CCSU
 

Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/2/2013 04:45 PM
                Central Connecticut State  vs Wagner - 2/2/2013                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    3:57.15   11  
     1) Neuhaus, Helene M 20            2) Gulia, Kristina A 19           
     3) Power, Kellen M 20              4) Friedmann, Taylor L 20         
                  28.48       57.83 (57.83)     1:28.79 (30.96)   2:04.68 (1:06.85)
        2:31.95 (27.27)     3:03.88 (59.20)     3:29.14 (25.26)     3:57.15 (53.27)
  2 Wagner College-MR  'A'                                 NT    4:01.65    4  
     1) Lacoste, Kara A 18              2) Thomas, Kelsey E 20            
     3) Lucia, Amanda M 18              4) Ketchmark, Meredith A 20       
                  29.58   1:00.67 (1:00.67)     1:32.34 (31.67)   2:09.10 (1:08.43)
        2:36.24 (27.14)     3:08.36 (59.26)     3:33.80 (25.44)     4:01.65 (53.29)
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    4:03.19    2  
     1) Packer, Hannah L 21             2) Papiro, Alaina T 18            
     3) Lang, Katie J 21                4) Massey, Erin E 19              
                  29.65   1:00.84 (1:00.84)     1:33.37 (32.53)   2:11.17 (1:10.33)
        2:38.49 (27.32)     3:09.60 (58.43)     3:34.96 (25.36)     4:03.19 (53.59)
  4 Wagner College-MR  'B'                                 NT    4:11.40  
     1) Malone, Erin K 18               2) Lee, Kristen M 20              
     3) Sides, Sam E 19                 4) Rondina, Corinne M 18          
                  30.02   1:01.87 (1:01.87)     1:35.53 (33.66)   2:15.48 (1:13.61)
        2:43.17 (27.69)   3:16.28 (1:00.80)     3:41.97 (25.69)     4:11.40 (55.12)
  5 Wagner College-MR  'C'                                 NT    4:14.64  
     1) Murtha, Kaitlin E 18            2) Greenough, Michelle M 19       
     3) Samuel, Dana T 20               4) Tay, Lynn W 19                 
                  30.09   1:01.39 (1:01.39)     1:33.76 (32.37)   2:11.56 (1:10.17)
        2:43.12 (31.56)   3:18.25 (1:06.69)     3:44.64 (26.39)     4:14.64 (56.39)
  6 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT    4:16.89  
     1) Sylester, Kaylin M 19           2) O'Kelly, Lauren E 20           
     3) Kiely, Kathryn A 19             4) Zascirinskis, Reyna H 18       
                  32.06   1:05.89 (1:05.89)     1:39.09 (33.20)   2:16.76 (1:10.87)
        2:45.34 (28.58)   3:18.42 (1:01.66)     3:46.16 (27.74)     4:16.89 (58.47)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chilton, Kasey C          20 Central Conn St-CT        NT   10:30.34    9  
                  29.36     1:00.41 (31.05)     1:32.02 (31.61)     2:03.26 (31.24)
        2:34.45 (31.19)     3:06.27 (31.82)     3:38.02 (31.75)     4:09.60 (31.58)
        4:41.10 (31.50)     5:12.95 (31.85)     5:44.79 (31.84)     6:16.42 (31.63)
        6:48.45 (32.03)     7:20.23 (31.78)     7:51.89 (31.66)     8:23.49 (31.60)
        8:55.58 (32.09)     9:27.69 (32.11)     9:59.47 (31.78)    10:30.34 (30.87)
  2 Chilton, Selene M         18 Central Conn St-CT        NT   10:43.74    4  
                  29.64     1:01.23 (31.59)     1:33.40 (32.17)     2:05.62 (32.22)
        2:38.08 (32.46)     3:10.42 (32.34)     3:43.01 (32.59)     4:15.22 (32.21)
        4:47.62 (32.40)     5:19.98 (32.36)     5:52.34 (32.36)     6:24.56 (32.22)
        6:56.90 (32.34)     7:29.24 (32.34)     8:01.58 (32.34)     8:33.88 (32.30)
        9:06.33 (32.45)     9:39.05 (32.72)    10:11.59 (32.54)    10:43.74 (32.15)
  3 Novak, Karen F            19 Central Conn St-CT        NT   10:45.93    3  
                  28.71     1:00.24 (31.53)     1:32.35 (32.11)     2:04.67 (32.32)
        2:36.44 (31.77)     3:08.86 (32.42)     3:41.40 (32.54)     4:14.00 (32.60)
        4:46.26 (32.26)     5:18.86 (32.60)     5:51.25 (32.39)     6:23.52 (32.27)
