CCSU
 

Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/14/2011 09:19 PM
                  Blue Devil Duals - 10/14/2011 to 10/15/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neuhaus, Helene M   SO Central-CT             24.58      24.74        
  2 Yoshida, Michelle   JR Fairfield-CT           24.56      24.84        
  3 Hanes, Cornelia     SR C.W. Post-MR           24.40      24.89        
  4 Morrison, Mairi A   JR C.W. Post-MR           24.50      25.02        
  5 Lang, Katie J       JR Central-CT             24.98      25.74        
  6 Delehanty, Courtne  FR C.W. Post-MR           24.80      25.80        
  7 Garrity, Teresa     SR Fairfield-CT           26.00      26.26        
  8 Malski, Kristen C   SR Central-CT             25.45      26.79        
  9 Pedrick, Emily      FR Fairfield-CT           25.89      26.88        
 10 Kirstein, Sandra    SR C.W. Post-MR           26.26     x27.04        
 11 Caron, Nicole F     JR Southern Conn-CT       27.89      27.06        
 12 Russo, Maxianne L   FR C.W. Post-MR           26.50     x27.22        
 13 Acompora, Alyssa    FR Fairfield-CT           27.36     x27.25        
 14 Weiser, Meghan      FR Fairfield-CT           27.00     x27.41        
 15 Fay, Meghan N       JR Southern Conn-CT       27.74      27.73        
 16 Huerta, Nicole M    SR Southern Conn-CT       26.79      27.75        
 17 Rickel, Jessica M   SR Southern Conn-CT       27.02     x27.83        
 18 Olsen, Hannah R     SO Southern Conn-CT       27.51     x27.98        
 19 Schmid, Kristen M   JR Southern Conn-CT       28.00     x28.13        
 20 Salter, Caitlyn M   SO Southern Conn-CT       28.14     x28.53        
 21 Katrenya, Christin  SO Southern Conn-CT       27.96     x28.78        
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasile, Allison M   JR Central-CT           5:09.53    5:14.36        
      28.68   30.79   31.61   31.80   31.79   31.53   31.83   32.18
      32.39   31.76                                                
  2 Smith, Christine A  JR Central-CT           5:17.66    5:18.82        
      29.78   31.77   32.10   32.46   32.26   32.42   32.32   32.29
      32.15   31.27                                                
  3 Novak, Karen F      FR Central-CT           5:10.00    5:20.85        
      28.40   31.00   31.73   32.02   32.22   32.62   32.65   33.21
      33.72   33.28                                                
  4 Hedberg, Malin      FR C.W. Post-MR         5:17.00    5:21.42        
      29.25   32.00   32.30   32.16   31.78   32.58   33.42   32.84
      33.21   31.88                                                
  5 Osmulski, Margaret  SO Fairfield-CT         5:22.81    5:23.09        
      29.76   32.14   32.66   33.20   33.20   32.45   32.64   32.52
      32.24   32.28                                                
  6 Chilton, Kasey C    SO Central-CT           5:12.00   x5:24.18        
      30.04   32.13   32.08   32.83   32.82   33.29   33.04   32.96
      32.96   32.03                                                
  7 Hearn, Alex         FR Fairfield-CT         5:30.68    5:24.28        
