CCSU
 

FATHER BEDE INVITATIONAL MEN

LORETTO, PA

Sep. 28, 2013

PARTLY CLOUDY AND COOL

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Central Connecticut      24    1    3    5    7    8   13   14    27:11    0:49
  2 Robert Morris            92    9   15   17   20   31   32   33    28:24    1:35
  3 Saint Francis Univers   115   11   12   22   34   36   40   51    28:37    1:25
  4 Wagner                  127    2   19   23   41   42   52         28:43    3:02
  5 Juniata                 134   18   25   27   29   35   37   43    28:54    0:45
 6* Bryant                  156   21   28   30   38   39   45   49    29:11    0:59
 6* Mount St. Mary's        156   16   24   26   44   46   47   50    29:12    1:37
  8 Sacred Heart            171    6   10   48   53   54   57   62    29:31    4:01
  9 Fairleigh Dickinson     232    4   55   56   58   59   60   61    31:00    5:24

Incomplete Teams: Pitt - Johnstown, St. Francis Brooklyn
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Central Connecticut
   18     1  Craig Hunt, Sr             26:43    5:22
   11     3  Brian Biekert, Jr          27:00    5:25
   12     5  Colby Delbene, Sr          27:08    5:27
   17     7  Patrick Hubbell, Jr        27:30    5:31
   16     8  Andrew Hill, Sr            27:31    5:31
   22    13  Tyler Raymond, So          28:05    5:38
   21    14  Andy Pullaro, So           28:08    5:39
Total Time = 2:15:52     Total Places = 24

2. Robert Morris
   65     9  Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr       27:33    5:32
   70    15  Ryan Hertzog, Fr           28:14    5:40
   72    17  Richard Lednak, So         28:25    5:42
   63    20  Ryan Brown, So             28:37    5:45
   76    31  Freddie Thompson, Sr       29:08    5:51
   67    32  Nick Gentile, Sr           29:08    5:51
   69    33  Matt Haupt, Fr             29:10    5:51
Total Time = 2:21:57     Total Places = 92

3. Saint Francis Univers
   93    11  Christopher Fischer, Jr    27:52    5:36
   95    12  Kyle Penney, So            27:59    5:37
   94    22  Ryan Kennedy, So           28:44    5:46
   97    34  Herbert Stelly, Fr         29:10    5:51
   96    36  Gordon Phipps III, Fr      29:16    5:53
   92    40  Shaun Allen, Fr            29:38    5:57
   91    51  Eyoseyas Afework, Fr       30:31    6:08
Total Time = 2:23:01     Total Places = 115

4. Wagner
  110     2  James Naglieri, Jr         26:47    5:23
  107    19  Jacob Malakoff, Jr         28:30    5:43
  111    23  Daniel Zaccariello, Sr     28:44    5:46
  109    41  Darius Moulton, So         29:42    5:58
  108    42  Timothy Mendez, Jr         29:48    5:59
  106    52  Michael Baio, Sr           30:32    6:08
Total Time = 2:23:31     Total Places = 127

5. Juniata
   32    18  Nate Alter, Sr             28:27    5:43
   34    25  Xavier Cachon, Fr          28:54    5:48
   47    27  Nicholas Simpson, Fr       28:57    5:49
   45    29  Stephen Park, So           28:59    5:49
   33    35  Ryan Bogdan, So            29:12    5:52
   36    37  Matt Guetzlaff, So         29:19    5:53
   51    43  Nick Trapane, Jr           29:48    5:59
Total Time = 2:24:29     Total Places = 134

6*. Bryant
    6    21  Francis Foley, Jr          28:38    5:45
    9    28  Thomas Mullally, So        28:58    5:49
    3    30  Jeffrey Dorosh, Sr         29:03    5:50
    8    38  Richard Landry, Fr         29:36    5:56
    1    39  Christopher Chapruet, Sr   29:37    5:57
    5    45  Blake Fenwick, Jr          29:57    6:01
    4    49  Alexander Evans, Fr        30:20    6:05
Total Time = 2:25:52     Total Places = 156

6*. Mount St. Mary's
   58    16  Jesse Langton, Jr          28:23    5:42
   56    24  Shane Holcomb, Sr          28:52    5:48
   57    26  Christopher Jewell, So     28:55    5:48
   54    44  Jesse Albright, Sr         29:50    5:59
   60    46  Kody Wilson, So            30:00    6:01
   59    47  Kieran Tonero, So          30:13    6:04
   55    50  Tyler Giles, Jr            30:24    6:06
Total Time = 2:26:00     Total Places = 156

