Central Connecticut State University Athletics #GOBLUEDEVILS

Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
CCSUBLUEDEVILS.COM

Licensed to Central Connecticut State Univ
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/2/2020 04:27 PM
                            URI vs CCSU - 2/2/2020                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:48.48   11  
     1) McMahon, Kaylin J 19            2) Espino, Mariana 21             
     3) Mann, Katelyn E 21              4) King, Jeannette C 19           
                  28.57       58.33 (29.76)     1:26.92 (28.59)     1:48.48 (21.56)
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      1:50.97    4  
     1) Perrin, Hallie A 19             2) Lindgren, Alex E 19            
     3) Welcome, Shannon R 18           4) Visinski, Simona A 19          
                  28.63       59.50 (30.87)     1:26.25 (26.75)     1:50.97 (24.72)
  3 Rhode Island, University of-NE  'A'                         1:51.22    2  
     1) Renna, Julia 17                 2) Kelley, Brooke 20              
     3) Guccione, Caitlin 21            4) Kreuscher, Camryn 18           
                  27.93       59.12 (31.19)     1:25.59 (26.47)     1:51.22 (25.63)
  4 Rhode Island, University of-NE  'B'                         1:53.13  
     1) Kennedy, Grace 20               2) Younts, Rebecca 20             
     3) Killane, Shauna 18              4) Johnson, Kristin 19            
                  29.12       59.59 (30.47)     1:27.64 (28.05)     1:53.13 (25.49)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maercklein, Erika R       21 Central Conn St-CT            10:39.20    9  
                  29.05     1:00.78 (31.73)     1:32.84 (32.06)     2:04.63 (31.79)
        2:36.27 (31.64)     3:07.88 (31.61)     3:39.41 (31.53)     4:11.13 (31.72)
        4:42.60 (31.47)     5:14.22 (31.62)     5:46.16 (31.94)     6:18.24 (32.08)
        6:50.65 (32.41)     7:22.90 (32.25)     7:55.58 (32.68)     8:28.39 (32.81)
        9:01.21 (32.82)     9:34.17 (32.96)    10:07.29 (33.12)    10:39.20 (31.91)
  2 Sheridan, Zoe             19 Rhode Island-NE               10:48.31    4  
                  28.97     1:00.55 (31.58)     1:32.27 (31.72)     2:03.90 (31.63)
        2:35.43 (31.53)     3:07.54 (32.11)     3:39.45 (31.91)     4:11.55 (32.10)
        4:43.83 (32.28)     5:16.75 (32.92)     5:48.99 (32.24)     6:22.24 (33.25)
        6:55.42 (33.18)     7:28.55 (33.13)     8:02.20 (33.65)     8:35.69 (33.49)
        9:09.37 (33.68)     9:42.75 (33.38)    10:16.13 (33.38)    10:48.31 (32.18)
  3 Anderson, Sabrina         22 Rhode Island-NE               10:53.36    3  
                  28.70     1:00.55 (31.85)     1:33.04 (32.49)     2:05.65 (32.61)
        2:38.71 (33.06)     3:11.71 (33.00)     3:45.08 (33.37)     4:17.95 (32.87)
        4:51.00 (33.05)     5:24.07 (33.07)     5:56.91 (32.84)     6:29.54 (32.63)
        7:02.65 (33.11)     7:36.06 (33.41)     8:09.15 (33.09)     8:42.58 (33.43)
        9:15.36 (32.78)     9:48.40 (33.04)    10:21.07 (32.67)    10:53.36 (32.29)
  4 Megill, Cara              20 Rhode Island-NE               10:59.59    2  
                  29.10     1:01.16 (32.06)     1:33.94 (32.78)     2:06.88 (32.94)
        2:39.82 (32.94)     3:12.88 (33.06)     3:46.09 (33.21)     4:19.37 (33.28)
        4:52.78 (33.41)     5:26.18 (33.40)     5:59.61 (33.43)     6:33.04 (33.43)
        7:06.60 (33.56)     7:40.28 (33.68)     8:13.85 (33.57)     8:47.10 (33.25)
        9:20.39 (33.29)     9:53.79 (33.40)    10:27.06 (33.27)    10:59.59 (32.53)
  5 Milne, Ivy B              20 Central Conn St-CT            11:30.61    1  
                  30.69     1:03.42 (32.73)     1:37.27 (33.85)     2:11.33 (34.06)
        2:45.57 (34.24)     3:19.78 (34.21)     3:54.21 (34.43)     4:29.03 (34.82)
