Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/4/2017 03:36 PM
                        LIU Brooklyn vs CCSU - 2/4/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'            1:41.99    1:46.16   11  
     1) Troy, Kaitlyn E 19              2) Garber, Maddy L 21             
     3) Ward, Lisa M 21                 4) Rasile, Christine A 22         
                  27.34       56.10 (28.76)     1:22.87 (26.77)     1:46.16 (23.29)
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    1:48.60    4  
     1) Fredricks, Alexis E 19          2) Maercklein, Erika R 19         
     3) Mann, Katelyn E 18              4) Czulewicz, Lauren H 20         
                  27.92       57.79 (29.87)     1:24.82 (27.03)     1:48.60 (23.78)
  3 Liu Brooklyn Blackbirds-MR  'A'                        NT    1:51.09    2  
     1) Coleman, Katelyn N 20           2) Jefferies, Danielle W 19       
     3) Kashyrina, Oleksandra S 17      4) Vega, Briana J 19              
                  29.10     1:00.21 (31.11)     1:27.23 (27.02)     1:51.09 (23.86)
  4 Liu Brooklyn Blackbirds-MR  'B'                        NT    1:59.17  
     1) Cabral, Emily J 19              2) Carrigan, Mads R 20            
     3) Meyers, Nathalie M 19           4) Furneaux, Milly J 20           
                  30.77     1:02.60 (31.83)     1:32.76 (30.16)     1:59.17 (26.41)
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT    2:01.29  
     1) Milne, Ivy B 18                 2) Kendall, Keelin 18             
     3) Moriarty, Grace M 19            4) St Pierre, Julia C 21          
                  33.14     1:05.19 (32.05)     1:34.32 (29.13)     2:01.29 (26.97)
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gomez, Valentina          17 Central-CT           4:58.19    5:10.25    9  
                  28.61       59.63 (31.02)     1:30.86 (31.23)     2:02.19 (31.33)
        2:33.58 (31.39)     3:05.17 (31.59)     3:36.62 (31.45)     4:08.05 (31.43)
        4:39.48 (31.43)     5:10.25 (30.77)                                        
  2 Thomas, Sabree C          21 Central-CT           5:06.14    5:12.51    4  
                  28.80       59.87 (31.07)     1:31.49 (31.62)     2:02.94 (31.45)
        2:34.44 (31.50)     3:06.06 (31.62)     3:37.83 (31.77)     4:09.52 (31.69)
        4:41.16 (31.64)     5:12.51 (31.35)                                        
  3 Lacroix-Moreau, Noemie A  19 Blackbirds-MR             NT    5:24.69    3  
                  28.98     1:00.91 (31.93)     1:33.87 (32.96)     2:06.74 (32.87)
        2:39.76 (33.02)     3:12.30 (32.54)     3:45.18 (32.88)     4:18.64 (33.46)
        4:52.08 (33.44)     5:24.69 (32.61)                                        
  4 Milne, Luna M             20 Central-CT           5:31.55    5:43.36    2  
                  30.51     1:04.06 (33.55)     1:38.23 (34.17)     2:12.87 (34.64)
        2:48.18 (35.31)     3:23.40 (35.22)     3:58.39 (34.99)     4:33.36 (34.97)
        5:08.71 (35.35)     5:43.36 (34.65)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devers, Aidan G           20 Central-CT             57.71      59.04    9  
                  29.16       59.04 (29.88)                                        
  2 Czulewicz, Stephanie L    21 Central-CT             58.40      59.30    4  
                  29.14       59.30 (30.16)                                        
  3 Awiszus, Maeve E          20 Central-CT             58.06      59.97    3  
                  29.53       59.97 (30.44)                                        
  4 Meyers, Nathalie M        19 Blackbirds-MR             NT    1:00.58    2  
                  29.57     1:00.58 (31.01)                                        
  5 Hasan-Hafez, Liela        18 Blackbirds-MR             NT    1:17.53    1  
                  37.36     1:17.53 (40.17)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Lisa M              21 Central-CT           1:05.94    1:05.81    9  
                  31.12     1:05.81 (34.69)                                        
  2 Demers, Kailey L          19 Central-CT           1:06.99    1:07.84    4  
                  32.24     1:07.84 (35.60)                                        
  3 Carrigan, Mads R          20 Blackbirds-MR             NT    1:08.68    3  
                  32.27     1:08.68 (36.41)                                        
  4 Mann, Katelyn E           18 Central-CT           1:08.32    1:08.70    2  
