CCSU
 

Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/9/2012 07:52 PM
                     Vermont vs CCSU Dual Meet - 1/9/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'           NT    1:49.58         11  
     1) Czaplicki, Alex J 21            2) Malski, Kristen C 21           
     3) Lang, Katie J 20                4) Neuhaus, Helene M 19           
  2 University of Vermont-NE  'A'               1:47.19    1:51.53          4  
     1) Evarts, Kaitlyn E 20            2) Stephens, Laura C 18           
     3) Mitson, Ashley C 18             4) Center, Hannah V 20            
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'           NT    1:52.28          2  
     1) Rasile, Allison M 20            2) Gulia, Kristina A 19           
     3) Packer, Hannah L 20             4) Massey, Erin E 19              
  4 University of Vermont-NE  'B'                    NT    1:55.17        
     1) Feierabend, Ilsa M 18           2) Wimberley, Eva R 19            
     3) Dorfman, Abby L 18              4) Mundt, Abby L 20               
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'           NT    2:00.12        
     1) Kreho, Kelly M 21               2) Lynch, Shauna M 22             
     3) Kiely, Kathryn A 19             4) O'Kelly, Lauren E 20           
  6 University of Vermont-NE  'C'                    NT    2:01.21        
     1) Melloni, Marcella 19            2) Schweizer, Jordan A 21         
     3) Reinhardt, Emily S 21           4) Catoe, Jillian C 21            
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Kailey T   20 UVM-NE              10:19.04   10:20.24          9  
      27.92   29.99   30.96   32.01   32.11   32.87   32.54   31.93
      31.61   31.79   31.28   31.19   30.76   30.84   30.48   30.50
      30.51   30.55   30.60   29.80                                
  2 Friedmann, Taylor   20 Central-CT                NT   10:27.44          4  
      27.53   30.48   31.08   31.36   31.64   31.28   31.28   31.20
      31.52   31.72   31.83   31.84   31.59   31.68   31.73   31.76
      31.94   32.12   32.18   31.68                                
  3 Chilton, Kasey C    19 Central-CT                NT   10:38.13          3  
      29.55   31.60   31.72   32.22   31.92   31.86   31.73   31.84
      31.87   31.98   31.73   32.17   32.27   32.27   32.38   32.40
      32.28   32.36   32.31   31.67                                
  4 Shortell, Lauren B  20 Central-CT                NT   10:45.89          2  
      29.01   31.45   31.99   32.11   32.33   32.67   32.33   32.67
      32.67   32.67   32.64   32.60   32.94   32.74   32.50   32.99
      33.16   32.55   32.44   31.43                                
  5 Slone, Taylor A     19 UVM-NE              10:52.78   10:52.79          1  
      29.00   31.92   32.82   33.02   33.16   33.09   33.33   33.37
      32.88   32.97   32.76   32.74   32.88   32.80   33.24   32.77
      33.01   32.42   32.96   31.65                                
  6 Heenan, Katie E     21 UVM-NE              10:46.82   10:55.48        
      30.09   32.04   32.40   32.57   32.68   32.52   32.78   32.81
      32.86   32.97   33.29   33.06   33.04   33.28   33.26   33.20
      33.55   33.43   33.28   32.37                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czaplicki, Alex J   21 Central-CT                NT    1:53.59          9  
      26.61   28.39   29.21   29.38                                
  2 Rasile, Allison M   20 Central-CT                NT    1:57.21          4  
      27.88   29.15   29.75   30.43                                
  3 Adams, Katie E      18 UVM-NE               1:56.29    1:57.71          3  
      28.03   29.68   30.32   29.68                                
  4 Feierabend, Ilsa M  18 UVM-NE               1:57.70    1:58.42          2  
      27.81   29.69   30.55   30.37                                
  5 Novak, Karen F      18 Central-CT                NT    1:59.77          1  
      27.61   29.44   30.90   31.82                                
  6 Mundt, Abby L       20 UVM-NE               1:59.02    2:01.73        
      28.23   30.51   31.79   31.20                                
 -- Fogle, Sara A       21 UVM-NE               2:03.98   X2:05.76        
      28.98   31.46   32.73   32.59                                
 -- Kreho, Kelly M      21 Central-CT                NT   X2:08.49        
