Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/24/2012 11:38 AM

        NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2012 - 2/22/2012 to 2/25/2012         

                 www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more                 

                                    Results


Event 8  Girls 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   4:29.84        2008 Kristen Jurzynski, CCSU                    

 2009 Winner:   4:29.55   2/13/2009 Megan E McGorry, CCSU                      

 2010 Winner:   4:32.21   2/18/2010 Alex Czaplicki, CCSU                       

 2011 Winner:   4:26.61        2011 Alex Czaplicki, CCSU                       

  NEC Record: & 4:21.86        2006 Anges Mago, Radford                        

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Czaplicki, Alex           21 Central              4:26.49    4:24.70  

  2 Collins, Megan            20 Saint Francis        4:27.15    4:25.29  

  3 Lang, Katie               20 Central              4:32.46    4:26.74  

  4 O'Kelly, Lauren           20 Central              4:36.63    4:30.70  

  5 Smith, Molly              20 Bryant U             4:34.44    4:32.39  

  6 Dunn, Jessica             21 Saint Francis        4:32.56    4:33.23  

  7 Lyon, Kathleen            20 Saint Francis        4:34.76    4:33.94  

  8 Vennefron, Lauren         19 Saint Francis        4:35.14    4:40.17  

B - Final

  9 Bailey, Meghan               SHU                  4:38.80    4:35.96  

 10 Smith, Christine          20 Central              4:37.95    4:37.08  

 11 Stoner, Morgan            20 WAG                  4:47.28    4:38.24  

 12 Thurston, Allison            SHU                  4:44.38    4:41.23  

 13 Ciraula, Stephanie        18 Saint Francis        4:48.20    4:41.65  

 14 Bennett, Liz                 SHU                  4:44.87    4:44.50  

 15 Unger, Katie              20 Bryant U             4:49.29    4:48.44  

 16 Samuel, Dana              20 WAG                  4:49.77    4:50.12  

Event 8  Girls 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   4:29.84        2008 Kristen Jurzynski, CCSU                    

 2009 Winner:   4:29.55   2/13/2009 Megan E McGorry, CCSU                      

 2010 Winner:   4:32.21   2/18/2010 Alex Czaplicki, CCSU                       

 2011 Winner:   4:26.61        2011 Alex Czaplicki, CCSU                       

  NEC Record: & 4:21.86        2006 Anges Mago, Radford                        

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Czaplicki, Alex J         21 Central-CT                      4:26.49  

  2 Collins, Megan M          20 Saint Francis-AM                4:27.15  

  3 Lang, Katie J             20 Central-CT                      4:32.46  

  4 Dunn, Jessica J           21 Saint Francis-AM                4:32.56  

  5 Smith, Molly A            20 Bryant U-NE                     4:34.44  

  6 Lyon, Kathleen A          20 Saint Francis-AM                4:34.76  

  7 Vennefron, Lauren E       19 Saint Francis-AM                4:35.14  

  8 O'Kelly, Lauren E         20 Central-CT                      4:36.63  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Smith, Christine A        20 Central-CT                      4:37.95  

 10 Bailey, Meghan               SHU-CT                          4:38.80  

 11 Thurston, Allison            SHU-CT                          4:44.38  

 12 Bennett, Liz                 SHU-CT                          4:44.87  

 13 Stoner, Morgan L          20 WAG-MR                          4:47.28  

 14 Ciraula, Stephanie M      18 Saint Francis-AM                4:48.20  

 15 Unger, Katie              20 Bryant U-NE                     4:49.29  

 16 Samuel, Dana T            20 WAG-MR                          4:49.77  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Malmstrom, Amanda R       18 Mt St Mary's-MD                 4:54.90  

 18 Chilton, Kasey C          19 Central-CT                      4:55.49  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Atherton, Ashley L        19 Bryant U-NE                     5:16.12  

Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   55.98        2008 Rachel Brookman, CCSU                        