                  32.45     1:08.70 (36.25)                                        
  5 Cabral, Emily J           19 Blackbirds-MR             NT    1:19.04    1  
                  37.52     1:19.04 (41.52)                                        
  6 Shahin, Mariam            18 Blackbirds-MR             NT    1:36.19  
                  44.79     1:36.19 (51.40)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Danielle W     19 Blackbirds-MR             NT    2:08.61    9  
                  28.48     1:00.75 (32.27)     1:34.61 (33.86)     2:08.61 (34.00)
  2 Gomez, Valentina          17 Central-CT           2:06.47    2:12.35    4  
                  28.95     1:01.84 (32.89)     1:36.04 (34.20)     2:12.35 (36.31)
  3 Lacroix-Moreau, Noemie A  19 Blackbirds-MR             NT    2:13.53    3  
                  31.17     1:05.37 (34.20)     1:39.78 (34.41)     2:13.53 (33.75)
  4 Moriarty, Grace M         19 Central-CT           2:14.02    2:16.32    2  
                  30.52     1:05.13 (34.61)     1:40.85 (35.72)     2:16.32 (35.47)
  5 Milne, Luna M             20 Central-CT           2:20.65    2:24.36    1  
                  31.70     1:07.25 (35.55)     1:45.45 (38.20)     2:24.36 (38.91)
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Briana J            19 Blackbirds-MR             NT      24.29    9  
  2 Czulewicz, Lauren H       20 Central-CT             23.91      24.43    4  
  3 Coleman, Katelyn N        20 Blackbirds-MR             NT      25.23    3  
  4 Poole, Tori K             19 Central-CT             25.74      26.14    2  
  5 Fredricks, Grace M        19 Central-CT             25.44      26.23    1  
  6 Krepper, Kathi            18 Blackbirds-MR             NT      31.25  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasile, Christine A       22 Central-CT             50.60      51.41    9  
                  25.09       51.41 (26.32)                                        
  2 Troy, Kaitlyn E           19 Central-CT             54.14      54.69    4  
                  26.22       54.69 (28.47)                                        
  3 Vega, Briana J            19 Blackbirds-MR             NT      54.81    3  
                  26.05       54.81 (28.76)                                        
  4 Kashyrina, Oleksandra S   17 Blackbirds-MR             NT      55.09    2  
                  26.28       55.09 (28.81)                                        
  5 Thomas, Sabree C          21 Central-CT                NT      55.12    1  
                  26.68       55.12 (28.44)                                        
  6 Coleman, Katelyn N        20 Blackbirds-MR             NT      55.42  
                  26.81       55.42 (28.61)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Devers, Aidan G           20 Central-CT           2:01.05    2:04.87    9  
                  30.28     1:01.64 (31.36)     1:33.78 (32.14)     2:04.87 (31.09)
  2 Awiszus, Maeve E          20 Central-CT           2:03.82    2:06.08    4  
                  30.22     1:01.54 (31.32)     1:33.71 (32.17)     2:06.08 (32.37)
  3 Czulewicz, Stephanie L    21 Central-CT           2:01.49    2:08.60    3  
                  30.42     1:02.98 (32.56)     1:35.91 (32.93)     2:08.60 (32.69)
  4 Meyers, Nathalie M        19 Blackbirds-MR             NT    2:14.01    2  
                  31.48     1:05.10 (33.62)     1:39.47 (34.37)     2:14.01 (34.54)
  5 Cabral, Emily J           19 Blackbirds-MR             NT    2:24.90    1  
                  33.24     1:09.91 (36.67)     1:47.62 (37.71)     2:24.90 (37.28)
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demers, Kailey L          19 Central-CT           2:19.69    2:24.83    9  
                  32.26     1:08.39 (36.13)     1:46.21 (37.82)     2:24.83 (38.62)
  2 Regan, Grace C            18 Central-CT           2:23.12    2:26.48    4  
                  33.41     1:10.47 (37.06)     1:48.48 (38.01)     2:26.48 (38.00)
  3 Kendall, Keelin           18 Central-CT           2:25.21    2:29.56    3  
                  34.13     1:12.17 (38.04)     1:51.01 (38.84)     2:29.56 (38.55)
  4 Furneaux, Milly J         20 Blackbirds-MR             NT    2:39.83    2  
                  35.73     1:15.45 (39.72)     1:57.32 (41.87)     2:39.83 (42.51)
  5 Krepper, Kathi            18 Blackbirds-MR             NT    3:06.75    1  
