CCSU
 

Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/15/2011 05:39 PM
                  Blue Devil Duals - 10/14/2011 to 10/15/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      1:42.00    1:39.43        
     1) Friedmann, Taylor L JR          2) Lang, Katie J JR               
     3) Czaplicki, Alex J SR            4) Neuhaus, Helene M SO           
       25.54    24.99    24.88    24.02                                    
  2 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'A'      1:39.20    1:39.93        
     1) Garriock, Tamara J SO           2) Delehanty, Courtney M FR       
     3) Morrison, Mairi A JR            4) Hanes, Cornelia SR             
       25.47    25.30    24.77    24.39                                    
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                1:35.66    1:42.25        
     1) Osmulski, Margaret SO           2) Pedrick, Emily FR              
     3) Keating, Cacky SO               4) Yoshida, Michelle JR           
       26.32    26.32    25.47    24.14                                    
  4 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'      1:48.00    1:43.65        
     1) Massey, Erin E SO               2) Shortell, Lauren B JR          
     3) Rasile, Allison M JR            4) Novak, Karen F FR              
       25.96    26.11    25.83    25.75                                    
  5 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'B'      1:43.20    1:44.19        
     1) Luiga, Sandra SO                2) Laird, Catriona FR             
     3) Norrena, Angelica FR            4) Russo, Maxianne L FR           
       25.68    26.48    25.63    26.40                                    
  6 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'           NT   x1:46.56        
     1) O'Kelly, Lauren E JR            2) Smith, Christine A JR          
     3) Chilton, Kasey C SO             4) Kiely, Kathryn A SO            
       26.42    27.82    25.70    26.62                                    
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      1:47.00    1:47.90        
     1) Huerta, Nicole M SR             2) Fay, Meghan N JR               
     3) Schmid, Kristen M JR            4) Caron, Nicole F JR             
       27.44    26.52    27.52    26.42                                    
  8 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                1:43.87    1:47.93        
     1) Garrity, Teresa SR              2) Kraus, Katherine FR            
     3) Tkach, Lisa FR                  4) Weiser, Meghan FR              
       26.65    27.11    26.84    27.33                                    
  9 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'D'           NT   x1:47.99        
     1) Malski, Kristen C SR            2) Gulia, Kristina A SO           
     3) Lynch, Shauna M SR              4) Sylvester, Kaylin M FR         
       26.88    25.65    27.90    27.56                                    
 -- Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'      1:52.50   X1:47.57        
     1) Thomas, Amanda R JR             2) Katrenya, Christine A SO       
     3) Olsen, Hannah R SO              4) Salter, Caitlyn M SO           
       26.12    27.63    26.94    26.88                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                1:31.56    1:29.66        
     1) Sarpu, Brendan JR               2) Parker, Cody S SO              
     3) Conley, Tyler FR                4) Leclair, Doug FR               
       22.90    22.50    22.07    22.19                                    
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      1:26.04    1:33.18        
       24.72    22.48    23.07    22.91                                    
  3 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'      1:35.00    1:35.22        
       24.24    22.50    23.89    24.59                                    
  4 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'C'      1:42.00   x1:35.34        
       25.30    22.53    24.01    23.50                                    
  5 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                1:38.98    1:36.66        
     1) Greener, Kevin J SO             2) Peters, Tommy JR               
     3) Robinson, Andrew JR             4) Toi, Stefan JR                 
       24.77    24.31    23.49    24.09                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rasile, Allison M   JR Central-CT           5:09.53    5:14.36        
      28.68   30.79   31.61   31.80   31.79   31.53   31.83   32.18
      32.39   31.76                                                
  2 Smith, Christine A  JR Central-CT           5:17.66    5:18.82        
      29.78   31.77   32.10   32.46   32.26   32.42   32.32   32.29
      32.15   31.27                                                
  3 Novak, Karen F      FR Central-CT           5:10.00    5:20.85        
      28.40   31.00   31.73   32.02   32.22   32.62   32.65   33.21
      33.72   33.28                                                
  4 Hedberg, Malin      FR C.W. Post-MR         5:17.00    5:21.42        
      29.25   32.00   32.30   32.16   31.78   32.58   33.42   32.84
      33.21   31.88                                                
  5 Osmulski, Margaret  SO Fairfield-CT         5:22.81    5:23.09        
      29.76   32.14   32.66   33.20   33.20   32.45   32.64   32.52
      32.24   32.28                                                
  6 Chilton, Kasey C    SO Central-CT           5:12.00   x5:24.18        
      30.04   32.13   32.08   32.83   32.82   33.29   33.04   32.96
      32.96   32.03                                                
  7 Hearn, Alex         FR Fairfield-CT         5:30.68    5:24.28        
      29.09   31.17   32.01   32.50   32.87   33.19   33.47   33.88
      33.92   32.18                                                
  8 LaBerge, Meredith   FR Fairfield-CT         5:28.92    5:26.16        
      30.52   32.31   32.96   32.84   33.05   33.01   33.06   33.08
      33.06   32.27                                                
  9 Shortell, Lauren B  JR Central-CT           5:18.58   x5:27.42        
      29.77   32.16   33.18   33.53   33.44   33.47   33.14   33.29
      32.90   32.54                                                
 10 Gentile, Norah      SR Fairfield-CT         5:31.20   x5:30.98        
      30.10   32.63   33.46   33.75   34.00   33.82   33.97   33.90
      33.29   32.06                                                
 11 Fay, Meghan N       JR Southern Conn-CT     5:25.20    5:32.25        
      30.80   33.44   33.56   34.04   33.82   33.55   33.54   33.53
      33.42   32.55                                                
 12 Huerta, Nicole M    SR Southern Conn-CT     5:25.40    5:32.55        
      30.22   32.93   34.01   33.94   34.42   33.94   33.79   33.83
      33.33   32.14                                                
 13 Massey, Erin E      SO Central-CT           5:22.00   x5:33.34        
      30.17   32.69   33.83   34.11   33.90   34.37   34.75   34.10
      33.57   31.85                                                
 14 Norrena, Angelica   FR C.W. Post-MR         5:30.00    5:36.53        
      30.29   32.85   33.48   34.17   34.44   34.59   33.98   34.43
      34.69   33.61                                                
 15 Schmid, Kristen M   JR Southern Conn-CT     5:43.21    5:40.92        
      31.25   33.92   34.52   34.72   34.48   34.95   35.55   35.11
      34.17   32.25                                                
 16 Kraus, Katherine    FR Fairfield-CT         5:46.78   x5:41.16        
      31.46   33.91   34.78   34.56   34.48   34.38   34.31   35.09
      35.50   32.69                                                
 17 Lawlor, Suzy        FR Fairfield-CT         5:40.03   x5:42.40        
      30.37   33.09   34.27   35.35   35.68   35.60   35.15   35.20
      34.49   33.20                                                
 18 Salter, Caitlyn M   SO Southern Conn-CT     5:41.57   x5:42.44        
      30.39   33.53   34.50   35.04   35.40   35.18   35.11   35.19
      34.84   33.26                                                
 19 Rickel, Jessica M   SR Southern Conn-CT     5:35.00   x5:42.61        
      31.08   32.98   34.62   35.11   35.35   35.26   35.36   34.96
      34.83   33.06                                                
 20 Menapace, Caroline  SR Fairfield-CT         5:40.18   x5:42.84        
      31.91   34.43   34.66   35.22   34.84   34.98   34.86   34.58
      34.64   32.72                                                
 21 Kuzniewski, Megan   FR Fairfield-CT         5:45.00   x5:46.15        
      30.73   33.94   35.14   35.05   34.95   35.65   36.12   35.54
      35.13   33.90                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Cody        FR Fairfield-CT         4:55.67    5:00.39        
      27.06   29.96   30.20   30.86   31.36   30.79   30.95   30.79
      30.02   28.40                                                
  2 Greener, Kevin      FR Fairfield-CT         4:58.00    5:00.74        
      27.79   29.74   30.39   30.71   30.62   30.74   31.22   30.46
      30.41   28.66                                                
  3 Weaver, Christophe  FR Fairfield-CT         5:19.00    5:15.93        
      27.86   30.68   31.52   32.29   32.44   32.84   32.98   33.44
      31.79   30.09                                                
  4 Peters, Tommy       JR Fairfield-CT         5:14.33   x5:16.13        
      27.59   30.19   31.28   32.25   33.42   33.12   32.91   32.91
      31.93   30.53                                                
  5 McMahon, Austin J   FR Southern Conn-CT     5:30.00    5:26.77        
      28.50   30.57   32.13   33.75   33.93   33.96   33.86   33.99
      33.67   32.41                                                
  6 Gallup, Dan C       FR Southern Conn-CT     5:18.00    5:35.50        
      27.74   31.20   32.64   33.55   34.34   34.17   35.29   35.53
      36.32   34.72                                                
  7 Vaz, James D        FR Southern Conn-CT     5:35.00    5:36.45        
      29.38   34.06   34.86   35.80   35.62   34.16   34.64   33.89
