CCSU
 

Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/23/2012 11:36 AM

        NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2012 - 2/22/2012 to 2/25/2012         

                 www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more                 

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 3  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   4:56.94        2008 Kristen Jurzynski, CCSU                    

 2009 Winner:   4:53.78   2/12/2009 Megan E McGorry, CCSU                      

 2010 Winner:   4:52.56   2/17/2010 Taylor Friedmann, CCSU                     

 2011 Winner:   4:50.57        2011 Taylor Friedmann, CCSU                     

  NEC Record: & 4:50.57   2/17/2011 Taylor Friedmann, CCSU                     

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Collins, Megan M          20 Saint Francis-AM                4:58.81  

  2 Friedmann, Taylor L       20 Central-CT                      5:00.90  

  3 Demjanenko, Jenny A       19 Saint Francis-AM                5:02.01  

  4 Rasile, Allison M         20 Central-CT                      5:02.06  

  5 Cooney, Alexandra M       20 WAG-MR                          5:03.98  

  6 DeBever, Taylor A         19 Bryant U-NE                     5:06.84  

  7 O'Kelly, Lauren E         20 Central-CT                      5:07.01  

  8 Regan, Erin M             18 Mt St Mary's-MD                 5:07.18  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Kalibat, Kristiana        20 WAG-MR                          5:07.87  

 10 Shortell, Lauren B        20 Central-CT                      5:08.40  

 11 Novak, Karen F            18 Central-CT                      5:08.47  

 12 Wilhite, Katrina L        20 Saint Francis-AM                5:09.12  

 13 Chilton, Kasey C          19 Central-CT                      5:09.43  

 14 Kiely, Kathryn A          19 Central-CT                      5:13.34  

 15 Mullins, Joy E            20 Saint Francis-AM                5:16.14  

 16 Reinhold, Malvina            SHU-CT                          5:16.67  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Pierre, Gabri *           19 Saint Francis-AM                5:17.28  

 18 Ryan, Mary C              21 WAG-MR                          5:21.45  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Dolnay, Andrea            23 Terriers-MR                     5:22.81  

 20 Carballeira, Kim A        20 Bryant U-NE                     5:24.91  

 21 Wolf, Corrin M            19 Bryant U-NE                     5:26.64  

 22 Malmstrom, Amanda R       18 Mt St Mary's-MD                 5:33.00  

 23 Alafoginis, Murphy C      22 Mt St Mary's-MD                 5:33.98  

 24 Shaw, Victoria R          19 Mt St Mary's-MD                 5:38.63  

 25 Nunes, Amy                   SHU-CT                          5:41.89  

 26 Szivos, Paloma            22 Terriers-MR                     5:45.98  

 27 Dargay, Emily             19 Mt St Mary's-MD                 6:03.83  

 28 Altamirano-Alanis, Mario  22 Terriers-MR                     6:22.39  

 -- Saber, Anna Z             18 WAG-MR                         X5:27.17  


Event 4  Girls 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   2:07.04        2008 Lyndsey Snyder, CCSU                       

 2009 Winner:   2:03.68   2/12/2009 Alex Czaplicki, CCSU                       

 2010 Winner:   2:05.96   2/17/2010 Hanna Yttring, SFU                         

 2011 Winner:   2:04.21        2011 Alex Czaplicki, CCSU                       

  NEC Record: & 2:02.35        2007 Terra Wilson, Gardner Webb                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lofgren, Elise L          20 Saint Francis-AM                2:04.69  

  2 Czaplicki, Alex J         21 Central-CT                      2:04.77  

  3 Lang, Katie J             20 Central-CT                      2:06.76  

  4 Dunn, Jessica J           21 Saint Francis-AM                2:07.43  

  5 Ketchmark, Meredith A     19 WAG-MR                          2:07.86  

  6 Francis, Libby J          19 Saint Francis-AM                2:08.48  

  7 Coppler, Catriona M       19 Mt St Mary's-MD                 2:10.13  

  8 Smith, Molly A            20 Bryant U-NE                     2:10.64  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bailey, Meghan               SHU-CT                          2:10.81  

