Men's Track & Field

2017-18 Central Connecticut Men's Track and Field Roster

Cl. Hometown/Last School
Edwin Alston full bio Edwin Alston Events: Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Sicklerville, NJ / Winslow Township
Julio Arredondo full bio Julio Arredondo Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Danbury, CT / Danbury
Franklin Bartley Jr. full bio Franklin Bartley Jr. Events: Hurdles/Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Norwalk, CT / Norwalk
Matt Baum full bio Matt Baum Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Wallingford, CT / Mark T. Sheehan
Sam Borecki full bio Sam Borecki Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Cheshire, CT / Holy Cross
J'Von Brown full bio J'Von Brown Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Jarred Creech full bio Jarred Creech Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Randolph, MA / Cushing Academy
Chris Dency full bio Chris Dency Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Miles Fye-Moore full bio Miles Fye-Moore Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: West Windsor, NJ / West Windsor-Plainboro High School North
Jonathan Gill full bio Jonathan Gill Events: Distance Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Wallingford, CT / Lyman Hall High School
Trevor Glymph full bio Trevor Glymph Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Waterbury, CT / Waterbury Career Academy
Jack Godfrey full bio Jack Godfrey Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Sandy Hook, CT / Newtown
Richard Grudzwick full bio Richard Grudzwick Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: New Milford, CT / New Milford
Patrick Halloran full bio Patrick Halloran Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Oakdale, CT / Saint Bernard School
Tyrik Henry full bio Tyrik Henry Events: Jumps/Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Enfield, CT / Enfield
Ryan Hertzog full bio Ryan Hertzog Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Hanover, PA / South Western
Christian Heyward full bio Christian Heyward Events: Throws Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Baltimore, MD / Mount St. Joseph
Jeremy Hopwood full bio Jeremy Hopwood Events: Pole Vault Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Trumbull, CT / St. Joseph High School
Darryn Horner full bio Darryn Horner Events: Sprints Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: New Haven, CT / Hillhouse
David Kerns full bio David Kerns Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Naugatuck, CT / Naugatuck
Nana Kissi full bio Nana Kissi Events: Throws Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Somerset, NJ / Franklin High School
Mike Lang full bio Mike Lang Events: Jumps Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Prospect, CT / Woodland Regional High School
Adonys Langual full bio Adonys Langual Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Torrington, CT / Torrington
Tyler Latham full bio Tyler Latham Events: Multi Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Mystic, CT / Fitch
Moroni Lima full bio Moroni Lima Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: New Milford, CT / New Milford
Tim McNamara full bio Tim McNamara Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Chelmsford, MA / Chelmsford
Alex Norstrom full bio Alex Norstrom Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Coventry, CT / Coventry
Sean Oushana full bio Sean Oushana Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Newington / Newington High School
Gordon Perrett full bio Gordon Perrett Events: Pole Vault Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Andover, CT / RHAM
Roberto Piotto full bio Roberto Piotto Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Glastonbury, CT / Glastonbury
Quincy Sanchez full bio Quincy Sanchez Events: Hurdles Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Scotch Plains, NJ / Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Akiel Smith full bio Akiel Smith Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: New Haven, CT / James Hillhouse
KJ Smith full bio KJ Smith Events: Throws Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern High School
Jero Sneh full bio Jero Sneh Events: Sprints Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Wilmington, DE / Brandywine
Jack St. Clair full bio Jack St. Clair Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Bridgeport, CT / Bullard Havens
Charlie Taubl full bio Charlie Taubl Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Trumbull, CT / Trumbull
Laurenzo Thompkins full bio Laurenzo Thompkins Events: Sprints/Hurdles Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Middletown, CT / Middletown
Neil Tompkins full bio Neil Tompkins Events: Distance Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: Hyde Park, NY / F.D. Roosevelt
Austin Trainor full bio Austin Trainor Events: Distance Cl.: Sr. Hometown/Last School: Port Jervis, NY / Port Jervis
Evan Walker full bio Evan Walker Events: Sprints/Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Hamden, CT / Hamden
Marquis Ward full bio Marquis Ward Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Norwich, CT / Norwich Free Academy
Marcris Webb full bio Marcris Webb Events: Sprints Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: New Britain, CT / New Britain
Kyle Welch full bio Kyle Welch Events: Distance Cl.: Jr. Hometown/Last School: Meriden, CT / Maloney
Kevorni Welsh full bio Kevorni Welsh Events: Jumps Cl.: So. Hometown/Last School: Hartford, CT / Hartford Public
Darius Wise full bio Darius Wise Events: Sprints Cl.: Fr. Hometown/Last School: New Haven, CT / James Hillhouse
PrestoSports