                  41.81     1:29.38 (47.57)     2:18.27 (48.89)     3:06.75 (48.48)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maercklein, Erika R       19 Central-CT                NT    1:55.13    9  
                  26.88       56.21 (29.33)     1:25.70 (29.49)     1:55.13 (29.43)
  2 Lacroix-Moreau, Noemie A  19 Blackbirds-MR             NT    1:59.12    4  
                  28.43       59.05 (30.62)     1:29.59 (30.54)     1:59.12 (29.53)
  3 Fredricks, Grace M        19 Central-CT           1:59.74    2:04.56    3  
                  28.74     1:00.49 (31.75)     1:32.75 (32.26)     2:04.56 (31.81)
  4 Carrigan, Mads R          20 Blackbirds-MR             NT    2:05.93    2  
                  29.04     1:01.46 (32.42)     1:33.86 (32.40)     2:05.93 (32.07)
  5 Milne, Ivy B              18 Central-CT           2:12.38    2:09.89    1  
                  29.87     1:02.29 (32.42)     1:36.13 (33.84)     2:09.89 (33.76)
  6 Shahin, Mariam            18 Blackbirds-MR             NT    2:47.78  
                  37.20     1:19.97 (42.77)     2:05.04 (45.07)     2:47.78 (42.74)
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jefferies, Danielle W     19 Blackbirds-MR             NT      57.47    9  
                  27.17       57.47 (30.30)                                        
  2 Thomas, Sabree C          21 Central-CT             55.82      58.78    4  
                  27.95       58.78 (30.83)                                        
  3 Fredricks, Alexis E       19 Central-CT             59.42    1:00.78    3  
                  28.07     1:00.78 (32.71)                                        
  4 Poole, Tori K             19 Central-CT             59.90    1:00.98    2  
                  28.22     1:00.98 (32.76)                                        
  5 Kashyrina, Oleksandra S   17 Blackbirds-MR             NT    1:02.68    1  
                  28.25     1:02.68 (34.43)                                        
  6 Hasan-Hafez, Liela        18 Blackbirds-MR             NT    1:13.10  
                  33.10     1:13.10 (40.00)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garber, Maddy L           21 Central-CT           2:05.03    2:09.20    9  
                  28.11     1:01.01 (32.90)     1:37.26 (36.25)     2:09.20 (31.94)
  2 Jefferies, Danielle W     19 Blackbirds-MR             NT    2:13.97    4  
                  29.83     1:04.47 (34.64)     1:43.10 (38.63)     2:13.97 (30.87)
  3 Kendall, Keelin           18 Central-CT           2:12.60    2:14.84    3  
                  31.55     1:04.77 (33.22)     1:43.23 (38.46)     2:14.84 (31.61)
  4 Mann, Katelyn E           18 Central-CT           2:12.79    2:15.92    2  
                  28.88     1:03.94 (35.06)     1:43.86 (39.92)     2:15.92 (32.06)
  5 Hasan-Hafez, Liela        18 Blackbirds-MR             NT    2:43.28    1  
                  33.88     1:18.39 (44.51)     2:05.78 (47.39)     2:43.28 (37.50)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                 NT    1:37.74   11  
     1) Czulewicz, Lauren H 20          2) Maercklein, Erika R 19         
     3) Rasile, Christine A 22          4) Troy, Kaitlyn E 19             
                  24.83       49.87 (25.04)     1:13.42 (23.55)     1:37.74 (24.32)
  2 Liu Brooklyn Blackbirds-MR  'A'                        NT    1:40.12    4  
     1) Kashyrina, Oleksandra S 17      2) Carrigan, Mads R 20            
     3) Coleman, Katelyn N 20           4) Vega, Briana J 19              
                  25.32       50.98 (25.66)     1:16.03 (25.05)     1:40.12 (24.09)
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                 NT    1:42.63    2  
     1) Thomas, Sabree C 21             2) Fredricks, Alexis E 19         
     3) Fredricks, Grace M 19           4) Awiszus, Maeve E 20            
                  25.99       50.94 (24.95)     1:16.97 (26.03)     1:42.63 (25.66)
  4 Liu Brooklyn Blackbirds-MR  'B'                        NT    1:48.26  
     1) Lacroix-Moreau, Noemie A 19     2) Cabral, Emily J 19             
     3) Furneaux, Milly J 20            4) Meyers, Nathalie M 19          
                  25.48       53.65 (28.17)     1:21.36 (27.71)     1:48.26 (26.90)
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                 NT    1:52.72  
     1) Milne, Ivy B 18                 2) Milne, Luna M 20               
     3) Moriarty, Grace M 19            4) St Pierre, Julia C 21          
                  29.99       58.28 (28.29)     1:26.06 (27.78)     1:52.72 (26.66)

PrestoSports