 10 Thomas, Kelsey E          20 WAG-MR                          2:11.79  

 11 Malski, Kristen C         21 Central-CT                      2:11.90  

 12 Gulia, Kristina A         19 Central-CT                      2:12.03  

 13 Whittaker, Abby J         22 Bryant U-NE                     2:13.59  

 14 Stoner, Morgan L          20 WAG-MR                          2:13.62  

 15 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 Bryant U-NE                     2:13.67  

 16 Madore, Maddie A          20 Saint Francis-AM                2:13.69  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Lee, Kristen M            19 WAG-MR                          2:14.96  

 18 Sweeney, Breanne P        21 WAG-MR                          2:15.19  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Meyer, Lauren A           21 WAG-MR                          2:15.51  

 20 Thurston, Allison            SHU-CT                          2:15.57  

 21 Bennett, Liz                 SHU-CT                          2:16.27  

 22 Jones, Cassie E           19 Bryant U-NE                     2:16.88  

 23 Gibbons, Alanna L         20 WAG-MR                          2:17.26  

 24 Gavin, Patricia           21 WAG-MR                          2:19.77  

 25 Kasda, Rebecca M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD                 2:33.20  

 -- Lynch, Shauna M           22 Central-CT                           X   


Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   23.88        2008 Erin Crowley, CCSU                           

 2009 Winner:   23.87   2/12/2009 Erin Crowley, CCSU                           

 2010 Winner:   23.96   2/17/2010 Casey Ostrander, Bryant                      

 2011 Winner:   23.60        2011 Casey Ostrander, Bryant                      

  NEC Record: & 23.05        2005 Jamie Crowley, CCSU                          

                21.93  D1A

                22.99  D1B

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 Bryant U-NE            23.50      23.18 q      

  2 Ford, Alicia M            20 Saint Francis-AM       24.16      23.62 q      

  3 Griffith, Courtney L      20 Mt St Mary's-MD        24.59      23.83 q      

  4 Neuhaus, Helene M         19 Central-CT             24.40      23.97 q      

  5 Menendez, Sarah M         20 WAG-MR                 24.84      24.06 q      

  6 Walsh, Mollie             19 Mt St Mary's-MD        25.07      24.17 q      

  7 Sides, Sam E              19 WAG-MR                 24.93      24.38 q      

  8 D'Olympia, Amy R          21 Bryant U-NE            25.63      24.44 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 Bryant U-NE            25.40      24.46 q      

 10 Thelen, Anne M            18 Mt St Mary's-MD        25.27      24.47 q      

 11 Massey, Erin E            19 Central-CT             25.51      24.54 q      

 12 Cotugno, Meghan L         19 Saint Francis-AM       25.58      24.82 q      

 13 Tay, Lynn W               19 WAG-MR                 24.84      24.83 q      

 14 Murphy, Shelby E          19 Saint Francis-AM       26.03      24.95 q      

 15 Marcotte, Kelly L         20 Saint Francis-AM       25.93      24.98 q      

 16 Colitz, Tatum L           20 WAG-MR                 25.38      25.09 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Morreale, Ali J           18 Bryant U-NE            26.46      25.17        

 18 Pierre, Chloe A           21 Saint Francis-AM       26.72      25.77        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Casado, Laurie               SHU-CT                 27.01      25.86        