 2009 Winner:   54.07   2/13/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner                         

 2010 Winner:   55.24   2/18/2010 Jessica Hart, WAG                            

 2011 Winner:   55.71        2011 Libby Francis, SFU                           

  NEC Record: & 54.07   2/13/2009 Jessica Hart, WAG  -MR                       

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Francis, Libby            19 Saint Francis          57.20      56.58  

  2 Regan, Erin               18 Mt St Mary's           57.90      56.96  

  3 Griffith, Courtney        20 Mt St Mary's           56.57      57.30  

  4 Yam, Patricia             19 Mt St Mary's           58.23      58.66  

  5 Buckley, Kaitlin          19 Bryant U               59.00      58.88  

  6 Whittaker, Abby           22 Bryant U               59.47      59.21  

  7 Walsh, Mollie             19 Mt St Mary's           58.82      59.31  

  8 Peer, Becky               18 Saint Francis          59.37      59.49  

B - Final

  9 Mullins, Joy              20 Saint Francis          59.78      58.76  

 10 Marcotte, Kelly           20 Saint Francis          59.86      59.33  

 11 Gibbons, Alanna           20 WAG                  1:00.11      59.37  

 12 Packer, Hannah            20 Central              1:00.29    1:00.08  

 13 Colitz, Tatum             20 WAG                  1:00.38    1:00.15  

 14 Jones, Cassie             19 Bryant U             1:01.25    1:01.25  

 15 Kiely, Kathryn            19 Central              1:00.87    1:01.31  

 16 Hinkly, Jemma             21 Terriers             1:01.74    1:02.00 -- Lynch, Shauna M           22 Central-CT                           X 

  


Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   55.98        2008 Rachel Brookman, CCSU                        

 2009 Winner:   54.07   2/13/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner                         

 2010 Winner:   55.24   2/18/2010 Jessica Hart, WAG                            

 2011 Winner:   55.71        2011 Libby Francis, SFU                           

  NEC Record: & 54.07   2/13/2009 Jessica Hart, WAG  -MR                       

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Griffith, Courtney L      20 Mt St Mary's-MD                   56.57  

  2 Francis, Libby J          19 Saint Francis-AM                  57.20  

  3 Regan, Erin M             18 Mt St Mary's-MD                   57.90  

  4 Yam, Patricia O           19 Mt St Mary's-MD                   58.23  

  5 Walsh, Mollie             19 Mt St Mary's-MD                   58.82  

  6 Buckley, Kaitlin E        19 Bryant U-NE                       59.00  

  7 Peer, Becky A             18 Saint Francis-AM                  59.37  

  8 Whittaker, Abby J         22 Bryant U-NE                       59.47  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Mullins, Joy E            20 Saint Francis-AM                  59.78  

 10 Marcotte, Kelly L         20 Saint Francis-AM                  59.86  

 11 Gibbons, Alanna L         20 WAG-MR                          1:00.11  

 12 Packer, Hannah L          20 Central-CT                      1:00.29  

 13 Colitz, Tatum L           20 WAG-MR                          1:00.38  

 14 Kiely, Kathryn A          19 Central-CT                      1:00.87  

 15 Jones, Cassie E           19 Bryant U-NE                     1:01.25  

 16 Hinkly, Jemma B           21 Terriers-MR                     1:01.74  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Unger, Katie              20 Bryant U-NE                     1:03.13  

 18 Tay, Lynn W               19 WAG-MR                          1:03.43  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Kreho, Kelly M            21 Central-CT                      1:04.24  

 20 Wood, Demi                18 Terriers-MR                     1:05.38  

 21 Rudko, Kristina           20 Terriers-MR                     1:06.19  

 -- Najar, Claudia R          18 WAG-MR                         X1:03.18  

 -- Costanza, Vanessa *       20 Saint Francis-AM               X1:09.41 

 

Event 10  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   1:52.31        2008 Erin Crowley, CCSU                         