      32.89   34.03   31.79   29.78                                
 -- Reinhardt, Emily S  21 UVM-NE               2:00.07   X2:17.22        
      30.52   34.67   35.80   36.23                                
 -- Healy, Emily K      20 UVM-NE               2:07.08   X2:18.11        
      30.30   35.21   40.16   32.44                                
 -- Schweizer, Jordan   21 UVM-NE                    NT   X2:19.33        
      34.91   38.93   40.14   25.35                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neuhaus, Helene M   19 Central-CT                NT      58.89          9  
      29.03   29.86                                                
  2 Alexander, Emily C  19 UVM-NE               1:00.51    1:01.13          4  
      29.55   31.58                                                
  3 Evarts, Kaitlyn E   20 UVM-NE               1:00.13    1:01.57          2.5
      30.09   31.48                                                
  3 Packer, Hannah L    20 Central-CT                NT    1:01.57          2.5
      29.62   31.95                                                
  5 Dilli, Estee A      18 UVM-NE               1:01.45    1:01.98          1  
      30.23   31.75                                                
  6 Sylvester, Kaylin   19 Central-CT                NT    1:06.61        
      32.32   34.29                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulia, Kristina A   19 Central-CT                NT    1:07.00          9  
      31.41   35.59                                                
  2 Stephens, Laura C   18 UVM-NE               1:06.36    1:07.81          4  
      32.06   35.75                                                
  3 Malski, Kristen C   21 Central-CT                NT    1:08.02          3  
      32.10   35.92                                                
  4 Wimberley, Eva R    19 UVM-NE               1:09.99    1:10.67          2  
      33.44   37.23                                                
  5 Dowd, Katie E       21 UVM-NE               1:09.54    1:11.18          1  
      33.68   37.50                                                
  6 Lynch, Shauna M     22 Central-CT                NT    1:12.63        
      34.38   38.25                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Katie J       20 Central-CT                NT    2:08.99          9  
      28.83   32.70   33.42   34.04                                
  2 Krisanda, Chelsea   19 UVM-NE               2:10.16    2:11.27          4  
      29.56   32.62   33.79   35.30                                
  3 Dorfman, Abby L     18 UVM-NE               2:14.36    2:14.64          3  
      29.84   33.17   34.47   37.16                                
  4 Mitson, Ashley C    18 UVM-NE                    NT    2:18.36          2  
      30.39   35.46   36.56   35.95                                
  5 Kiely, Kathryn A    19 Central-CT                NT    2:19.31          1  
      30.47   35.02   36.65   37.17                                
  6 O'Kelly, Lauren E   20 Central-CT                NT    2:19.41        
      30.78   35.00   37.06   36.57                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neuhaus, Helene M   19 Central-CT                NT      25.06          9  
  2 Green, Emily C      17 UVM-NE                 25.43      25.50          4  
  3 Adams, Katie E      18 UVM-NE                 25.00      25.58          3  
  4 Massey, Erin E      19 Central-CT                NT      25.70          2  
  5 Center, Hannah V    20 UVM-NE                 25.41      26.20          1  
  6 Novak, Karen F      18 Central-CT                NT      26.71        
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colby, Lauren H     21 UVM-NE                    NP     227.75          9  
  2 Vestergaard, Madis  21 Central-CT            252.60     218.95          4  
  3 Gruner, Susannah L  19 UVM-NE                    NP     215.85          3  
  4 Cunningham, Meagha  21 UVM-NE                    NP     210.50          2  
  5 Dwyer, Kaitlyn B    18 Central-CT            175.12     156.30          1  
 -- Russo, Samantha L   18 UVM-NE                    NP    X186.20        
 -- Wheeler, Melissa A  17 UVM-NE                    NP    X190.60        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neuhaus, Helene M   19 Central-CT                NT      53.41          9  