 20 Hinkly, Jemma B           21 Terriers-MR            26.05      25.93        

 21 Walters, Stephanie           SHU-CT                 26.98      25.99        

 22 Aiwohi, Ella              21 Terriers-MR            26.80      26.09        

 23 Sukovich, Catherine       18 Mt St Mary's-MD        26.09      26.20        

 24 Davis, Kacie              21 Terriers-MR            28.42      26.33        

 25 Leckie, Jennifer          18 Bryant U-NE            27.33      26.34        

 25 McGrath, Rachel              SHU-CT                 26.86      26.34        

 27 Farnsworth, Alyssa           SHU-CT                 27.32      26.93        

 28 Gardner, Jessica          19 Mt St Mary's-MD        28.12      27.10        

 29 Lyons, Ryenn              18 Terriers-MR            28.59      27.25        

 30 Helmick, Nicole           19 Mt St Mary's-MD        28.04      27.30        

 31 Sylvester, Kaylin M       19 Central-CT             27.10      27.45        

 32 Wood, Demi                18 Terriers-MR               NT      27.83        

 33 Nunes, Emily                 SHU-CT                 29.72      28.70        

 34 Santo, Alexandra M        21 Terriers-MR            30.20      29.40        

 35 Frank-Cutone, Lyndsey     19 Terriers-MR            31.72      30.12        

 36 Leotta, Meghan            18 Terriers-MR            32.34      31.64        

 -- Najar, Claudia R          18 WAG-MR                 27.12         X         

 -- Wardle, Mary E            19 Saint Francis-AM       26.48     X25.06        

 -- Naumchevski, Stephanie R  20 Bryant U-NE            26.23     X26.31        

 -- DiBenedetto, Megan M      19 WAG-MR                 27.02     X26.93        

 -- Carolin, Austyn L         21 WAG-MR                 27.61     X27.30        

 -- Costanza, Vanessa *       20 Saint Francis-AM       30.54     X29.56        

 -- Bird, Cami J              21 Terriers-MR            28.23        DFS        


Event 7  Girls 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   219.00        2008 Liz Wahlberg, CCSU                          

 2009 Winner:   219.05   2/12/2009 Mallory Miller, CCSU                        

 2010 Winner:   228.85   2/17/2010 Drew Mulvey, SHU                            

 2011 Winner:   243.95        2011 Madison Vestergaard, CCSU                   

  NEC Record: & 383.80        2001 Tammy Hendricks, UMBC                       

    Name                     Age School                           Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Vestergaard, Madison L    21 Central-CT                      250.10  

  2 Lee, Mallory              19 WAG-MR                          220.45  

  3 Nicholson, Anastasia      19 Terriers-MR                     169.60  

  4 Villano, MariKate         18 WAG-MR                          163.40  

  5 Ieraci, Josephine         20 WAG-MR                          160.35  

  6 Dwyer, Kaitlyn B          18 Central-CT                      152.10  

  7 Frye, Kailey              19 Bryant U-NE                     148.25  

  8 Hardy, Paige              21 Terriers-MR                     139.55  

  9 Pomer, Courtney              Bryant U-NE                     116.10  

 10 Alder, Samantha           19 WAG-MR                           89.35  

 11 Edmonds, Kelly B          21 WAG-MR                           87.95  

 -- Sukovich, Catherine       18 Mt St Mary's-MD                     DQ  


Event 3  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   4:56.94        2008 Kristen Jurzynski, CCSU                    

 2009 Winner:   4:53.78   2/12/2009 Megan E McGorry, CCSU                      

 2010 Winner:   4:52.56   2/17/2010 Taylor Friedmann, CCSU                     

 2011 Winner:   4:50.57        2011 Taylor Friedmann, CCSU                     

  NEC Record: & 4:50.57   2/17/2011 Taylor Friedmann, CCSU                     

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Friedmann, Taylor L       20 Central-CT           5:00.90    4:53.71  

