Central Connecticut State University Athletics #GOBLUEDEVILS

Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
CCSUBLUEDEVILS.COM

Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/12/2019 03:39 PM
                           SHU vs CCSU - 10/12/2019                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:51.88   11  
     1) Perrin, Hallie A 19             2) Mann, Katelyn E 21             
     3) Visinski, Simona A 19           4) King, Jeannette C 19           
                  28.81       59.94 (31.13)     1:27.70 (27.76)     1:51.88 (24.18)
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      1:53.17    4  
     1) Brown, Erin K 19                2) Lindgren, Alex E 19            
     3) Welcome, Shannon R 18           4) Johnson, Destiny V 19          
                  29.13     1:00.60 (31.47)     1:28.27 (27.67)     1:53.17 (24.90)
  3 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                             1:53.67    2  
     1) Eck, Taylor M 19                2) Pusateri, Julia M 21           
     3) Tingley, Nicole K 19            4) Bergstrom, Grace E 19          
                  29.23     1:01.59 (32.36)     1:28.23 (26.64)     1:53.67 (25.44)
  4 Sacred Heart University-CT  'B'                             1:59.68  
     1) Brzezinski, Julia T 18          2) Hensal, Sarah D 21             
     3) Ayala, Ash N 18                 4) Maxwell, Fiona E 20            
                  30.92     1:05.18 (34.26)     1:33.80 (28.62)     1:59.68 (25.88)
  5 Sacred Heart University-CT  'C'                            x2:03.20  
     1) Rudis, Nikole R 21              2) Wira, Gabby R 17               
     3) Lim, Hyzell T 18                4) Davila, Natasha Y 19           
                  30.02     1:04.52 (34.50)     1:41.75 (37.23)     2:03.20 (21.45)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maercklein, Erika R       21 Central Conn St-CT            10:51.23    9  
                  29.96     1:02.29 (32.33)     1:35.05 (32.76)     2:07.81 (32.76)
        2:40.03 (32.22)     3:12.69 (32.66)     3:45.32 (32.63)     4:17.47 (32.15)
        4:49.99 (32.52)     5:22.52 (32.53)     5:55.27 (32.75)     6:28.17 (32.90)
        7:01.19 (33.02)     7:34.20 (33.01)     8:07.27 (33.07)     8:40.38 (33.11)
        9:13.33 (32.95)     9:46.53 (33.20)    10:19.25 (32.72)    10:51.23 (31.98)
  2 Kendall, Keelin A         21 Central Conn St-CT            11:06.87    4  
                  30.07     1:02.50 (32.43)     1:35.58 (33.08)     2:08.79 (33.21)
        2:42.16 (33.37)     3:15.43 (33.27)     3:48.90 (33.47)     4:22.29 (33.39)
        4:55.87 (33.58)     5:29.36 (33.49)     6:02.91 (33.55)     6:36.48 (33.57)
        7:10.50 (34.02)     7:44.26 (33.76)     8:18.28 (34.02)     8:52.24 (33.96)
        9:26.32 (34.08)    10:00.16 (33.84)    10:33.62 (33.46)    11:06.87 (33.25)
  3 Pusateri, Jillian G       18 Sacred Heart-CT               11:09.87    3  
                  30.21     1:02.46 (32.25)     1:35.27 (32.81)     2:08.14 (32.87)
        2:41.25 (33.11)     3:14.92 (33.67)     3:49.07 (34.15)     4:23.17 (34.10)
        4:56.99 (33.82)     5:30.99 (34.00)     6:04.68 (33.69)     6:38.49 (33.81)
        7:12.24 (33.75)     7:46.24 (34.00)     8:20.58 (34.34)     8:54.40 (33.82)
        9:28.32 (33.92)    10:01.93 (33.61)    10:36.10 (34.17)    11:09.87 (33.77)
  4 Flaherty, Margaret A      20 Sacred Heart-CT               11:20.48    2  
                  29.38     1:02.26 (32.88)     1:35.64 (33.38)     2:09.04 (33.40)
        2:42.67 (33.63)     3:16.11 (33.44)     3:49.14 (33.03)     4:22.69 (33.55)
        4:56.71 (34.02)     5:31.21 (34.50)     6:06.58 (35.37)     6:41.92 (35.34)
        7:16.91 (34.99)     7:51.87 (34.96)     8:27.00 (35.13)     9:02.13 (35.13)
        9:37.91 (35.78)    10:12.24 (34.33)    10:47.28 (35.04)    11:20.48 (33.20)
