CCSU
 

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2013 10:55 AM
                   Holy Cross Invitational  2013 - 4/20/2013                   
                           College of the Holy Cross                           
                           Worcester, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross               12.00   1.2  1  10   
  2 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross               12.31   1.2  1   7   
  2 Griffith, Cassey          JR Central Conn             12.31   1.2  1   7   
  4 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers             12.50   1.2  1   5   
  5 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SR Hartford                 12.51   1.5  3   4    12.507
  6 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross              J12.51   1.2  1   3    12.509
  7 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers             12.65   1.2  1   2   
  8 Harrison, Tiffany         SO Hartford                 12.66   1.2  1   1   
  9 Dombroski, Rachel         SR Central Conn             12.73   1.5  3 
 10 Bobinski, Kathryn         SO Holy Cross               12.78   1.2  1 
 11 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill                12.89   1.5  3 
 12 Bonham, Natalie           SR Hartford                 12.90   1.5  3 
 12 Masters, Jaclyn           FR Maine                    12.90   1.6  2 
 12 Thomas, Kafesha           FR Hartford                 12.90   1.6  2 
 15 Hanson, Stephanie         SR Hartford                 12.92   1.6  2 
 15 Guilmette, Katelyn        FR Maine                    12.92   1.5  3 
 17 Aluc, Aika                FR Hartford                 13.03   3.1  4 
 18 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill                13.12   1.5  3 
 19 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross               13.13   1.6  2 
 20 Modeste, Merrica          SO Hartford                 13.20   1.6  2 
 21 Williams, Tiffany         FR Umass Amhers             13.25   1.6  2 
 22 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers             13.26   1.6  2 
 23 Landry, Meghan            SO Umass Amhers             13.37   1.6  2 
 23 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers             13.37   3.1  4 
 25 Russo, Christina          SO Stonehill                13.39   1.5  3 
 26 Brantley, Jocelyn         SO Hartford                 13.53   3.1  4 
 27 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers             13.56   3.1  4 
 28 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross               13.81   3.1  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Okpoebo, Stephanie        JR Holy Cross               24.91  -1.6  1  10   
  2 Harrison, Tiffany         SO Hartford                 25.42  -1.6  1   8   
  3 Appiagyei, Priscilla      SR Hartford                 25.67  -1.6  1   6   
  4 Griffith, Cassey          JR Central Conn             25.73  -1.6  1   5   
  5 Tabin, Brianna            SO Holy Cross               25.74  -1.6  1   4   
  6 Gonzalez, Alyssa          FR Central Conn             26.01  -0.9  2   3   
  7 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill                26.11  -0.9  2   2   
  8 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers             26.17  -0.9  2   1   
  9 Dombroski, Rachel         SR Central Conn             26.25  -0.9  2 
 10 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross               26.30  -1.6  1 
 11 Gray, Jordan              FR Stonehill                26.41  -0.9  2 
 12 Bobinski, Kathryn         SO Holy Cross               26.43  -0.9  2 
 13 Bonham, Natalie           SR Hartford                 26.48  -1.9  3 
 14 Forte, Melanie            SR Holy Cross               26.50  -0.9  2 
 15 Thomas, Kafesha           FR Hartford                 26.79  -1.6  1 
 16 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers             26.80  -1.9  3 
 17 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross               26.82  -0.8  4 
 18 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn             27.03  -1.9  3 
 19 Landry, Meghan            SO Umass Amhers             27.25  -1.9  3 
 20 Johnson, Fiorella         SO Holy Cross               27.31  -0.8  4 
 21 Aluc, Aika                FR Hartford                 27.38  -0.8  4 
 22 Modeste, Merrica          SO Hartford                 27.40  -1.9  3 
 23 Bryant, Jasmine           SO Bryant                   27.43  -0.8  4 
 24 Cheatham, Rebecca         JR Hartford                 27.49  -0.8  4 
 25 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross               27.71  -0.8  4 
 26 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn             27.72  -0.8  4 