  2 Rasile, Allison M         20 Central-CT           5:02.06    4:57.29  

  3 DeBever, Taylor A         19 Bryant U-NE          5:06.84    4:57.37  

  4 Demjanenko, Jenny A       19 Saint Francis-AM     5:02.01    4:58.81  

  5 Collins, Megan M          20 Saint Francis-AM     4:58.81    4:59.27  

  6 O'Kelly, Lauren E         20 Central-CT           5:07.01    5:02.71  

  7 Cooney, Alexandra M       20 WAG-MR               5:03.98    5:03.21  

  8 Regan, Erin M             18 Mt St Mary's-MD      5:07.18    5:07.19  

B - Final

  9 Novak, Karen F            18 Central-CT           5:08.47    5:04.99  

 10 Wilhite, Katrina L        20 Saint Francis-AM     5:09.12    5:06.56  

 11 Mullins, Joy E            20 Saint Francis-AM     5:16.14    5:08.52  

 12 Chilton, Kasey C          19 Central-CT           5:09.43    5:08.79  

 13 Shortell, Lauren B        20 Central-CT           5:08.40    5:10.29  

 14 Kalibat, Kristiana        20 WAG-MR               5:07.87    5:10.82  

 15 Kiely, Kathryn A          19 Central-CT           5:13.34    5:11.23  

 16 Reinhold, Malvina            SHU-CT               5:16.67    5:12.63  


Event 4  Girls 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   2:07.04        2008 Lyndsey Snyder, CCSU                       

 2009 Winner:   2:03.68   2/12/2009 Alex Czaplicki, CCSU                       

 2010 Winner:   2:05.96   2/17/2010 Hanna Yttring, SFU                         

 2011 Winner:   2:04.21        2011 Alex Czaplicki, CCSU                       

  NEC Record: & 2:02.35        2007 Terra Wilson, Gardner Webb                 

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lofgren, Elise L          20 Saint Francis-AM     2:04.69    2:03.19  

  2 Czaplicki, Alex J         21 Central-CT           2:04.77    2:04.29  

  3 Lang, Katie J             20 Central-CT           2:06.76    2:05.77  

  4 Ketchmark, Meredith A     19 WAG-MR               2:07.86    2:07.09  

  5 Francis, Libby J          19 Saint Francis-AM     2:08.48    2:07.48  

  6 Coppler, Catriona M       19 Mt St Mary's-MD      2:10.13    2:08.26  

  7 Smith, Molly A            20 Bryant U-NE          2:10.64    2:09.52  

  8 Dunn, Jessica J           21 Saint Francis-AM     2:07.43    2:10.21  

B - Final

  9 Malski, Kristen C         21 Central-CT           2:11.90    2:10.31  

 10 Bailey, Meghan               SHU-CT               2:10.81    2:10.40  

 11 Gulia, Kristina A         19 Central-CT           2:12.03    2:11.28  

 12 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 Bryant U-NE          2:13.67    2:11.47  

 13 Thomas, Kelsey E          20 WAG-MR               2:11.79    2:11.54  

 14 Whittaker, Abby J         22 Bryant U-NE          2:13.59    2:12.78  

 15 Stoner, Morgan L          20 WAG-MR               2:13.62    2:12.87  

 16 Madore, Maddie A          20 Saint Francis-AM     2:13.69    2:14.06  

Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   23.88        2008 Erin Crowley, CCSU                           

 2009 Winner:   23.87   2/12/2009 Erin Crowley, CCSU                           

 2010 Winner:   23.96   2/17/2010 Casey Ostrander, Bryant                      

 2011 Winner:   23.60        2011 Casey Ostrander, Bryant                      

  NEC Record: & 23.05        2005 Jamie Crowley, CCSU                          

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 Bryant U-NE            23.18      23.41  

  2 Ford, Alicia M            20 Saint Francis-AM       23.62      23.70  

  3 Griffith, Courtney L      20 Mt St Mary's-MD        23.83      23.84  

  4 Menendez, Sarah M         20 WAG-MR                 24.06      23.95  

  5 Neuhaus, Helene M         19 Central-CT             23.97      24.04  

  6 Sides, Sam E              19 WAG-MR                 24.38      24.32  

  7 Walsh, Mollie             19 Mt St Mary's-MD        24.17      24.37  

  8 D'Olympia, Amy R          21 Bryant U-NE            24.44      24.58  

B - Final

  9 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 Bryant U-NE            24.46      24.54  

