Central Connecticut State University Athletics #GOBLUEDEVILS

Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
CCSUBLUEDEVILS.COM

Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/26/2019 02:10 PM
                      New Hampshire vs CCSU - 10/26/2019                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                        3:57.05   11  
     1) Dingle, Melissa JR              2) Lum, Jamy K FR                 
     3) Hillis, Paige JR                4) Carbone, Corinne E SR          
                  28.26       58.40 (58.40)     1:28.99 (30.59)   2:04.68 (1:06.28)
        2:32.60 (27.92)     3:03.19 (58.51)     3:28.78 (25.59)     3:57.05 (53.86)
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      4:01.82    4  
     1) McMahon, Kaylin J SO            2) Espino, Mariana SO             
     3) Mann, Katelyn E SR              4) King, Jeannette C SO           
                  28.88   1:01.91 (1:01.91)     1:32.19 (30.28)   2:09.00 (1:07.09)
        2:36.29 (27.29)     3:08.70 (59.70)     3:33.47 (24.77)     4:01.82 (53.12)
  3 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                        4:02.84    2  
     1) Metzler, Anna SO                2) Bacon, Miranda A JR            
     3) Dolloff-Holt, Emily A JR        4) Edmier, Paige M FR             
                  28.58       58.51 (58.51)     1:30.64 (32.13)   2:06.53 (1:08.02)
        2:34.51 (27.98)   3:07.73 (1:01.20)     3:33.78 (26.05)     4:02.84 (55.11)
  4 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      4:09.08  
     1) Brown, Erin K JR                2) Kendall, Keelin A SR           
     3) Welcome, Shannon R FR           4) Czulewicz, Katie L SO          
                  30.05   1:02.38 (1:02.38)     1:35.47 (33.09)   2:13.07 (1:10.69)
        2:41.47 (28.40)   3:15.77 (1:02.70)     3:40.20 (24.43)     4:09.08 (53.31)
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'                      4:16.25  
     1) Lindgren, Alex E SO             2) Bacon, Abby P FR               
     3) Regan, Grace C SR               4) Johnson, Destiny V SO          
                  30.69   1:03.73 (1:03.73)     1:37.32 (33.59)   2:14.71 (1:10.98)
        2:45.04 (30.33)   3:19.87 (1:05.16)     3:46.33 (26.46)     4:16.25 (56.38)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tirrell, Audrey E         FR New Hampshire-NE              10:34.41    9  
                  28.25       59.03 (30.78)     1:30.18 (31.15)     2:01.61 (31.43)
        2:33.11 (31.50)     3:04.81 (31.70)     3:36.45 (31.64)     4:08.31 (31.86)
        4:40.35 (32.04)     5:12.46 (32.11)     5:44.48 (32.02)     6:16.58 (32.10)
        6:48.66 (32.08)     7:21.17 (32.51)     7:53.52 (32.35)     8:25.89 (32.37)
        8:57.98 (32.09)     9:30.45 (32.47)    10:02.87 (32.42)    10:34.41 (31.54)
  2 McCormack, Ciara M        SO New Hampshire-NE              11:04.11    4  
                  29.53     1:02.14 (32.61)     1:35.14 (33.00)     2:08.57 (33.43)
        2:42.24 (33.67)     3:15.49 (33.25)     3:48.92 (33.43)     4:22.69 (33.77)
        4:56.41 (33.72)     5:30.24 (33.83)     6:03.69 (33.45)     6:36.95 (33.26)
        7:10.50 (33.55)     7:44.03 (33.53)     8:17.79 (33.76)     8:51.13 (33.34)
        9:24.64 (33.51)     9:58.09 (33.45)    10:31.11 (33.02)    11:04.11 (33.00)
  3 Fredricks, Grace M        SR Central Conn St-CT            11:21.20    3  
                  30.32     1:03.86 (33.54)     1:38.23 (34.37)     2:12.58 (34.35)
        2:46.95 (34.37)     3:21.49 (34.54)     3:56.08 (34.59)     4:30.83 (34.75)
        5:05.42 (34.59)     5:40.15 (34.73)     6:14.71 (34.56)     6:49.19 (34.48)
        7:23.48 (34.29)     7:57.92 (34.44)     8:32.29 (34.37)     9:06.44 (34.15)
        9:40.64 (34.20)    10:14.56 (33.92)    10:48.24 (33.68)    11:21.20 (32.96)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carbone, Corinne E        SR New Hampshire-NE               1:54.81    9  
                  26.88       55.88 (29.00)     1:25.28 (29.40)     1:54.81 (29.53)
  2 Maercklein, Erika R       SR Central Conn St-CT             1:56.17    4  
                  27.84       57.10 (29.26)     1:26.67 (29.57)     1:56.17 (29.50)
  3 Edmier, Paige M           FR New Hampshire-NE               2:00.30    3  