  5 Milne, Ivy B              20 Central Conn St-CT            11:36.62    1  
                  31.74     1:05.70 (33.96)     1:40.12 (34.42)     2:14.92 (34.80)
        2:49.92 (35.00)     3:25.02 (35.10)     4:00.32 (35.30)     4:35.37 (35.05)
        5:10.59 (35.22)     5:45.54 (34.95)     6:20.93 (35.39)     6:56.37 (35.44)
        7:31.61 (35.24)     8:06.85 (35.24)     8:42.26 (35.41)     9:16.88 (34.62)
        9:52.33 (35.45)    10:27.56 (35.23)    11:02.40 (34.84)    11:36.62 (34.22)
  6 Dauz, Alek N              19 Sacred Heart-CT               11:52.55  
                  30.95     1:04.43 (33.48)     1:38.68 (34.25)     2:13.71 (35.03)
        2:49.27 (35.56)     3:25.12 (35.85)     4:00.89 (35.77)     4:36.88 (35.99)
        5:12.99 (36.11)     5:49.40 (36.41)     6:26.13 (36.73)     7:02.74 (36.61)
        7:39.21 (36.47)     8:15.51 (36.30)     8:52.06 (36.55)     9:28.53 (36.47)
       10:04.52 (35.99)    10:41.09 (36.57)    11:17.41 (36.32)    11:52.55 (35.14)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czulewicz, Katie L        19 Central Conn St-CT             1:56.04    9  
                  27.44       57.43 (29.99)     1:26.44 (29.01)     1:56.04 (29.60)
  2 King, Jeannette C         19 Central Conn St-CT             1:57.70    4  
                  27.90       58.22 (30.32)     1:28.49 (30.27)     1:57.70 (29.21)
  3 Somers, Lauren E          21 Sacred Heart-CT                1:57.89    3  
                  28.04       58.31 (30.27)     1:28.02 (29.71)     1:57.89 (29.87)
  4 Bergstrom, Grace E        19 Sacred Heart-CT                2:03.36    2  
                  29.18     1:00.70 (31.52)     1:32.45 (31.75)     2:03.36 (30.91)
  5 Fredricks, Grace M        21 Central Conn St-CT             2:03.64    1  
                  28.68     1:00.53 (31.85)     1:32.63 (32.10)     2:03.64 (31.01)
  6 Davila, Natasha Y         19 Sacred Heart-CT                2:19.48  
                  32.47     1:07.53 (35.06)     1:43.66 (36.13)     2:19.48 (35.82)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMahon, Kaylin J         19 Central Conn St-CT             1:00.46    9  
                  29.00     1:00.46 (31.46)                                        
  2 Brown, Erin K             19 Central Conn St-CT             1:01.56    4  
                  30.05     1:01.56 (31.51)                                        
  3 Eck, Taylor M             19 Sacred Heart-CT                1:02.37    3  
                  30.47     1:02.37 (31.90)                                        
  4 Perrin, Hallie A          19 Central Conn St-CT             1:02.66    2  
                  30.42     1:02.66 (32.24)                                        
  5 Ayala, Ash N              18 Sacred Heart-CT                1:02.79    1  
                  30.69     1:02.79 (32.10)                                        
  6 Brzezinski, Julia T       18 Sacred Heart-CT                1:07.03  
                  32.56     1:07.03 (34.47)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Alex E          19 Central Conn St-CT             1:08.27    9  
                  32.04     1:08.27 (36.23)                                        
  2 Mann, Katelyn E           21 Central Conn St-CT             1:09.00    4  
                  32.24     1:09.00 (36.76)                                        
  3 Regan, Grace C            20 Central Conn St-CT             1:09.15    3  
                  32.77     1:09.15 (36.38)                                        
  4 Pusateri, Julia M         21 Sacred Heart-CT                1:12.13    2  
                  34.80     1:12.13 (37.33)                                        
  5 Hensal, Sarah D           21 Sacred Heart-CT                1:15.34    1  
                  35.35     1:15.34 (39.99)                                        