        5:03.82 (34.79)     5:38.92 (35.10)     6:14.08 (35.16)     6:49.37 (35.29)
        7:24.52 (35.15)     8:00.01 (35.49)     8:35.42 (35.41)     9:10.63 (35.21)
        9:46.21 (35.58)    10:21.46 (35.25)    10:56.67 (35.21)    11:30.61 (33.94)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czulewicz, Katie L        19 Central Conn St-CT             1:53.74    9  
                  27.11       55.78 (28.67)     1:24.41 (28.63)     1:53.74 (29.33)
  2 Regan, Grace C            20 Central Conn St-CT             1:56.99    4  
                  27.71       57.56 (29.85)     1:27.56 (30.00)     1:56.99 (29.43)
  3 Visinski, Simona A        19 Central Conn St-CT             1:57.26    3  
                  27.43       56.81 (29.38)     1:26.88 (30.07)     1:57.26 (30.38)
  4 Garcia, Aimee             18 Rhode Island-NE                1:57.30    2  
                  27.89       57.64 (29.75)     1:27.63 (29.99)     1:57.30 (29.67)
  5 Dunn, MacKenna            22 Rhode Island-NE                1:57.71    1  
                  28.25       58.11 (29.86)     1:28.13 (30.02)     1:57.71 (29.58)
  6 Pecha, Emma Grace         21 Rhode Island-NE                2:02.21  
                  28.12       58.83 (30.71)     1:30.24 (31.41)     2:02.21 (31.97)
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Renna, Julia              17 Rhode Island-NE                  59.55    9  
                  28.55       59.55 (31.00)                                        
  2 King, Jeannette C         19 Central Conn St-CT               59.96    4  
                  29.10       59.96 (30.86)                                        
  3 Kennedy, Grace            20 Rhode Island-NE                1:00.30    3  
                  29.99     1:00.30 (30.31)                                        
  4 Perrin, Hallie A          19 Central Conn St-CT             1:01.40    2  
                  29.29     1:01.40 (32.11)                                        
  5 Brown, Erin K             19 Central Conn St-CT             1:01.77    1  
                  29.86     1:01.77 (31.91)                                        
  6 Paige, Kamryn             19 Rhode Island-NE                1:16.73  
                  31.54     1:16.73 (45.19)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Espino, Mariana           21 Central Conn St-CT             1:07.10    9  
                  31.65     1:07.10 (35.45)                                        
  2 Lindgren, Alex E          19 Central Conn St-CT             1:07.23    4  
                  31.80     1:07.23 (35.43)                                        
  3 Younts, Rebecca           20 Rhode Island-NE                1:07.88    3  
                  32.03     1:07.88 (35.85)                                        
  4 Kelley, Brooke            20 Rhode Island-NE                1:08.70    2  
                  32.26     1:08.70 (36.44)                                        
  5 Bacon, Abby P             18 Central Conn St-CT             1:09.73    1  
                  33.18     1:09.73 (36.55)                                        
  6 Fries, Cassidy            21 Rhode Island-NE                1:10.02  
                  33.10     1:10.02 (36.92)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guccione, Caitlin         21 Rhode Island-NE                2:10.35    9  
                  29.77     1:03.94 (34.17)     1:37.09 (33.15)     2:10.35 (33.26)
  2 Welcome, Shannon R        18 Central Conn St-CT             2:10.73    4  
                  29.57     1:03.17 (33.60)     1:37.55 (34.38)     2:10.73 (33.18)
  3 McMahon, Kaylin J         19 Central Conn St-CT             2:13.06    3  
                  29.56     1:03.15 (33.59)     1:37.30 (34.15)     2:13.06 (35.76)