                  28.35       58.56 (30.21)     1:29.67 (31.11)     2:00.30 (30.63)
  4 Visinski, Simona A        SO Central Conn St-CT             2:00.34    2  
                  28.15       58.71 (30.56)     1:30.24 (31.53)     2:00.34 (30.10)
  5 Welcome, Shannon R        FR Central Conn St-CT             2:00.67    1  
                  28.83       59.37 (30.54)     1:30.43 (31.06)     2:00.67 (30.24)
  6 Wilson, Cassidy A         SO New Hampshire-NE               2:01.90  
                  27.86       58.45 (30.59)     1:30.27 (31.82)     2:01.90 (31.63)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dingle, Melissa           JR New Hampshire-NE                 59.28    9  
                  28.84       59.28 (30.44)                                        
  2 Brown, Erin K             JR Central Conn St-CT            J1:01.73    4  
                  30.16     1:01.73 (31.57)                                        
  3 Linstedt, Madison D       FR New Hampshire-NE              J1:01.68    3  
                  30.45     1:01.68 (31.23)                                        
  4 Perrin, Hallie A          SO Central Conn St-CT             1:02.54    2  
                  30.20     1:02.54 (32.34)                                        
  5 Ward, Kesslyn E           FR New Hampshire-NE               1:02.93    1  
                  30.97     1:02.93 (31.96)                                        
  6 Lindgren, Alex E          SO Central Conn St-CT             1:03.48  
                  30.96     1:03.48 (32.52)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lum, Jamy K               FR New Hampshire-NE               1:06.76    9  
                  31.25     1:06.76 (35.51)                                        
  2 Bacon, Miranda A          JR New Hampshire-NE               1:08.08    4  
                  32.73     1:08.08 (35.35)                                        
  3 Espino, Mariana           SO Central Conn St-CT             1:08.76    3  
                  32.46     1:08.76 (36.30)                                        
  4 Mann, Katelyn E           SR Central Conn St-CT             1:09.67    2  
                  32.99     1:09.67 (36.68)                                        
  5 Regan, Grace C            SR Central Conn St-CT             1:10.65    1  
                  33.71     1:10.65 (36.94)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metzler, Anna             SO New Hampshire-NE               2:05.68    9  
                  28.95     1:01.14 (32.19)     1:33.56 (32.42)     2:05.68 (32.12)
  2 Pagel, Elsie B            FR New Hampshire-NE               2:14.48    4  
                  30.13     1:04.85 (34.72)     1:40.14 (35.29)     2:14.48 (34.34)
  3 McMahon, Kaylin J         SO Central Conn St-CT             2:15.33    3  
                  30.97     1:05.26 (34.29)     1:39.73 (34.47)     2:15.33 (35.60)
  4 Dolloff-Holt, Emily A     JR New Hampshire-NE               2:15.98    2  
                  31.14     1:06.33 (35.19)     1:41.78 (35.45)     2:15.98 (34.20)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wardinski, Cate E         FR New Hampshire-NE                 24.83    9  
  2 Tirrell, Audrey E         FR New Hampshire-NE                 25.38    4  
  3 Visinski, Simona A        SO Central Conn St-CT               25.53    3  
  4 Perrin, Hallie A          SO Central Conn St-CT               25.80    2  
  5 Wilson, Cassidy A         SO New Hampshire-NE                 25.90    1  
  6 Fredricks, Grace M        SR Central Conn St-CT               26.79  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Anna               SR New Hampshire-NE                199.80    9  
  2 O'Keefe, Lauren           SO New Hampshire-NE                186.98    4  
  3 Bednarz, Kirsten M        SR Central Conn St-CT              170.92    3  
  4 Femia, Francesca          SO New Hampshire-NE                168.68    2  
  5 Kenney, Reagan            SR Central Conn St-CT              123.00    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metzler, Anna             SO New Hampshire-NE                 53.23    9  
                  25.89       53.23 (27.34)                                        
  2 King, Jeannette C         SO Central Conn St-CT               53.86    4  
                  26.00       53.86 (27.86)                                        