 2009 Winner:   1:51.02   2/13/2009 Erin A Crowley, CCSU                       

 2010 Winner:   1:50.75   2/18/2010 Taylor Friedmann, CCSU                     

 2011 Winner:   1:49.98        2011 Taylor DeBever, Bryant                     

  NEC Record: & 1:48.28        2006 Terra Wilson, Gardner Webb                 

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Friedmann, Taylor         20 Central              1:52.74    1:50.20  

  2 DeBever, Taylor           19 Bryant U             1:53.17    1:51.01  

  3 Menendez, Sarah           20 WAG                  1:53.94    1:51.19  

  4 Rasile, Allison           20 Central              1:54.50    1:53.13  

  5 Demjanenko, Jenny         19 Saint Francis        1:53.70    1:53.20  

  6 Cooney, Alexandra         20 WAG                  1:54.99    1:54.60  

  7 Valenzuela, Mara          18 Bryant U             1:54.81    1:54.77  

  8 Novak, Karen              18 Central              1:55.54    1:56.22  

B - Final

  9 Cotugno, Meghan           19 Saint Francis        1:56.70    1:54.94  

 10 Hanahoe, Caitlin          18 Bryant U             1:56.23    1:55.37  

 11 Massey, Erin              19 Central              1:58.08    1:56.08  

 12 Carballeira, Kim          20 Bryant U             1:57.90    1:57.07  

 13 Shortell, Lauren          20 Central              1:56.06    1:57.97  

 14 Pierre, Gabri             19 Saint Francis        1:58.26    1:58.40  

 15 D'Olympia, Amy            21 Bryant U             1:56.75    1:58.47  

 16 McGrath, Rachel              SHU                  1:59.93    1:59.44

Event 10  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   1:52.31        2008 Erin Crowley, CCSU                         

 2009 Winner:   1:51.02   2/13/2009 Erin A Crowley, CCSU                       

 2010 Winner:   1:50.75   2/18/2010 Taylor Friedmann, CCSU                     

 2011 Winner:   1:49.98        2011 Taylor DeBever, Bryant                     

  NEC Record: & 1:48.28        2006 Terra Wilson, Gardner Webb                 

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Friedmann, Taylor L       20 Central-CT                      1:52.74  

  2 DeBever, Taylor A         19 Bryant U-NE                     1:53.17  

  3 Demjanenko, Jenny A       19 Saint Francis-AM                1:53.70  

  4 Menendez, Sarah M         20 WAG-MR                          1:53.94  

  5 Rasile, Allison M         20 Central-CT                      1:54.50  

  6 Valenzuela, Mara V        18 Bryant U-NE                     1:54.81  

  7 Cooney, Alexandra M       20 WAG-MR                          1:54.99  

  8 Novak, Karen F            18 Central-CT                      1:55.54  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Shortell, Lauren B        20 Central-CT                      1:56.06  

 10 Hanahoe, Caitlin E        18 Bryant U-NE                     1:56.23  

 11 Cotugno, Meghan L         19 Saint Francis-AM                1:56.70  

 12 D'Olympia, Amy R          21 Bryant U-NE                     1:56.75  

 13 Carballeira, Kim A        20 Bryant U-NE                     1:57.90  

 14 Massey, Erin E            19 Central-CT                      1:58.08  

 15 Pierre, Gabri *           19 Saint Francis-AM                1:58.26  

 16 McGrath, Rachel              SHU-CT                          1:59.93  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 McGill, Haley                SHU-CT                          2:00.79  

 18 Dolnay, Andrea            23 Terriers-MR                     2:01.33  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Reinhold, Malvina            SHU-CT                          2:01.34  