      25.60   27.81                                                
  2 Adams, Katie E      18 UVM-NE                 53.74      54.74          4  
      26.72   28.02                                                
  3 Friedmann, Taylor   20 Central-CT                NT      54.80          3  
      26.72   28.08                                                
  4 Green, Emily C      17 UVM-NE                 54.47      55.66          2  
      26.65   29.01                                                
  5 Massey, Erin E      19 Central-CT                NT      55.73          1  
      26.88   28.85                                                
  6 Evarts, Kaitlyn E   20 UVM-NE                 55.15      56.79        
      27.08   29.71                                                
  7 Catoe, Jillian C    21 UVM-NE                    NT    1:13.86        
      34.96   38.90                                                
 -- Sylvester, Kaylin   19 Central-CT                NT   X1:01.10        
      29.37   31.73                                                
 -- Melloni, Marcella   19 UVM-NE               1:01.10   X1:06.60        
      32.21   34.39                                                
 -- Schweizer, Jordan   21 UVM-NE                    NT   X1:13.90        
      35.40   38.50                                                
 -- Henderson, Ainsley  19 UVM-NE                    NT   X1:14.94        
      34.73   40.21                                                
 -- O'Connor, Meghan C  20 UVM-NE                 59.07   X1:15.95        
      35.72   40.23                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasile, Allison M   20 Central-CT                NT    2:08.28          9  
      30.99   32.19   32.26   32.84                                
  2 Feierabend, Ilsa M  18 UVM-NE               2:08.45    2:09.11          4  
      30.68   32.22   32.76   33.45                                
  3 Alexander, Emily C  19 UVM-NE                    NT    2:12.36          3  
      31.07   33.26   33.72   34.31                                
  4 Packer, Hannah L    20 Central-CT                NT    2:12.45          2  
      31.03   33.29   33.80   34.33                                
  5 Dilli, Estee A      18 UVM-NE               2:11.52    2:14.01          1  
      31.24   33.44   34.90   34.43                                
  6 Kreho, Kelly M      21 Central-CT                NT    2:22.99        
      32.92   35.73   37.33   37.01                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulia, Kristina A   19 Central-CT                NT    2:26.12          9  
      32.50   36.57   38.08   38.97                                
  2 Malski, Kristen C   21 Central-CT                NT    2:27.99          4  
      34.11   37.64   37.62   38.62                                
  3 Stephens, Laura C   18 UVM-NE               2:29.75    2:30.49          3  
      34.25   38.14   38.73   39.37                                
  4 Dowd, Katie E       21 UVM-NE               2:26.00    2:31.16          2  
      34.55   37.88   38.79   39.94                                
  5 Smith, Christine A  20 Central-CT                NT    2:32.79          1  
      34.10   38.76   39.96   39.97                                
  6 Wimberley, Eva R    19 UVM-NE               2:31.36    2:33.37        
      34.71   38.53   39.46   40.67                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Kailey T   20 UVM-NE               5:01.98    5:06.61          9  
      28.91   29.88   31.35   31.57   31.45   31.28   31.13   31.09
      30.66   29.29                                                
  2 Friedmann, Taylor   20 Central-CT                NT    5:06.83          4  
      28.04   30.68   31.46   31.55   31.41   31.42   31.23   31.27
      30.80   28.97                                                
  3 Novak, Karen F      18 Central-CT                NT    5:15.26          3  
      28.64   30.50   31.23   32.05   31.88   31.90   31.93   32.23
      32.62   32.28                                                
  4 Chilton, Kasey C    19 Central-CT                NT    5:18.61          2  
      29.77   32.19   32.09   31.83   32.49   32.30   32.32   32.04
      31.93   31.65                                                