  4 Killane, Shauna           18 Rhode Island-NE                2:19.96    2  
                  29.78     1:04.96 (35.18)     1:42.56 (37.60)     2:19.96 (37.40)
  5 Brown, Erin K             19 Central Conn St-CT             2:26.92    1  
                  32.10     1:09.63 (37.53)     1:48.46 (38.83)     2:26.92 (38.46)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Jeannette C         19 Central Conn St-CT               25.07    9  
  2 Johnson, Destiny V        19 Central Conn St-CT               25.17    4  
  3 Perrin, Hallie A          19 Central Conn St-CT               25.31    3  
  4 Horner, Maddie            22 Rhode Island-NE                  25.88    2  
  5 Kreuscher, Camryn         18 Rhode Island-NE                  25.89    1  
  6 Johnson, Kristin          19 Rhode Island-NE                  25.90  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Katy               21 Rhode Island-NE                 237.68    9  
  2 Murray, Cameron           20 Rhode Island-NE                 212.85    4  
  3 Pfeifer, Fallon           19 Rhode Island-NE                 209.70    3  
  4 Bednarz, Kirsten M        21 Central Conn St-CT              194.70    2  
  5 Kenney, Reagan            20 Central Conn St-CT              152.03    1  
  6 Pinsky, Rachel            20 Central Conn St-CT              138.68  
 -- Campone, Alyssa           21 Rhode Island-NE                X217.20  
 -- Antonini, Isabella        18 Rhode Island-NE                X202.88  
 -- Tocco, Brianna            18 Rhode Island-NE                X189.90  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czulewicz, Katie L        19 Central Conn St-CT               52.73    9  
                  25.22       52.73 (27.51)                                        
  2 Visinski, Simona A        19 Central Conn St-CT               54.14    4  
                  26.02       54.14 (28.12)                                        
  3 Perrin, Hallie A          19 Central Conn St-CT               54.68    3  
                  26.36       54.68 (28.32)                                        
  4 Dunn, MacKenna            22 Rhode Island-NE                  54.84    2  
                  26.37       54.84 (28.47)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Grace            20 Rhode Island-NE                  55.14    1  
                  26.71       55.14 (28.43)                                        
  6 Kreuscher, Camryn         18 Rhode Island-NE                  56.98  
                  27.50       56.98 (29.48)                                        
 -- Johnson, Kristin          19 Rhode Island-NE                 X56.27  
                  26.98       56.27 (29.29)                                        
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Keelin A         21 Central Conn St-CT             2:10.96    9  
                  31.28     1:04.63 (33.35)     1:37.82 (33.19)     2:10.96 (33.14)
  2 Renna, Julia              17 Rhode Island-NE                2:12.51    4  
                  30.58     1:04.40 (33.82)     1:38.93 (34.53)     2:12.51 (33.58)
  3 Pecha, Emma Grace         21 Rhode Island-NE                2:13.21    3  
                  31.51     1:04.97 (33.46)     1:38.80 (33.83)     2:13.21 (34.41)
  4 Brown, Erin K             19 Central Conn St-CT             2:14.02    2  
                  31.12     1:04.91 (33.79)     1:39.80 (34.89)     2:14.02 (34.22)
  5 McMahon, Kaylin J         19 Central Conn St-CT             2:14.59    1  
                  31.62     1:05.31 (33.69)     1:39.27 (33.96)     2:14.59 (35.32)
  6 Megill, Cara              20 Rhode Island-NE                2:19.40  
                  32.19     1:06.97 (34.78)     1:41.47 (34.50)     2:19.40 (37.93)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Alex E          19 Central Conn St-CT             2:23.60    9  
