2019-20 CCSU Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-9
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 9
Home 0-3
Away 0-4
Neutral 0-2
gp 9
ptspg 56.3
fgpt 36.0
fgpt3 32.7
ftpt 60.5
trebpg 31.4
astpg 9.2
H
Oct 28
vs. Coast Guard #
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
W, 104-64 Final
H
Nov 05
vs. Hartford
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
L, 74-59 Final
A
Nov 09
at St. John's (N.Y.)
Carnesecca Arena | Queens, NY (FS2)
L, 87-57 Final
A
Nov 14
at Arizona State
Desert Financial Arena | Tempe, AZ | Air Force Reserve Tip-Off Tournament presented by Citi (Pac-12 Networks)
L, 90-49 Final
A
Nov 16
at Massachusetts
Mullins Center | Amherst, MA | Air Force Reserve Tip-Off Tournament presented by Citi (ESPN+)
L, 89-43 Final
H
Nov 19
vs. New Hampshire
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
L, 77-63 Final
N
Nov 23
vs. Vermont
@ Air Force Reserve Tip Off Tournament | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
L, 81-49 Final
N
Nov 24
vs. Columbia
@ Air Force Reserve Tip Off Tournament | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
L, 82-52 Final
A
Dec 01
at UMass Lowell
Tsongas Center | Lowell, MA (ESPN3)
L, 73-71 Final
H
Dec 07
vs. Maine
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
L, 66-64 Final
A
Dec 15
at Boston College
Conte Forum | Chestnut Hill, MA (ACCNX)
1:00 PM
A
Dec 18
at Dartmouth
Leede Arena | Hanover, NH (ESPN+)
11:00 AM
A
Dec 20
at Penn St.
Bryce Jordan Center | University Park, PA (BTN)
6:00 PM
H
Dec 29
vs. Connecticut Col.
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
1:00 PM
H
Jan 02
vs. Robert Morris *
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
7:30 PM
H
Jan 04
vs. Saint Francis U. *
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
3:30 PM
A
Jan 09
at LIU *
Steinberg Wellness Center | Brooklyn, NY
7:00 PM
H
Jan 11
vs. Merrimack *
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
3:30 PM
A
Jan 15
at Sacred Heart *
Pitt Center - Fairfield, Conn.
6:00 PM
A
Jan 18
at Mount St. Mary's * 4:00 PM
A
Jan 20
at Fairleigh Dickinson *
Rothman Center | Hackensack, NJ
3:30 PM
H
Jan 23
vs. Sacred Heart *
Detrick Gymnasium - New Britain, CT
7:00 PM
H
Jan 25
vs. Wagner *
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
3:30 PM
A
Jan 30
at Saint Francis U. *
DeGol Arena | Loretto, PA
7:00 PM
A
Feb 01
at Robert Morris *
UPMC Events Center | Moon Township, PA
1:00 PM
A
Feb 08
at Bryant *
Chace Center | Smithfield, RI (ESPN+)
4:00 PM
H
Feb 13
vs. LIU *
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
7:00 PM
H
Feb 15
vs. Bryant *
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
3:30 PM
H
Feb 18
vs. Fairleigh Dickinson *
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT (ESPN3)
7:00 PM
A
Feb 21
at Wagner *
Spiro Sports Center | Staten Island, NY
7:30 PM
A
Feb 27
at Merrimack *
Hammel Court | North Andover, MA
7:00 PM
H
Feb 29
vs. St. Francis Brooklyn *
Detrick Gymnasium | New Britain, CT
1:00 PM
N
Mar 04
vs. Northeast Conference Tournament %
@ Quarterfinals | site of higher seed
TBA
N
Mar 07
vs. Northeast Conference Tournament %
@ Semifinals | site of higher seed
TBA
N
Mar 10
vs. Northeast Conference Tournament %
@ Championship | site of higher seed
TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
PrestoSports