 27 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill                27.76  -1.9  3 
 28 Dodge, Madeline           SO Holy Cross               27.90  -1.5  5 
 29 Redhead, Keshia           SR Hartford                 28.08  -1.5  5 
 30 Hanson, Stephanie         SR Hartford                 28.17  -1.9  3 
 31 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill                28.19  -1.5  5 
 32 Camara, Kalima            FR Bryant                   28.29  -1.5  5 
 33 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers             28.31  -1.5  5 
 34 Guilmette, Katelyn        FR Maine                    28.43  -0.9  2 
 35 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers             28.51  -1.5  5 
 36 Brantley, Jocelyn         SO Hartford                 28.55  -1.5  5 
 37 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill                28.62  -1.5  5 
 38 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross               29.68  -2.7  6 
 39 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra   SR Holy Cross               29.79  -2.7  6 
 40 Fuller, Maggie            FR Hartford                 30.99  -2.7  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill                57.75   1  10   
  2 Wood, Oona                FR Holy Cross               57.91   1   8   
  3 Shubrick, Payton          SO Holy Cross               59.54   1   6   
  4 Jenssen, Michelle         SR Umass Amhers             59.74   1   5   
  5 Truman, Sherise           FR Unattached              X59.97   2 
  6 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Central Conn           1:00.22   2   4   
  7 Roush, Lauren             JR Maine                  1:00.82   1   3   
  8 Deer, Chantelle           FR Central Conn           1:00.94   2   2   
  9 Engvold, Victoria         FR Holy Cross             1:01.09   2   1   
 10 Crisafulli, Samantha      SO Hartford               1:01.18   3 
 11 Wilson, Sarah             SO Stonehill              1:01.33   1 
 12 Burns, Meghan             JR Central Conn           1:01.45   2 
 13 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill              1:01.88   2 
 14 Carberry, Erin            FR Stonehill              1:02.30   3 
 15 Tomasetti, Brooke         SO Bryant                 1:03.15   1 
 16 Redhead, Keshia           SR Hartford               1:03.74   3 
 17 Sylvia, Rachelle          SR Holy Cross             1:05.87   2 
 -- Johnson, Fiorella         SO Holy Cross                  DQ   1  out of lane
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorski, Brittany          SR Holy Cross             2:13.74   10   
  2 Scanlan, Mary             SO Maine                  2:14.14    8   
  3 Bitterman, Sarah          JR Umass Amhers           2:14.81    6   
  4 Leahy, Meghan             JR Umass Amhers           2:15.77    5   
  5 Carley, Caroline          FR Holy Cross             2:16.94    4   
  6 Crisafulli, Samantha      SO Hartford               2:17.66    3   
  7 Anderson, Emily           SO Stonehill              2:18.98    2   
  8 Powers, Katie             SO Umass Amhers           2:19.38    1   
  9 Neves, Courtney           SO Umass Amhers           2:20.03  
  9 Unger, Erika              SR Umass Amhers           2:20.03  
 11 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn           2:20.17  
 12 Zinner, Carly             FR Umass Amhers           2:20.52  
 13 O'Neil, Shannon           FR Maine                  2:20.81  
 14 Meinelt, Sarah            SR Holy Cross             2:21.27  
 15 Walsh, Kara               SO Bryant                 2:21.41  
 16 Lepage, Taylor            SO Central Conn           2:23.98  
 17 Cunningham, Taylor        FR Maine                  2:25.26  
 18 Lewis, Darien             JR Maine                  2:25.39  
 19 Hellman, Molly            FR Stonehill              2:25.56  
 20 Hilliard, Rachel          SO Umass Amhers           2:26.02  
 21 Bellerose, Lauren         JR Holy Cross             2:27.15  
 22 Booker, Jazmin            FR Unattached            X2:27.28  
 23 Venturo, Brianna          SO Stonehill              2:27.33  
 24 Rice, Haley               SO Hartford               2:28.05  
 25 Carey, Hannah             FR Holy Cross             2:29.18  
 26 Sheridan, Melissa         SO Holy Cross             2:29.21  
 27 Rezendes, Staci           FR Bryant                 2:29.30  
 28 Barry, Megan              JR Hartford               2:30.10  
 29 Murphy, Sara              JR Umass Amhers           2:30.60  
 30 Hayes, Kristen            FR Bryant                 2:33.25  
 31 Cavalear, Sarah           JR Hartford               2:33.96  
 32 Sarza, Brittany           FR Bryant                 2:34.60  
