ward full bio Marquis Ward Jumps Fr. Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Kyle Welch full bio Kyle Welch Distance So. Meriden, CT / Maloney
Kevorni Welsh full bio Kevorni Welsh Jumps Fr. Hartford, CT / Hartford Public
Jeremy Willis full bio Jeremy Willis Throws Sr. Teaneck, NJ / Teaneck
PrestoSports