      32.67   31.37                                                
  8 Gontarski, Chris J  SO Southern Conn-CT     5:30.00   x5:44.04        
      30.05   33.81   34.81   35.46   35.53   34.62   35.27   34.19
      34.94   35.36                                                
  9 Polaco, Alex W      FR Southern Conn-CT     6:00.00   x5:47.73        
      30.54   34.35   35.18   36.66   35.75   34.69   36.01   35.51
      35.82   33.22                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshida, Michelle   JR Fairfield-CT         2:14.82    2:06.60        
      23.98 1:42.62                                                
  2 Thomas, Amanda R    JR Southern Conn-CT     2:06.50    2:08.84        
      20.70 1:48.14                                                
  3 Packer, Hannah L    JR Central-CT           2:14.43    2:10.78        
  4 Luiga, Sandra       SO C.W. Post-MR         2:13.56    2:14.62        
  5 Caron, Nicole F     JR Southern Conn-CT     2:22.49    2:20.36        
      32.09   35.73   36.51   36.03                                
  6 Tkach, Lisa         FR Fairfield-CT         2:22.31    2:23.05        
      22.78 2:00.27                                                
  7 Sylvester, Kaylin   FR Central-CT           2:18.00    2:23.25        
      22.59 2:00.66                                                
  8 Kreho, Kelly M      SR Central-CT           2:24.03    2:24.23        
      33.45   36.53   37.72   36.53                                
  9 Katrenya, Christin  SO Southern Conn-CT     2:34.87    2:30.71        
      33.18   37.14   39.91   40.48                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Errico, Domenick R  SO Southern Conn-CT     2:03.12    2:04.84        
      28.68   31.21   32.44   32.51                                
  2 Muti, Kenny         JR Fairfield-CT         2:08.45    2:07.40        
      29.98   31.81   32.52   33.09                                
  3 Hiss, Andrew        SO Fairfield-CT         2:11.45    2:08.70        
      29.82   32.32   33.74   32.82                                
  4 Rozanitis, Kyle     SO Fairfield-CT         2:15.68    2:12.29        
      30.51   33.28   34.42   34.08                                
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedmann, Taylor   JR Central-CT           2:07.39    2:07.74        
      28.86   32.75   32.77   33.36                                
  2 Thomas, Amanda R    JR Southern Conn-CT     2:11.93    2:13.05        
      30.05   33.85   34.10   35.05                                
  3 O'Kelly, Lauren E   JR Central-CT           2:19.00    2:15.69        
      30.34   34.06   35.80   35.49                                
  4 Keating, Cacky      SO Fairfield-CT         2:12.78    2:15.80        
      30.98   34.89   34.87   35.06                                
  5 Laird, Catriona     FR C.W. Post-MR         2:14.70    2:16.68        
      30.03   34.70   35.56   36.39                                
  6 Criscuolo, Aly      SR Fairfield-CT         2:19.66    2:20.88        
      31.65   35.25   35.78   38.20                                
  7 Kiely, Kathryn A    SO Central-CT           2:20.39    2:21.53        
      30.54   35.58   37.26   38.15                                
  8 Olsen, Hannah R     SO Southern Conn-CT     2:21.07    2:25.00        
      31.25   36.25   38.66   38.84                                
  9 Distler, Samantha   JR Fairfield-CT         2:22.22    2:25.35        
      32.76   36.68   37.94   37.97                                
 10 Katrenya, Christin  SO Southern Conn-CT     2:47.51    2:32.49        
      32.47   37.98   40.00   42.04                                
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorena, Matt J      SR Southern Conn-CT     2:01.03    2:00.37        
      26.23   30.11   31.52   32.51                                
  2 Borgognone, Brett   FR Fairfield-CT         2:05.33    2:07.08        
      27.78   31.58   33.84   33.88                                
  3 Mizzell, Austin T   SR Southern Conn-CT     2:08.00    2:07.20        
      27.34   31.45   33.82   34.59                                
  4 Toi, Stefan         JR Fairfield-CT         2:04.82    2:07.59        
      27.90   31.81   33.62   34.26                                
  5 Robinson, Andrew    JR Fairfield-CT         2:04.77    2:07.70        
      28.83   33.82   32.97   32.08                                
  6 Kuhn, Thomas A      JR Southern Conn-CT     2:07.13    2:11.24        
      28.42   32.91   34.71   35.20                                
  7 Elliot, Dan R       FR Southern Conn-CT     2:15.00   x2:11.40        
      27.60   32.69   34.62   36.49                                
  8 Caserta, Anthony    JR Fairfield-CT         2:08.45   x2:14.07        
      30.20   33.90   34.89   35.08                                
  9 Minnocci, Marco R   FR Southern Conn-CT     2:28.00   x2:21.09        
      31.72   35.50   37.21   36.66                                
 10 Ladelfa, Mike C     FR Southern Conn-CT     2:20.00   x2:24.11        
      28.98   34.32   39.40   41.41                                
 11 Zummo, Jimmy R      SO Southern Conn-CT     2:28.00   x2:27.44        
      30.48   36.35   39.91   40.70                                
 12 Pietro, Kyle F      SO Southern Conn-CT     2:20.00   x2:27.79        
      29.64   36.56   40.05   41.54                                
 13 Loschiavo, Jacob P  SO Southern Conn-CT     2:15.00   x2:27.88        
      29.79   36.17   40.58   41.34                                
 14 Polaco, Joe M       SO Southern Conn-CT     2:15.00   x2:29.72        
      30.12   36.10   40.71   42.79                                
 15 Marino, Sal N       SO Southern Conn-CT     2:30.00   x2:45.40        
      33.33   41.54   44.97   45.56                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulia, Kristina A   SO Central-CT           2:26.62    2:26.74        
      32.82   36.83   38.23   38.86                                
  2 Garriock, Tamara J  SO C.W. Post-MR         2:27.45    2:27.00        
      32.88   37.56   38.41   38.15                                
  3 Thomas, Amanda R    JR Southern Conn-CT     2:29.50    2:31.25        
      34.87   38.36   39.35   38.67                                
  3 Czaplicki, Alex J   SR Central-CT           2:29.94    2:31.25        
      32.69   37.86   39.76   40.94                                
  5 Hew, Chelcee G      SO C.W. Post-MR         2:29.50    2:31.94        
      34.61   37.96   39.31   40.06                                
  6 Lawlor, Suzy        FR Fairfield-CT         2:30.12    2:37.37        
      35.17   39.15   40.81   42.24                                
  7 Lynch, Shauna M     SR Central-CT           2:38.50    2:39.49        
      36.82   40.78   41.25   40.64                                
  8 Rickel, Jessica M   SR Southern Conn-CT     2:38.85    2:39.83        
      36.38   40.88   42.01   40.56                                
  9 Kelly, Emily        JR Fairfield-CT         2:43.11    2:43.47        
      36.97   41.89   42.66   41.95                                
 10 Olsen, Hannah R     SO Southern Conn-CT     3:00.00    2:56.29        
      41.03   45.06   45.78   44.42                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedlander, Brian  JR Fairfield-CT         2:14.88    2:13.93        
      30.08   33.39   34.71   35.75                                
  2 Sinchi, Christian   JR Southern Conn-CT     2:20.00    2:14.52        
      30.31   33.64   35.58   34.99                                
  3 Kett, Kevin         FR Fairfield-CT         2:32.12    2:24.00        
      32.81   36.34   37.33   37.52                                
  4 Ouellette, Justin   FR Southern Conn-CT     2:35.00    2:34.17        
      35.69   38.80   39.75   39.93                                
  5 Straub, Richard     FR Fairfield-CT         2:24.82    2:35.02        
      31.92   36.25   38.70   48.15                                
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neuhaus, Helene M   SO Central-CT             24.58      24.74        
  2 Yoshida, Michelle   JR Fairfield-CT           24.56      24.84        
  3 Hanes, Cornelia     SR C.W. Post-MR           24.40      24.89        
  4 Morrison, Mairi A   JR C.W. Post-MR           24.50      25.02        
  5 Lang, Katie J       JR Central-CT             24.98      25.74        
  6 Delehanty, Courtne  FR C.W. Post-MR           24.80      25.80        
  7 Garrity, Teresa     SR Fairfield-CT           26.00      26.26        
  8 Malski, Kristen C   SR Central-CT             25.45      26.79        
  9 Pedrick, Emily      FR Fairfield-CT           25.89      26.88        
 10 Kirstein, Sandra    SR C.W. Post-MR           26.26     x27.04        
 11 Caron, Nicole F     JR Southern Conn-CT       27.89      27.06        
 12 Russo, Maxianne L   FR C.W. Post-MR           26.50     x27.22        
 13 Acompora, Alyssa    FR Fairfield-CT           27.36     x27.25        
 14 Weiser, Meghan      FR Fairfield-CT           27.00     x27.41        
 15 Fay, Meghan N       JR Southern Conn-CT       27.74      27.73        
 16 Huerta, Nicole M    SR Southern Conn-CT       26.79      27.75        
 17 Rickel, Jessica M   SR Southern Conn-CT       27.02     x27.83        
 18 Olsen, Hannah R     SO Southern Conn-CT       27.51     x27.98        
 19 Schmid, Kristen M   JR Southern Conn-CT       28.00     x28.13        
 20 Salter, Caitlyn M   SO Southern Conn-CT       28.14     x28.53        
 21 Katrenya, Christin  SO Southern Conn-CT       27.96     x28.78        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conley, Tyler       FR Fairfield-CT           21.56      21.97        
  2 Sarpu, Brendan      JR Fairfield-CT           22.22      22.97        
  3 Leclair, Doug       FR Fairfield-CT           22.50      24.02        
  4 Nesrala, Miguel     SR Southern Conn-CT       22.27      25.00        
  5 Polaco, Alex W      FR Southern Conn-CT       25.00      25.20        
  6 Eucalitto, Zachary  FR Southern Conn-CT       30.00      28.69        
 
