Licensed to M.I.T. - Site License  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/26/2016 09:13 PM
        NEC CONFERENCE SWIMMING & DIVING 2016 - 2/24/2016 to 2/27/2016         
                 www.besmarttinc.com for meet results and more                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
NEC Conf Rec: % 250.10        2012 Madison Vestergaard, CCSU                   
NEC Meet Rec: M 250.10        2012 Madison Vastergaard, CCSU                   
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Abernethy, Kelci    18 Bryant U              234.70     255.30M        20  
  2 Beaver, Kaitlyn     21 Central               213.70     226.25         17  
  3 Durham, Annemarie   19 Central               204.10     223.50         16  
  4 Jennings, Stephani  18 Bryant U              206.10     219.95         15  
  5 Stemen, Carissa     18 Bryant U              210.65     213.50         14  
  6 Burdick, Ann        18 Bryant U              213.50     209.90         13  
  7 Curry, Erica        22 Wagner                199.45     205.90         12  
  8 Lavrich, Samantha   20 Wagner                201.35     203.05         11  
 
Event 8  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NEC Conf Rec: % 4:21.62   2/27/2015 Amanda Lucia, Wagner                       
NEC Meet Rec: M 4:21.62   2/27/2015 Amanda Lucia, Wagner                       
                4:05.98  D1A
                4:19.39  D1B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lucia, Amanda       22 Wagner               4:26.40    4:22.92         20  
      26.97   30.70   34.03   33.79   38.19   38.47   30.93   29.84
  2 Devers, Aidan       19 Central              4:29.78    4:25.18         17  
      29.23   33.30   31.67   31.47   39.31   39.70   30.46   30.04
  3 Doerrman, Lauren    21 Bryant U             4:26.06    4:27.64         16  
      27.09   32.14   34.36   33.99   38.78   39.36   31.08   30.84
  4 Czulewicz, Stephan  21 Central              4:33.19    4:29.62         15  
      28.69   33.18   33.31   32.47   39.50   39.62   31.86   30.99
  5 Malone, Erin        21 Wagner               4:30.97    4:31.00         14  
      28.20   32.32   33.89   33.08   39.04   39.27   33.72   31.48
  6 Murtha, Kaitlin     21 Wagner               4:33.85    4:31.22         13  
      28.44   32.63   33.69   33.62   39.49   39.69   32.10   31.56
  7 McLean, Paige       20 Saint Francis        4:34.28    4:34.04         12  
      27.32   32.54   36.55   35.61   38.94   40.51 1:02.57        
  8 Camacho, Leahi      20 Wagner               4:34.46    4:34.35         11  
      27.84   32.41   34.89   34.29   40.91   41.46   31.79   30.76
B - Final
  9 Lacoste, Kara       21 Wagner               4:35.58    4:34.75          9  
      28.84   32.53   34.37   33.96   39.78   40.75   32.70   31.82
 10 O'Dell, Rory        18 Saint Francis        4:35.05    4:34.91          7  
      28.46   31.77   34.04   33.79   41.29   42.34   31.99   31.23
 11 Murphy, Kelley      22 Bryant U             4:36.26    4:35.62          6  
      29.63   33.84   34.46   33.92   40.30   40.38   32.09   31.00
 12 MacDonnell, Katie   19 Central              4:37.20    4:35.72          5  
      27.94   32.00   34.44   33.78   41.01   42.13   33.28   31.14
 13 Daly, Marisa        18 Saint Francis        4:34.81    4:36.29          4  
      28.56   32.97   35.46   34.29   39.25   39.16   34.25   32.35
 14 Karell, Emma        21 Saint Francis        4:38.72    4:36.90          3  
      28.72   32.69   36.22   36.57   38.33   40.44   32.99   30.94
 15 Poole, Jessica      19 Sacred Heart         4:42.97    4:38.11          2  
      29.10   33.22   35.84   35.98   38.68   40.00   33.54   31.75
 16 Bonson, Sarah       21 Mt St Mary's         4:42.26    4:39.60          1  
      28.00   32.05   36.51   35.89   41.20   41.95   32.71   31.29
C - Final
 17 Marks, Kasey        20 Saint Francis        4:43.97    4:42.14        
      29.25   33.63   35.89   35.76   41.43   41.70   32.18   32.30
 18 Vaughan, Bridget    19 Mt St Mary's         4:46.19    4:44.20        
      29.49   33.93   36.66   36.82   41.93   42.66   31.64   31.07
 19 Lombardi, Mary      19 Mt St Mary's         4:49.95    4:45.83        
      29.52   34.85   36.20   34.93   42.71   43.30   32.99   31.33
 20 Kirk, Mackenzie     20 Bryant U             4:44.03    4:46.90        
      29.42   35.11   35.65   35.60   42.53   44.00   32.74   31.85
 21 Sokolow, Shannon    19 St. Francis          4:50.56    4:47.70        
      29.99   33.61   37.10   36.03   42.74   43.11   33.08   32.04
 22 Hickey, Shannon     19 Bryant U             4:54.01    4:50.55        
      31.17   35.36   38.74   37.20   40.21   40.63   34.26   32.98
 23 Dy, Katrina         20 Sacred Heart         4:57.99    4:55.88        
      30.39   35.44   38.86   39.60   40.89   42.66   34.99   33.05