                  32.48     1:08.58 (36.10)     1:45.48 (36.90)     2:23.60 (38.12)
  2 Regan, Grace C            20 Central Conn St-CT             2:24.26    4  
                  32.64     1:09.26 (36.62)     1:46.90 (37.64)     2:24.26 (37.36)
  3 Bacon, Abby P             18 Central Conn St-CT             2:29.40    3  
                  34.73     1:12.70 (37.97)     1:51.22 (38.52)     2:29.40 (38.18)
  4 Kelley, Brooke            20 Rhode Island-NE                2:29.75    2  
                  34.80     1:12.37 (37.57)     1:50.72 (38.35)     2:29.75 (39.03)
  5 Fries, Cassidy            21 Rhode Island-NE                2:29.86    1  
                  34.68     1:12.50 (37.82)     1:51.10 (38.60)     2:29.86 (38.76)
  6 Younts, Rebecca           20 Rhode Island-NE                2:31.41  
                  34.90     1:13.94 (39.04)     1:52.69 (38.75)     2:31.41 (38.72)
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maercklein, Erika R       21 Central Conn St-CT             5:09.03    9  
                  28.60       59.79 (31.19)     1:30.64 (30.85)     2:01.44 (30.80)
        2:32.40 (30.96)     3:03.59 (31.19)     3:34.88 (31.29)     4:06.41 (31.53)
        4:37.96 (31.55)     5:09.03 (31.07)                                        
  2 Garcia, Aimee             18 Rhode Island-NE                5:12.68    4  
                  28.89     1:00.23 (31.34)     1:31.82 (31.59)     2:03.54 (31.72)
        2:35.11 (31.57)     3:06.66 (31.55)     3:37.95 (31.29)     4:09.43 (31.48)
        4:41.03 (31.60)     5:12.68 (31.65)                                        
  3 Sheridan, Zoe             19 Rhode Island-NE                5:13.85    3  
                  29.09     1:00.36 (31.27)     1:31.88 (31.52)     2:03.44 (31.56)
        2:34.64 (31.20)     3:06.20 (31.56)     3:38.36 (32.16)     4:10.40 (32.04)
        4:42.64 (32.24)     5:13.85 (31.21)                                        
  4 Anderson, Sabrina         22 Rhode Island-NE                5:18.98    2  
                  28.78     1:01.15 (32.37)     1:34.06 (32.91)     2:06.91 (32.85)
        2:39.76 (32.85)     3:12.61 (32.85)     3:45.65 (33.04)     4:17.23 (31.58)
        4:48.00 (30.77)     5:18.98 (30.98)                                        
  5 Czulewicz, Katie L        19 Central Conn St-CT             5:21.26    1  
                  28.56     1:00.00 (31.44)     1:31.58 (31.58)     2:03.84 (32.26)
        2:36.04 (32.20)     3:08.60 (32.56)     3:41.87 (33.27)     4:15.57 (33.70)
        4:48.65 (33.08)     5:21.26 (32.61)                                        
  6 Fredricks, Grace M        21 Central Conn St-CT             5:22.21  
                  29.06     1:00.95 (31.89)     1:33.19 (32.24)     2:05.71 (32.52)
        2:38.49 (32.78)     3:11.34 (32.85)     3:44.05 (32.71)     4:17.09 (33.04)
        4:49.75 (32.66)     5:22.21 (32.46)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guccione, Caitlin         21 Rhode Island-NE                  59.09    9  
                  27.88       59.09 (31.21)                                        
  2 Welcome, Shannon R        18 Central Conn St-CT               59.69    4  
                  28.23       59.69 (31.46)                                        
  3 Mann, Katelyn E           21 Central Conn St-CT               59.78    3  
                  27.48       59.78 (32.30)                                        
  4 McMahon, Kaylin J         19 Central Conn St-CT             1:02.30    2  
                  29.40     1:02.30 (32.90)                                        
  5 Paige, Kamryn             19 Rhode Island-NE                1:04.29    1  
                  29.84     1:04.29 (34.45)                                        