8. Sacred Heart
   81     6  Sean Ferguson, So          27:27    5:31
   79    10  Christopher Connelly, Sr   27:40    5:33
   87    48  Kevin Schumann, Sr         30:17    6:05
   85    53  Colby Jennings, Jr         30:41    6:10
   89    54  Cameron Swift, Fr          31:27    6:19
   78    57  Robert Challenor, Fr       31:55    6:25
   88    62  Andrew Stranieri, Fr       33:12    6:40
Total Time = 2:27:32     Total Places = 171

9. Fairleigh Dickinson
   27     4  Darrel Gooding, So         27:03    5:26
   28    55  Philip Guth, Sr            31:31    6:20
   25    56  Shave Cody, Jr             31:36    6:21
   29    58  Frank Ortiz, Sr            32:20    6:29
   24    59  Dayron Brown, Fr           32:27    6:31
   30    60  Kazeem Otun, Fr            32:51    6:36
   26    61  Jenya Dyagilev, So         32:55    6:37
Total Time = 2:34:57     Total Places = 232
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

18 1 1 Craig Hunt, Sr 26:43 5:22 Central Connecticut 110 2 2 James Naglieri, Jr 26:47 5:23 Wagner 11 3 3 Brian Biekert, Jr 27:00 5:25 Central Connecticut 27 4 4 Darrel Gooding, So 27:03 5:26 Fairleigh Dickinson 12 5 5 Colby Delbene, Sr 27:08 5:27 Central Connecticut 81 6 6 Sean Ferguson, So 27:27 5:31 Sacred Heart 17 7 7 Patrick Hubbell, Jr 27:30 5:31 Central Connecticut 16 8 8 Andrew Hill, Sr 27:31 5:31 Central Connecticut 65 9 9 Mac Byrne-Houser, Sr 27:33 5:32 Robert Morris 79 10 10 Christopher Connelly, Sr 27:40 5:33 Sacred Heart 93 11 11 Christopher Fischer, Jr 27:52 5:36 Saint Francis Univers 95 12 12 Kyle Penney, So 27:59 5:37 Saint Francis Univers 22 13 13 Tyler Raymond, So 28:05 5:38 Central Connecticut 21 14 14 Andy Pullaro, So 28:08 5:39 Central Connecticut 113 15 Nicholas Gibson 28:11 5:39 Unattached 70 16 15 Ryan Hertzog, Fr 28:14 5:40 Robert Morris 112 17 Christopher DeLaney 28:19 5:41 Unattached 58 18 16 Jesse Langton, Jr 28:23 5:42 Mount St. Mary's 72 19 17 Richard Lednak, So 28:25 5:42 Robert Morris 32 20 18 Nate Alter, Sr 28:27 5:43 Juniata 107 21 19 Jacob Malakoff, Jr 28:30 5:43 Wagner 63 22 20 Ryan Brown, So 28:37 5:45 Robert Morris 6 23 21 Francis Foley, Jr 28:38 5:45 Bryant 114 24 Kenny Goodfellow 28:39 5:45 Unattached 94 25 22 Ryan Kennedy, So 28:44 5:46 Saint Francis Univers 111 26 23 Daniel Zaccariello, Sr 28:44 5:46 Wagner 56 27 24 Shane Holcomb, Sr 28:52 5:48 Mount St. Mary's 34 28 25 Xavier Cachon, Fr 28:54 5:48 Juniata 57 29 26 Christopher Jewell, So 28:55 5:48 Mount St. Mary's 47 30 27 Nicholas Simpson, Fr 28:57 5:49 Juniata 9 31 28 Thomas Mullally, So 28:58 5:49 Bryant 45 32 29 Stephen Park, So 28:59 5:49 Juniata 14 33 Derek French, Fr 29:02 5:50 Central Connecticut 3 34 30 Jeffrey Dorosh, Sr 29:03 5:50 Bryant 76 35 31 Freddie Thompson, Sr 29:08 5:51 Robert Morris 67 36 32 Nick Gentile, Sr 29:08 5:51 Robert Morris 23 37 Thomas Lopoli, Fr 29:09 5:51 Central Connecticut 69 38 33 Matt Haupt, Fr 29:10 5:51 Robert Morris 97 39 34 Herbert Stelly, Fr 29:10 5:51 Saint Francis Univers 33 40 35 Ryan Bogdan, So 29:12 5:52 Juniata 96 41 36 Gordon Phipps III, Fr 29:16 5:53 Saint Francis Univers 115 42 Ceth Parker 29:18 5:53 Unattached 36 43 37 Matt Guetzlaff, So 29:19 5:53 Juniata 73 44 Michael Molchaney, Sr 29:28 5:55 Robert Morris 68 45 Drew Gerberich, So 29:35 5:56 Robert Morris 8 46 38 Richard Landry, Fr 29:36 5:56 Bryant 1 47 39 Christopher Chapruet, Sr 29:37 5:57 Bryant 92 48 40 Shaun Allen, Fr 29:38 5:57 Saint Francis Univers 109 49 41 Darius Moulton, So 29:42 5:58 Wagner 108 50 42 Timothy Mendez, Jr 29:48 5:59 Wagner 51 51 43 Nick Trapane, Jr 29:48 5:59 Juniata 54 52 44 Jesse Albright, Sr 29:50 5:59 Mount St. Mary's