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NEC Conf Rec: % 54.07   2/13/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner                         
NEC Meet Rec: M 54.07   2/13/2009 Jessica Hart, Wagner                         
                52.11  D1A
                54.49  D1B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kashyrina, Oleksan  16 Blackbirds             55.77      55.31         20  
      25.16   30.15                                                
  2 Lucia, Amanda       22 Wagner                 55.92      55.55         17  
      26.04   29.51                                                
  3 Jefferies, Daniell  18 Blackbirds             55.98      55.68         16  
      26.19   29.49                                                
  4 Thomas, Sabree      20 Central                56.40      55.83         15  
      26.29   29.54                                                
  5 Detka, Michelle     21 Wagner                 56.87      55.89         14  
      26.20   29.69                                                
  6 Tiberino, Alicia    19 Saint Francis          56.38      56.28         13  
      26.33   29.95                                                
  7 Kish, Mary          19 Saint Francis          56.51      56.34         12  
      25.69   30.65                                                
  8 Rogers, Catherine   21 Saint Francis          56.80      56.35         11  
      25.76   30.59                                                
B - Final
  9 Poliseno, Taylor    20 Bryant U               57.00      56.50          9  
      25.89   30.61                                                
 10 Yu, Dana            21 Bryant U               57.11      56.82          7  
      26.45   30.37                                                
 11 Ward, Lisa          20 Central                57.39      56.91          6  
      26.60   30.31                                                
 12 Torrez, Samantha    20 Bryant U               57.86      57.06          5  
      27.06   30.00                                                
 13 Coleman, Katelyn    19 Blackbirds             57.41      57.14          4  
      26.19   30.95                                                
 14 Schaefer, Jamie     21 Bryant U               57.13      57.61          3  
      27.47   30.14                                                
 15 Moore, Amanda       20 Mt St Mary's           57.78      58.18          2  
      26.45   31.73                                                
 16 McMenemy, Dorian    19 Wagner                 57.45      58.39          1  
      26.52   31.87                                                
C - Final
 17 Finn, Erin          20 Wagner                 57.94      57.39        
      26.62   30.77                                                
 18 Tedjasukmana, Nata  20 Saint Francis          58.26      57.53        
      26.50   31.03                                                
 19 Snelson, Taylor     18 Blackbirds             58.34      57.77        
      27.22   30.55                                                
 20 Chilton, Selene     22 Central                59.49      58.95        
      27.90   31.05                                                
 21 Reilly, Jessica     21 Saint Francis          59.32      58.99        
      28.00   30.99                                                
 22 Goodman, Siobhan    22 Sacred Heart           59.85      59.75        
      27.84   31.91                                                
 23 Coleman, Mollie     18 Central                59.80    1:00.07        
      28.09   31.98                                                
 -- Poole, Tori         18 Central                59.54     X59.25        
      27.07   32.18                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NEC Conf Rec: % 1:48.28        2006 Terra Wilson, Gardner Webb                 
NEC Meet Rec: M 1:48.28        2006 Terra Wilson, Gardner Webb                 
                1:43.99  D1A
                1:47.99  D1B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rasile, Christine   21 Central              1:49.76    1:48.76         20  
      25.34   26.93   27.78   28.71                                
  2 Lafferty, Katie     19 Saint Francis        1:50.00    1:50.24         17  
      25.10   27.64   28.74   28.76                                
  3 Czulewicz, Lauren   19 Central              1:52.38    1:50.52         16  
      25.45   27.81   28.64   28.62                                
  4 McNichol, Maddie    20 Wagner               1:51.94    1:52.06         15  
      26.04   27.99   28.72   29.31                                
  5 Sullivan, Kristine  19 Wagner               1:53.21    1:53.48         14  
      26.09   28.50   29.67   29.22                                