        6:55.91 (32.39)     7:28.72 (32.81)     8:01.60 (32.88)     8:34.40 (32.80)
        9:07.17 (32.77)     9:40.30 (33.13)    10:13.49 (33.19)    10:45.93 (32.44)
  4 Cooney, Alexandra M       20 Wagner-MR                 NT   10:50.84    2  
                  28.63     1:00.42 (31.79)     1:32.31 (31.89)     2:04.45 (32.14)
        2:36.46 (32.01)     3:08.74 (32.28)     3:41.56 (32.82)     4:14.16 (32.60)
        4:46.71 (32.55)     5:19.59 (32.88)     5:52.37 (32.78)     6:25.60 (33.23)
        6:58.73 (33.13)     7:31.97 (33.24)     8:05.16 (33.19)     8:38.33 (33.17)
        9:12.06 (33.73)     9:45.57 (33.51)    10:18.48 (32.91)    10:50.84 (32.36)
  5 Shaw, Maggie J            18 Wagner-MR                 NT   10:51.40    1  
                  29.39     1:01.16 (31.77)     1:33.30 (32.14)     2:06.22 (32.92)
        2:39.11 (32.89)     3:11.88 (32.77)     3:44.84 (32.96)     4:17.76 (32.92)
        4:50.47 (32.71)     5:23.63 (33.16)     5:56.39 (32.76)     6:29.20 (32.81)
        7:02.56 (33.36)     7:36.15 (33.59)     8:08.93 (32.78)     8:42.02 (33.09)
        9:14.96 (32.94)     9:47.74 (32.78)    10:20.33 (32.59)    10:51.40 (31.07)
  6 Kalibat, Kristiana R      20 Wagner-MR                 NT   10:51.80  
                  29.37     1:01.06 (31.69)     1:33.55 (32.49)     2:06.12 (32.57)
        2:38.67 (32.55)     3:11.33 (32.66)     3:43.96 (32.63)     4:16.72 (32.76)
        4:49.56 (32.84)     5:22.49 (32.93)     5:55.56 (33.07)     6:28.61 (33.05)
        7:01.80 (33.19)     7:34.70 (32.90)     8:07.52 (32.82)     8:40.88 (33.36)
        9:14.02 (33.14)     9:46.91 (32.89)    10:19.89 (32.98)    10:51.80 (31.91)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedmann, Taylor L       20 Central Conn St-CT        NT    1:53.95    9  
                  27.07       56.09 (29.02)     1:25.07 (28.98)     1:53.95 (28.88)
  2 Rasile, Allison M         21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    1:54.83    4  
                  27.26       56.30 (29.04)     1:25.28 (28.98)     1:54.83 (29.55)
  3 Menendez, Sarah M         20 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:56.68    3  
                  27.33       56.85 (29.52)     1:27.01 (30.16)     1:56.68 (29.67)
  4 Ketchmark, Meredith A     20 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:57.14    2  
                  27.55       57.14 (29.59)     1:26.91 (29.77)     1:57.14 (30.23)
  5 Shortell, Lauren B        20 Central Conn St-CT        NT    1:57.85    1  
                  27.86       57.84 (29.98)     1:28.21 (30.37)     1:57.85 (29.64)
  6 Greenough, Michelle M     19 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:02.15  
                  27.72       57.96 (30.24)     1:29.56 (31.60)     2:02.15 (32.59)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neuhaus, Helene M         20 Central Conn St-CT        NT      57.34    9  
                  28.32       57.34 (29.02)                                        
  2 Packer, Hannah L          21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    1:00.58    4  
                  29.65     1:00.58 (30.93)                                        
  3 Malone, Erin K            18 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:01.62    3  
                  30.01     1:01.62 (31.61)                                        
  4 Mendez, Meghan R          19 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:02.57    2  
                  30.28     1:02.57 (32.29)                                        
  5 Sides, Sam E              19 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:03.09    1  
                  30.43     1:03.09 (32.66)                                        
  6 Sylester, Kaylin M        19 Central Conn St-CT        NT    1:05.95  