 20 Wolf, Corrin M            19 Bryant U-NE                     2:02.41  

 21 Alafoginis, Murphy C      22 Mt St Mary's-MD                 2:03.18  

 22 Nunes, Amy                   SHU-CT                          2:06.95  

 23 Farnsworth, Alyssa           SHU-CT                          2:07.27  

 24 Helmick, Nicole           19 Mt St Mary's-MD                 2:08.47  

 25 Nunes, Emily                 SHU-CT                          2:14.29  

 26 Dargay, Emily             19 Mt St Mary's-MD                 2:16.34  

 27 Altamirano-Alanis, Mario  22 Terriers-MR                     2:19.21  

 -- Saber, Anna Z             18 WAG-MR                               X   

 -- Wardle, Mary E            19 Saint Francis-AM               X2:01.68  

 -- Naumchevski, Stephanie R  20 Bryant U-NE                    X2:03.19  

 -- DiBenedetto, Megan M      19 WAG-MR                         X2:06.18  

 -- Carolin, Austyn L         21 WAG-MR                         X2:06.59  

 -- Ketchmark, Meredith A     19 WAG-MR                              DFS 


Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   1:08.52        2008 Bethany Brown                              

 2009 Winner:   1:06.37   2/13/2009 Alyssa B Carlucci, CCSU                    

 2010 Winner:   1:06.51   2/18/2010 Erin Bieger, SFU                           

 2011 Winner:   1:03.23        2011 Elise Lofgren, SFU                         

  NEC Record: & 1:02.47        2005 Jamie Crowley, CCSU                        

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lofgren, Elise            20 Saint Francis        1:03.18    1:03.01  

  2 Gulia, Kristina           19 Central              1:05.59    1:04.83  

  3 Malski, Kristen           21 Central              1:05.71    1:06.07  

  4 Dwyer, Brianne            20 Bryant U             1:07.09    1:06.80  

  5 Pierre, Chloe             21 Saint Francis        1:07.25    1:07.05  

  6 Morreale, Ali             18 Bryant U             1:06.96    1:07.33  

  7 Walters, Stephanie           SHU                  1:07.45    1:07.63  

  8 Thomas, Kelsey            20 WAG                  1:07.15    1:07.65  

B - Final

  9 Casado, Laurie               SHU                  1:08.13    1:07.99  

 10 Leckie, Jennifer          18 Bryant U             1:08.21    1:08.50  

 11 Reinhold, Malvina            SHU                  1:09.63    1:09.17  

 12 Gavin, Patricia           21 WAG                  1:08.48    1:09.18  

 13 Thelen, Anne              18 Mt St Mary's         1:09.84    1:09.22  

 14 Lee, Kristen              19 WAG                  1:09.68    1:09.32  

 15 Hilton, Sam               18 Bryant U             1:09.16    1:09.83  

 16 Murphy, Shelby            19 Saint Francis        1:09.88    1:10.49  

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   1:08.52        2008 Bethany Brown                              

 2009 Winner:   1:06.37   2/13/2009 Alyssa B Carlucci, CCSU                    

 2010 Winner:   1:06.51   2/18/2010 Erin Bieger, SFU                           

 2011 Winner:   1:03.23        2011 Elise Lofgren, SFU                         

  NEC Record: & 1:02.47        2005 Jamie Crowley, CCSU                        

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lofgren, Elise L          20 Saint Francis-AM                1:03.18  

  2 Gulia, Kristina A         19 Central-CT                      1:05.59  

  3 Malski, Kristen C         21 Central-CT                      1:05.71  

  4 Morreale, Ali J           18 Bryant U-NE                     1:06.96  

  5 Dwyer, Brianne M          20 Bryant U-NE                     1:07.09  

  6 Thomas, Kelsey E          20 WAG-MR                          1:07.15  

  7 Pierre, Chloe A           21 Saint Francis-AM                1:07.25  

  8 Walters, Stephanie           SHU-CT                          1:07.45  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Casado, Laurie               SHU-CT                          1:08.13  

 10 Leckie, Jennifer          18 Bryant U-NE                     1:08.21  

 11 Gavin, Patricia           21 WAG-MR                          1:08.48  

 12 Hilton, Sam R             18 Bryant U-NE                     1:09.16  

 13 Reinhold, Malvina            SHU-CT                          1:09.63  

 14 Lee, Kristen M            19 WAG-MR                          1:09.68  

 15 Thelen, Anne M            18 Mt St Mary's-MD                 1:09.84  

 16 Murphy, Shelby E          19 Saint Francis-AM                1:09.88  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Atherton, Ashley L        19 Bryant U-NE                     1:10.16  