  6 Shaw, Maggie        21 Wagner               1:53.12    1:53.68         13  
      26.57   28.62   29.43   29.06                                
  7 Daly, Erin          20 Bryant U             1:53.71    1:53.92         12  
      26.14   28.69   29.36   29.73                                
  8 Hessing, Kirsty     19 Wagner               1:53.27    1:54.59         11  
      26.61   28.28   29.60   30.10                                
B - Final
  9 Rasile, Lauren      19 Central              1:53.81    1:52.21          9  
      26.76   29.67   28.15   27.63                                
 10 Rice, Jillian       18 Bryant U             1:54.55    1:53.20          7  
      26.47   28.85   29.19   28.69                                
 11 Crosby, Jill        21 Sacred Heart         1:54.36    1:53.56          6  
      27.24   29.46   28.86   28.00                                
 12 Watson, Valeria     20 Bryant U             1:54.30    1:53.93          5  
      26.37   28.60   29.24   29.72                                
 13 Zascirinskis, Reyn  21 Central              1:55.85    1:55.11          4  
      27.54   29.35   29.43   28.79                                
 14 Reilly, Megan       19 Saint Francis        1:57.46    1:56.75          3  
      26.65   29.26   30.11   30.73                                
 15 Rondina, Corinne    21 Wagner               1:57.89    1:58.29          2  
      26.14   29.83   31.10   31.22                                
 16 Moriarty, Grace     19 Central              1:58.28    1:59.39          1  
      27.46   30.08   31.10   30.75                                
C - Final
 17 Dion, Caleigh       20 Sacred Heart         1:59.55    1:57.88        
      27.93   29.91   30.15   29.89                                
 18 Nelson, Fallon      19 Saint Francis        1:58.76    1:58.18        
      27.36   29.62   30.40   30.80                                
 19 Hernandez, Kristin  20 St. Francis          1:59.54    1:58.24        
      27.24   29.51   31.11   30.38                                
 20 Won, Je Moon        20 Mt St Mary's         1:59.91    1:59.32        
      27.74   29.90   30.64   31.04                                
 21 Sanko, Shelby       18 Saint Francis        2:01.84    2:02.97        
      28.27   30.45   31.85   32.40                                
 -- Upston, Stephanie   18 Wagner               1:56.63   X1:56.02        
      26.58   29.49   29.56   30.39                                
 -- St Pierre, Julia    20 Central              1:58.05   X1:57.92        
      27.69   29.45   31.00   29.78                                
 -- Eulinberg, Iman     18 Wagner               2:00.46   X1:59.27        
      27.21   29.82   31.12   31.12                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NEC Conf Rec: % 1:01.55   2/27/2015 Maddy Garber, Central                      
NEC Meet Rec: M 1:01.55   2/27/2015 Maddison Garber, CCSU                      
                  59.51  D1A
                1:02.49  D1B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Furneaux, Milly     19 Blackbirds           1:01.58    1:01.56 D1B     20  
      29.25   32.31                                                
  2 Garber, Maddy       20 Central              1:01.56    1:01.81 D1B     17  
      29.08   32.73                                                
  3 Claesson, Katja     20 Wagner               1:03.39    1:02.85         16  
      29.55   33.30                                                
  4 Papiro, Alaina      21 Central              1:03.09    1:03.01         15  
      29.83   33.18                                                
  5 Messina, Julia      22 Bryant U             1:03.43    1:03.36         14  
      29.92   33.44                                                
  6 Rogers, Catherine   21 Saint Francis        1:04.26    1:03.57         13  
      29.31   34.26                                                
  7 Kish, Mary          19 Saint Francis        1:04.12    1:03.90         12  
      30.61   33.29                                                
  8 Crumm, Jessica      19 Saint Francis        1:04.54    1:04.65         11  
      29.93   34.72                                                
B - Final
  9 Carrigan, Mads      19 Blackbirds           1:05.93    1:05.19          9  
      30.91   34.28                                                
 10 Demers, Kailey      18 Central              1:05.79    1:05.25          7  
      30.99   34.26                                                
 11 Jefferies, Daniell  18 Blackbirds           1:05.02    1:05.27          6  
      31.40   33.87                                                
 12 Gustafsson, Andrea  19 Wagner               1:06.26    1:06.03          5  
      30.71   35.32                                                