Event 13  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      7:50.00    8:00.11        
     1) Friedmann, Taylor L JR          2) Lang, Katie J JR               
     3) Rasile, Allison M JR            4) Novak, Karen F FR              
       27.03    56.42  1:25.93  1:55.07    27.28    57.88  1:29.00  1:59.18
       28.41  1:00.47  1:32.96  2:04.86    27.26    57.43  1:28.91  2:01.00
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'      8:08.00    8:02.42        
     1) Czaplicki, Alex J SR            2) Massey, Erin E SO              
     3) Shortell, Lauren B JR           4) Neuhaus, Helene M SO           
       27.49    57.07  1:27.41  1:57.41    27.83    59.00  1:31.32  2:03.41
       28.34    59.71  1:31.64  2:02.97    27.34    57.62  1:28.75  1:58.63
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                7:52.55    8:03.98        
     1) Osmulski, Margaret SO           2) Pedrick, Emily FR              
     3) Keating, Cacky SO               4) Yoshida, Michelle JR           
       27.24    57.15  1:28.97  2:01.05    28.84  1:00.24  1:32.30  2:04.19
       28.51  1:00.11  1:31.47  2:02.42    26.38    55.79  1:25.86  1:56.32
  4 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'A'      7:54.00    8:07.55        
     1) Garriock, Tamara J SO           2) Norrena, Angelica FR           
     3) Hew, Chelcee G SO               4) Hedberg, Malin FR              
       26.89    56.44  1:27.09  1:57.97    28.12    58.79  1:30.87  2:02.92
       28.40    59.74  1:31.86  2:03.58    27.48    58.30  1:30.53  2:03.08
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'           NT   x8:15.44        
     1) Kiely, Kathryn A SO             2) Chilton, Kasey C SO            
     3) O'Kelly, Lauren E JR            4) Smith, Christine A JR          
       28.44  1:00.30  1:32.84  2:04.91    26.68    57.99  1:30.42  2:02.09
       28.21    59.86  1:31.99  2:03.79    29.05  1:00.50  1:32.87  2:04.65
  6 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                8:08.98    8:22.06        
     1) Gentile, Norah SR               2) Distler, Samantha JR           
     3) Kraus, Katherine FR             4) LaBerge, Meredith FR           
       28.84    59.93  1:31.67  2:02.85    29.49  1:01.16  1:33.88  2:05.89
       29.55  1:02.86  1:36.04  2:08.57    29.08  1:00.74  1:33.11  2:04.75
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      7:52.17    8:30.98        
     1) Thomas, Amanda R JR             2) Huerta, Nicole M SR            
     3) Fay, Meghan N JR                4) Rickel, Jessica M SR           
       28.73    59.75  1:31.68  2:03.18    28.88  1:01.60  1:34.67  2:07.33
       28.73  1:01.29  1:34.48  2:07.54    30.24  1:03.72  1:38.40  2:12.93
 
Event 14  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      7:30.00    7:27.91        
       26.24    55.22  1:23.69  1:51.96    26.21    55.95  1:25.38  1:53.62
       25.12    53.46  1:23.19  1:52.29    24.62    53.06  1:21.85  1:50.04
  2 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                7:18.66    7:30.37        
     1) Conley, Tyler R FR              2) Leclair, Doug FR               
     3) Parker, Cody FR                 4) Borgognone, Brett FR           
       25.97    54.59  1:24.06  1:51.75    25.38    54.26  1:24.48  1:53.43
       25.03    53.37  1:22.51  1:51.20    26.14    55.15  1:24.47  1:53.99
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                7:23.66    7:36.57        
     1) Toi, Stefan R SR                2) Greener, Kevin FR              
     3) Peters, Tommy JR                4) Sarpu, Brendan JR              
       26.51    54.87  1:24.00  1:52.93    26.23    55.57  1:25.42  1:54.39
       25.99    55.38  1:25.67  1:55.91    24.61    53.25  1:23.16  1:53.34
  4 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'      7:45.00    7:44.92        
       26.56    55.27  1:24.99  1:53.31    26.75    57.33  1:29.02  1:59.80
       25.53    53.97  1:22.75  1:51.40    25.61    55.72  1:27.93  2:00.41
  5 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'C'      8:00.00   x7:59.41        
       27.61    56.80  1:26.34  1:55.30    26.67    57.61  1:31.57  2:04.83
       25.45    54.69  1:25.19  1:55.43    27.12    59.24  1:32.41  2:03.85
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vestergaard, Madis  SR Central-CT            252.60     178.25        
  2 Richard, Laura E    SO Southern Conn-CT      163.65     159.60        
  3 Kemple, Lauren      FR Fairfield-CT              NP     148.60        
  4 Dwyer, Kaitlyn B    FR Central-CT                NP     127.95        
 -- Steinberger, Ashle  FR Fairfield-CT              NP         DQ        
 -- Thomas, Ashley E    SO Southern Conn-CT      151.95         DQ        
 -- Rapuano, Emily L    SR Southern Conn-CT      175.81         DQ        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dowling, Joe        FR Fairfield-CT              NP     214.45        
  2 Barr, Evan          FR Fairfield-CT              NP     196.75        
  3 Krebs, Ryan         JR Fairfield-CT              NP     176.80        
  4 Sullivan, Will      FR Fairfield-CT              NP    x146.65        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'A'      1:50.64    1:50.06        
     1) Luiga, Sandra SO                2) Garriock, Tamara J SO          
     3) Hanes, Cornelia SR              4) Morrison, Mairi A JR           
       28.56    30.99    25.91    24.60                                    
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      1:50.82    1:51.45        
     1) Neuhaus, Helene M SO            2) Malski, Kristen C SR           
     3) Lang, Katie J JR                4) Czaplicki, Alex J SR           
       28.14    31.77    27.12    24.42                                    
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'      1:56.33    1:52.47        
     1) Packer, Hannah L JR             2) Gulia, Kristina A SO           
     3) Friedmann, Taylor L JR          4) Massey, Erin E SO              
       29.56    31.03    26.45    25.43                                    
  4 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                1:53.04    1:55.24        
     1) Yoshida, Michelle JR            2) Lawlor, Suzy FR                
     3) Keating, Cacky SO               4) Pedrick, Emily FR              
       28.82    32.47    27.41    26.54                                    
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'           NT   x1:57.11        
     1) Rasile, Allison M JR            2) Lynch, Shauna M SR             
     3) Shortell, Lauren B JR           4) Novak, Karen F FR              
       29.11    33.36    28.36    26.28                                    
  6 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'B'      1:53.30    1:58.02        
     1) Kirstein, Sandra SR             2) Hew, Chelcee G SO              
     3) Laird, Catriona FR              4) Delehanty, Courtney M FR       
       32.11    32.51    28.11    25.29                                    
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      1:55.00    1:58.35        
     1) Sullivan, Kerry R SO            2) Barnard, Shannen M SO          
     3) Olsen, Hannah R SO              4) Pleban, Anna M SO              
       30.83    33.08    27.41    27.03                                    
  8 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'D'           NT   x1:58.85        
     1) Sylvester, Kaylin M FR          2) Smith, Christine A JR          
     3) Kiely, Kathryn A SO             4) Chilton, Kasey C SO            
       31.69    33.03    28.29    25.84                                    
  9 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                1:58.67    2:02.00        
     1) Tkach, Lisa FR                  2) Kelly, Emily JR                
     3) Criscuolo, Aly SR               4) Kraus, Katherine FR            
       31.15    34.13    29.56    27.16                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                      1:34.37    1:40.08        
     1) Hessler, Cameron P SO           2) Boshoff, Keagan FR             
     3) Lawson, John W FR               4) Karadimas, Nicholas C SO       
       26.17    28.05    24.32    21.54                                    
  2 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                1:38.96    1:40.51        
     1) Hiss, Andrew SO                 2) Friedlander, Brian JR          
     3) Robinson, Andrew JR             4) Conley, Tyler FR               
       26.85    28.60    23.80    21.26                                    
  3 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'      1:50.00    1:41.39        
       26.44    26.96    24.29    23.70                                    
  4 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      1:45.00    1:41.68        
       25.97    27.78    25.21    22.72                                    
  5 Bryant University  'B'                           NT    1:43.29        
     1) Sinclair, Steven T JR           2) McGrath, Timothy R SR          
     3) Seiler, Nico W                  4) Hammerstein, Logan SO          
       26.89    28.67    24.45    23.28                                    
  6 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                     NT    1:44.01        
     1) Muti, Kenny JR                  2) Straub, Richard FR             
     3) Toi, Stefan JR                  4) Leclair, Doug FR               
       27.57    29.05    24.74    22.65                                    
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'C'      1:55.00   x1:52.53        
       29.23    29.98    28.27    25.05                                    
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Christine A  JR Central-CT          10:51.41   10:44.49        
      30.08   31.90   32.37   32.58   32.29   32.33   32.39   32.33
      32.33   32.25   32.31   32.24   32.37   32.47   32.36   32.53
      32.70   32.38   32.59   31.69                                
  2 Shortell, Lauren B  JR Central-CT          11:00.00   10:52.56        
      30.01   32.08   32.71   33.08   32.86   33.22   32.98   32.97
      32.66   32.66   32.59   32.43   32.79   33.08   33.03   32.93