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

5 53 45 Blake Fenwick, Jr 29:57 6:01 Bryant 60 54 46 Kody Wilson, So 30:00 6:01 Mount St. Mary's 66 55 Kevin Dailey, Fr 30:00 6:01 Robert Morris 44 56 Pete Mullins, Sr 30:08 6:03 Juniata 59 57 47 Kieran Tonero, So 30:13 6:04 Mount St. Mary's 87 58 48 Kevin Schumann, Sr 30:17 6:05 Sacred Heart 49 59 Trevor Stephens, Jr 30:18 6:05 Juniata 4 60 49 Alexander Evans, Fr 30:20 6:05 Bryant 75 61 Dorian Rumble, Sr 30:23 6:06 Robert Morris 55 62 50 Tyler Giles, Jr 30:24 6:06 Mount St. Mary's 35 63 Conor Dimond, Fr 30:26 6:06 Juniata 91 64 51 Eyoseyas Afework, Fr 30:31 6:08 Saint Francis Univers 106 65 52 Michael Baio, Sr 30:32 6:08 Wagner 85 66 53 Colby Jennings, Jr 30:41 6:10 Sacred Heart 64 67 Marshall Bruce, Fr 30:51 6:12 Robert Morris 71 68 Darryl Jones, Jr 30:56 6:13 Robert Morris 7 69 Ryan Gannon, Fr 31:09 6:15 Bryant 89 70 54 Cameron Swift, Fr 31:27 6:19 Sacred Heart 98 71 Damian Duda, Fr 31:29 6:19 St. Francis Brooklyn 28 72 55 Philip Guth, Sr 31:31 6:20 Fairleigh Dickinson 25 73 56 Shave Cody, Jr 31:36 6:21 Fairleigh Dickinson 46 74 Connor Robinson, Sr 31:44 6:22 Juniata 78 75 57 Robert Challenor, Fr 31:55 6:25 Sacred Heart 61 76 Anthony Nguyen, So 31:58 6:25 Pitt - Johnstown 53 77 Kent Zelesky, Fr 32:09 6:27 Juniata 29 78 58 Frank Ortiz, Sr 32:20 6:29 Fairleigh Dickinson 24 79 59 Dayron Brown, Fr 32:27 6:31 Fairleigh Dickinson 74 80 Sachin Natarajan, So 32:33 6:32 Robert Morris 30 81 60 Kazeem Otun, Fr 32:51 6:36 Fairleigh Dickinson 26 82 61 Jenya Dyagilev, So 32:55 6:37 Fairleigh Dickinson 88 83 62 Andrew Stranieri, Fr 33:12 6:40 Sacred Heart 42 84 Kevin McCarey, So 33:24 6:42 Juniata 77 85 Muhammad Ali, Jr 33:42 6:46 Sacred Heart 105 86 Jalon Wilson, So 33:50 6:47 St. Francis Brooklyn 50 87 Peter Thomsen, Jr 33:54 6:48 Juniata
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

80 88 David Dechent-Robertin, Fr 34:51 7:00 Sacred Heart 82 89 Luke Ferriby, So 34:52 7:00 Sacred Heart 31 90 Joshua Utate, Fr 34:58 7:01 Fairleigh Dickinson 83 91 Spencer Gerwien, So 34:59 7:01 Sacred Heart 103 92 Quesnel Senatus, Jr 35:46 7:11 St. Francis Brooklyn 62 93 Mathew Nguyen, Fr 35:57 7:13 Pitt - Johnstown 52 94 Jason Ward, Jr 39:32 7:56 Juniata 4 finishers among Males (no age given) 26 finishers among Men Under 2 24 finishers among Men 2 - 2 19 finishers among Men 3 - 3 21 finishers among Men 4 - 4 94 male finishers 0 female finishers 94 total finishers

Return to home page.