 18 Gorecka, Ewelina          23 Terriers-MR                     1:10.98  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Kristiniak, Molly E       23 Mt St Mary's-MD                 1:12.23  

 20 Lyons, Ryenn              18 Terriers-MR                     1:14.92  

 21 Gardner, Jessica          19 Mt St Mary's-MD                 1:15.22  

 22 Santo, Alexandra M        21 Terriers-MR                     1:23.73  

 23 Frank-Cutone, Lyndsey     19 Terriers-MR                     1:24.64  

 24 Leotta, Meghan            18 Terriers-MR                     1:31.83  

 -- Lynch, Shauna M           22 Central-CT                     X1:10.13  

 -- Czerny, Lexi C            18 Bryant U-NE                    X1:16.56  


Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:     56.90        2008 Lindsey Snyder, CCSU                       

 2009 Winner:   1:01.86   2/12/2009 Dayna Konko, Bryant                        

 2010 Winner:     56.47   2/18/2010 Casey Ostrander, Bryant                    

 2011 Winner:     55.83        2011 Casey Ostrander, Bryant                    

  NEC Record: &   54.92   2/24/2012 Casey Ostrander, Bryant U                  

    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Ostrander, Casey          20 Bryant U               55.65      54.92& 

  2 Ford, Alicia              20 Saint Francis          56.82      56.59  

  3 Neuhaus, Helene           19 Central                57.63      56.83  

  4 Peer, Becky               18 Saint Francis          58.18      57.96  

  5 Packer, Hannah            20 Central                58.30      58.01  

  6 Wilhite, Katrina          20 Saint Francis          58.84      58.41  

  7 Coppler, Catriona         19 Mt St Mary's           58.64      58.63  

  8 Sweeney, Breanne          21 WAG                    58.70      58.86  

B - Final

  9 Sides, Sam                19 WAG                    59.31      59.32  

 10 Madore, Maddie            20 Saint Francis        1:00.51    1:00.57  

 11 Buckley, Kaitlin          19 Bryant U             1:00.36    1:00.92  

 12 Yam, Patricia             19 Mt St Mary's         1:00.22    1:01.38  

 13 Hanahoe, Caitlin          18 Bryant U             1:00.71    1:01.98  

 14 McGill, Haley                SHU                  1:01.91    1:02.25  

 15 Meyer, Lauren             21 WAG                  1:02.54    1:02.62  

 16 Aiwohi, Ella              21 Terriers             1:02.85    1:03.21  


Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:     56.90        2008 Lindsey Snyder, CCSU                       

 2009 Winner:   1:01.86   2/12/2009 Dayna Konko, Bryant                        

 2010 Winner:     56.47   2/18/2010 Casey Ostrander, Bryant                    

 2011 Winner:     55.83        2011 Casey Ostrander, Bryant                    

  NEC Record: &   55.83   2/18/2011 Casey Ostrander, Bryant                    

    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Ostrander, Casey L        20 Bryant U-NE                       55.65& 

  2 Ford, Alicia M            20 Saint Francis-AM                  56.82  

  3 Neuhaus, Helene M         19 Central-CT                        57.63  

  4 Peer, Becky A             18 Saint Francis-AM                  58.18  

  5 Packer, Hannah L          20 Central-CT                        58.30  

  6 Coppler, Catriona M       19 Mt St Mary's-MD                   58.64  

  7 Sweeney, Breanne P        21 WAG-MR                            58.70  

  8 Wilhite, Katrina L        20 Saint Francis-AM                  58.84  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Sides, Sam E              19 WAG-MR                            59.31  

 10 Yam, Patricia O           19 Mt St Mary's-MD                 1:00.22  

 11 Buckley, Kaitlin E        19 Bryant U-NE                     1:00.36  

 12 Madore, Maddie A          20 Saint Francis-AM                1:00.51  

 13 Hanahoe, Caitlin E        18 Bryant U-NE                     1:00.71  

 14 McGill, Haley                SHU-CT                          1:01.91  

 15 Meyer, Lauren A           21 WAG-MR                          1:02.54  

 16 Aiwohi, Ella              21 Terriers-MR                     1:02.85  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Hardy, Paige              21 Terriers-MR                     1:03.61  