  6 Wira, Gabby R             17 Sacred Heart-CT                1:16.99  
                  36.78     1:16.99 (40.21)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tingley, Nicole K         19 Sacred Heart-CT                2:12.77    9  
                  29.81     1:03.28 (33.47)     1:37.27 (33.99)     2:12.77 (35.50)
  2 Welcome, Shannon R        18 Central Conn St-CT             2:13.82    4  
                  29.79     1:04.17 (34.38)     1:39.23 (35.06)     2:13.82 (34.59)
  3 Maxwell, Fiona E          20 Sacred Heart-CT                2:16.87    3  
                  30.80     1:06.19 (35.39)     1:41.11 (34.92)     2:16.87 (35.76)
  4 McMahon, Kaylin J         19 Central Conn St-CT             2:22.98    2  
                  31.71     1:08.22 (36.51)     1:45.00 (36.78)     2:22.98 (37.98)
  5 Rudis, Nikole R           21 Sacred Heart-CT                2:23.99    1  
                  31.77     1:07.79 (36.02)     1:45.37 (37.58)     2:23.99 (38.62)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Somers, Lauren E          21 Sacred Heart-CT                  25.19    9  
  2 Czulewicz, Katie L        19 Central Conn St-CT               25.46    4  
  3 Peter, Emily R            20 Sacred Heart-CT                  25.50    3  
  4 Visinski, Simona A        19 Central Conn St-CT               25.63    2  
  5 Johnson, Destiny V        19 Central Conn St-CT               25.69    1  
  6 Barrett, Casey A          18 Sacred Heart-CT                  26.06  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Megan R       18 Sacred Heart-CT                 195.60    9  
  2 Martin, Molly A           19 Sacred Heart-CT                 174.97    4  
  3 Bednarz, Kirsten M        22 Central Conn St-CT              156.53    3  
  4 Pianese, Jessica A        19 Sacred Heart-CT                 134.62    2  
  5 Kenney, Reagan            20 Central Conn St-CT              123.15    1  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Jeannette C         19 Central Conn St-CT               54.23    9  
                  26.35       54.23 (27.88)                                        
  2 Somers, Lauren E          21 Sacred Heart-CT                  54.58    4  
                  26.57       54.58 (28.01)                                        
  3 Czulewicz, Katie L        19 Central Conn St-CT               55.22    3  
                  26.67       55.22 (28.55)                                        
  4 Peter, Emily R            20 Sacred Heart-CT                  55.87    2  
                  27.12       55.87 (28.75)                                        
  5 Perrin, Hallie A          19 Central Conn St-CT               56.12    1  
                  26.89       56.12 (29.23)                                        
  6 Barrett, Casey A          18 Sacred Heart-CT                  56.46  
                  27.14       56.46 (29.32)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McMahon, Kaylin J         19 Central Conn St-CT             2:12.92    9  
                  31.32     1:05.16 (33.84)     1:39.02 (33.86)     2:12.92 (33.90)
  2 Tingley, Nicole K         19 Sacred Heart-CT                2:12.98    4  
                  31.60     1:05.67 (34.07)     1:39.82 (34.15)     2:12.98 (33.16)
  3 Brown, Erin K             19 Central Conn St-CT             2:13.51    3  
                  31.41     1:05.13 (33.72)     1:39.31 (34.18)     2:13.51 (34.20)
  4 Kendall, Keelin A         21 Central Conn St-CT             2:15.98    2  
                  32.14     1:06.91 (34.77)     1:42.02 (35.11)     2:15.98 (33.96)
  5 Eck, Taylor M             19 Sacred Heart-CT                2:17.07    1  
                  31.85     1:06.13 (34.28)     1:41.35 (35.22)     2:17.07 (35.72)
  6 Brzezinski, Julia T       18 Sacred Heart-CT                2:20.89  