      33.11   33.08   32.49   31.80                                
  3 Chilton, Kasey C    SO Central-CT          10:43.69   10:57.65        
      28.73   30.45   31.86   32.47   32.50   32.78   32.96   33.14
      33.34   33.74   33.48   33.83   33.67   33.90   34.16   33.93
      33.66   33.53   33.19   32.33                                
  4 Hedberg, Malin      FR C.W. Post-MR        10:43.00   11:04.32        
      30.29   32.76   33.48   33.45   33.24   33.43   33.26   33.75
      34.07   34.20   33.12   33.78   33.74   33.33   33.47   33.70
      33.19   33.02   33.72   31.32                                
  5 LaBerge, Meredith   FR Fairfield-CT        11:02.00   11:15.06        
      30.78   33.08   33.20   33.39   33.58   33.69   34.16   34.05
      34.18   34.25   34.03   34.70   34.26   34.35   34.46   34.21
      33.97   34.17   33.75   32.80                                
  6 Gentile, Norah      SR Fairfield-CT        11:10.00   11:26.21        
      30.39   32.80   33.77   34.13   34.49   34.28   34.63   34.76
      34.45   34.65   34.51   34.70   34.72   34.99   35.23   35.06
      35.14   35.11   34.68   33.72                                
  7 Silva, Courtney     FR Southern Conn-CT    11:50.00   11:36.78        
      31.87   33.88   34.39   34.59   34.76   34.50   34.49   34.66
      34.96   34.94   34.98   35.38   35.46   35.81   36.06   35.76
      35.79   35.58   35.15   33.77                                
  8 Menapace, Caroline  SR Fairfield-CT        11:25.78   11:45.05        
      32.60   34.95   35.31   35.77   35.47   35.63   35.55   35.64
      35.55   35.65   35.03   35.71   35.38   35.50   35.48   35.69
      35.33   35.42   35.27   34.12                                
  9 Kraus, Katherine    FR Fairfield-CT        11:40.00  x11:51.07        
      32.05   34.62   35.39   35.83   35.85   36.09   35.99   35.94
      35.77   36.03   36.02   35.95   35.93   35.85   35.93   35.62
      35.82   35.69   35.73   34.97                                
 10 Kuzniewski, Megan   FR Fairfield-CT        11:30.45  x11:56.18        
      32.14   35.38   35.80   35.76   36.20   35.90   36.01   36.04
      36.51   36.24   36.96   36.00   35.59   36.04   36.04   35.94
      35.88   36.18   36.04   35.53                                
 11 Kopera, Aldona      FR Southern Conn-CT    12:20.00   12:00.70        
      30.48   34.01   35.96   36.52   37.16   37.21   37.19   37.12
      36.63   36.97   35.95   36.60   36.68   35.66   36.96   36.73
      35.98   36.46   35.97   34.46                                
 12 Urciuoli, Rhiannon  SO Southern Conn-CT    11:30.00   12:05.03        
      32.04   35.11   35.62   36.42   36.34   36.48   36.74   36.69
      36.94   36.67   36.13   36.35   36.63   37.01   36.78   36.69
      36.87   36.66   37.13   35.73                                
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Cody        FR Fairfield-CT        10:05.00   10:18.91        
      26.59   29.73   30.68   31.11   30.81   31.37   31.56   31.35
      31.63   31.74   31.37   31.51   31.55   31.60   31.59   31.65
      31.44   31.02   31.41   29.20                                
  2 Greener, Kevin      FR Fairfield-CT        10:20.34   10:27.62        
      28.25   31.02   31.90   31.89   31.79   31.52   31.76   31.60
      31.65   31.55   31.48   31.62   31.73   31.69   31.80   31.63
      31.59   31.68   31.08   30.39                                
  3 Borgognone, Brett   FR Fairfield-CT        10:30.66   10:33.73        
      27.95   30.98   31.93   32.15   32.28   32.09   32.13   32.37
      32.24   32.19   32.40   32.20   31.96   31.87   32.31   32.25
      31.94   31.51   30.62   30.36                                
  4 Lawson, John W      FR BryantU             10:33.00   10:35.08        
      27.60   31.37   31.41   32.18   32.33   31.57   32.25   32.32
      31.94   31.76   32.48   31.94   32.19   32.34   32.48   31.72
      32.19   32.40   31.73   30.88                                
  5 Ladelfa, Mike C     FR Southern Conn-CT    10:20.00   10:37.96        
      27.52   31.19   31.92   32.42   32.26   32.71   32.53   32.32
      32.75   32.69   32.33   32.04   32.24   32.04   32.12   32.16
      32.35   32.15   31.79   30.43                                
  6 Errico, Domenick R  SO Southern Conn-CT    10:25.00   10:56.81        
      28.35   31.39   32.81   32.57   32.86   32.94   32.66   32.36
      32.12   32.97   33.15   33.83   33.92   33.55   33.71   33.72
      33.92   34.06   33.71   32.21                                
  7 Straub, Richard     FR Fairfield-CT        10:45.00  x10:57.97        
      28.55   31.44   32.48   32.91   33.27   33.27   33.29   33.26
      33.22   33.85   33.65   33.09   33.75   33.61   33.70   33.24
      33.39   33.49   33.10   31.41                                
  8 Steiskal, Timothy   JR Southern Conn-CT    10:50.00   11:06.11        
      28.62   31.34   32.48   33.03   33.83   33.76   33.60   33.75
      34.38   34.86   34.38   34.05   34.13   34.95   33.84   33.94
      34.19   33.56   34.15   29.27                                
  9 Loschiavo, Jacob P  SO Southern Conn-CT    10:30.00  x11:10.00        
      28.60   31.85   33.01   33.56   33.81   33.93   34.39   34.54
      33.85   34.23   33.10   33.72   34.50   34.72   34.34   33.82
      34.26   34.09   33.77   31.91                                
 10 Gallup, Dan C       FR Southern Conn-CT    10:55.00  x11:25.04        
      29.67   31.91   33.25   34.09   34.87   34.41   35.33   34.50
      35.07   34.96   34.01   34.83   34.48   34.90   34.86   35.58
      35.63   34.97   34.68   33.04                                
 11 Heller, Brendan J   SR BryantU             10:58.47   11:34.00        
      31.43   34.32   34.83   35.26   35.46   35.61   35.22   35.06
      35.63   35.09   35.12   34.60   34.79   34.82   34.55   35.32
      34.65   34.70   34.46   33.08                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedmann, Taylor   JR Central-CT           2:13.99    2:11.93        
      28.27   35.34   39.44   28.88                                
  2 Garriock, Tamara J  SO C.W. Post-MR         2:09.36    2:13.00        
      28.97   33.72   40.02   30.29                                
  3 Luiga, Sandra       SO C.W. Post-MR         2:13.43    2:14.07        
      28.62   34.45   38.61   32.39                                
  4 Neuhaus, Helene M   SO Central-CT           2:12.00    2:15.17        
      30.02   32.53   40.92   31.70                                
  5 Osmulski, Margaret  SO Fairfield-CT         2:15.61    2:16.20        
      29.84   34.84   39.22   32.30                                
  6 Novak, Karen F      FR Central-CT           2:14.00    2:19.03        
      31.03   35.34   40.99   31.67                                
  7 Hew, Chelcee G      SO C.W. Post-MR         2:13.58    2:19.54        
      30.59   36.35   40.50   32.10                                
  8 Laird, Catriona     FR C.W. Post-MR         2:15.60   x2:22.14        
      29.35   36.28   42.63   33.88                                
  9 Smolensky, Rachel   FR Southern Conn-CT     2:22.00    2:24.60        
      30.25   34.35   46.68   33.32                                
 10 Hearn, Alex         FR Fairfield-CT         2:24.36    2:25.45        
      31.31   36.61   43.74   33.79                                
 11 Criscuolo, Aly      SR Fairfield-CT         2:30.12    2:25.66        
      30.80   38.74   41.79   34.33                                
 12 Pleban, Anna M      SO Southern Conn-CT     2:28.43    2:25.98        
      29.75   36.86   45.76   33.61                                
 13 Kelly, Emily        JR Fairfield-CT         2:32.78   x2:28.92        
      33.10   38.26   42.10   35.46                                
 14 Brandi, Nina        FR Southern Conn-CT     2:38.00    2:35.23        
      33.24   39.66   45.55   36.78                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorena, Matt J      SR Southern Conn-CT     2:03.00    2:02.93        
      25.40   32.43   36.82   28.28                                
  2 Beck, Graham J      FR BryantU              2:01.56    2:04.15        
      27.28   33.55   35.92   27.40                                
  3 Sinchi, Christian   JR Southern Conn-CT     2:10.00    2:05.62        
      27.06   33.33   35.22   30.01                                
  4 Toi, Stefan         JR Fairfield-CT         2:03.91    2:07.04        
      26.76   34.31   37.26   28.71                                
  5 McGrath, Timothy R  SR BryantU              2:05.21    2:07.38        
      26.91   32.68   38.03   29.76                                
  6 Castillo, Oscar G   SO Southern Conn-CT     2:05.00    2:08.25        
      27.20   32.08   38.45   30.52                                
  7 Nesrala, Miguel     SR Southern Conn-CT     2:07.00   x2:08.57        
      26.27   32.88   39.15   30.27                                
  8 Hiss, Andrew        SO Fairfield-CT         2:06.19    2:09.28        
      27.81   31.41   39.02   31.04                                
  9 Hessler, Cameron P  SO BryantU              2:04.39    2:10.10        
      26.87   32.64   40.82   29.77                                
 10 Kett, Kevin         FR Fairfield-CT         2:14.38    2:13.09        
      29.38   33.51   38.79   31.41                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czaplicki, Alex J   SR Central-CT           1:54.52    1:56.50        
      27.28   29.35   30.14   29.73                                
  2 Rasile, Allison M   JR Central-CT           1:56.30    2:00.01        
      28.04   29.81   30.91   31.25                                
  3 Lang, Katie J       JR Central-CT           1:58.37    2:00.67        
      28.14   30.33   31.24   30.96                                
  4 O'Kelly, Lauren E   JR Central-CT           2:00.81   x2:01.65        
      28.52   31.00   31.38   30.75                                
  5 Keating, Cacky      SO Fairfield-CT         2:00.68    2:01.98        
      28.07   30.83   31.52   31.56                                
  6 Norrena, Angelica   FR C.W. Post-MR         2:01.20    2:02.48        