 13 Poole, Jessica      19 Sacred Heart         1:08.54    1:06.90          4  
      31.72   35.18                                                
 14 Whitaker, Danielle  18 Bryant U             1:08.01    1:07.74          3  
      31.67   36.07                                                
 15 Hickey, Shannon     19 Bryant U             1:08.73    1:08.46          2  
      31.94   36.52                                                
 16 Felos, Alyssa       18 Mt St Mary's         1:09.37    1:11.38          1  
      32.20   39.18                                                
C - Final
 17 Gullickson, Lauren  18 Mt St Mary's         1:10.12    1:08.75        
      32.69   36.06                                                
 18 Kuczynski, Anne     21 St. Francis          1:10.09    1:09.26        
      33.13   36.13                                                
 19 Pedersen, Julia     20 Sacred Heart         1:09.59    1:09.48        
      32.85   36.63                                                
 20 Russo, Renee        19 Sacred Heart         1:11.05    1:10.19        
      32.80   37.39                                                
 21 Dy, Katrina         20 Sacred Heart         1:12.62    1:12.81        
      34.18   38.63                                                
 22 Montevideo, Hunter  20 Mt St Mary's         1:13.19    1:12.82        
      34.21   38.61                                                
 23 Cabral, Emily       18 Blackbirds           1:10.18    1:12.96        
      34.39   38.57                                                
 -- Despres, Emilie     19 Bryant U             1:10.84   X1:10.48        
      32.81   37.67                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NEC Conf Rec: % 52.97        2015 Anu Nihipali, Wagner                         
NEC Meet Rec: M 53.54   2/27/2015 Anu Nihipali, Wagner                         
                52.13  D1A
                55.09  D1B
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nihipali, Anu       20 Wagner                 53.67      53.84 D1B     20  
      26.10   27.74                                                
  2 Meyers, Nathalie    18 Blackbirds             57.81      56.72         17  
      27.70   29.02                                                
  3 Troy, Kaitlyn       18 Central                56.52      56.84         16  
      27.34   29.50                                                
  4 Salzano, Nicole     20 Bryant U               58.36      57.40         15  
      27.91   29.49                                                
  5 Malone, Erin        21 Wagner                 57.22      57.41         14  
      27.88   29.53                                                
  6 Dieterich, Sara     21 Saint Francis          57.94      58.06         13  
      28.05   30.01                                                
  7 Mendez, Meghan      22 Wagner                 58.29      58.31         12  
      28.25   30.06                                                
  8 Awiszus, Maeve      19 Central                58.38      58.39         11  
      28.47   29.92                                                
B - Final
  9 McGraw, Maddie      18 Mt St Mary's           59.62      58.37          9  
      28.44   29.93                                                
 10 Decas, Olivia       20 Sacred Heart           58.54      58.67          7  
      28.17   30.50                                                
 11 Snelson, Taylor     18 Blackbirds             59.81      59.01          6  
      28.78   30.23                                                
 12 Brown, Anna         19 Sacred Heart           59.28      59.23          5  
      28.95   30.28                                                
 13 Dye, Caitlin        19 Bryant U               59.38      59.25          4  
      28.49   30.76                                                
 14 Runk, Morgan        21 Mt St Mary's           59.35      59.37          3  
      28.83   30.54                                                
 15 Tedjasukmana, Nata  20 Saint Francis          59.28      59.47          2  
      28.54   30.93                                                
 16 Cabral, Emily       18 Blackbirds           1:00.79    1:00.70          1  
      29.09   31.61                                                
C - Final
 17 Sweeney, Brooke     21 St. Francis          1:01.59    1:01.28        
      29.98   31.30                                                
 18 Shenk, Emily        20 Sacred Heart         1:02.95    1:02.02        
      29.84   32.18                                                
 19 Fisher, Kristin     18 Saint Francis        1:01.82    1:02.07        
      29.84   32.23                                                