      29.09   31.17   32.01   32.50   32.87   33.19   33.47   33.88
      33.92   32.18                                                
  8 LaBerge, Meredith   FR Fairfield-CT         5:28.92    5:26.16        
      30.52   32.31   32.96   32.84   33.05   33.01   33.06   33.08
      33.06   32.27                                                
  9 Shortell, Lauren B  JR Central-CT           5:18.58   x5:27.42        
      29.77   32.16   33.18   33.53   33.44   33.47   33.14   33.29
      32.90   32.54                                                
 10 Gentile, Norah      SR Fairfield-CT         5:31.20   x5:30.98        
      30.10   32.63   33.46   33.75   34.00   33.82   33.97   33.90
      33.29   32.06                                                
 11 Fay, Meghan N       JR Southern Conn-CT     5:25.20    5:32.25        
      30.80   33.44   33.56   34.04   33.82   33.55   33.54   33.53
      33.42   32.55                                                
 12 Huerta, Nicole M    SR Southern Conn-CT     5:25.40    5:32.55        
      30.22   32.93   34.01   33.94   34.42   33.94   33.79   33.83
      33.33   32.14                                                
 13 Massey, Erin E      SO Central-CT           5:22.00   x5:33.34        
      30.17   32.69   33.83   34.11   33.90   34.37   34.75   34.10
      33.57   31.85                                                
 14 Norrena, Angelica   FR C.W. Post-MR         5:30.00    5:36.53        
      30.29   32.85   33.48   34.17   34.44   34.59   33.98   34.43
      34.69   33.61                                                
 15 Schmid, Kristen M   JR Southern Conn-CT     5:43.21    5:40.92        
      31.25   33.92   34.52   34.72   34.48   34.95   35.55   35.11
      34.17   32.25                                                
 16 Kraus, Katherine    FR Fairfield-CT         5:46.78   x5:41.16        
      31.46   33.91   34.78   34.56   34.48   34.38   34.31   35.09
      35.50   32.69                                                
 17 Lawlor, Suzy        FR Fairfield-CT         5:40.03   x5:42.40        
      30.37   33.09   34.27   35.35   35.68   35.60   35.15   35.20
      34.49   33.20                                                
 18 Salter, Caitlyn M   SO Southern Conn-CT     5:41.57   x5:42.44        
      30.39   33.53   34.50   35.04   35.40   35.18   35.11   35.19
      34.84   33.26                                                
 19 Rickel, Jessica M   SR Southern Conn-CT     5:35.00   x5:42.61        
      31.08   32.98   34.62   35.11   35.35   35.26   35.36   34.96
      34.83   33.06                                                
 20 Menapace, Caroline  SR Fairfield-CT         5:40.18   x5:42.84        
      31.91   34.43   34.66   35.22   34.84   34.98   34.86   34.58
      34.64   32.72                                                
 21 Kuzniewski, Megan   FR Fairfield-CT         5:45.00   x5:46.15        
      30.73   33.94   35.14   35.05   34.95   35.65   36.12   35.54
      35.13   33.90                                                
 
Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshida, Michelle   JR Fairfield-CT         2:14.82    2:06.60        
      23.98 1:42.62                                                
  2 Thomas, Amanda R    JR Southern Conn-CT     2:06.50    2:08.84        
      20.70 1:48.14                                                
  3 Packer, Hannah L    JR Central-CT           2:14.43    2:10.78        
  4 Luiga, Sandra       SO C.W. Post-MR         2:13.56    2:14.62        
  5 Caron, Nicole F     JR Southern Conn-CT     2:22.49    2:20.36        
      32.09   35.73   36.51   36.03                                
  6 Tkach, Lisa         FR Fairfield-CT         2:22.31    2:23.05        
      22.78 2:00.27                                                
  7 Sylvester, Kaylin   FR Central-CT           2:18.00    2:23.25        
      22.59 2:00.66                                                
  8 Kreho, Kelly M      SR Central-CT           2:24.03    2:24.23        
      33.45   36.53   37.72   36.53                                
  9 Katrenya, Christin  SO Southern Conn-CT     2:34.87    2:30.71        
      33.18   37.14   39.91   40.48                                
 
Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulia, Kristina A   SO Central-CT           2:26.62    2:26.74        
      32.82   36.83   38.23   38.86                                
  2 Garriock, Tamara J  SO C.W. Post-MR         2:27.45    2:27.00        
      32.88   37.56   38.41   38.15                                
  3 Thomas, Amanda R    JR Southern Conn-CT     2:29.50    2:31.25        
      34.87   38.36   39.35   38.67                                
  3 Czaplicki, Alex J   SR Central-CT           2:29.94    2:31.25        
      32.69   37.86   39.76   40.94                                
  5 Hew, Chelcee G      SO C.W. Post-MR         2:29.50    2:31.94        
      34.61   37.96   39.31   40.06                                
  6 Lawlor, Suzy        FR Fairfield-CT         2:30.12    2:37.37        
      35.17   39.15   40.81   42.24                                
  7 Lynch, Shauna M     SR Central-CT           2:38.50    2:39.49        
      36.82   40.78   41.25   40.64                                
  8 Rickel, Jessica M   SR Southern Conn-CT     2:38.85    2:39.83        
      36.38   40.88   42.01   40.56                                
  9 Kelly, Emily        JR Fairfield-CT         2:43.11    2:43.47        
      36.97   41.89   42.66   41.95                                
 10 Olsen, Hannah R     SO Southern Conn-CT     3:00.00    2:56.29        
      41.03   45.06   45.78   44.42                                
 
Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedmann, Taylor   JR Central-CT           2:07.39    2:07.74        
      28.86   32.75   32.77   33.36                                
  2 Thomas, Amanda R    JR Southern Conn-CT     2:11.93    2:13.05        
      30.05   33.85   34.10   35.05                                
  3 O'Kelly, Lauren E   JR Central-CT           2:19.00    2:15.69        
      30.34   34.06   35.80   35.49                                
  4 Keating, Cacky      SO Fairfield-CT         2:12.78    2:15.80        
      30.98   34.89   34.87   35.06                                
  5 Laird, Catriona     FR C.W. Post-MR         2:14.70    2:16.68        
      30.03   34.70   35.56   36.39                                
  6 Criscuolo, Aly      SR Fairfield-CT         2:19.66    2:20.88        
      31.65   35.25   35.78   38.20                                
  7 Kiely, Kathryn A    SO Central-CT           2:20.39    2:21.53        
      30.54   35.58   37.26   38.15                                
  8 Olsen, Hannah R     SO Southern Conn-CT     2:21.07    2:25.00        
      31.25   36.25   38.66   38.84                                
  9 Distler, Samantha   JR Fairfield-CT         2:22.22    2:25.35        
      32.76   36.68   37.94   37.97                                
 10 Katrenya, Christin  SO Southern Conn-CT     2:47.51    2:32.49        
      32.47   37.98   40.00   42.04                                
 
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vestergaard, Madis  SR Central-CT            252.60     178.25        
  2 Richard, Laura E    SO Southern Conn-CT      163.65     159.60        
  3 Kemple, Lauren      FR Fairfield-CT              NP     148.60        
  4 Dwyer, Kaitlyn B    FR Central-CT                NP     127.95        
 -- Steinberger, Ashle  FR Fairfield-CT              NP         DQ        
 -- Thomas, Ashley E    SO Southern Conn-CT      151.95         DQ        
 -- Rapuano, Emily L    SR Southern Conn-CT      175.81         DQ        
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      1:42.00    1:39.43        
     1) Friedmann, Taylor L JR          2) Lang, Katie J JR               
     3) Czaplicki, Alex J SR            4) Neuhaus, Helene M SO           
       25.54    24.99    24.88    24.02                                    
  2 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'A'      1:39.20    1:39.93        
     1) Garriock, Tamara J SO           2) Delehanty, Courtney M FR       
     3) Morrison, Mairi A JR            4) Hanes, Cornelia SR             
       25.47    25.30    24.77    24.39                                    
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                1:35.66    1:42.25        
     1) Osmulski, Margaret SO           2) Pedrick, Emily FR              
     3) Keating, Cacky SO               4) Yoshida, Michelle JR           
       26.32    26.32    25.47    24.14                                    
  4 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'      1:48.00    1:43.65        
     1) Massey, Erin E SO               2) Shortell, Lauren B JR          
     3) Rasile, Allison M JR            4) Novak, Karen F FR              
       25.96    26.11    25.83    25.75                                    
  5 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'B'      1:43.20    1:44.19        
     1) Luiga, Sandra SO                2) Laird, Catriona FR             
     3) Norrena, Angelica FR            4) Russo, Maxianne L FR           
       25.68    26.48    25.63    26.40                                    
  6 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'           NT   x1:46.56        
     1) O'Kelly, Lauren E JR            2) Smith, Christine A JR          
     3) Chilton, Kasey C SO             4) Kiely, Kathryn A SO            
       26.42    27.82    25.70    26.62                                    
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      1:47.00    1:47.90        
     1) Huerta, Nicole M SR             2) Fay, Meghan N JR               
     3) Schmid, Kristen M JR            4) Caron, Nicole F JR             
       27.44    26.52    27.52    26.42                                    
  8 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                1:43.87    1:47.93        
     1) Garrity, Teresa SR              2) Kraus, Katherine FR            
     3) Tkach, Lisa FR                  4) Weiser, Meghan FR              
       26.65    27.11    26.84    27.33                                    
  9 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'D'           NT   x1:47.99        
     1) Malski, Kristen C SR            2) Gulia, Kristina A SO           
     3) Lynch, Shauna M SR              4) Sylvester, Kaylin M FR         
       26.88    25.65    27.90    27.56                                    
 -- Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'      1:52.50   X1:47.57        
     1) Thomas, Amanda R JR             2) Katrenya, Christine A SO       
     3) Olsen, Hannah R SO              4) Salter, Caitlyn M SO           
       26.12    27.63    26.94    26.88                                    
 
Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      7:50.00    8:00.11        
     1) Friedmann, Taylor L JR          2) Lang, Katie J JR               
     3) Rasile, Allison M JR            4) Novak, Karen F FR              
       27.03    56.42  1:25.93  1:55.07    27.28    57.88  1:29.00  1:59.18
       28.41  1:00.47  1:32.96  2:04.86    27.26    57.43  1:28.91  2:01.00
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'      8:08.00    8:02.42        
     1) Czaplicki, Alex J SR            2) Massey, Erin E SO              
     3) Shortell, Lauren B JR           4) Neuhaus, Helene M SO           
       27.49    57.07  1:27.41  1:57.41    27.83    59.00  1:31.32  2:03.41
       28.34    59.71  1:31.64  2:02.97    27.34    57.62  1:28.75  1:58.63
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                7:52.55    8:03.98        
     1) Osmulski, Margaret SO           2) Pedrick, Emily FR              
     3) Keating, Cacky SO               4) Yoshida, Michelle JR           
       27.24    57.15  1:28.97  2:01.05    28.84  1:00.24  1:32.30  2:04.19
       28.51  1:00.11  1:31.47  2:02.42    26.38    55.79  1:25.86  1:56.32
  4 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'A'      7:54.00    8:07.55        
     1) Garriock, Tamara J SO           2) Norrena, Angelica FR           
     3) Hew, Chelcee G SO               4) Hedberg, Malin FR              
       26.89    56.44  1:27.09  1:57.97    28.12    58.79  1:30.87  2:02.92
       28.40    59.74  1:31.86  2:03.58    27.48    58.30  1:30.53  2:03.08
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'           NT   x8:15.44        
     1) Kiely, Kathryn A SO             2) Chilton, Kasey C SO            
     3) O'Kelly, Lauren E JR            4) Smith, Christine A JR          
       28.44  1:00.30  1:32.84  2:04.91    26.68    57.99  1:30.42  2:02.09
       28.21    59.86  1:31.99  2:03.79    29.05  1:00.50  1:32.87  2:04.65
  6 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                8:08.98    8:22.06        
     1) Gentile, Norah SR               2) Distler, Samantha JR           
     3) Kraus, Katherine FR             4) LaBerge, Meredith FR           
       28.84    59.93  1:31.67  2:02.85    29.49  1:01.16  1:33.88  2:05.89
       29.55  1:02.86  1:36.04  2:08.57    29.08  1:00.74  1:33.11  2:04.75
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      7:52.17    8:30.98        
     1) Thomas, Amanda R JR             2) Huerta, Nicole M SR            
     3) Fay, Meghan N JR                4) Rickel, Jessica M SR           
       28.73    59.75  1:31.68  2:03.18    28.88  1:01.60  1:34.67  2:07.33
       28.73  1:01.29  1:34.48  2:07.54    30.24  1:03.72  1:38.40  2:12.93
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conley, Tyler       FR Fairfield-CT           21.56      21.97        
  2 Sarpu, Brendan      JR Fairfield-CT           22.22      22.97        
  3 Leclair, Doug       FR Fairfield-CT           22.50      24.02        
  4 Nesrala, Miguel     SR Southern Conn-CT       22.27      25.00        
  5 Polaco, Alex W      FR Southern Conn-CT       25.00      25.20        
  6 Eucalitto, Zachary  FR Southern Conn-CT       30.00      28.69        
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Cody        FR Fairfield-CT         4:55.67    5:00.39        
      27.06   29.96   30.20   30.86   31.36   30.79   30.95   30.79
      30.02   28.40                                                
  2 Greener, Kevin      FR Fairfield-CT         4:58.00    5:00.74        
      27.79   29.74   30.39   30.71   30.62   30.74   31.22   30.46
      30.41   28.66                                                
  3 Weaver, Christophe  FR Fairfield-CT         5:19.00    5:15.93        
      27.86   30.68   31.52   32.29   32.44   32.84   32.98   33.44
      31.79   30.09                                                
  4 Peters, Tommy       JR Fairfield-CT         5:14.33   x5:16.13        
      27.59   30.19   31.28   32.25   33.42   33.12   32.91   32.91
      31.93   30.53                                                
  5 McMahon, Austin J   FR Southern Conn-CT     5:30.00    5:26.77        
      28.50   30.57   32.13   33.75   33.93   33.96   33.86   33.99
      33.67   32.41                                                
  6 Gallup, Dan C       FR Southern Conn-CT     5:18.00    5:35.50        
      27.74   31.20   32.64   33.55   34.34   34.17   35.29   35.53
      36.32   34.72                                                
  7 Vaz, James D        FR Southern Conn-CT     5:35.00    5:36.45        
      29.38   34.06   34.86   35.80   35.62   34.16   34.64   33.89
      32.67   31.37                                                
  8 Gontarski, Chris J  SO Southern Conn-CT     5:30.00   x5:44.04        
      30.05   33.81   34.81   35.46   35.53   34.62   35.27   34.19
      34.94   35.36                                                
  9 Polaco, Alex W      FR Southern Conn-CT     6:00.00   x5:47.73        
      30.54   34.35   35.18   36.66   35.75   34.69   36.01   35.51
      35.82   33.22                                                
 
Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Errico, Domenick R  SO Southern Conn-CT     2:03.12    2:04.84        
      28.68   31.21   32.44   32.51                                
  2 Muti, Kenny         JR Fairfield-CT         2:08.45    2:07.40        
      29.98   31.81   32.52   33.09                                
  3 Hiss, Andrew        SO Fairfield-CT         2:11.45    2:08.70        
      29.82   32.32   33.74   32.82                                
  4 Rozanitis, Kyle     SO Fairfield-CT         2:15.68    2:12.29        
      30.51   33.28   34.42   34.08                                
 
Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedlander, Brian  JR Fairfield-CT         2:14.88    2:13.93        
      30.08   33.39   34.71   35.75                                
  2 Sinchi, Christian   JR Southern Conn-CT     2:20.00    2:14.52        
      30.31   33.64   35.58   34.99                                
  3 Kett, Kevin         FR Fairfield-CT         2:32.12    2:24.00        
      32.81   36.34   37.33   37.52                                
  4 Ouellette, Justin   FR Southern Conn-CT     2:35.00    2:34.17        
      35.69   38.80   39.75   39.93                                
  5 Straub, Richard     FR Fairfield-CT         2:24.82    2:35.02        
      31.92   36.25   38.70   48.15                                
 
Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorena, Matt J      SR Southern Conn-CT     2:01.03    2:00.37        
      26.23   30.11   31.52   32.51                                
  2 Borgognone, Brett   FR Fairfield-CT         2:05.33    2:07.08        
      27.78   31.58   33.84   33.88                                
  3 Mizzell, Austin T   SR Southern Conn-CT     2:08.00    2:07.20        
      27.34   31.45   33.82   34.59                                
  4 Toi, Stefan         JR Fairfield-CT         2:04.82    2:07.59        
      27.90   31.81   33.62   34.26                                
  5 Robinson, Andrew    JR Fairfield-CT         2:04.77    2:07.70        
      28.83   33.82   32.97   32.08                                
  6 Kuhn, Thomas A      JR Southern Conn-CT     2:07.13    2:11.24        
      28.42   32.91   34.71   35.20                                
  7 Elliot, Dan R       FR Southern Conn-CT     2:15.00   x2:11.40        
      27.60   32.69   34.62   36.49                                
  8 Caserta, Anthony    JR Fairfield-CT         2:08.45   x2:14.07        
      30.20   33.90   34.89   35.08                                
  9 Minnocci, Marco R   FR Southern Conn-CT     2:28.00   x2:21.09        
      31.72   35.50   37.21   36.66                                
 10 Ladelfa, Mike C     FR Southern Conn-CT     2:20.00   x2:24.11        
      28.98   34.32   39.40   41.41                                
 11 Zummo, Jimmy R      SO Southern Conn-CT     2:28.00   x2:27.44        
      30.48   36.35   39.91   40.70                                
 12 Pietro, Kyle F      SO Southern Conn-CT     2:20.00   x2:27.79        
      29.64   36.56   40.05   41.54                                
 13 Loschiavo, Jacob P  SO Southern Conn-CT     2:15.00   x2:27.88        
      29.79   36.17   40.58   41.34                                
 14 Polaco, Joe M       SO Southern Conn-CT     2:15.00   x2:29.72        
      30.12   36.10   40.71   42.79                                
 15 Marino, Sal N       SO Southern Conn-CT     2:30.00   x2:45.40        
      33.33   41.54   44.97   45.56                                
 
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dowling, Joe        FR Fairfield-CT              NP     214.45        
  2 Barr, Evan          FR Fairfield-CT              NP     196.75        
  3 Krebs, Ryan         JR Fairfield-CT              NP     176.80        
  4 Sullivan, Will      FR Fairfield-CT              NP    x146.65        
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                1:31.56    1:29.66        
     1) Sarpu, Brendan JR               2) Parker, Cody S SO              
     3) Conley, Tyler FR                4) Leclair, Doug FR               
       22.90    22.50    22.07    22.19                                    
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      1:26.04    1:33.18        
       24.72    22.48    23.07    22.91                                    
  3 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'      1:35.00    1:35.22        
       24.24    22.50    23.89    24.59                                    
  4 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'C'      1:42.00   x1:35.34        
       25.30    22.53    24.01    23.50                                    
  5 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                1:38.98    1:36.66        
     1) Greener, Kevin J SO             2) Peters, Tommy JR               
     3) Robinson, Andrew JR             4) Toi, Stefan JR                 
       24.77    24.31    23.49    24.09                                    
 
Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      7:30.00    7:27.91        
       26.24    55.22  1:23.69  1:51.96    26.21    55.95  1:25.38  1:53.62
       25.12    53.46  1:23.19  1:52.29    24.62    53.06  1:21.85  1:50.04
  2 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                7:18.66    7:30.37        
     1) Conley, Tyler R FR              2) Leclair, Doug FR               
     3) Parker, Cody FR                 4) Borgognone, Brett FR           
       25.97    54.59  1:24.06  1:51.75    25.38    54.26  1:24.48  1:53.43
       25.03    53.37  1:22.51  1:51.20    26.14    55.15  1:24.47  1:53.99
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                7:23.66    7:36.57        
     1) Toi, Stefan R SR                2) Greener, Kevin FR              
     3) Peters, Tommy JR                4) Sarpu, Brendan JR              
       26.51    54.87  1:24.00  1:52.93    26.23    55.57  1:25.42  1:54.39
       25.99    55.38  1:25.67  1:55.91    24.61    53.25  1:23.16  1:53.34
  4 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'      7:45.00    7:44.92        
       26.56    55.27  1:24.99  1:53.31    26.75    57.33  1:29.02  1:59.80
       25.53    53.97  1:22.75  1:51.40    25.61    55.72  1:27.93  2:00.41
  5 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'C'      8:00.00   x7:59.41        
       27.61    56.80  1:26.34  1:55.30    26.67    57.61  1:31.57  2:04.83
       25.45    54.69  1:25.19  1:55.43    27.12    59.24  1:32.41  2:03.85