  3 Wardinski, Cate E         FR New Hampshire-NE                 55.47    3  
                  26.82       55.47 (28.65)                                        
  4 Visinski, Simona A        SO Central Conn St-CT               55.64    2  
                  27.15       55.64 (28.49)                                        
  5 Wilson, Cassidy A         SO New Hampshire-NE                 56.07    1  
                  27.18       56.07 (28.89)                                        
  6 Johnson, Destiny V        SO Central Conn St-CT               56.98  
                  27.32       56.98 (29.66)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillis, Paige             JR New Hampshire-NE               2:10.24    9  
                  31.31     1:04.72 (33.41)     1:37.86 (33.14)     2:10.24 (32.38)
  2 Brown, Erin K             JR Central Conn St-CT             2:11.92    4  
                  31.53     1:05.15 (33.62)     1:39.00 (33.85)     2:11.92 (32.92)
  3 Linstedt, Madison D       FR New Hampshire-NE               2:12.41    3  
                  32.86     1:06.57 (33.71)     1:39.93 (33.36)     2:12.41 (32.48)
  4 Ward, Kesslyn E           FR New Hampshire-NE               2:12.48    2  
                  31.40     1:04.80 (33.40)     1:38.89 (34.09)     2:12.48 (33.59)
  5 McMahon, Kaylin J         SO Central Conn St-CT             2:12.94    1  
                  31.75     1:05.76 (34.01)     1:39.93 (34.17)     2:12.94 (33.01)
  6 Perrin, Hallie A          SO Central Conn St-CT             2:21.87  
                  32.13     1:07.83 (35.70)     1:44.86 (37.03)     2:21.87 (37.01)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Metzler, Anna             SO New Hampshire-NE               2:23.93    9  
                  33.36     1:09.84 (36.48)     1:46.95 (37.11)     2:23.93 (36.98)
  2 Bacon, Miranda A          JR New Hampshire-NE               2:24.23    4  
                  33.61     1:10.22 (36.61)     1:47.59 (37.37)     2:24.23 (36.64)
  3 Lindgren, Alex E          SO Central Conn St-CT             2:28.09    3  
                  33.84     1:10.99 (37.15)     1:49.21 (38.22)     2:28.09 (38.88)
  4 Regan, Grace C            SR Central Conn St-CT             2:32.01    2  
                  34.56     1:13.40 (38.84)     1:52.61 (39.21)     2:32.01 (39.40)
  5 Dolloff-Holt, Emily A     JR New Hampshire-NE               2:32.17    1  
                  35.67     1:14.80 (39.13)     1:53.89 (39.09)     2:32.17 (38.28)
  6 Bacon, Abby P             FR Central Conn St-CT             2:32.69  
                  35.27     1:14.24 (38.97)     1:53.99 (39.75)     2:32.69 (38.70)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lum, Jamy K               FR New Hampshire-NE               5:04.84    9  
                  28.40       58.96 (30.56)     1:29.88 (30.92)     2:00.75 (30.87)
        2:31.28 (30.53)     3:01.78 (30.50)     3:32.41 (30.63)     4:03.26 (30.85)
        4:34.41 (31.15)     5:04.84 (30.43)                                        
  2 Tirrell, Audrey E         FR New Hampshire-NE               5:08.81    4  
                  28.39       58.80 (30.41)     1:29.68 (30.88)     2:00.77 (31.09)
        2:31.72 (30.95)     3:02.86 (31.14)     3:34.72 (31.86)     4:06.50 (31.78)
        4:38.12 (31.62)     5:08.81 (30.69)                                        
  3 Maercklein, Erika R       SR Central Conn St-CT             5:13.59    3  
                  29.04     1:00.19 (31.15)     1:31.57 (31.38)     2:02.94 (31.37)
        2:34.87 (31.93)     3:06.67 (31.80)     3:38.54 (31.87)     4:10.36 (31.82)
        4:42.35 (31.99)     5:13.59 (31.24)                                        
  4 Czulewicz, Katie L        SO Central Conn St-CT             5:21.53    2  
                  28.68     1:00.80 (32.12)     1:33.43 (32.63)     2:06.36 (32.93)
        2:39.75 (33.39)     3:12.67 (32.92)     3:45.82 (33.15)     4:18.90 (33.08)
        4:51.25 (32.35)     5:21.53 (30.28)                                        
  5 Pagel, Elsie B            FR New Hampshire-NE               5:21.80    1  
                  29.79     1:01.85 (32.06)     1:34.33 (32.48)     2:06.69 (32.36)
        2:39.21 (32.52)     3:12.11 (32.90)     3:45.02 (32.91)     4:17.72 (32.70)