 33 McNierney, Paxton         FR Unattached            X2:35.04  
 34 Tran, Lena                FR Holy Cross             2:35.64  
 35 Travers, Emily            JR Umass Amhers           2:36.02  
 36 Sullivan, Katherine       SO Holy Cross             2:39.54  
 37 Dustin, Katherine         SO Bryant                 2:40.47  
 38 Lamothe, Lauren           FR Hartford               2:47.52  
 39 Garabedian, Leslie        JR Hartford               2:50.09  
 40 Gendron, Andrea           SO Holy Cross             2:50.82  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conner, Corey             SR Maine                  4:34.86   10   
  2 Black, Eimear             JR Bryant                 4:39.35    8   
  3 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn           4:40.88    6   
  4 Brekka, Kathleen          SR Holy Cross             4:42.02    5   
  5 Reynolds, Martha          JR Bryant                 4:43.53    4   
  6 Zinner, Carly             FR Umass Amhers           4:45.98    3   
  7 Wilkinson, Rachel         JR Maine                  4:46.21    2   
  8 Hilliard, Rachel          SO Umass Amhers           4:49.05    1   
  9 Barry, Megan              JR Hartford               4:49.44  
 10 Flores, Jennifer          JR Hartford               4:50.79  
 11 Rielly, Erin              SO Stonehill              4:51.32  
 12 Gildea, Catherine         FR Holy Cross             4:53.34  
 13 Veit, Kristen             SR Stonehill              4:53.68  
 14 Weiler, Ashton            JR Maine                  4:54.35  
 15 Cole, Mary                JR Umass Amhers           4:58.94  
 16 Cappucci, Caprice         SR Umass Amhers           5:00.71  
 17 Diaz, Aleixa              FR Hartford               5:01.00  
 18 Ulcena, Melissa           JR Stonehill              5:02.29  
 19 Svensen, Erin             FR Bryant                 5:07.78  
 20 Robertson, Megan          SR Bryant                 5:12.20  
 21 Holdridge, Katherine      FR Holy Cross             5:18.17  
 22 Longo, Allison            FR Holy Cross             5:26.10  
 23 Dunne, Kerry              JR Holy Cross             5:30.25  
 24 McNierney, Paxton         FR Unattached            X5:31.04  
 25 Ganim, Lauren             JR Bryant                 5:32.02  
 26 Dziubek, Ali              SO Hartford               5:32.88  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waldron, Amanda           JR Holy Cross            17:38.18   10   
  2 van den Heuvel, Sandra    JR Holy Cross            17:42.53    8   
  3 Stocker, Carolyn          SO Maine                 17:47.03    6   
  4 Purdue-Smithe, Alexandra  JR Umass Amhers          17:56.21    5   
  5 Wilson, Annabelle         FR Maine                 18:01.91    4   
  6 McBride, Caroline         SR Stonehill             18:04.23    3   
  7 Buckley, Sara             FR Hartford              18:20.36    2   
  8 Cummings, Megan           SO Umass Amhers          18:23.93    1   
  9 McBride, Shannon          SO Central Conn          18:25.69  
 10 McMahon, Molly            FR Umass Amhers          18:53.30  
 11 White, Hannah             JR Umass Amhers          18:54.85  
 12 Richardson, Caylee        FR Central Conn          18:59.22  
 13 Martyn, Katrina           JR Umass Amhers          19:30.82  
 14 Carey, Catherine          JR Hartford              19:38.72  
 15 Burke, Sarah              SO Umass Amhers          19:38.96  
 16 Bonder, Corinne           FR Umass Amhers          20:32.79  
 17 Russo, Jodi               SO Central Conn          20:57.84  
 -- Eberhardt, Elizabeth      JR Central Conn               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                    14.26   1.4  1  10   
  2 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                    14.41   1.4  1   8   
  3 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn             14.44   1.4  1   6   
  4 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                    14.83   1.4  1   5   
  5 Esernio, Jeana            FR Stonehill                14.99   1.4  1   4   
  6 Sainato, Emilia           SO Holy Cross               15.14   1.4  1   3   
  7 Osuntuyi, Opeyemi         FR Hartford                 15.35   1.3  2   2   
  8 Patrolia, Meghan          FR Umass Amhers             15.39   1.3  2   1   
  9 Edge, Dara                SR Central Conn             15.60   1.4  1 
 10 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers             15.61   1.4  1 
 11 Gonzalez, Alyssa          FR Central Conn             15.80   1.3  2 
 12 Willis, Meredith          FR Umass Amhers             16.38  -1.0  3 
 13 Hicks, Sarah              FR Unattached              X16.60   1.3  2 
