2012 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Hometown/Last School
Katrina Ainsworth full bio Katrina Ainsworth HURDLES/SPRINTS Sr. Rockville, CT / Rockville
Amanda Asaro full bio Amanda Asaro DISTANCE Sr. Burnham, ME / Maine Central Institute
Meghan Burns full bio Meghan Burns SPRINTS So. Bristol, CT / Bristol Eastern
Shavonne Dash full bio Shavonne Dash SPRINTS So. Stratford, CT / Bunnell
Jess Davis full bio Jess Davis POLE VAULT So. Woodbury, CT / Nonnewaug
Krisztina Dearborn full bio Krisztina Dearborn DISTANCE So. Tuftonboro, NH / Brewster Academy
Chantelle Deer full bio Chantelle Deer SPRINTS Fr. Bloomfield, CT / Bloomfield
Rachel Dombroski full bio Rachel Dombroski SPRINTS Jr. Bristol, CT / Bristol Central
Elizabeth Eberhardt full bio Elizabeth Eberhardt DISTANCE So. Thomaston, CT / Thomaston
Dara Edge full bio Dara Edge HURDLES/SPRINTS Jr. Attleboro, MA / Attleboro
Alasia Griebel full bio Alasia Griebel DISTANCE Sr. Bristol, CT / Southern Connecticut
Shelby Hale full bio Shelby Hale DISTANCE Fr. Naugatuck, CT / Naugatuck
Olivia Hayward full bio Olivia Hayward SPRINTS Fr. Litchfield, CT / Litchfield
Erin Howe full bio Erin Howe JUMPS Fr. Bethlehem, CT / Nonnewaug
Becky Joyce full bio Becky Joyce DISTANCE Fr. Rocky Hill, CT / Rocky Hill
Nikki Kureczka full bio Nikki Kureczka SPRINTS So. Berlin, CT / Berlin
Sara Larkin full bio Sara Larkin DISTANCE Jr. Torringford, CT / Harvard Ellis
Taylor LePage full bio Taylor LePage DISTANCE Fr. Southington, CT / Southington
Nablissa Lomotey full bio Nablissa Lomotey JUMPS Jr. Branford, CT / Branford
Megan MacBryde full bio Megan MacBryde DISTANCE So. Coventry, CT / Coventry
Emily Malinosky full bio Emily Malinosky DISTANCE Fr. Terryville, CT / Terryville
Tyler Maurice full bio Tyler Maurice SPRINTS Fr. Waterbury, CT / Wilby
Shannon McBride full bio Shannon McBride DISTANCE Fr. Wheeler, CT / -
Jenean McCalla full bio Jenean McCalla HURDLES Fr. Skillman, NJ / Montgomery
Kate McGuire full bio Kate McGuire SPRINTS Sr. Tolland, CT / Tolland
Ahj Meeks full bio Ahj Meeks JUMPS Jr. Hartford, CT / Weaver
Rebecca Palmer full bio Rebecca Palmer DISTANCE Jr. North Southington, CT / Wheeler
Aneta Pytel full bio Aneta Pytel SPRINTS Jr. Wethersfield, CT / Wethersfield
Alessandra Salmon full bio Alessandra Salmon SPRINTS Fr. Hartford, CT / SMSA
Amy Sanjurjo full bio Amy Sanjurjo SPRINTS/JUMPS Sr. Framingham, MA / Keefe
Ronea Saunders full bio Ronea Saunders JUMPS Fr. Wallingford, CT / Lyman Hall
Shanakaye Staple full bio Shanakaye Staple SPRINTS Fr. East Hartford, CT / East Hartford