      29.05   31.22   31.46   30.75                                
  7 Delehanty, Courtne  FR C.W. Post-MR         2:01.00    2:02.59        
      28.05   30.94   31.70   31.90                                
  8 Pedrick, Emily      FR Fairfield-CT         2:02.02    2:02.80        
      29.12   31.36   31.44   30.88                                
  9 Massey, Erin E      SO Central-CT           2:02.79   x2:03.32        
      29.03   31.48   31.58   31.23                                
 10 Kiely, Kathryn A    SO Central-CT           2:02.48   x2:04.24        
      29.01   31.61   31.93   31.69                                
 11 Weiser, Meghan      FR Fairfield-CT         2:04.98    2:08.28        
      29.59   32.49   33.17   33.03                                
 12 Distler, Samantha   JR Fairfield-CT         2:06.17   x2:08.66        
      29.95   33.02   33.37   32.32                                
 13 Garrity, Teresa     SR Fairfield-CT         2:05.73   x2:08.99        
      30.18   33.10   33.26   32.45                                
 14 Bjerke, Amber L     SO Southern Conn-CT     2:10.00    2:10.31        
      30.11   32.61   33.24   34.35                                
 15 Barnard, Shannen M  SO Southern Conn-CT     2:08.00    2:10.63        
      30.12   33.17   33.99   33.35                                
 16 Fritsch, Kristina   JR C.W. Post-MR         2:06.70    2:14.55        
      30.40   33.59   34.73   35.83                                
 17 Sylvester, Kaylin   FR Central-CT           2:08.00   x2:17.48        
      30.37   33.33   36.62   37.16                                
 18 Price, Chelsea E    SO Southern Conn-CT     2:24.21    2:18.94        
      30.63   34.87   36.88   36.56                                
 19 Kirstein, Sandra    SR C.W. Post-MR         2:05.30   x2:19.49        
      31.64   35.16   36.32   36.37                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karadimas, Nichola  SO BryantU              1:44.45    1:49.62        
      25.19   27.77   28.98   27.68                                
  2 Conley, Tyler       FR Fairfield-CT         1:48.72    1:50.27        
      24.98   28.20   29.34   27.75                                
  3 Robinson, Andrew    JR Fairfield-CT         1:50.38    1:52.44        
      25.42   28.66   29.27   29.09                                
  4 Sarpu, Brendan      JR Fairfield-CT         1:54.68    1:52.80        
      25.69   28.36   29.07   29.68                                
  5 Sinclair, Steven T  JR BryantU              1:46.54    1:54.28        
      25.75   28.46   29.90   30.17                                
  6 Dropo, Alexander M  SO BryantU              1:49.59    1:54.94        
      26.24   28.07   29.40   31.23                                
  7 Polaco, Joe M       SO Southern Conn-CT     1:59.00    1:55.24        
      27.62   29.52   29.81   28.29                                
  8 Elliot, Dan R       FR Southern Conn-CT     1:56.00    1:55.43        
      26.78   29.34   29.47   29.84                                
  9 McMahon, Austin J   FR Southern Conn-CT     1:55.00    1:55.92        
      27.26   28.80   29.77   30.09                                
 10 Peters, Tommy       JR Fairfield-CT         1:55.34   x1:56.47        
      26.91   29.56   30.25   29.75                                
 11 Muti, Kenny         JR Fairfield-CT         1:54.92   x1:56.66        
      26.86   29.61   30.71   29.48                                
 12 Weaver, Christophe  FR Fairfield-CT         1:56.01   x1:56.78        
      26.85   29.49   30.77   29.67                                
 13 Rozanitis, Kyle     SO Fairfield-CT         1:57.48   x1:58.94        
      26.74   29.73   31.36   31.11                                
 14 Minnocci, Marco R   FR Southern Conn-CT     1:56.00   x1:59.87        
      27.89   30.95   30.79   30.24                                
 15 Vaz, James D        FR Southern Conn-CT     2:02.00   x2:02.12        
      27.99   31.49   31.93   30.71                                
 16 Caserta, Anthony    JR Fairfield-CT         2:01.17   x2:03.35        
      28.57   31.14   32.25   31.39                                
 17 Marino, Sal N       SO Southern Conn-CT     2:01.52   x2:03.79        
      28.31   30.82   32.27   32.39                                
 18 Thurston, Jare M    FR Southern Conn-CT     2:02.00   x2:04.18        
      28.48   31.96   32.81   30.93                                
 19 Pietro, Kyle F      SO Southern Conn-CT     2:05.32   x2:04.21        
      28.84   32.57   33.05   29.75                                
 20 Polaco, Alex W      FR Southern Conn-CT     2:06.00   x2:04.30        
      28.88   32.15   32.85   30.42                                
 21 Eucalitto, Zachary  FR Southern Conn-CT     2:20.00   x2:19.38        
      30.69   34.96   37.31   36.42                                
 -- Leclair, Doug       FR Fairfield-CT         1:49.86         DQ        
      24.87   28.59   31.49   32.29                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      3:58.00    3:59.78        
     1) Neuhaus, Helene M SO            2) Gulia, Kristina A SO           
     3) Lang, Katie J JR                4) Friedmann, Taylor L JR         
       29.69    59.83    31.63  1:07.78    28.02    59.77    25.20    52.40
  2 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'A'      4:01.56    4:00.52        
     1) Luiga, Sandra SO                2) Garriock, Tamara J SO          
     3) Hanes, Cornelia SR              4) Morrison, Mairi A JR           
       29.58  1:01.34    31.11  1:06.66    27.29    58.56    25.22    53.96
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'      4:08.00    4:07.96        
     1) Packer, Hannah L JR             2) Malski, Kristen C SR           
     3) Czaplicki, Alex J SR            4) Massey, Erin E SO              
       30.71  1:03.26    32.52  1:09.58    27.11    58.76    26.81    56.36
  4 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                4:02.55    4:08.23        
     1) Yoshida, Michelle JR            2) Lawlor, Suzy FR                
     3) Keating, Cacky SO               4) Osmulski, Margaret SO          
       29.06    59.90    33.25  1:10.81    28.83  1:01.97    26.19    55.55
  5 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'           NT   x4:18.70        
     1) Rasile, Allison M JR            2) Lynch, Shauna M SR             
     3) Kiely, Kathryn A SO             4) Novak, Karen F FR              
       31.08  1:03.45    34.89  1:14.22    28.93  1:03.47    27.44    57.56
  6 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'B'      4:08.00    4:19.00        
     1) Kirstein, Sandra SR             2) Hew, Chelcee G SO              
     3) Laird, Catriona FR              4) Delehanty, Courtney M FR       
       33.46  1:09.73    32.86  1:10.58    28.71  1:01.89    27.05    56.80
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      4:15.00    4:23.60        
     1) Smolensky, Rachel FR            2) Silva, Courtney FR             
     3) Bjerke, Amber L SO              4) Price, Chelsea E SO            
       31.22  1:03.43    34.35  1:12.85    30.63  1:06.75    28.78  1:00.57
  8 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'D'           NT   x4:25.56        
     1) Sylvester, Kaylin M FR          2) Smith, Christine A JR          
     3) Kreho, Kelly M SR               4) O'Kelly, Lauren E JR           
       32.92  1:07.80    33.72  1:11.47    31.07  1:09.17    27.23    57.12
  9 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                4:12.00    4:26.64        
     1) Tkach, Lisa FR                  2) Pedrick, Emily FR              
     3) Criscuolo, Aly SR               4) Garrity, Teresa SR             
       33.15  1:07.73    35.46  1:15.12    30.18  1:05.43    27.63    58.36
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      3:40.00    3:41.30        
       28.16    57.51    27.18    59.26    24.94    53.89    23.28    50.64
  2 Bryant University  'A'                      3:27.99    3:43.62        
     1) Hessler, Cameron P SO           2) Beck, Graham J FR              
     3) Seiler, Nico W                  4) Karadimas, Nicholas C SO       
       27.35    56.84    28.17  1:00.95    24.93    54.75    23.33    51.08
  3 Bryant University  'B'                           NT    3:44.33        
     1) Sinclair, Steven T JR           2) Boshoff, Keagan FR             
     3) Lawson, John W FR               4) McGrath, Timothy R SR          
       27.91    57.36    28.86  1:02.43    24.37    54.03    24.07    50.51
  4 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                3:37.62    3:48.27        
     1) Muti, Kenny JR                  2) Friedlander, Brian JR          
     3) Toi, Stefan JR                  4) Conley, Tyler FR               
       28.97    58.83    29.16  1:02.24    25.73    55.39    24.42    51.81
  5 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'      3:50.00    3:54.24        
       28.62    58.07    29.27  1:02.86    27.82  1:00.38    25.52    52.93
  6 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                3:45.56    3:54.50        
     1) Rozanitis, Kyle SO              2) Straub, Richard FR             
     3) Robinson, Andrew JR             4) Leclair, Doug FR               
       29.90  1:01.33    30.49  1:05.38    25.75    55.94    24.73    51.85
  7 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'C'      4:00.00   x3:58.42        
       28.79  1:00.83    30.73  1:07.05    26.27    57.66    24.91    52.88
 -- Bryant University  'C'                           NT         DQ        
     1) Dropo, Alexander M SO           2) Lech, Konrad M SR              
     3) Hirshbein, Nathan FR            4) Gargano, Jerry D FR            
       29.37    59.82    31.78  1:08.40    25.87    57.02    24.35    51.96
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vestergaard, Madis  SR Central-CT            248.40     193.70        
  2 Thomas, Ashley E    SO Southern Conn-CT      168.60     193.45        
  3 Rapuano, Emily L    SR Southern Conn-CT      196.05     188.05        