 14 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross               16.82  -1.0  3 
 15 Cheatham, Rebecca         JR Hartford                 17.00   1.3  2 
 16 Chapman, Christina        SR Umass Amhers             17.02  -1.0  3 
 17 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross               17.15  -1.0  3 
 18 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               17.39   1.3  2 
 19 Williams, Brittany        FR Unattached              X17.85  -1.0  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Shelby            JR Central Conn           1:03.74   1  10   
  2 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross             1:06.51   1   8   
  3 Saccardo, Andrea          JR Umass Amhers           1:06.96   1   6   
  4 Marascia, Maria           SR Umass Amhers           1:07.02   1   5   
  5 Fagan, Mary               SR Maine                  1:08.60   1   4   
  6 Osuntuyi, Opeyemi         FR Hartford               1:08.66   1   3   
  7 McCalla, Jenean           SO Central Conn           1:09.10   2   2   
  8 Simon, Alexandria         FR Hartford               1:10.00   2   1   
  9 Makin, Samantha           FR Hartford               1:19.23   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Abigail         SO Holy Cross            11:33.52   10   
  2 Gates, Ally               FR Central Conn          12:07.26    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                       47.20   10   
     1) Tabin, Brianna SO               2) Forte, Melanie SR              
     3) Bobinski, Kathryn SO            4) Okpoebo, Stephanie JR          
  2 Maine  'A'                                            48.44    8   
     1) Fereshetian, Allison JR         2) Masters, Jaclyn FR             
     3) McCarthy, Jessica JR            4) Labreck, Jesse SR              
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    48.83    6   
     1) Riedel, Emma SR                 2) Landry, Meghan SO              
     3) Palmer, Ashley SO               4) Finnegan, Katherine SR         
  4 Hartford  'A'                                         50.02    5   
     1) Aluc, Aika FR                   2) Hanson, Stephanie SR           
     3) Modeste, Merrica SO             4) Thomas, Kafesha FR             
  5 Bryant  'A'                                           51.29    4   
     1) Dilley, Amanda SR               2) Bryant, Jasmine SO             
     3) Hayes, Kristen FR               4) Camara, Kalima FR              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:54.32   1  10   
     1) Wood, Oona FR                   2) Gorski, Brittany SR            
     3) Okpoebo, Stephanie JR           4) Shubrick, Payton SO            
  2 Maine  'A'                                          3:56.34   1   8   
     1) Fagan, Mary SR                  2) Roush, Lauren JR               
     3) O'Neil, Shannon FR              4) Scanlan, Mary SO               
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:56.49   1   6   
     1) Leahy, Meghan JR                2) Neves, Courtney SO             
     3) Bitterman, Sarah JR             4) Jenssen, Michelle SR           
  4 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:59.21   1   5   
     1) Esernio, Jeana FR               2) Gray, Jordan FR                
     3) Polakowski, Katie JR            4) Wilson, Sarah SO               
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:00.99   1   4   
     1) Lepage, Taylor SO               2) Gonzalez, Alyssa FR            
     3) Dombroski, Rachel SR            4) Tuttle, Shelby JR              
  6 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:05.24   2 
     1) Marascia, Maria SR              2) Powers, Katie SO               
     3) Unger, Erika SR                 4) Zinner, Carly FR               
  7 Holy Cross  'B'                                    x4:07.80   2 
     1) Carley, Caroline FR             2) Engvold, Victoria FR           
     3) Johnson, Fiorella SO            4) Brekka, Kathleen SR            
  8 Stonehill  'B'                                     x4:10.96   2 
     1) LaRegina, Elizabeth JR          2) Hanlon, Lauren SO              
     3) Anderson, Emily SO              4) Carberry, Erin FR              
  9 Holy Cross  'C'                                    x4:13.14   2 
     1) Bobinski, Kathryn SO            2) Sylvia, Rachelle SR            
     3) Sheridan, Melissa SO            4) Meinelt, Sarah SR              
 10 Hartford  'A'                                       4:19.57   1   3   
     1) Osuntuyi, Opeyemi FR            2) Diaz, Aleixa FR                
     3) Simon, Alexandria FR            4) Cavalear, Sarah JR             
 11 Umass Amherst  'C'                                 x4:22.41   2 