                  32.96     1:08.42 (35.46)     1:44.73 (36.31)     2:20.89 (36.16)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Alex E          19 Central Conn St-CT             2:28.21    9  
                  33.64     1:11.20 (37.56)     1:49.18 (37.98)     2:28.21 (39.03)
  2 Regan, Grace C            20 Central Conn St-CT             2:31.21    4  
                  34.40     1:12.82 (38.42)     1:51.99 (39.17)     2:31.21 (39.22)
  3 Bacon, Abby P             18 Central Conn St-CT             2:33.04    3  
                  35.55     1:14.95 (39.40)     1:54.37 (39.42)     2:33.04 (38.67)
  4 Maxwell, Fiona E          20 Sacred Heart-CT                2:36.16    2  
                  34.85     1:15.31 (40.46)     1:55.80 (40.49)     2:36.16 (40.36)
  5 Pusateri, Julia M         21 Sacred Heart-CT                2:41.44    1  
                  37.00     1:18.14 (41.14)     1:59.85 (41.71)     2:41.44 (41.59)
  6 Wira, Gabby R             17 Sacred Heart-CT                2:47.12  
                  38.01     1:19.46 (41.45)     2:03.27 (43.81)     2:47.12 (43.85)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maercklein, Erika R       21 Central Conn St-CT             5:18.50    9  
                  29.71     1:02.06 (32.35)     1:34.49 (32.43)     2:06.44 (31.95)
        2:38.44 (32.00)     3:10.47 (32.03)     3:42.63 (32.16)     4:15.10 (32.47)
        4:47.11 (32.01)     5:18.50 (31.39)                                        
  2 Pusateri, Jillian G       18 Sacred Heart-CT                5:28.72    4  
                  30.26     1:02.83 (32.57)     1:35.91 (33.08)     2:09.06 (33.15)
        2:42.16 (33.10)     3:15.79 (33.63)     3:49.21 (33.42)     4:22.98 (33.77)
        4:56.11 (33.13)     5:28.72 (32.61)                                        
  3 Fredricks, Grace M        21 Central Conn St-CT             5:30.30    3  
                  30.26     1:03.48 (33.22)     1:37.23 (33.75)     2:11.24 (34.01)
        2:45.16 (33.92)     3:18.88 (33.72)     3:52.22 (33.34)     4:25.33 (33.11)
        4:58.19 (32.86)     5:30.30 (32.11)                                        
  4 Bergstrom, Grace E        19 Sacred Heart-CT                5:36.41    2  
                  30.58     1:04.05 (33.47)     1:38.15 (34.10)     2:12.52 (34.37)
        2:46.69 (34.17)     3:21.10 (34.41)     3:55.49 (34.39)     4:29.67 (34.18)
        5:03.61 (33.94)     5:36.41 (32.80)                                        
  5 Flaherty, Margaret A      20 Sacred Heart-CT                5:38.40    1  
                  29.02     1:01.46 (32.44)     1:34.93 (33.47)     2:08.43 (33.50)
        2:41.43 (33.00)     3:15.74 (34.31)     3:50.65 (34.91)     4:26.54 (35.89)
        5:03.57 (37.03)     5:38.40 (34.83)                                        
  6 Milne, Ivy B              20 Central Conn St-CT             5:44.23  
                  31.69     1:05.68 (33.99)     1:40.25 (34.57)     2:15.25 (35.00)
        2:50.28 (35.03)     3:25.27 (34.99)     4:00.09 (34.82)     4:35.11 (35.02)
        5:10.32 (35.21)     5:44.23 (33.91)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peter, Emily R            20 Sacred Heart-CT                  59.60    9  
                  28.36       59.60 (31.24)                                        
  2 Mann, Katelyn E           21 Central Conn St-CT             1:00.57    4  
                  28.07     1:00.57 (32.50)                                        
  3 Welcome, Shannon R        18 Central Conn St-CT             1:01.35    3  
                  28.87     1:01.35 (32.48)                                        
  4 Ayala, Ash N              18 Sacred Heart-CT                1:02.01    2  
                  29.16     1:02.01 (32.85)                                        
  5 Visinski, Simona A        19 Central Conn St-CT             1:03.91    1  