  5 Dorfman, Abby L     18 UVM-NE                    NT    5:20.56          1  
      29.35   31.17   31.83   32.37   32.46   32.49   32.81   32.83
      32.81   32.44                                                
  6 Slone, Taylor A     19 UVM-NE               5:21.49    5:21.96        
      28.83   32.00   32.73   32.77   32.92   32.96   32.77   33.07
      32.72   31.19                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Katie J       20 Central-CT                NT      59.56          9  
      28.22   31.34                                                
  2 Krisanda, Chelsea   19 UVM-NE                    NT    1:00.91          4  
      29.02   31.89                                                
  3 Green, Emily C      17 UVM-NE               1:01.80    1:01.41          3  
      29.07   32.34                                                
  4 Mitson, Ashley C    18 UVM-NE                 59.77    1:01.52          2  
      29.20   32.32                                                
  5 Kiely, Kathryn A    19 Central-CT                NT    1:02.65          1  
      29.36   33.29                                                
  6 Packer, Hannah L    20 Central-CT                NT    1:04.64        
      29.94   34.70                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vestergaard, Madis  21 Central-CT            248.40     216.70          9  
  2 Wheeler, Melissa A  17 UVM-NE                    NP     214.30          4  
  3 Colby, Lauren H     21 UVM-NE                    NP     212.70          3  
  4 Cunningham, Meagha  21 UVM-NE                    NP     198.55          2  
  5 Gruner, Susannah L  19 UVM-NE                    NP     195.60          1  
  6 Russo, Samantha L   18 UVM-NE                    NP     173.90        
  7 Dwyer, Kaitlyn B    18 Central-CT            161.10     134.50        
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czaplicki, Alex J   21 Central-CT                NT    4:33.37          9  
      27.97   32.23   34.61   33.91   38.94   41.10   33.09   31.52
  2 Krisanda, Chelsea   19 UVM-NE               4:33.60    4:34.89          4  
      29.36   32.55   35.30   34.56   40.88   40.64   31.32   30.28
  3 Gardner, Kailey T   20 UVM-NE               4:36.95    4:39.03          3  
      30.04   33.65   36.50   36.40   39.68   40.61   31.77   30.38
  4 O'Kelly, Lauren E   20 Central-CT                NT    4:46.58          2  
      31.22   35.77   36.93   36.65   40.25   40.65   32.46   32.65
  5 Dilli, Estee A      18 UVM-NE               4:45.99    4:49.20          1  
      30.76   35.86   36.31   36.10   42.79   42.40   33.32   31.66
  6 Smith, Christine A  20 Central-CT                NT    4:50.10        
      31.42   35.65   39.68   39.46   37.99   39.86   33.84   32.20
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Vermont-NE  'A'               3:38.84    3:41.04         11  
     1) Adams, Katie E 18               2) Green, Emily C 17              
     3) Evarts, Kaitlyn E 20            4) Feierabend, Ilsa M 18          
       26.96    55.33    26.53    55.48    26.07    55.10    26.46    55.13
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'           NT    3:42.81          4  
     1) Friedmann, Taylor L 20          2) Lang, Katie J 20               
     3) Czaplicki, Alex J 21            4) Massey, Erin E 19              
       27.02    55.83    25.81    54.40    27.45    57.75    25.58    54.83
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'           NT    3:45.70          2  
     1) Shortell, Lauren B 20           2) Chilton, Kasey C 19            
     3) Rasile, Allison M 20            4) Novak, Karen F 18              
       27.37    56.75    27.32    57.67    26.37    55.37    26.87    55.91
  4 University of Vermont-NE  'B'               3:45.10    3:45.78        
     1) Dowd, Katie E 21                2) Mundt, Abby L 20               
     3) Stephens, Laura C 18            4) Heenan, Katie E 21             
       27.29    56.18    27.10    56.82    26.92    57.08    27.19    55.70
  5 University of Vermont-NE  'C'                    NT    3:58.20        
     1) Fogle, Sara A 21                2) O'Connor, Meghan C 20          
     3) Catoe, Jillian C 21             4) Healy, Emily K 20              
       29.15  1:00.35    28.93  1:00.52    27.72    59.00    27.73    58.33