     1) Saccardo, Andrea JR             2) Hilliard, Rachel SO            
     3) Murphy, Sara JR                 4) Landry, Meghan SO              
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                    1.65m    5-05.00  10   
  2 McGeoghan, Katherine      SR Maine                    1.60m    5-03.00   8   
  3 Zurlo, Morgan             FR Holy Cross               1.55m    5-01.00   6   
  4 Banker, Rebecca           SR Umass Amhers            J1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  4 Osborne, Katharine        FR Umass Amhers            J1.55m    5-01.00   4.50
  6 LaCoste, Melissa          FR Holy Cross               1.50m    4-11.00   3   
  7 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross              J1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
  7 Fuller, Maggie            FR Hartford                J1.50m    4-11.00   1.50
  9 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Howe, Erin                SO Central Conn            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Davies, Jocelyn           FR Bryant                   1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arndt, Mackenzie          SO Holy Cross               3.73m   12-02.75  10   
  2 Nelligan-Smith, Angelica  SR Maine                    3.35m   10-11.75   8   
  3 Masters, Jaclyn           FR Maine                   J3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  3 McGahan, Michelle         SO Holy Cross              J3.35m   10-11.75   5.50
  5 Bierly, Sarah             FR Umass Amhers             3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Porter, Kathryn           SR Maine                    3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  6 Busch, Rachel             SO Umass Amhers             3.05m   10-00.00   2.50
  8 Rewick, Alexandra         FR Umass Amhers            J3.05m   10-00.00   1   
  9 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               2.90m    9-06.25 
  9 Olin, Meaghan             JR Stonehill                2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross              J2.90m    9-06.25 
 12 Lorinsky, Nicole          FR Holy Cross               2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                    5.99m   2.5  19-08.00  10   
  2 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Umass Amhers             5.72m   1.0  18-09.25   8   
  3 Palmer, Ashley            SO Umass Amhers             5.64m   1.2  18-06.00   6   
  4 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill                5.57m   1.2  18-03.25   5   
  5 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers             5.56m   2.5  18-03.00   4   
  6 Stoyle, Rebecca           SO Umass Amhers             5.54m   2.1  18-02.25   3   
  7 Fereshetian, Allison      JR Maine                    5.37m   1.3  17-07.50   2   
  8 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                    5.23m   1.0  17-02.00   1   
  9 Flood, Mariel             JR Holy Cross               5.16m   1.3  16-11.25 
 10 Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross               5.12m   1.2  16-09.75 
 11 Comei, Angelina           JR Stonehill                4.99m   0.4  16-04.50 
 12 Parise, Alexandra         SO Holy Cross               4.81m   0.3  15-09.50 
 13 Straub, Bridget           SR Holy Cross               4.78m   1.7  15-08.25 
 14 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     FR Stonehill                4.67m   1.2  15-04.00 
 15 Camara, Kalima            FR Bryant                   4.63m   0.9  15-02.25 
 16 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross               4.61m   2.0  15-01.50 
 17 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross               4.45m   1.3  14-07.25 
 18 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross               4.32m   0.1  14-02.25 
 -- Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Labreck, Jesse            SR Maine                   11.78m   2.0  38-07.75  10   
  2 Kromko, Courtney          SO Umass Amhers            11.70m   1.6  38-04.75   8   
  3 Brogiolo, MaryGrace       SO Holy Cross              11.02m   2.6  36-02.00   6   
  4 Hackett, Ashten           JR Maine                   10.83m   1.8  35-06.50   5   
  5 Bryant, Jasmine           SO Bryant                  10.28m   0.9  33-08.75   4   
  6 Comei, Angelina           JR Stonehill               10.25m   1.6  33-07.50   3   
  7 Devereux, Liann           JR Holy Cross              10.23m   2.1  33-06.75   2   
  8 Howe, Erin                SO Central Conn            10.12m   0.8  33-02.50   1   
  9 Eckert, Alexandra         FR Holy Cross               9.98m   1.4  32-09.00 