                  29.50     1:03.91 (34.41)                                        
  6 Rudis, Nikole R           21 Sacred Heart-CT                1:05.74  
                  30.63     1:05.74 (35.11)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Megan R       18 Sacred Heart-CT                 189.53    9  
  2 Martin, Molly A           19 Sacred Heart-CT                 187.72    4  
  3 Bednarz, Kirsten M        22 Central Conn St-CT              157.28    3  
  4 Kenney, Reagan            20 Central Conn St-CT              127.05    2  
  5 Pianese, Jessica A        19 Sacred Heart-CT                 118.58    1  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tingley, Nicole K         19 Sacred Heart-CT                2:13.92    6.5
                  28.39     1:02.03 (33.64)     1:42.66 (40.63)     2:13.92 (31.26)
  1 Mann, Katelyn E           21 Central Conn St-CT             2:13.92    6.5
                  28.78     1:04.67 (35.89)     1:42.97 (38.30)     2:13.92 (30.95)
  3 Lindgren, Alex E          19 Central Conn St-CT             2:15.31    3  
                  30.12     1:04.78 (34.66)     1:43.16 (38.38)     2:15.31 (32.15)
  4 Bacon, Abby P             18 Central Conn St-CT             2:20.47    2  
                  31.28     1:07.58 (36.30)     1:47.72 (40.14)     2:20.47 (32.75)
  5 Lim, Hyzell T             18 Sacred Heart-CT                2:25.22    1  
                  30.65     1:07.35 (36.70)     1:51.37 (44.02)     2:25.22 (33.85)
  6 Wira, Gabby R             17 Sacred Heart-CT                2:28.39  
                  33.37     1:10.69 (37.32)     1:53.71 (43.02)     2:28.39 (34.68)
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      3:40.42   11  
     1) Maercklein, Erika R 21          2) Perrin, Hallie A 19            
     3) Czulewicz, Katie L 19           4) King, Jeannette C 19           
                  26.50       54.82 (54.82)     1:21.11 (26.29)     1:50.25 (55.43)
        2:16.57 (26.32)     2:45.71 (55.46)     3:11.31 (25.60)     3:40.42 (54.71)
  2 Sacred Heart University-CT  'A'                             3:44.99    4  
     1) Maxwell, Fiona E 20             2) Peter, Emily R 20              
     3) Bergstrom, Grace E 19           4) Somers, Lauren E 21            
                  27.46       57.92 (57.92)     1:25.17 (27.25)     1:55.02 (57.10)
        2:22.14 (27.12)     2:51.51 (56.49)     3:17.45 (25.94)     3:44.99 (53.48)
  3 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      3:45.40    2  
     1) Fredricks, Grace M 21           2) Regan, Grace C 20              
     3) Welcome, Shannon R 18           4) Visinski, Simona A 19          
                  28.05       57.99 (57.99)     1:25.31 (27.32)     1:55.07 (57.08)
        2:21.96 (26.89)     2:50.84 (55.77)     3:16.82 (25.98)     3:45.40 (54.56)
  4 Sacred Heart University-CT  'B'                             3:59.49  
     1) Ayala, Ash N 18                 2) Brzezinski, Julia T 18         
     3) Pusateri, Jillian G 18          4) Flaherty, Margaret A 20        
                  27.76       58.42 (58.42)     1:26.71 (28.29)     1:58.07 (59.65)
        2:27.43 (29.36)   2:59.20 (1:01.13)     3:27.07 (27.87)   3:59.49 (1:00.29)
  5 Sacred Heart University-CT  'C'                            x4:10.10  
     1) Dauz, Alek N 19                 2) Davila, Natasha Y 19           
     3) Hensal, Sarah D 21              4) Pusateri, Julia M 21           
                  28.73   1:00.74 (1:00.74)     1:32.35 (31.61)   2:07.66 (1:06.92)
        2:37.07 (29.41)   3:09.42 (1:01.76)     3:37.58 (28.16)   4:10.10 (1:00.68)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Central Connecticut State Univ    183.5   2. Sacred Heart University           116.5

CCSU DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETICS

1615 STANLEY STREET

NEW BRITAIN, CT 06050

(860) 832-BLUE

Privacy Policy