                  31.98     1:05.95 (33.97)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulia, Kristina A         19 Central Conn St-CT        NT    1:06.60    9  
                  31.80     1:06.60 (34.80)                                        
  2 Thomas, Kelsey E          20 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:10.03    4  
                  33.08     1:10.03 (36.95)                                        
  3 Papiro, Alaina T          18 Central Conn St-CT        NT    1:10.60    3  
                  33.35     1:10.60 (37.25)                                        
  4 Lacoste, Kara A           18 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:11.29    2  
                  33.45     1:11.29 (37.84)                                        
  5 Smith, Christine A        21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    1:11.39    1  
                  33.66     1:11.39 (37.73)                                        
  6 Lee, Kristen M            20 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:14.36  
                  34.83     1:14.36 (39.53)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Katie J             21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:07.49    9  
                  29.24     1:01.50 (32.26)     1:34.19 (32.69)     2:07.49 (33.30)
  2 Colitz, Tatum L           21 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:10.41    4  
                  29.79     1:02.21 (32.42)     1:35.96 (33.75)     2:10.41 (34.45)
  3 Lucia, Amanda M           18 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:10.49    3  
                  29.09     1:02.01 (32.92)     1:35.69 (33.68)     2:10.49 (34.80)
  4 Power, Kellen M           20 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:13.98    2  
                  30.24     1:03.85 (33.61)     1:38.63 (34.78)     2:13.98 (35.35)
  5 O'Kelly, Lauren E         20 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:18.66    1  
                  30.88     1:05.25 (34.37)     1:41.48 (36.23)     2:18.66 (37.18)
  6 Gibbons, Alanna           20 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:25.05  
                  31.09     1:06.43 (35.34)     1:45.76 (39.33)     2:25.05 (39.29)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Menendez, Sarah M         20 Wagner-MR                 NT      25.27    9  
  2 Massey, Erin E            19 Central Conn St-CT        NT      25.47    4  
  3 Rondina, Corinne M        18 Wagner-MR                 NT      25.64    3  
  4 Sides, Sam E              19 Wagner-MR                 NT      25.88    2  
  5 Papiro, Alaina T          18 Central Conn St-CT        NT      26.55    1  
  6 Novak, Karen F            19 Central Conn St-CT        NT      26.72  
 -- Tay, Lynn W               19 Wagner-MR                 NT     X25.70  
 -- Mendez, Meghan R          19 Wagner-MR                 NT     X27.34  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Jessica A        18 Central Conn St-CT        NP     222.90    9  
  2 Dwyer, Kate B             19 Central Conn St-CT        NP     205.20    4  
  3 Curry, Erica              18 Wagner-MR                 NP     191.85    3  
  4 Lee, Mallory              19 Wagner-MR                 NP     173.15    2  
  5 Ieraci, Josephine         21 Wagner-MR                 NP     158.45    1  
 -- Walker, Kara              20 Wagner-MR                 NP    X123.75  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neuhaus, Helene M         20 Central Conn St-CT        NT      52.87    9  
                  25.45       52.87 (27.42)                                        
  2 Ketchmark, Meredith A     20 Wagner-MR                 NT      54.09    4  
                  26.37       54.09 (27.72)                                        
  3 Massey, Erin E            19 Central Conn St-CT        NT      54.59    3  