 10 Massey, Erin E            19 Central-CT             24.54      24.83  

 11 Marcotte, Kelly L         20 Saint Francis-AM       24.98      24.92  

 11 Tay, Lynn W               19 WAG-MR                 24.83      24.92  

 13 Cotugno, Meghan L         19 Saint Francis-AM       24.82      24.94  

 14 Thelen, Anne M            18 Mt St Mary's-MD        24.47      25.00  

 15 Murphy, Shelby E          19 Saint Francis-AM       24.95      25.41  

 15 Colitz, Tatum L           20 WAG-MR                 25.09      25.41  

Event 6  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   1:37.71        2008 Central Connecticut                        

 2009 Winner:   1:35.98   2/12/2009 Wagner College                             

                         J Hart, C Beck, L Rodgers, L French               

 2010 Winner:   1:35.28   2/17/2010 Saint Francis University                   

                         E Merrill, H Yttring, M Heintz, A Ford            

 2011 Winner:   1:34.96        2011 Bryant                                     

                         K Buckley, A D'Olympia, T DeBever, C Ostrander    

  NEC Record: & 1:34.72   2/23/2012 Bryant University, Bryant U                

                         A D'Olympia, M Valenzuela, T DeBever, C Ostrander 

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:34.72& 

     1) D'Olympia, Amy R 21             2) Valenzuela, Mara V 18          

     3) DeBever, Taylor A 19            4) Ostrander, Casey L 20          

  2 Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'A'                                  1:35.12  

     1) Thelen, Anne M 18               2) Walsh, Mollie 19               

     3) Coppler, Catriona M 19          4) Griffith, Courtney L 20        

  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:36.32  

     1) Neuhaus, Helene M 19            2) Massey, Erin E 19              

     3) Czaplicki, Alex J 21            4) Friedmann, Taylor L 20         

  4 Wagner College-MR  'A'                                      1:36.75  

     1) Menendez, Sarah M 20            2) Tay, Lynn W 19                 

     3) Sides, Sam E 19                 4) Ketchmark, Meredith A 19       

  5 Saint Francis University-AM  'A'                            1:37.65  

     1) Francis, Libby J 19             2) Demjanenko, Jenny A 19         

     3) Collins, Megan M 20             4) Cotugno, Meghan L 19           

  6 St. Francis College-MR  'A'                                 1:42.74  

     1) Hinkly, Jemma B 21              2) Dolnay, Andrea 23              

     3) Aiwohi, Ella 21                 4) Hardy, Paige 21                

  7 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                             1:43.84  

     1) Walters, Stephanie              2) Casado, Laurie                 

     3) Farnsworth, Alyssa              4) McGrath, Rachel                

 -- Saint Francis University-AM  'B'                           x1:40.69  

     1) Peer, Becky A 18                2) Demjanenko, Jenny A 19         

     3) Wilhite, Katrina L 20           4) Collins, Megan M 20            

 -- Bryant University-NE  'B'                                  x1:44.00  

     1) Buckley, Kaitlin E 19           2) Hanahoe, Caitlin E 18          

     3) Naumchevski, Stephanie R 20     4) Czerny, Lexi C 18              

 -- Mount Saint Mary's-MD  'B'                                 x1:45.76  

     1) Alafoginis, Murphy C 22         2) Sukovich, Catherine 18         

     3) Gardner, Jessica 19             4) Helmick, Nicole 19             

 -- St. Francis College-MR  'B'                                x1:51.38  

     1) Lyons, Ryenn 18                 2) Davis, Kacie 21                

     3) Wood, Demi 18                   4) Santo, Alexandra M 21          

 -- Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                          DFS