 -- Killane, Shauna           18 Rhode Island-NE                     DQ  
                  29.15          DQ (33.50)                                        
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Antonini, Isabella        18 Rhode Island-NE                 217.35    9  
  2 Campone, Alyssa           21 Rhode Island-NE                 204.22    4  
  3 Kenney, Reagan            20 Central Conn St-CT              195.90    3  
  4 Tocco, Brianna            18 Rhode Island-NE                 179.40    2  
  5 Bednarz, Kirsten M        21 Central Conn St-CT              172.12    1  
  6 Pinsky, Rachel            20 Central Conn St-CT              124.72  
 -- Murray, Cameron           20 Rhode Island-NE                X211.20  
 -- Pfeifer, Fallon           19 Rhode Island-NE                X194.78  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Alex E          19 Central Conn St-CT             2:13.51    9  
                  29.95     1:03.07 (33.12)     1:41.03 (37.96)     2:13.51 (32.48)
  2 Garcia, Aimee             18 Rhode Island-NE                2:13.64    4  
                  30.09     1:05.56 (35.47)     1:43.79 (38.23)     2:13.64 (29.85)
  3 Espino, Mariana           21 Central Conn St-CT             2:15.50    3  
                  29.24     1:05.42 (36.18)     1:42.96 (37.54)     2:15.50 (32.54)
  4 Kelley, Brooke            20 Rhode Island-NE                2:16.34    2  
                  29.85     1:06.81 (36.96)     1:45.06 (38.25)     2:16.34 (31.28)
  5 Killane, Shauna           18 Rhode Island-NE                2:20.19    1  
                  29.82     1:06.94 (37.12)     1:48.08 (41.14)     2:20.19 (32.11)
 -- Younts, Rebecca G         20 Rhode Island-NE               X2:18.94  
                  30.02     1:07.92 (37.90)     1:47.24 (39.32)     2:18.94 (31.70)
 -- Renna, Julia              17 Rhode Island-NE               X2:20.12  
                  30.61     1:05.26 (34.65)     1:47.24 (41.98)     2:20.12 (32.88)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      3:35.07   11  
     1) Maercklein, Erika R 21          2) Czulewicz, Katie L 19          
     3) King, Jeannette C 19            4) Visinski, Simona A 19          
                  25.77       53.70 (53.70)     1:18.92 (25.22)     1:47.16 (53.46)
        2:12.90 (25.74)     2:41.11 (53.95)     3:06.60 (25.49)     3:35.07 (53.96)
  2 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      3:38.88    4  
     1) Welcome, Shannon R 18           2) Mann, Katelyn E 21             
     3) Johnson, Destiny V 19           4) Regan, Grace C 20              
                  26.59       54.85 (54.85)     1:20.92 (26.07)     1:50.05 (55.20)
        2:15.61 (25.56)     2:44.52 (54.47)     3:10.42 (25.90)     3:38.88 (54.36)
  3 Rhode Island, University of-NE  'A'                         3:40.60    2  
     1) Dunn, MacKenna 22               2) Sheridan, Zoe 19               
     3) Kennedy, Grace 20               4) Kreuscher, Camryn 18           
                  26.88       55.49 (55.49)     1:20.99 (25.50)     1:52.32 (56.83)
        2:16.12 (23.80)     2:44.67 (52.35)     3:11.60 (26.93)     3:40.60 (55.93)
  4 Rhode Island, University of-NE  'B'                         3:46.92  
     1) Megill, Cara 20                 2) Johnson, Kristin 19            
     3) Horner, Maddie 22               4) Garcia, Aimee 18               
                  27.13       56.06 (56.06)     1:22.88 (26.82)     1:52.60 (56.54)
        2:19.10 (26.50)     2:49.85 (57.25)     3:16.64 (26.79)     3:46.92 (57.07)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                    
 
  1. Central Connecticut State Univ      183   2. Rhode Island, University of         117

CCSU DEPARTMENT OF ATHLETICS

1615 STANLEY STREET

NEW BRITAIN, CT 06050

(860) 832-BLUE

Privacy Policy