                  26.35       54.59 (28.24)                                        
  4 Menendez, Sarah M         20 Wagner-MR                 NT      54.71    2  
                  26.63       54.71 (28.08)                                        
  5 Rondina, Corinne M        18 Wagner-MR                 NT      56.10    1  
                  26.49       56.10 (29.61)                                        
  6 Chilton, Kasey C          20 Central Conn St-CT        NT      58.53  
                  28.36       58.53 (30.17)                                        
 -- Tay, Lynn W               19 Wagner-MR                 NT     X54.09  
                  26.37       54.09 (27.72)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasile, Allison M         21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:06.89    9  
                  30.23     1:02.46 (32.23)     1:34.51 (32.05)     2:06.89 (32.38)
  2 Lacoste, Kara A           18 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:08.38    4  
                  30.79     1:03.00 (32.21)     1:35.33 (32.33)     2:08.38 (33.05)
  3 Murtha, Kaitlin E         18 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:10.33    3  
                  31.51     1:04.69 (33.18)     1:37.62 (32.93)     2:10.33 (32.71)
  4 Packer, Hannah L          21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:10.75    2  
                  31.21     1:04.57 (33.36)     1:37.93 (33.36)     2:10.75 (32.82)
  5 Malone, Erin K            18 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:17.18    1  
                  31.72     1:05.85 (34.13)     1:41.18 (35.33)     2:17.18 (36.00)
  6 Sylester, Kaylin M        19 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:18.75  
                  33.07     1:07.92 (34.85)     1:43.55 (35.63)     2:18.75 (35.20)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulia, Kristina A         19 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:26.86    9  
                  33.01     1:09.51 (36.50)     1:47.68 (38.17)     2:26.86 (39.18)
  2 Thomas, Kelsey E          20 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:31.77    4  
                  34.27     1:12.60 (38.33)     1:52.09 (39.49)     2:31.77 (39.68)
  3 Greenough, Michelle M     19 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:31.87    3  
                  34.60     1:13.11 (38.51)     1:52.57 (39.46)     2:31.87 (39.30)
  4 Smith, Christine A        21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:33.55    2  
                  34.48     1:13.42 (38.94)     1:53.16 (39.74)     2:33.55 (40.39)
  5 Papiro, Alaina T          18 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:35.43    1  
                  35.54     1:15.56 (40.02)     1:55.29 (39.73)     2:35.43 (40.14)
  6 Lee, Kristen M            20 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:42.84  
                  36.38     1:16.91 (40.53)     1:59.02 (42.11)     2:42.84 (43.82)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedmann, Taylor L       20 Central Conn St-CT        NT    5:02.82    9  
                  28.16       58.40 (30.24)     1:28.72 (30.32)     1:58.95 (30.23)
        2:29.54 (30.59)     3:00.15 (30.61)     3:30.70 (30.55)     4:01.45 (30.75)
        4:32.53 (31.08)     5:02.82 (30.29)                                        
  2 Rasile, Allison M         21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    5:13.55    4  
                  28.78     1:00.08 (31.30)     1:31.60 (31.52)     2:03.10 (31.50)
        2:34.86 (31.76)     3:06.66 (31.80)     3:38.35 (31.69)     4:10.33 (31.98)
        4:42.11 (31.78)     5:13.55 (31.44)                                        
  3 Kiely, Kathryn A          19 Central Conn St-CT        NT    5:16.41    3  