  4 Kemple, Lauren      FR Fairfield-CT              NP     133.05        
  5 Dwyer, Kaitlyn B    FR Central-CT                NP     121.50        
 -- Steinberger, Ashle  FR Fairfield-CT              NP         DQ        
 -- Richard, Laura E    SO Southern Conn-CT      170.69         DQ        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krebs, Ryan         JR Fairfield-CT              NP     212.55        
  2 Barr, Evan          FR Fairfield-CT              NP     192.35        
  3 Dowling, Joe        FR Fairfield-CT              NP     185.75        
  4 Sullivan, Will      FR Fairfield-CT              NP    x116.20        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Kelly, Lauren E   JR Central-CT           4:49.81    4:39.83        
      30.91   34.37   36.36   35.93   39.66   39.86   31.53   31.21
  2 Lang, Katie J       JR Central-CT           4:46.12    4:43.45        
      30.50   33.58   36.57   37.44   39.50   40.02   33.33   32.51
  3 Bailey, Meghan      SR Sacred Heart-CT      4:52.00    4:44.59        
      29.67   33.96   36.16   35.30   42.76   42.15   32.46   32.13
  4 Osmulski, Margaret  SO Fairfield-CT         4:44.00    4:49.70        
      31.20   36.96   36.54   37.53   40.12   41.02   33.67   32.66
  5 Smith, Christine A  JR Central-CT           5:00.16    4:52.44        
      32.36   36.55   39.47   38.21   39.58   40.69   33.97   31.61
  6 Bennett, Lizzy A    SO Sacred Heart-CT      4:53.50    4:53.24        
      30.34   35.97   36.65   36.58   42.56   43.73   33.65   33.76
  7 Hracs, Caitlyn A    SO Sacred Heart-CT      4:58.00    4:56.16        
      30.41   35.90   38.83   37.87   42.43   43.02   34.43   33.27
  8 Keating, Cacky      SO Fairfield-CT         4:49.67    4:58.28        
      30.79   35.61   39.23   37.53   43.82   44.81   33.94   32.55
  9 Thurston, Allison   SR Sacred Heart-CT      4:56.00   x4:59.58        
      31.55   36.12   38.28   37.81   44.21   43.95   34.35   33.31
 10 Chilton, Kasey C    SO Central-CT           5:02.00   x5:00.07        
      32.93   38.16   38.72   38.50   42.93   43.45   33.32   32.06
 11 Hearn, Alex         FR Fairfield-CT         5:04.00    5:06.06        
      32.04   37.08   39.74   38.92   43.74   45.65   35.33   33.56
 12 Lynch, Shauna M     SR Central-CT           5:20.46   x5:18.82        
      35.17   43.36   44.65   42.67   40.82   41.13   36.27   34.75
 13 Kopera, Aldona      FR Southern Conn-CT     5:30.00    5:26.12        
      35.93   41.81   42.51   42.03   46.99   49.21   34.56   33.08
 14 Brandi, Nina        FR Southern Conn-CT     5:40.00    5:27.89        
      35.13   40.99   41.88   41.36   47.00   48.51   37.05   35.97
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mizzell, Austin T   SR Southern Conn-CT     4:23.88    4:22.83        
      27.38   30.71   36.98   35.89   34.99   36.43   30.75   29.70
  2 Beck, Graham J      FR BryantU              4:20.89    4:24.55        
      28.91   33.14   35.92   35.92   35.15   37.34   29.96   28.21
  3 Toi, Stefan         JR Fairfield-CT         4:28.90    4:32.67        
      27.58   33.05   36.26   35.46   38.82   39.43   31.70   30.37
  4 Lawson, John W      FR BryantU                   NT    4:33.02        
      26.86   33.90   33.70   33.64   41.73   41.43   31.45   30.31
  5 Elliot, Dan R       FR Southern Conn-CT     4:45.00    4:37.13        
      28.47   33.97   35.60   37.35   37.73   40.54   32.02   31.45
  6 Hiss, Andrew        SO Fairfield-CT         4:36.17    4:40.20        
      29.19   34.05   35.45   35.54   40.87   40.74   32.30   32.06
  7 Kuhn, Thomas A      JR Southern Conn-CT     4:38.18    4:46.01        
      29.24   33.65   37.52   36.32   41.20   42.06   34.16   31.86
  8 Errico, Domenick R  SO Southern Conn-CT     4:34.29   x4:46.17        
      29.77   35.62   35.33   35.30   43.77   43.03   33.15   30.20
  9 Gontarski, Chris J  SO Southern Conn-CT     4:50.58   x4:57.30        
      30.64   36.27   39.44   37.39   43.52   43.28   34.28   32.48
 10 Pietro, Kyle F      SO Southern Conn-CT     5:02.48   x4:57.31        
      30.58   36.98   41.33   40.14   41.88   40.99   34.63   30.78
 11 Zummo, Jimmy R      SO Southern Conn-CT     4:57.97   x5:00.71        
      30.89   37.25   41.25   40.29   41.93   41.51   34.81   32.78
 12 Minnocci, Marco R   FR Southern Conn-CT     5:20.00   x5:07.09        
      31.98   37.20   41.06   39.56   44.72   45.13   34.11   33.33
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Friedmann, Taylor   JR Central-CT             53.14      54.32        
      26.56   27.76                                                
  2 Hanes, Cornelia     SR C.W. Post-MR           54.20      54.34        
      26.45   27.89                                                
  3 Yoshida, Michelle   JR Fairfield-CT           53.93      54.90        
      26.67   28.23                                                
  4 Morrison, Mairi A   JR C.W. Post-MR           54.70      56.59        
      26.97   29.62                                                
  5 Reinhold, Malvina   FR Sacred Heart-CT        56.50      56.75        
      27.22   29.53                                                
  6 Norrena, Angelica   FR C.W. Post-MR           55.30      56.87        
      27.54   29.33                                                
  7 Massey, Erin E      SO Central-CT             56.98      57.40        
      27.87   29.53                                                
  8 McGill, Hayley V    SO Sacred Heart-CT        58.50      57.68        
      27.54   30.14                                                
  9 Pleban, Anna M      SO Southern Conn-CT       57.90      57.72        
      28.09   29.63                                                
 10 Gentile, Norah      SR Fairfield-CT         1:00.37      57.80        
      27.72   30.08                                                
 11 Pedrick, Emily      FR Fairfield-CT           56.09      57.82        
      27.96   29.86                                                
 12 Casado, Laurie      SR Sacred Heart-CT      1:00.50      57.89        
      27.96   29.93                                                
 13 McGrath, Rachel W   JR Sacred Heart-CT        58.00     x58.00        
      27.56   30.44                                                
 14 Garrity, Teresa     SR Fairfield-CT           57.48     x58.08        
      28.14   29.94                                                
 15 Hedberg, Malin      FR C.W. Post-MR           57.20     x58.20        
      27.99   30.21                                                
 16 Shortell, Lauren B  JR Central-CT             55.42      58.23        
      28.16   30.07                                                
 17 Acompora, Alyssa    FR Fairfield-CT           59.80     x58.38        
      28.19   30.19                                                
 18 Weiser, Meghan      FR Fairfield-CT           59.60     x58.80        
      28.74   30.06                                                
 19 Bellamy, Meg        JR Sacred Heart-CT        58.50     x58.84        
      28.43   30.41                                                
 20 Walters, Stephanie  JR Sacred Heart-CT      1:01.00     x58.87        
      28.07   30.80                                                
 21 Malski, Kristen C   SR Central-CT             57.26     x59.01        
      28.50   30.51                                                
 22 Shiley, Susie F     FR Sacred Heart-CT        56.00     x59.49        
      28.11   31.38                                                
 23 Kraus, Katherine    FR Fairfield-CT         1:00.78     x59.65        
      28.70   30.95                                                
 24 Sullivan, Kerry R   SO Southern Conn-CT     1:00.63      59.71        
      28.47   31.24                                                
 25 Bjerke, Amber L     SO Southern Conn-CT     1:02.00      59.79        
      28.93   30.86                                                
 26 LaBerge, Meredith   FR Fairfield-CT           58.91   x1:00.26        
      29.39   30.87                                                
 27 Farnsworth, Alyssa  FR Sacred Heart-CT        59.50   x1:00.31        
      28.46   31.85                                                
 28 Russo, Maxianne L   FR C.W. Post-MR           58.80   x1:00.38        
      29.25   31.13                                                
 29 Nunes, Amy A        SO Sacred Heart-CT      1:02.00   x1:01.12        
      29.48   31.64                                                
 30 Fritsch, Kristina   JR C.W. Post-MR           59.00   x1:01.29        
      29.44   31.85                                                
 31 Kopera, Aldona      FR Southern Conn-CT     1:02.50   x1:02.02        
      29.96   32.06                                                
 32 Kirstein, Sandra    SR C.W. Post-MR           57.34   x1:02.44        
      29.19   33.25                                                
 33 Urciuoli, Rhiannon  SO Southern Conn-CT     1:00.00   x1:02.56        
      29.96   32.60                                                
 34 Price, Chelsea E    SO Southern Conn-CT     1:04.43   x1:02.68        
      30.61   32.07                                                
 35 Nunes, Emily E      SO Sacred Heart-CT      1:02.50   x1:05.23        
      31.11   34.12                                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karadimas, Nichola  SO BryantU                47.10      48.88        
      23.84   25.04                                                
  2 Conley, Tyler       FR Fairfield-CT           48.14      49.24        
      23.94   25.30                                                
  3 Nesrala, Miguel     SR Southern Conn-CT       48.80      49.83        
      24.37   25.46                                                
  4 Sarpu, Brendan      JR Fairfield-CT           50.74      51.24        
      24.20   27.04                                                
  5 Sinclair, Steven T  JR BryantU                51.25      51.95        
      25.25   26.70                                                
  6 Ladelfa, Mike C     FR Southern Conn-CT       52.50      52.24        