 10 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             9.93m   0.9  32-07.00 
 11 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     FR Stonehill                9.90m   1.0  32-05.75 
 12 McManus, Dana             FR Holy Cross               9.57m   1.7  31-04.75 
 13 Kay, Shannon              FR Holy Cross               9.23m   0.9  30-03.50 
 -- Romano, Marissa           SO Holy Cross                FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Umass Amhers            13.82m   45-04.25  10   
  2 Crawford, Kelsey          FR Umass Amhers            12.83m   42-01.25   8   
  3 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Umass Amhers            12.56m   41-02.50   6   
  4 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers            12.22m   40-01.25   5   
  5 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              11.98m   39-03.75   4   
  6 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn            11.65m   38-02.75   3   
  7 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              11.03m   36-02.25   2   
  8 Fellows, Catherine        SO Maine                   10.00m   32-09.75   1   
  9 Williams, Darci           SO Maine                    9.50m   31-02.00 
 10 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Maine                    8.52m   27-11.50 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              38.41m     126-00  10   
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              38.17m     125-03   8   
  3 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers            38.00m     124-08   6   
  4 Terry, Chelse             FR Central Conn            37.04m     121-06   5   
  5 Pierson, Trisha           FR Stonehill               34.71m     113-10   4   
  6 Mbianda, Nalis            SR Umass Amhers            32.81m     107-08   3   
  7 Fearing, Alexa            FR Umass Amhers            32.00m     105-00   2   
  8 Booth-Howe, Haela         FR Stonehill               31.85m     104-06   1   
  9 Wagner, Sara              FR Umass Amhers            31.09m     102-00 
 10 Harrington, Katherine     FR Maine                   29.83m      97-10 
 11 Williams, Darci           SO Maine                   22.93m      75-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McFetters, Robyn          SO Maine                   54.57m     179-00  10   
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              46.51m     152-07   8   
  3 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross              46.30m     151-11   6   
  4 Boardman, Emily           FR Maine                   43.90m     144-00   5   
  5 Murphy, Hannah            SO Bryant                  41.53m     136-03   4   
  6 Wagner, Sara              FR Umass Amhers            39.94m     131-00   3   
  7 DeVincent, Kaylee         SR Umass Amhers            39.84m     130-08   2   
  8 Provost, Elizabeth        FR Holy Cross              39.77m     130-06   1   
  9 Fearing, Alexa            FR Umass Amhers            38.31m     125-08 
 10 Puckett, Samantha         FR Bryant                  32.66m     107-02 
 11 Tenczar, Jenn             FR Stonehill               32.47m     106-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle         SR Umass Amhers            39.38m     129-02  10   
  2 Manning, Christy          JR Holy Cross              34.98m     114-09   8   
  3 Robinson, Emma            FR Umass Amhers            34.33m     112-07   6   
  4 McCarthy, Jessica         JR Maine                   32.95m     108-01   5   
  5 Booth-Howe, Haela         FR Stonehill               32.25m     105-10   4   
  6 Louis, Emily              FR Umass Amhers            32.11m     105-04   3   
  7 Tenczar, Jenn             FR Stonehill               31.25m     102-06   2   
  8 Germain, Kelcey           SR Holy Cross              26.46m      86-10   1   
  9 Lima, Ellen               SO Central Conn            25.88m      84-11 
 -- Rewick, Alexandra         FR Umass Amhers              FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Holy Cross                 209        2) UMass Amherst             168.50
    3) Maine                      159        4) Central Connecticut        66   
    5) Stonehill                   45        6) Hartford                   39.50
    7) Bryant                      24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maine                      175        2) Stonehill                 131   
    3) UMass Amherst               99        4) Bryant                     98   
    5) Holy Cross                  87        6) Central Connecticut        66   
    7) Hartford                    53        8) Colgate                    12