        4:50.48 (32.76)     5:21.80 (31.32)                                        
  6 Milne, Ivy B              SR Central Conn St-CT             5:54.67  
                  32.63     1:07.69 (35.06)     1:43.82 (36.13)     2:19.78 (35.96)
        2:55.74 (35.96)     3:31.71 (35.97)     4:07.75 (36.04)     4:43.93 (36.18)
        5:19.72 (35.79)     5:54.67 (34.95)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carbone, Corinne E        SR New Hampshire-NE                 59.34    9  
                  28.21       59.34 (31.13)                                        
  2 Welcome, Shannon R        FR Central Conn St-CT             1:01.06    4  
                  29.24     1:01.06 (31.82)                                        
  3 Mann, Katelyn E           SR Central Conn St-CT             1:01.11    3  
                  28.50     1:01.11 (32.61)                                        
  4 Dingle, Melissa           JR New Hampshire-NE               1:01.17    2  
                  28.61     1:01.17 (32.56)                                        
  5 McCormack, Ciara M        SO New Hampshire-NE               1:03.03    1  
                  29.08     1:03.03 (33.95)                                        
  6 Brown, Erin K             JR Central Conn St-CT             1:05.08  
                  30.28     1:05.08 (34.80)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bednarz, Kirsten M        SR Central Conn St-CT              176.77    9  
  2 Kenney, Reagan            SR Central Conn St-CT              123.00    4  
 -- Burns, Anna               SR New Hampshire-NE               X218.93  
 -- O'Keefe, Lauren           SO New Hampshire-NE               X208.20  
 -- Femia, Francesca          SO New Hampshire-NE               X165.22  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espino, Mariana           SO Central Conn St-CT             2:17.93    9  
                  29.77     1:05.80 (36.03)     1:45.01 (39.21)     2:17.93 (32.92)
  2 Regan, Grace C            SR Central Conn St-CT             2:18.81    4  
                  30.90     1:07.65 (36.75)     1:47.01 (39.36)     2:18.81 (31.80)
  3 Kendall, Keelin A         SR Central Conn St-CT             2:19.46    3  
                  32.01     1:07.03 (35.02)     1:47.05 (40.02)     2:19.46 (32.41)
 -- Carbone, Corinne E        SR New Hampshire-NE              X2:09.36  
                  29.09     1:01.51 (32.42)     1:39.91 (38.40)     2:09.36 (29.45)
 -- Hillis, Paige             JR New Hampshire-NE              X2:13.12  
                  28.56     1:02.04 (33.48)     1:42.39 (40.35)     2:13.12 (30.73)
 -- Edmier, Paige M           FR New Hampshire-NE              X2:17.08  
                  29.60     1:05.75 (36.15)     1:46.13 (40.38)     2:17.08 (30.95)
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:40.94   11  
     1) King, Jeannette C SO            2) Czulewicz, Katie L SO          
     3) Perrin, Hallie A SO             4) Visinski, Simona A SO          
                  25.05       50.46 (25.41)     1:15.72 (25.26)     1:40.94 (25.22)
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      1:43.64    4  
     1) Maercklein, Erika R SR          2) Fredricks, Grace M SR          
     3) Johnson, Destiny V SO           4) Welcome, Shannon R FR          
                  25.49       51.81 (26.32)     1:17.69 (25.88)     1:43.64 (25.95)
 -- New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                       X1:40.88  
     1) Wardinski, Cate E FR            2) Tirrell, Audrey E FR           
     3) Edmier, Paige M FR              4) Wilson, Cassidy A SO           
                  25.25       50.44 (25.19)     1:15.77 (25.33)     1:40.88 (25.11)
 -- New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                       X1:45.92  
     1) McCormack, Ciara M SO           2) Ward, Kesslyn E FR             
     3) Dolloff-Holt, Emily A JR        4) Linstedt, Madison D FR         
                  26.50       53.27 (26.77)     1:19.54 (26.27)     1:45.92 (26.38)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. New Hampshire, University of        175   2. Central Connecticut State Univ      110

CCSU DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETICS

1615 STANLEY STREET

NEW BRITAIN, CT 06050

(860) 832-BLUE

Privacy Policy