      25.49   26.75                                                
  7 Polaco, Joe M       SO Southern Conn-CT       53.00      52.50        
      26.12   26.38                                                
  8 Thurston, Jare M    FR Southern Conn-CT       53.50     x52.99        
      24.76   28.23                                                
  9 Gargano, Jerry D    FR BryantU                51.00      53.02        
      25.53   27.49                                                
 10 Hammerstein, Logan  SO BryantU                48.62     x53.05        
      25.90   27.15                                                
 11 Greener, Kevin      FR Fairfield-CT           52.04      53.33        
      25.94   27.39                                                
 12 McMahon, Austin J   FR Southern Conn-CT       52.50     x53.61        
      25.87   27.74                                                
 13 Peters, Tommy       JR Fairfield-CT           51.47     x53.62        
      25.82   27.80                                                
 14 Leclair, Doug       FR Fairfield-CT           49.56     x54.02        
      25.80   28.22                                                
 15 Vaz, James D        FR Southern Conn-CT       53.90     x54.56        
      26.45   28.11                                                
 16 Doran, Michael J    FR BryantU                54.00     x54.83        
      26.42   28.41                                                
 17 Ouellette, Justin   FR Southern Conn-CT       55.00     x55.40        
      27.27   28.13                                                
 18 Marino, Sal N       SO Southern Conn-CT       55.58     x55.90        
      26.89   29.01                                                
 19 Gallup, Dan C       FR Southern Conn-CT       54.00     x56.27        
      26.56   29.71                                                
 20 Conlin, Daniel E    SR BryantU                54.47     x56.70        
      27.09   29.61                                                
 21 Heller, Brendan J   SR BryantU                52.58     x57.68        
      27.65   30.03                                                
 22 Eucalitto, Zachary  FR Southern Conn-CT     1:03.00   x1:03.68        
      30.37   33.31                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czaplicki, Alex J   SR Central-CT             58.71      59.16        
      27.55   31.61                                                
  2 Laird, Catriona     FR C.W. Post-MR         1:00.23    1:02.02        
      28.95   33.07                                                
  3 Bennett, Lizzy A    SO Sacred Heart-CT      1:00.50    1:02.22        
      28.92   33.30                                                
  4 Gulia, Kristina A   SO Central-CT           1:03.00    1:03.08        
      29.70   33.38                                                
  5 Bailey, Meghan      SR Sacred Heart-CT      1:03.50    1:03.72        
      29.92   33.80                                                
  6 Packer, Hannah L    JR Central-CT           1:03.10    1:04.11        
      30.32   33.79                                                
  7 Hracs, Caitlyn A    SO Sacred Heart-CT      1:02.50    1:04.78        
      29.60   35.18                                                
  8 Criscuolo, Aly      SR Fairfield-CT         1:03.66    1:05.28        
      30.48   34.80                                                
  9 Kiely, Kathryn A    SO Central-CT           1:02.77   x1:05.53        
      30.67   34.86                                                
 10 Barnard, Shannen M  SO Southern Conn-CT     1:06.84    1:05.89        
      30.48   35.41                                                
 11 Menapace, Caroline  SR Fairfield-CT         1:08.43    1:06.25        
      30.71   35.54                                                
 12 Thurston, Allison   SR Sacred Heart-CT      1:03.00   x1:06.79        
      31.53   35.26                                                
 13 Smolensky, Rachel   FR Southern Conn-CT     1:03.90    1:07.44        
      31.12   36.32                                                
 14 Distler, Samantha   JR Fairfield-CT         1:04.96    1:07.61        
      32.73   34.88                                                
 15 McGrath, Rachel W   JR Sacred Heart-CT      1:04.00   x1:08.10        
      31.56   36.54                                                
 16 Kuzniewski, Megan   FR Fairfield-CT         1:06.11   x1:08.28        
      31.96   36.32                                                
 17 Sullivan, Kerry R   SO Southern Conn-CT     1:08.90    1:08.82        
      32.03   36.79                                                
 18 Bjerke, Amber L     SO Southern Conn-CT     1:08.15   x1:09.33        
      32.35   36.98                                                
 19 Kreho, Kelly M      SR Central-CT           1:07.57   x1:10.31        
      31.05   39.26                                                
 20 Brandi, Nina        FR Southern Conn-CT     1:16.50   x1:14.14        
      34.59   39.55                                                
 21 Price, Chelsea E    SO Southern Conn-CT     1:20.00   x1:19.35        
      36.22   43.13                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sorena, Matt J      SR Southern Conn-CT       55.00      54.47        
      25.71   28.76                                                
  2 Lawson, John W      FR BryantU                52.57      54.90        
      25.62   29.28                                                
  3 Seiler, Nico W         BryantU                53.66      55.98        
      25.99   29.99                                                
  4 Robinson, Andrew    JR Fairfield-CT           54.07      56.60        
      25.61   30.99                                                
  5 Castillo, Oscar G   SO Southern Conn-CT       55.50      56.87        
      26.79   30.08                                                
  6 Borgognone, Brett   FR Fairfield-CT           55.18      57.26        
      26.54   30.72                                                
  7 Parker, Cody        FR Fairfield-CT           55.68      57.67        
      26.58   31.09                                                
  8 McGrath, Timothy R  SR BryantU                54.18      57.70        
      26.88   30.82                                                
  9 Hirshbein, Nathan   FR BryantU                53.89     x57.86        
      26.51   31.35                                                
 10 Sinchi, Christian   JR Southern Conn-CT       58.00      59.09        
      27.36   31.73                                                
 11 Caserta, Anthony    JR Fairfield-CT           58.78   x1:00.63        
      28.60   32.03                                                
 -- Steiskal, Timothy   JR Southern Conn-CT     1:05.00         DQ        
      29.72   37.41                                                
 
Event 35  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neuhaus, Helene M   SO Central-CT             59.05    1:00.37        
      29.71   30.66                                                
  2 Rasile, Allison M   JR Central-CT           1:01.19    1:03.00        
      30.60   32.40                                                
  3 Morrison, Mairi A   JR C.W. Post-MR           59.80    1:03.15        
      30.65   32.50                                                
  4 Packer, Hannah L    JR Central-CT           1:02.95    1:03.41        
      30.68   32.73                                                
  5 McGill, Hayley V    SO Sacred Heart-CT      1:03.00    1:03.58        
      30.66   32.92                                                
  6 Bellamy, Meg        JR Sacred Heart-CT      1:02.00    1:04.15        
      31.41   32.74                                                
  7 Smolensky, Rachel   FR Southern Conn-CT     1:02.00    1:05.33        
      31.80   33.53                                                
  8 Tkach, Lisa         FR Fairfield-CT         1:05.18    1:05.73        
      31.82   33.91                                                
  9 Bennett, Lizzy A    SO Sacred Heart-CT      1:05.50    1:05.81        
      31.42   34.39                                                
 10 Bailey, Meghan      SR Sacred Heart-CT      1:03.50   x1:06.53        
      32.15   34.38                                                
 11 Sullivan, Kerry R   SO Southern Conn-CT     1:05.00    1:07.66        
      32.83   34.83                                                
 12 Sylvester, Kaylin   FR Central-CT           1:04.00   x1:08.74        
      33.26   35.48                                                
 13 Kreho, Kelly M      SR Central-CT           1:05.19   x1:09.06        
      34.27   34.79                                                
 14 Thurston, Allison   SR Sacred Heart-CT      1:04.50   x1:09.71        
      34.11   35.60                                                
 15 Silva, Courtney     FR Southern Conn-CT     1:12.00    1:10.20        
      34.39   35.81                                                
 16 Pleban, Anna M      SO Southern Conn-CT     1:09.89   x1:10.46        
      34.88   35.58                                                
 17 Russo, Maxianne L   FR C.W. Post-MR         1:08.00    1:10.60        
      35.01   35.59                                                
 18 Fritsch, Kristina   JR C.W. Post-MR         1:07.50    1:11.17        
      34.93   36.24                                                
 19 Farnsworth, Alyssa  FR Sacred Heart-CT      1:06.50   x1:12.05        
      35.19   36.86                                                
 20 Urciuoli, Rhiannon  SO Southern Conn-CT     1:15.00   x1:17.22        
      38.32   38.90                                                
 21 Barnard, Shannen M  SO Southern Conn-CT     1:18.00   x1:17.89        
      37.86   40.03                                                
 
Event 36  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hessler, Cameron P  SO BryantU                52.87      56.23        