 18 Kreho, Kelly M            21 Central-CT                      1:03.63  

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Sylvester, Kaylin M       19 Central-CT                      1:04.43  

 20 Kasda, Rebecca M          19 Mt St Mary's-MD                 1:07.09  

 21 Rudko, Kristina           20 Terriers-MR                     1:10.27  

 22 Davis, Kacie              21 Terriers-MR                     1:11.10  

 -- Najar, Claudia R          18 WAG-MR                         X1:06.27  

Event 13  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

 2008 Winner:   3:55.24        2008 Central Connecticut                        

 2009 Winner:   3:51.30   2/12/2009 Central Connecticut                        

                         A Czaplicki, K Malski, M McGorry, E Crowley       

 2010 Winner:   3:51.30   2/17/2010 Saint Francis University                   

                         E Merrill, E Bieger, H Yttring, A Ford            

 2011 Winner:   3:47.94        2011 Saint Francis University                   

                         K Wilhite, E lofgren, L Francis, A Ford           

  NEC Record: & 3:47.94   2/17/2011 Saint Francis University                   

                         K Wilhite, E Lofgren, L Francis, A Ford           

    School                                                        Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Saint Francis University  'A'                               3:46.64& 

     1) Peer, Becky 18                  2) Lofgren, Elise 20              

     3) Francis, Libby 19               4) Ford, Alicia 20                

  2 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'                         3:52.19  

     1) Neuhaus, Helene 19              2) Gulia, Kristina 19             

     3) Lang, Katie 20                  4) Friedmann, Taylor 20           

  3 Bryant University  'A'                                      3:53.72  

     1) Ostrander, Casey 20             2) Buckley, Kaitlin 19            

     3) Dwyer, Brianne 20               4) Valenzuela, Mara 18            

  4 Wagner College  'A'                                         3:55.68  

     1) Sweeney, Breanne 21             2) Thomas, Kelsey 20              

     3) Ketchmark, Meredith 19          4) Menendez, Sarah 20             

  5 Mount Saint Mary's  'A'                                     4:00.30  

     1) Coppler, Catriona 19            2) Thelen, Anne 18                

     3) Regan, Erin 18                  4) Walsh, Mollie 19               

  6 Sacred Heart University  'A'                                4:06.72  

     1) McGill, Haley                   2) Walters, Stephanie             

     3) Bailey, Meghan                  4) McGrath, Rachel                

  7 St. Francis College  'A'                                    4:18.15  

     1) Aiwohi, Ella 21                 2) Gorecka, Ewelina 23            

     3) Hinkly, Jemma 21                4) Dolnay, Andrea 23              

 -- Saint Francis University  'B'                              x4:01.50  

     1) Dunn, Jessica 21                2) Pierre, Chloe 21               

     3) Mullins, Joy 20                 4) Murphy, Shelby 19              

 -- Mount Saint Mary's  'B'                                    x4:19.98  

     1) Shaw, Victoria 19               2) Kristiniak, Molly 23           

     3) Malmstrom, Amanda 18            4) Alafoginis, Murphy 22          

 -- St. Francis College  'B'                                   x4:31.57  

     1) Rudko, Kristina 20              2) Lyons, Ryenn 18                

     3) Wood, Demi 18                   4) Davis, Kacie 21                

 -- Central Connecticut State Univ  'B'                              DQ  

 -- Bryant University  'B'                                           DQ 



                              Girls - Team Scores                              

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Central Connecticut State Univ     CCSU            488  

                2 Saint Francis University           SFU             481  

                3 Bryant University                  BRYU            389  

                4 Wagner College                     WAG             337  

                5 Mount Saint Mary's                 MSM             256  

                6 Sacred Heart University            SHU             158  

                7 St. Francis College                SFC             127