                  28.83     1:00.24 (31.41)     1:32.26 (32.02)     2:04.67 (32.41)
        2:36.91 (32.24)     3:08.99 (32.08)     3:41.07 (32.08)     4:13.07 (32.00)
        4:45.11 (32.04)     5:16.41 (31.30)                                        
  4 Shaw, Maggie J            18 Wagner-MR                 NT    5:20.48    2  
                  29.28     1:01.42 (32.14)     1:33.81 (32.39)     2:05.96 (32.15)
        2:38.54 (32.58)     3:11.50 (32.96)     3:44.13 (32.63)     4:16.68 (32.55)
        4:49.17 (32.49)     5:20.48 (31.31)                                        
  5 Cooney, Alexandra M       20 Wagner-MR                 NT    5:20.56    1  
                  28.96     1:00.74 (31.78)     1:33.17 (32.43)     2:05.63 (32.46)
        2:38.16 (32.53)     3:10.50 (32.34)     3:43.64 (33.14)     4:16.70 (33.06)
        4:49.25 (32.55)     5:20.56 (31.31)                                        
  6 Kalibat, Kristiana R      20 Wagner-MR                 NT    5:25.40  
                  29.54     1:01.80 (32.26)     1:34.61 (32.81)     2:07.56 (32.95)
        2:40.71 (33.15)     3:13.78 (33.07)     3:47.04 (33.26)     4:19.87 (32.83)
        4:52.96 (33.09)     5:25.40 (32.44)                                        
 -- Shortell, Lauren B        20 Central Conn St-CT        NT   X5:13.11  
                  28.74       59.49 (30.75)     1:30.90 (31.41)     2:02.71 (31.81)
        2:34.48 (31.77)     3:06.24 (31.76)     3:38.15 (31.91)     4:10.20 (32.05)
        4:41.95 (31.75)     5:13.11 (31.16)                                        
 -- Novak, Karen F            19 Central Conn St-CT        NT   X5:16.31  
                  28.60       59.54 (30.94)     1:31.30 (31.76)     2:02.99 (31.69)
        2:34.92 (31.93)     3:06.97 (32.05)     3:38.98 (32.01)     4:11.58 (32.60)
        4:44.46 (32.88)     5:16.31 (31.85)                                        
 -- Chilton, Selene M         18 Central Conn St-CT        NT   X5:26.61  
                  29.51     1:01.38 (31.87)     1:34.26 (32.88)     2:07.38 (33.12)
        2:40.53 (33.15)     3:13.67 (33.14)     3:47.01 (33.34)     4:20.28 (33.27)
        4:53.61 (33.33)     5:26.61 (33.00)                                        
 -- Zascirinskis, Reyna H     18 Central Conn St-CT        NT   X5:28.35  
                  30.74     1:02.63 (31.89)     1:35.40 (32.77)     2:08.36 (32.96)
        2:41.72 (33.36)     3:15.11 (33.39)     3:48.79 (33.68)     4:22.56 (33.77)
        4:56.22 (33.66)     5:28.35 (32.13)                                        
 -- Samuel, Dana T            20 Wagner-MR                 NT   X5:43.73  
                  30.39     1:03.82 (33.43)     1:38.08 (34.26)     2:12.77 (34.69)
        2:48.01 (35.24)     3:22.71 (34.70)     3:57.89 (35.18)     4:33.97 (36.08)
        5:09.53 (35.56)     5:43.73 (34.20)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Katie J             21 Central Conn St-CT        NT      59.25    9  
                  27.92       59.25 (31.33)                                        
  2 Power, Kellen M           20 Central Conn St-CT        NT      59.94    4  
                  28.43       59.94 (31.51)                                        
  3 Lucia, Amanda M           18 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:00.16    3  
                  28.25     1:00.16 (31.91)                                        
  4 Colitz, Tatum L           21 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:01.32    2  
                  29.11     1:01.32 (32.21)                                        
  5 Gibbons, Alanna           20 Wagner-MR                 NT    1:03.08    1  
                  29.48     1:03.08 (33.60)                                        
  6 Packer, Hannah L          21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    1:03.74  