      26.93   29.30                                                
  2 Sinclair, Steven T  JR BryantU                53.74      57.60        
      28.01   29.59                                                
  3 Dropo, Alexander M  SO BryantU                54.97      57.80        
      27.81   29.99                                                
  4 Weaver, Christophe  FR Fairfield-CT           59.00      58.82        
      28.53   30.29                                                
  5 Castillo, Oscar G   SO Southern Conn-CT       57.00      59.02        
      28.56   30.46                                                
  6 Muti, Kenny         JR Fairfield-CT           58.27      59.35        
      28.96   30.39                                                
  7 Kuhn, Thomas A      JR Southern Conn-CT     1:02.00    1:00.74        
      29.51   31.23                                                
  8 Rozanitis, Kyle     SO Fairfield-CT         1:01.86    1:01.47        
      29.92   31.55                                                
  9 Loschiavo, Jacob P  SO Southern Conn-CT     1:02.00    1:02.32        
      29.96   32.36                                                
 10 Gontarski, Chris J  SO Southern Conn-CT     1:06.06   x1:06.19        
      32.23   33.96                                                
 11 Steiskal, Timothy   JR Southern Conn-CT     1:05.00   x1:07.90        
      32.62   35.28                                                
 12 Thurston, Jare M    FR Southern Conn-CT     1:10.00   x1:09.79        
      34.18   35.61                                                
 
Event 37  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gulia, Kristina A   SO Central-CT           1:07.17    1:07.95        
      32.65   35.30                                                
  2 Garriock, Tamara J  SO C.W. Post-MR         1:08.20    1:08.43        
      32.42   36.01                                                
  3 Reinhold, Malvina   FR Sacred Heart-CT      1:08.50    1:09.57        
      32.07   37.50                                                
  4 Luiga, Sandra       SO C.W. Post-MR         1:10.40    1:10.71        
      33.08   37.63                                                
  5 Lawlor, Suzy        FR Fairfield-CT         1:10.12    1:10.99        
      33.54   37.45                                                
  6 Malski, Kristen C   SR Central-CT           1:09.17    1:11.17        
      34.02   37.15                                                
  7 Walters, Stephanie  JR Sacred Heart-CT      1:11.00    1:11.40        
      33.77   37.63                                                
  8 Hew, Chelcee G      SO C.W. Post-MR         1:09.50    1:11.81        
      33.69   38.12                                                
  9 Casado, Laurie      SR Sacred Heart-CT      1:10.00    1:12.18        
      34.27   37.91                                                
 10 Shiley, Susie F     FR Sacred Heart-CT      1:08.50   x1:12.57        
      34.29   38.28                                                
 11 Silva, Courtney     FR Southern Conn-CT     1:14.00    1:13.59        
      34.85   38.74                                                
 12 Novak, Karen F      FR Central-CT           1:10.00    1:13.78        
      34.74   39.04                                                
 13 Kelly, Emily        JR Fairfield-CT         1:14.81    1:15.38        
      35.75   39.63                                                
 14 Delehanty, Courtne  FR C.W. Post-MR         1:12.40   x1:15.57        
      35.60   39.97                                                
 15 Hracs, Caitlyn A    SO Sacred Heart-CT      1:12.50   x1:15.99        
      35.68   40.31                                                
 16 Lynch, Shauna M     SR Central-CT           1:14.84   x1:16.02        
      35.86   40.16                                                
 17 Acompora, Alyssa    FR Fairfield-CT         1:15.00    1:16.76        
      36.38   40.38                                                
 
Event 38  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mizzell, Austin T   SR Southern Conn-CT     1:02.00    1:00.73        
      28.50   32.23                                                
  2 Boshoff, Keagan     FR BryantU                57.00    1:03.10        
      29.61   33.49                                                
  3 Beck, Graham J      FR BryantU                58.89    1:03.12        
      30.12   33.00                                                
  4 Straub, Richard     FR Fairfield-CT         1:05.54    1:06.12        
      31.21   34.91                                                
  5 McGrath, Timothy R  SR BryantU              1:03.18    1:06.69        
      31.50   35.19                                                
  6 Zummo, Jimmy R      SO Southern Conn-CT     1:05.50    1:07.64        
      31.61   36.03                                                
  7 Kett, Kevin         FR Fairfield-CT         1:06.49    1:07.87        
      32.45   35.42                                                
  8 Ouellette, Justin   FR Southern Conn-CT     1:08.00    1:09.53        
      33.07   36.46                                                
  9 Lech, Konrad M      SR BryantU              1:00.54   x1:10.70        
      33.57   37.13                                                
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'A'      3:39.10    3:37.38        
     1) Delehanty, Courtney M FR        2) Garriock, Tamara J SO          
     3) Morrison, Mairi A JR            4) Hanes, Cornelia SR             
       26.80    55.46    25.47    53.38    26.59    54.57    25.48    53.97
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'      3:32.00    3:41.86        
       26.62    54.64    25.95    54.07    27.31    57.02    26.89    56.13
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'      3:42.77    3:44.79        
       26.64    54.63    25.96    55.21    27.18    56.89    27.76    58.06
  4 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                3:42.08    3:47.61        
     1) Pedrick, Emily FR               2) Keating, Cacky SO              
     3) Osmulski, Margaret SO           4) Yoshida, Michelle JR           
       28.02    58.16    26.92    56.85    26.49    55.89    26.58    56.71
  5 Sacred Heart University-CT  'B'             3:54.00    3:56.46        
       27.87    58.04    28.64  1:00.79    28.70  1:00.98    27.25    56.65
  6 C.W. Post/Long Island Universi-MR  'B'      3:44.00    3:56.96        
     1) Laird, Catriona FR              2) Russo, Maxianne L FR           
     3) Norrena, Angelica FR            4) Kirstein, Sandra SR            
       28.00    57.93    29.43  1:00.60    27.43    56.88    28.79  1:01.55
  7 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                3:53.77    3:57.07        
     1) Garrity, Teresa SR              2) Hearn, Alex FR                 
     3) Kraus, Katherine FR             4) Tkach, Lisa FR                 
       28.88    59.80    28.24    59.11    28.75    59.61    27.75    58.55
  8 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'C'           NT   x3:58.03        
       29.81  1:00.60    28.80    59.72    28.24    59.51    27.77    58.20
  9 Sacred Heart University-CT  'C'             3:57.00    3:58.29        
       28.03    58.56    27.92    59.86    29.41  1:01.60    27.96    58.27
 10 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'             3:48.00   x4:00.75        
       28.89    59.51    28.59    59.28    28.41  1:00.13    29.27  1:01.83
 11 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'D'           NT   x4:10.73        
       30.90  1:04.93    28.36    59.49    29.09  1:02.74    30.14  1:03.57
 12 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      3:55.00    4:12.55        
     1) Urciuoli, Rhiannon S SO         2) Kopera, Aldona FR              
     3) Sullivan, Kerry R SO            4) Brandi, Nina FR                
       30.24  1:03.11    30.26  1:03.82    27.82  1:00.37    31.00  1:05.25
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant University  'A'                      3:08.00    3:20.66        
     1) Sinclair, Steven T JR           2) Dropo, Alexander M SO          
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C SO        4) Lawson, John W FR              
       24.92    51.34    24.31    50.96    24.21    50.31    23.10    48.05
  2 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'A'      3:20.00    3:20.90        
       24.85    51.57    23.10    49.27    24.55    51.25    23.66    48.81
  3 Fairfield University-CT  'A'                3:19.71    3:27.22        
     1) Sarpu, Brendan JR               2) Robinson, Andrew JR            
     3) Leclair, Doug FR                4) Conley, Tyler FR               
       25.17    52.09    24.39    52.04    24.88    52.83    23.99    50.26
  4 Fairfield University-CT  'B'                3:23.88    3:27.92        
     1) Borgognone, Brett FR            2) Parker, Cody FR                
     3) Greener, Kevin FR               4) Toi, Stefan JR                 
       25.19    52.78    23.89    50.70    25.78    53.82    24.23    50.62
  5 Bryant University  'B'                           NT    3:32.29        
     1) Boshoff, Keagan FR              2) Hammerstein, Logan SO          
     3) Gargano, Jerry D FR             4) McGrath, Timothy R SR          
       26.48    54.56    25.20    53.83    24.96    52.61    24.56    51.29
  6 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'B'      3:30.00    3:38.61        
       26.68    56.78    26.30    57.76    23.99    51.13    24.70    52.94
  7 Bryant University  'C'                           NT   x3:41.87        
     1) Conlin, Daniel E SR             2) Doran, Michael J FR            
     3) Hirshbein, Nathan FR            4) Heller, Brendan J SR           
       27.57    57.70    26.06    54.60    24.42    52.98    26.49    56.59
  8 Southern Connecticut State Uni-CT  'C'      3:40.00   x3:52.85        
       26.52    55.09    26.31    55.61    26.74    56.80    30.72  1:05.35