 20 Kelly, Alex         20 Mt St Mary's         1:04.46    1:03.60        
      30.88   32.72                                                
 21 DeGante, Natalie    22 Blackbirds           1:06.28    1:05.73        
      32.18   33.55                                                
 22 Sampson, Angela     19 Mt St Mary's         1:07.12    1:06.31        
      31.83   34.48                                                
 -- Upston, Stephanie   18 Wagner                 58.52     X59.25        
      28.80   30.45                                                
 -- Vickery, Laci       18 Mt St Mary's         1:07.64   X1:06.29        
      31.83   34.46                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NEC Conf Rec: % 3:44.30   2/27/2015 Central Connecticut State Univ, Central    
                         H Neuhaus, M Garber, S Thomas, C Rasile           
NEC Meet Rec: M 3:44.30   2/28/2015 Central Connecticut State Univ, CCSU       
                         H. Neuhaus, M Garber, S Thomas, C Rasile          
                3:35.39  D1A
                3:37.56  D1B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ  'A'         3:48.97    3:43.18%        40  
     1) Troy, Kaitlyn 18                2) Garber, Maddy 20               
     3) Thomas, Sabree 20               4) Rasile, Christine 21           
       27.94    57.23    28.62  1:01.10    25.58    55.56    23.49    49.29
  2 Wagner College  'A'                         3:46.22    3:44.34         34  
     1) Nihipali, Anu 20                2) Claesson, Katja 20             
     3) Lucia, Amanda 22                4) McNichol, Maddie 20            
       26.60    54.70    28.91  1:02.56    25.29    55.32    24.48    51.76
  3 Liu Brooklyn Blackbirds  'A'                3:52.42    3:46.62         32  
     1) Meyers, Nathalie 18             2) Furneaux, Milly 19             
     3) Jefferies, Danielle 18          4) Kashyrina, Oleksandra 16       
       28.27    57.40    28.65  1:01.69    25.88    56.50    23.97    51.03
  4 Saint Francis University  'A'               3:58.26    3:52.44         30  
     1) Tiberino, Alicia 19             2) Rogers, Catherine 21           
     3) Kish, Mary 19                   4) Reilly, Jessica 21             
       28.06    58.17    29.77  1:05.56    25.26  1:06.30    42.35    42.41
  5 Bryant University  'A'                      3:57.54    3:52.76         28  
     1) Salzano, Nicole 20              2) Messina, Julia 22              
     3) Poliseno, Taylor 20             4) Rice, Jillian 18               
       28.26    57.36    30.72  1:06.20    25.98    57.27    24.83    51.93
  6 Sacred Heart University  'A'                4:03.85    3:58.79         26  
     1) Decas, Olivia 20                2) Poole, Jessica 19              
     3) Goodman, Siobhan 22             4) Crosby, Jill 21                
       29.00    59.28    31.41  1:07.37    27.48  1:00.20    24.60    51.94
  7 Mount Saint Mary's  'A'                     3:58.50    4:00.30         24  
     1) McGraw, Maddie 18               2) Gullickson, Lauren 18          
     3) Moore, Amanda 20                4) Fournier, Haley 22             
       28.63    58.77    31.60  1:08.81    26.09    57.70    25.93    55.02
  8 St. Francis College (New York)  'A'         4:13.15    4:08.47         22  
     1) Sweeney, Brooke 21              2) Kuczynski, Anne 21             
     3) Sokolow, Shannon 19             4) Hernandez, Kristina 20         
       30.75  1:03.11    32.82  1:10.32    27.88  1:00.51    25.93    54.53
 -- Bryant University  'B'                           NT   X4:06.12        
     1) Murphy, Kelley 22               2) Despres, Emilie 19             
     3) Dye, Caitlin 19                 4) Chan, Kristie 21               
       29.98  1:01.25    32.29  1:09.52    28.15  1:01.77    25.12    53.58
 -- Mount Saint Mary's  'B'                          NT   X4:25.90        
     1) Kelly, Alex 20                  2) Montevideo, Hunter 20          
     3) Vogt, Hailey 20                 4) McCarthy, Meghan 18            
       32.14  1:06.40    33.93  1:13.63    29.60  1:04.66    28.56  1:01.21
 -- Saint Francis University  'B'                    NT        XDQ        
     1) Fisher, Kristin 18              2) Daly, Marisa 18                
     3) O'Dell, Rory 18                 4) Reilly, Megan 19               
       30.83  1:02.90    31.58  1:08.26    27.28    58.65    24.99    53.75
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Wagner College                      510   2. Central Connecticut State Univ      505
  3. Bryant University                   347   4. Saint Francis University            310
  5. Liu Brooklyn Blackbirds             296   6. Sacred Heart University             133
  7. Mount Saint Mary's                  105   8. St. Francis College (New York)       90

PrestoSports