                  30.06     1:03.74 (33.68)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldman, Jessica A        18 Central Conn St-CT        NP     217.70    9  
  2 Curry, Erica              18 Wagner-MR                 NP     216.45    4  
  3 Dwyer, Kate B             19 Central Conn St-CT        NP     213.95    3  
  4 Lee, Mallory              19 Wagner-MR                 NP     205.00    2  
  5 Ieraci, Josephine         21 Wagner-MR                 NP     164.20    1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lang, Katie J             21 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:10.95    9  
                  28.56     1:02.99 (34.43)     1:40.23 (37.24)     2:10.95 (30.72)
  2 Lacoste, Kara A           18 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:13.73    4  
                  30.23     1:02.39 (32.16)     1:41.71 (39.32)     2:13.73 (32.02)
  3 O'Kelly, Lauren E         20 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:15.26    3  
                  30.20     1:04.67 (34.47)     1:43.89 (39.22)     2:15.26 (31.37)
  4 Colitz, Tatum L           21 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:17.07    2  
                  29.20     1:04.64 (35.44)     1:46.16 (41.52)     2:17.07 (30.91)
  5 Thomas, Kelsey E          20 Wagner-MR                 NT    2:17.21    1  
                  30.53     1:07.34 (36.81)     1:46.29 (38.95)     2:17.21 (30.92)
  6 Gulia, Kristina A         19 Central Conn St-CT        NT    2:17.83  
                  30.92     1:06.82 (35.90)     1:45.84 (39.02)     2:17.83 (31.99)
 -- Malone, Erin K            18 Wagner-MR                 NT   X2:19.22  
                  28.66     1:04.24 (35.58)     1:45.90 (41.66)     2:19.22 (33.32)
 -- Murtha, Kaitlin E         18 Wagner-MR                 NT   X2:21.01  
                  30.58     1:04.52 (33.94)     1:48.46 (43.94)     2:21.01 (32.55)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    1:38.37   11  
     1) Massey, Erin E 19               2) Rasile, Allison M 21           
     3) Neuhaus, Helene M 20            4) Friedmann, Taylor L 20         
                  25.50       50.34 (24.84)     1:14.01 (23.67)     1:38.37 (24.36)
  2 Wagner College-MR  'A'                                 NT    1:39.58    4  
     1) Menendez, Sarah M 20            2) Ketchmark, Meredith A 20       
     3) Rondina, Corinne M 18           4) Sides, Sam E 19                
                  25.36       49.94 (24.58)     1:14.68 (24.74)     1:39.58 (24.90)
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    1:45.00    2  
     1) Power, Kellen M 20              2) Novak, Karen F 19              
     3) Shortell, Lauren B 20           4) Chilton, Kasey C 20            
                  26.30       52.77 (26.47)     1:18.59 (25.82)     1:45.00 (26.41)
  4 Wagner College-MR  'C'                                 NT    1:46.72  
     1) Shaw, Maggie J 18               2) Greenough, Michelle M 19       
     3) Kalibat, Kristiana R 20         4) Samuel, Dana T 20              
                  27.36       52.45 (25.09)     1:19.14 (26.69)     1:46.72 (27.58)
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT    1:49.71  
     1) Sylester, Kaylin M 19           2) Chilton, Selene M 18           
     3) Kiely, Kathryn A 19             4) Smith, Christine A 21          
                  28.52       56.40 (27.88)     1:22.18 (25.78)     1:49.71 (27.53)
 -- Wagner College-MR  'B'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Tay, Lynn W 19                  2) Mendez, Meghan R 19            
     3) Cooney, Alexandra M 20          4) Colitz, Tatum L 21             
                  25.88       52.28 (26.40)     1:17.76 (25.48)          DQ (25.36)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Central Connecticut State Univ      200   2. Wagner College                      100